We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Waterville Valley Time Trial
Campton, NH
Saturday, May 15, 2010
Waterville Valley Time Trial Presented by New Hampshire Cycling Club Campton, NH Saturday, May 15, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Citizens - Cat 5 men
Place     Bib #  Name                   Club/Team                                   Net Time       Average Speed
1         69     Salemy, Louis                                                      0:47:41.27     25.04
2         73     Evans, Bob             NorEast/Piches Sports/MC Cycle              0:53:26.03     22.35
3         166    Croteau, Tim                                                       0:53:44.72     22.22
4         74     Gervez, Pierre                                                     0:56:27.19     21.15
5         77     MacLellan, Scott       NCC / BOP                                   0:56:50.95     21.00
6         72     Czerwinski, Paul       nhcc                                        0:56:54.30     20.98
7         75     Keery, Tom             545 Velo                                    0:57:28.44     20.77
8         70     Barilla, charles                                                   0:57:43.61     20.68
9         140    Brown, Douglas                                                     0:58:15.94     20.49
10        139    Levesque, Toby                                                     1:00:44.78     19.66
11        78     Newcomb, Shawn         FAPV                                        1:01:58.11     19.27
DNS       76     Lavoie, Curtis                                                     DNS
DNS       71     Bean, Josh                                                         DNS
Junior Men 14-18
Place     Bib #  Name                   Club/Team                                   Net Time       Average Speed
1         138    Whelan, Cody           Sunapee Racing                              0:58:31.36     20.40
2         135    Czerwinski, Michael    nhcc                                        1:07:04.25     17.80
Masters Men 35-44
Place     Bib #  Name                   Club/Team                                   Net Time       Average Speed
1         8      Thomas, Fred           OA/Cyclemania                               0:43:03.00     27.74
2         1      Meerse, John           OA/Cyclemania                               0:45:18.05     26.36
3         5      Aspnes, Gary           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.      0:46:43.45     25.55
4         152    Shattuck, Bill         Corner Cycle                                0:47:07.00     25.34
5         145    Golden, John           Landry's Bicycles                           0:47:42.48     25.03
6         150    McIntosh, Geoff        New Hampshire Cycling Club                  0:47:48.00     24.98
7         151    Rowell, Mike           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           0:47:57.50     24.90
8         9      Heffner, Timothy       Noreast Cycling                             0:49:16.70     24.23
9         142    Connor, Thomas         Optimum Performance                         0:49:26.34     24.15
10        144    Fore, Christopher      Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing       0:50:20.59     23.72
11        146    Goodwin, Ron           Bob and Terrys Trek (603)356-3133           0:50:37.83     23.58
12        147    Indeck, Alexander      NorEast Cycling/MC Cycle                    0:51:16.25     23.29
13        13     Cooper, Andrew         FxD Coaching                                0:51:33.81     23.16
14        148    Loiselle, Keith        NHCC/TEAM NH                                0:51:35.50     23.14
15        149    Martel, Paul           CCB Racing                                  0:52:24.77     22.78
16        153    Young, Timothy         NorEast Cycling                             0:54:00.50     22.11
DNS       122    Ring, Carl             NHCC - Seven Cycles                         DNS
Masters Men 45-54
Place     Bib #  Name                   Club/Team                                   Net Time       Average Speed
1         3      Bold, Jonny            Corner Cycle                                0:43:49.83     27.24
2         4      Morse, Samuel          Corner Cycle                                0:45:52.98     26.02
3         6      Hines, Kevin           Corner Cycle                                0:46:35.61     25.63
4         10     Diehl, Bruce           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cycler0:47:51.03     24.95
5         44     Tanner, Eric           NorEast Cycling/MC Cycling/LRTC             0:49:14.69     24.25
6         36     Harrison, Craig        Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team      0:50:21.63     23.71
7         38     King, David            CCB/Wheelworks                              0:50:21.86     23.71
8         39     Laupheimer, John       International Bicycle/Global                0:50:53.48     23.46
9         165    Kenealy, Phil          NorEast Cycling Club                        0:51:54.67     23.00
10        37     Jacobs, Jerry          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           0:53:12.91     22.44
11        41     Martin, Geoff          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           0:53:13.91     22.43
12        42     OConnor, Dennis        CTS (Carmichael Training Systems)           0:54:40.98     21.83
13        43     Stow, John             NHCC / Team NH                              0:58:05.59     20.55
14        35     Dowst, Perry           Jetboil                                     1:00:05.00     19.87
15        34     Carney, Jeffrey        NHCC/Team NH MCRA                           1:06:17.81     18.01
DNS       40     Litchfield, Jeff       Nault's Cyclery                             DNS
DNS       33     Bergstrom, Mike        NEBC/Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental          DNS
Masters Men 55+
Place     Bib #  Name                   Club/Team                                   Net Time       Average Speed
1         48     Chiasson, Doug         Competitive Edge racing team                0:47:12.08     25.30
2         49     Goodrich, Jim          Brumble Bikes                               0:51:21.41     23.25
3         45     Abbott, Steven         naults                                      0:53:51.14     22.17
4         162    Perry, Ry              Team JR                                     0:56:54.91     20.98
5         163    Proctor, Jeffrey       NHCC                                        0:59:47.08     19.97
6         160    Holmander, David       NHCC/TeamNH/MCRB                            1:00:58.00     19.58
7         164    Wilson, Robert         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           1:02:09.70     19.21
8         47     Chapman, Jack          NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                   1:02:14.73     19.18
9         46     Allison, Stephen       NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental            1:04:34.11     18.49
DNF       161    Owers, James           NHCC                                        DNF
Senior Men 19-34
Place     Bib #  Name                   Club/Team                                   Net Time       Average Speed
1         29     Mitchell, Tim          CCB Wheelworks                              0:42:53.25     27.84
2         2      Spinelli, Justin       Svelte Cycles                               0:44:23.00     26.90
3         7      Hillier, Chris         Colavita Racing Inc.                        0:46:51.42     25.48
4         154    Awerbuch, Jonathan     CCNS � Charlescoaching.com                  0:47:02.45     25.38
5         30     Pope, Owen             BikeReg.com                                 0:49:25.64     24.16
6         31     Rea, Michael           BikeReg.com                                 0:49:41.98     24.02
7         32     Spaits, Matthew        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        0:50:16.23     23.75
8         157    Fanaras, Nicholas      CCB/Wheelworks                              0:51:21.39     23.25
DNF       155    Bailey, Christopher    Svelte Cycles                               DNF
DNS       158    McNicholas, Dylan      CCB/Wheelworks                              DNS
DNS       156    Coupe, Thom            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                    DNS
Masters Women
Place     Bib #  Name                   Club/Team                                   Net Time       Average Speed
1         167    Rowell, Cathy          NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental             0:54:20.91     21.97
2         58     Gohr, Kristen          Stage5 Cycling                              0:55:14.20     21.62
3         67     Caron, Judy            Team JR                                     1:04:52.61     18.40
4         68     Lockhart, Julie        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           1:07:17.42     17.74
Open Women Cat
Place     Bib #  Name                   Club/Team                                   Net Time       Average Speed
1         66     Wunderwald, Silke      Team Kenda                                  0:52:02.73     22.94
2         59     Snell, Katherine       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           0:54:10.33     22.04
3         64     Vibert, Sheila         NHCC                                        0:54:29.67     21.91
4         62     Litka, Kerry           FxD Coaching                                0:55:24.73     21.55
5         60     Diehl, Debony          Sunapee S&W Racing                          0:55:38.77     21.46
6         63     Shattuck, Kimberly     Baystate Triathlon Team                     0:56:35.20     21.10
7         61     Fort, Christine        QuadCycles                                  1:00:54.22     19.60
8         65     Woodard, Rebecca       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution       1:01:55.31     19.28
Overall
Place     Bib #   Name                   Club/Team                                     Net Time     Avg Speed   Class/Cat #
1         29      Mitchell, Tim          CCB Wheelworks                                0:42:53.25   27.84       Senior Men 19-34
2         8       Thomas, Fred           OA/Cyclemania                                 0:43:03.00   27.74       Masters Men 35-44
3         3       Bold, Jonny            Corner Cycle                                  0:43:49.83   27.24       Masters Men 45-54
4         2       Spinelli, Justin       Svelte Cycles                                 0:44:23.00   26.90       Senior Men 19-34
5         1       Meerse, John           OA/Cyclemania                                 0:45:18.05   26.36       Masters Men 35-44
6         4       Morse, Samuel          Corner Cycle                                  0:45:52.98   26.02       Masters Men 45-54
7         6       Hines, Kevin           Corner Cycle                                  0:46:35.61   25.63       Masters Men 45-54
8         5       Aspnes, Gary           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.        0:46:43.45   25.55       Masters Men 35-44
9         7       Hillier, Chris         Colavita Racing Inc.                          0:46:51.42   25.48       Senior Men 19-34
10        154     Awerbuch, Jonathan     CCNS � Charlescoaching.com                    0:47:02.45   25.38       Senior Men 19-34
11        152     Shattuck, Bill         Corner Cycle                                  0:47:07.00   25.34       Masters Men 35-44
12        48      Chiasson, Doug         Competitive Edge racing team                  0:47:12.08   25.30       Masters Men 55+
13        69      Salemy, Louis                                                        0:47:41.27   25.04       Citizens - Cat 5 men
14        145     Golden, John           Landry's Bicycles                             0:47:42.48   25.03       Masters Men 35-44
15        150     McIntosh, Geoff        New Hampshire Cycling Club                    0:47:48.00   24.98       Masters Men 35-44
16        10      Diehl, Bruce           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery 0:47:51.03   24.95       Masters Men 45-54
17        151     Rowell, Mike           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             0:47:57.50   24.90       Masters Men 35-44
18        44      Tanner, Eric           NorEast Cycling/MC Cycling/LRTC               0:49:14.69   24.25       Masters Men 45-54
19        9       Heffner, Timothy       Noreast Cycling                               0:49:16.70   24.23       Masters Men 35-44
20        30      Pope, Owen             BikeReg.com                                   0:49:25.64   24.16       Senior Men 19-34
21        142     Connor, Thomas         Optimum Performance                           0:49:26.34   24.15       Masters Men 35-44
22        31      Rea, Michael           BikeReg.com                                   0:49:41.98   24.02       Senior Men 19-34
23        32      Spaits, Matthew        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          0:50:16.23   23.75       Senior Men 19-34
24        144     Fore, Christopher      Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing         0:50:20.59   23.72       Masters Men 35-44
25        36      Harrison, Craig        Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team        0:50:21.63   23.71       Masters Men 45-54
26        38      King, David            CCB/Wheelworks                                0:50:21.86   23.71       Masters Men 45-54
27        146     Goodwin, Ron           Bob and Terrys Trek (603)356-3133             0:50:37.83   23.58       Masters Men 35-44
28        39      Laupheimer, John       International Bicycle/Global                  0:50:53.48   23.46       Masters Men 45-54
29        147     Indeck, Alexander      NorEast Cycling/MC Cycle                      0:51:16.25   23.29       Masters Men 35-44
30        157     Fanaras, Nicholas      CCB/Wheelworks                                0:51:21.39   23.25       Senior Men 19-34
31        49      Goodrich, Jim          Brumble Bikes                                 0:51:21.41   23.25       Masters Men 55+
32        13      Cooper, Andrew         FxD Coaching                                  0:51:33.81   23.16       Masters Men 35-44
33        148     Loiselle, Keith        NHCC/TEAM NH                                  0:51:35.50   23.14       Masters Men 35-44
34        165     Kenealy, Phil          NorEast Cycling Club                          0:51:54.67   23.00       Masters Men 45-54
35        149     Martel, Paul           CCB Racing                                    0:52:24.77   22.78       Masters Men 35-44
36        37      Jacobs, Jerry          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             0:53:12.91   22.44       Masters Men 45-54
37        41      Martin, Geoff          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             0:53:13.91   22.43       Masters Men 45-54
38        73      Evans, Bob             NorEast/Piches Sports/MC Cycle                0:53:26.03   22.35       Citizens - Cat 5 men
39        166     Croteau, Tim                                                         0:53:44.72   22.22       Citizens - Cat 5 men
40        45      Abbott, Steven         naults                                        0:53:51.14   22.17       Masters Men 55+
41        153     Young, Timothy         NorEast Cycling                               0:54:00.50   22.11       Masters Men 35-44
42        42      OConnor, Dennis        CTS (Carmichael Training Systems)             0:54:40.98   21.83       Masters Men 45-54
43        74      Gervez, Pierre                                                       0:56:27.19   21.15       Citizens - Cat 5 men
44        77      MacLellan, Scott       NCC / BOP                                     0:56:50.95   21.00       Citizens - Cat 5 men
45        72      Czerwinski, Paul       nhcc                                          0:56:54.30   20.98       Citizens - Cat 5 men
46        162     Perry, Ry              Team JR                                       0:56:54.91   20.98       Masters Men 55+
47        75      Keery, Tom             545 Velo                                      0:57:28.44   20.77       Citizens - Cat 5 men
48        70      Barilla, charles                                                     0:57:43.61   20.68       Citizens - Cat 5 men
49        43      Stow, John             NHCC / Team NH                                0:58:05.59   20.55       Masters Men 45-54
50        140     Brown, Douglas                                                       0:58:15.94   20.49       Citizens - Cat 5 men
51        138     Whelan, Cody           Sunapee Racing                                0:58:31.36   20.40       Junior Men 14-18
52        163     Proctor, Jeffrey       NHCC                                          0:59:47.08   19.97       Masters Men 55+
53        35      Dowst, Perry           Jetboil                                       1:00:05.00   19.87       Masters Men 45-54
54        139     Levesque, Toby                                                       1:00:44.78   19.66       Citizens - Cat 5 men
55        160     Holmander, David       NHCC/TeamNH/MCRB                              1:00:58.00   19.58       Masters Men 55+
56        78      Newcomb, Shawn         FAPV                                          1:01:58.11   19.27       Citizens - Cat 5 men
57        164     Wilson, Robert         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             1:02:09.70   19.21       Masters Men 55+
58        47      Chapman, Jack          NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                     1:02:14.73   19.18       Masters Men 55+
59        46      Allison, Stephen       NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental              1:04:34.11   18.49       Masters Men 55+
60        34      Carney, Jeffrey        NHCC/Team NH MCRA                             1:06:17.81   18.01       Masters Men 45-54
61        135     Czerwinski, Michael    nhcc                                          1:07:04.25   17.80       Junior Men 14-18
DNF       161     Owers, James           NHCC                                          DNF                      Masters Men 55+
DNF       155     Bailey, Christopher    Svelte Cycles                                 DNF                      Senior Men 19-34
DNS       76      Lavoie, Curtis                                                       DNS                      Citizens - Cat 5 men
DNS       71      Bean, Josh                                                           DNS                      Citizens - Cat 5 men
DNS       122     Ring, Carl             NHCC - Seven Cycles                           DNS                      Masters Men 35-44
DNS       40      Litchfield, Jeff       Nault's Cyclery                               DNS                      Masters Men 45-54
DNS       33      Bergstrom, Mike        NEBC/Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental            DNS                      Masters Men 45-54
DNS       158     McNicholas, Dylan      CCB/Wheelworks                                DNS                      Senior Men 19-34
DNS       156     Coupe, Thom            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      DNS                      Senior Men 19-34
Female
Place     Bib #   Name                   Club/Team                                     Net Time     Average SpeeClass/Cat #
1         66      Wunderwald, Silke      Team Kenda                                    0:52:02.73   22.94       Open Women Cat
2         59      Snell, Katherine       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             0:54:10.33   22.04       Open Women Cat
3         167     Rowell, Cathy          NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental               0:54:20.91   21.97       Masters Women
4         64      Vibert, Sheila         NHCC                                          0:54:29.67   21.91       Open Women Cat
5         58      Gohr, Kristen          Stage5 Cycling                                0:55:14.20   21.62       Masters Women
6         62      Litka, Kerry           FxD Coaching                                  0:55:24.73   21.55       Open Women Cat
7         60      Diehl, Debony          Sunapee S&W Racing                            0:55:38.77   21.46       Open Women Cat
8         63      Shattuck, Kimberly     Baystate Triathlon Team                       0:56:35.20   21.10       Open Women Cat
9         61      Fort, Christine        QuadCycles                                    1:00:54.22   19.60       Open Women Cat
10        65      Woodard, Rebecca       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution         1:01:55.31   19.28       Open Women Cat
11        67      Caron, Judy            Team JR                                       1:04:52.61   18.40       Masters Women
12        68      Lockhart, Julie        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             1:07:17.42   17.74       Masters Women

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage