We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

2010 MTB Benefit Races at Loma Rica Ranch
Grass Valley, CA
Saturday, May 15, 2010
2010 MTB Benefit Races at Loma Rica Ranch Presented by Youth Bicyclists of Nevada County Foundation Grass Valley, CA Saturday, May 15, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Photos of the Event
Cat 1 Men 19-29
Place     Bib #  Last Name      First Name     Time
1         601    Convis         Chris          1:24:40
2         607    Thibodeau      Chris          1:28:27
3         68     Wigert         Griffen        1:38:15
Cat 1 Men 30-39
Place     Bib #  Last Name      First Name     Time
1         630    Smith          Alex           1:21:01
2         633    Sweet          Dustin         1:32:23
3         632    Pritchett      Jon            1:32:43
4         629    Shevock        Ron            1:36:26
6         631    Soltes         Loren          1:48:37
627    Briggs         Brad           DNF
Cat 1 Men 40-49
Place     Bib #  Last Name      First Name     Time
1         660    Ross           Chuck          1:23:48
2         659    Asch           Dirk           1:31:54
3         666    Goldsmith      Dan            1:33:24
4         658    Rose           Chris          1:33:52
5         665    Hill           Allen          1:35:29
6         657    Schmidt        Steve          1:37:07
7         662    Harris         Todd           1:38:34
8         664    Kellner        Hans           1:39:04
9         663    Wigert         Scot           1:39:40
10        661    Rothenberg     Steve          1:46:40
Cat 1 Men 50-99
Place     Bib #  Last Name      First Name     Time
1         689    Kalb           Rick           1:31:41
2         690    Timossi        Rick           1:36:15
3         688    Holmes         Christopher    1:39:41
4         691    Wood           Tom            1:46:54
5         687    Dunkum, III    William        1:52:56
Cat 1 Women
Place     Bib #  Last Name      First Name     Time
1         649    Nash           Katerina       1:22:45
2         647    Howe           Barbara        1:34:53
3         677    Eckhart        Linda          1:42:40
4         650    Chang          Kelly          1:42:46
5         676    Salas          Asa            1:46:40
Cat 2 Junior Men 13-18
Place     Bib #  Last Name      First Name     Time
1         429    Olivier        Hunter         1:00:17
2         430    Powless        Neilson        1:00:27
3         428    Kaneko         Ensei          1:09:19
4         427    Blair          Ben            1:16:06
5         431    Keukenkamp     Jasper         1:30:21
Cat 2 Men 19-29
Place     Bib #  Last Name      First Name     Time
1         449    Lane           Patrick        0:58:48
2         447    Ziemann        Joeseph        1:07:53
448    Steven         Nick           DNF
Cat 2 Men 30-39
Place     Bib #  Last Name      First Name     Time
1         484    Dwyer          Joshua         1:02:35
2         483    Dea            Wilman         1:08:10
3         481    Brandeberry    Mike           1:08:27
4         482    Nguyen         Huy            1:15:30
Cat 2 Men 40-49
Place     Bib #  Last Name      First Name     Time
1         656    Barker         Jeff           0:57:58
2         628    Martin         Chad           1:05:24
3         511    Arata          Ray            1:07:47
4         509    Wood           John           1:08:08
5         500    Burns          Joe            1:09:58
6         510    Marshal        Christopher    1:10:20
7         220    Newman         Eric           1:11:50
Cat 2 Men 50-99
Place     Bib #  Last Name      First Name     Time
1         686    Convis         Bill           1:04:49
2         548    Falvey         Paul           1:06:09
3         546    Birch          Brian          1:07:18
4         558    Seivert        John           1:11:08
5         549    Molinari       Lance          1:11:43
6         557    Stecko         Chris          1:14:41
547    Colella        Mike           DNF
Cat 2 Women
Place     Bib #  Last Name      First Name     Time
1         646    Balaam         Jessica        1:12:30
2         648    Kralovansky    Caryn          1:13:54
3         706    Rogers         Paula          1:18:43
4         534    Patterson      Chris          1:23:06
324    Keukenkamp     Femke          DNF
Cat 3 Junior Men 13-18
Place     Bib #  Last Name      First Name     Time
1         181    Fournier       Connor         0:41:46
2         177    Falvey         Andrew         0:44:36
3         180    Bousfield      Andrew         0:47:48
4         176    Blue           Ian            0:56:32
5         179    Schmidt        Nate           1:18:45
6         178    Schmidt        Zachary        1:18:57
Cat 3 Men 19-39
Place     Bib #  Last Name      First Name     Time
1         390    Wondergem      Jon            0:34:45
2         196    Malley         Seth           0:37:48
3         388    Sheckells      Dave           0:40:07
4         389    Wondergem      Jay            0:43:45
Cat 3 Women
Place     Bib #  Last Name      First Name     Time
1         290    Costanzo       Lorraine       0:46:18
2         186    Schmidt        Victory        0:58:21

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage