We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Dan Spencer Memorial Road Race Masters State Championship
Bloomsburg, PA
Saturday, May 22, 2010
Dan Spencer Memorial Road Race Masters State Championship Presented by Dutch Wheelman Bicycle Club Bloomsburg, PA Saturday, May 22, 2010
Results Powered By Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

35+
PLACE   BIB  First Name    Last Name        Team                                             Age  Finish Time
1       282  TED           MICHAELS         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER         39   1:47:13
2       281  JEFF          MILLER           CENTRAL PENN RACING                              43   1:47:13
3       269  JOSEPH        WENTZELL         QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                   40   1:47:13
4       280  MICHAEL       MILLER           TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                      41   1:47:13
5       299  JAMES         BEST             CYCLEDROME                                       44   1:47:13
6       266  JOSH          DAVISON          QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                   39   1:47:13
7       274  A.T.          STAMP            SUBARU/GARY FISHER ROAD TEAM                     36   1:47:13
8       297  MIKE          BRADBURY         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER         49   1:47:13
9       268  MICHAEL       WHITAKER         THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.                      37   1:47:13
10      284  STEVE         MAY              SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM              42   1:47:13
11      272  MATTHEW       VAHEY            ZEN MASTERS RACING                               38   1:47:13
12      291  NATHAN        GOATES           LOST BOYS RACING                                 37   1:47:13
13      285  DAVID         KRIAL            CYCLEDROME                                       42   1:47:13
14      273  GORDON        STONE            ZEN MASTERS RACING                               44   1:47:13
15      279  MATT          PERRY            PA MASTERS RC                                    42   1:47:13
16      265  SHAWN         BEELER           MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS                 40   1:47:13
17      283  SEAN          MCLAUGHLIN       TEAM CF                                          42   1:47:13
18      267  NAO           YAMASHITA        GOTHAM CYCLISTS                                  44   1:47:13
19      288  DAVID         IGLEWICZ         CCV-SMEDLEY/IRONHILL RACE TEAM                   36   1:47:13
20      294  MIKE          CARNEY           LOST BOYS RACING                                 37   1:47:13
21      260  RYAN          MITCHELL         PABST BLUE RIBBON/TALKSOFT                       44   1:47:13
22      286  ED            KRASNAI          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV                     39   1:47:13
23      277  RAY           PLEWACKI         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER         50   1:47:13
24      276  ALEX          ROBERTS          LOST BOYS RACING                                 36   1:47:13
25      264  DIRK          BIEMANS          BIKE BOY RACING                                  40   1:47:13
26      292  D.J.          DART             EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER         41   1:47:13
27      263  RICK          BALL             WW/HIGH GEAR                                     41   1:47:13
28      293  MICHAEL       CIUNCI           HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON                     36   1:47:13
45+
PLACE   BIB  First Name    Last Name        Team                                             Age  Finish Time
1       366  JOHN          SPITTAL          THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.                      45   1:55:16
2       368  DEAN          SMITH            MORGAN STANLEY/MARKETEDGE/POWERBAR               46   1:55:16
3       375  BRAD          OBER             THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.                      47   1:55:16
4       363  LAWRENCE      TOWNER           TEAM TOWN CYCLE                                  52   1:55:16
5       385  KEVIN         KOLODZIEJSKI     TRI-STATE VELO                                   49   1:55:16
6       376  RODNEY        MYERS            LIBERTY CYCLE                                    46   1:55:16
7       377  MARTIN        MRUGAL           PA MASTERS RC                                    46   1:55:16
8       353  JOE           HAMILTON         ELITE RACING                                     45   1:55:16
9       384  DAVID         LOWE             HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON                     48   1:55:16
10      360  MICHAEL       ZBAN             THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.                      45   1:55:16
11      373  JOSEPH        PISCITELLO       PA MASTERS RC                                    50   1:55:16
12      387  KIP           JANSEN           BIKELINE/LEHIGH WHEELMEN                         45   1:55:16
13      365  BRYAN         STAHLEY          CYCLEDROME                                       52   1:55:16
14      357  SCOTT         GAMBLE           CHESTER CO VELO                                  48   1:55:16
15      367  MICHAEL       SPERANZA         QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                   52   1:55:16
16      383  THOMAS        LYONS            MAIN LINE CYCLING- BIKYLE                        47   1:55:16
17      352  CHRIS         MOONEY           LIBERTY CYCLE                                    46   1:55:16
18      358  PAUL          KORNET           CVC-SMEDLEY/IRON HILL                            53   1:55:16
19      400  JEFF          APPELTANS        MAMBO/D&Q-GOCYCLING                              47   1:55:16
20      371  DAN           ROSENBAUM        ZEN MASTERS                                      45   1:55:16
21      390  RANDY         HALUCK           THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.                      46   1:55:16
22      398  TOM           BOWMASTER        LIBERTY CYCLE                                    51   1:55:16
23      372  JAMES         POMEROY          THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.                      48   1:55:16
24      399  TOM           BARTOLACCI       TRU-BREW  BUCKS COUNTY RACING                    49   1:55:16
25      391  KEVIN         GREENE           QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                   51   1:55:16
26      355  BJ            REUTHER          CHESTER                                          46   1:55:16
27      394  JAY           GAUNT            MAINLINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING           54   1:55:16
28      382  JONATHAN      LYONS            DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK       52   1:55:16
29      364  MARK          SWEETMAN         ZEN MASTERS RACING                               50   1:55:16
30      393  JOE           GAZIANO          LIBERTY CYCLE                                    47   1:55:16
31      389  JOHN          HAMILTON         MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING          54   1:55:16
32      361  BILL          WITTMAN          BIKYLE/MAZER COACHING                            53   1:55:16
33      370  KEVIN         SAINT CLAIR      MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING          52   1:55:16
34      397  BRUCE         BRODOWSKI        GUY'S RACING CLUB                                51   1:55:16
35      392  WILLIAM       GENTILE          THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.                      54   1:55:16
36      354  MICHAEL       TACCI            MAIN LINE CYCLING- BIKYLE                        52   1:55:16
55+/65+/W35+
PLACE   BIB  First Name    Last Name        Team                                             Age  Finish Time
1       190  BOB           KEHL             GUY'S RACING CLUB                                56   1:51:56
2       184  DANIEL        MITCHELL         SKYLANDS CYCLING                                 58   1:51:56
3       197  WILLIAM       EHLER            UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE                         55   1:51:56
4       175  BARRY         FREE             ERA CYCLING                                      67   1:51:56
5       198  CHARLES       CARNILA          MAMBO KINGS                                      55   1:51:56
6       194  DANA          HANCHIN          STURDY GIRL CYCLING                              40   1:51:56
7       183  SKIP          ROGERS           UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE                         56   1:51:56
8       176  NATE          MORGENSTERN      MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS                               59   1:51:56
9       192  RACHAEL       HUNTER           CADENCE CANNONDALE WOMENS RACING TEAM            41   1:51:56
10      179  JAMES         WILSON           TEAM CF                                          55   1:51:56
11      177  JAY           HOFFMAN          TRI-STATE VELO                                   59   1:51:56
12      174  WILLIAM       CARE             ERA CYCLING                                      61   1:51:56
13      185  CHRIS         MCELHINNY        MAHONING VALLEY CYCLING                          56   1:51:56
14      199  PETER         BREUNINGER       MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         55   1:51:56
15      180  ELIZABETH     TYRELL           TEAM SOMERSET                                    58   1:51:56
16      178  JACK          NEYER            FREDDIE FU CYCLING                               64   1:51:56
17      191  MICHAEL       KARR             BICYCLE TECH RACING                              55   1:51:56
18      187  LYNDA         MALDONADO        CANNONDALE/CADENCE WOMEN'S RACING                41   1:51:56
19      171  BARB          GRABOWSKI        STEEL CITY ENDURANCE                             55   1:51:56
20      193  RICK          HOFMAN           BIKE LINE / LWA                                  60   1:51:56
21      188  LORRAINE      LIPFERT          BIKE LINE/LWA                                    49   1:51:56
22      182  GAIL          TOWSLEY          STURDY GIRL CYCLING                              43   1:51:56
23      181  JODY          TWER             STURDY GIRL CYCLING                              59   1:51:56
Cat 3/4
PLACE   BIB  First Name    Last Name        Team                                             Age  Finish Time
1       99   ARNAUD        BORNER           PENN STATE CYCLING                               24   1:46:46
2       83   MARK          LENNIE           CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL           37   1:46:46
3       79   DAVID         NOVAK            SICKLER'S RACING/ UPSTATE VELO                   17   1:46:46
4       91   JIMMY         GUARDINO         CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL           23   1:46:46
5       74   KEN           WAREHAM          THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP  INC.                      44   1:46:46
6       65   JARED         FENSTERMACHER    SPOKES                                           26   1:46:46
7       72   BRYAN         HITCH            ELITE RACING                                     37   1:46:46
8       94   SHAWN         ERICKSON         TENAFLY BICYCLE WORKSHOP/ROAD DAWGZ              45   1:46:46
9       87   DREW          KARLBERG         CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL           24   1:46:46
10      92   JONATHAN      GLICK            SHIRK'S RACING P/B TREK BIKES                    32   1:46:46
11      68   NOAH          ZITZER           CCU-SMEDLEY/IRON HILL                            24   1:46:46
12      66   RADAMES       PARISSI          JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                               35   1:46:46
13      88   MEURIG        JAMES            QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                   33   1:46:46
14      97   CHRISTOPHER   CANDY            CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRON HILL          44   1:46:46
15      86   DOUGLAS       KAUFFMAN         SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES           25   1:46:46
16      69   MIKE          MAST             BICYCLE THERAPY                                  28   1:46:46
17      90   JOSEPH        HOLMES           DEATHROW VELO                                    24   1:46:46
18      67   BOOEY         HOTTENSTEIN      TSV/AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM                        18   1:46:46
19      81   ROSS          MARKLEIN         QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                   25   1:46:46
20      82   PETE          LOBIANCO         CYCLE WORKS                                      32   1:46:46
21      84   JOSHUA        KUSH                                                              22   1:46:46
22      70   NICHOLAS      WHITE            TEAM MARTY                                       30   1:46:46
23      77   MICHEL        SPUESENS         DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM                              30   1:46:46
24      75   BRENTON       SWARTZ           QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                   24   1:46:46
25      80   CYRIL         MONNET           QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                   38   1:46:46
26      96   MICHAEL       COYLE            QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM                   27   1:46:46
27      98   MANUEL        CALIZ            SHIRKS RACING- PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES           27   1:46:46
28      64   KYLE          HELDER           UNATTACHED                                       23   1:46:46
29      73   ERIK          MITCHELL         EASTERN MOBILE                                   25   1:46:46
30      78   JOHN          NOVAK            SICKLER'S RACING/ UPSTATE VELO                   19   1:46:46
31      93   CHRIS         FLEGAL           MOUNTAINSIDE SKI AND SPORTS                      24   1:46:46
55+
PLACE   BIB  First Name    Last Name        Team                                             Age  Finish Time
1       190  BOB           KEHL             GUY'S RACING CLUB                                56   1:51:56
2       184  DANIEL        MITCHELL         SKYLANDS CYCLING                                 58   1:51:56
3       197  WILLIAM       EHLER            UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE                         55   1:51:56
4       198  CHARLES       CARNILA          MAMBO KINGS                                      55   1:51:56
5       183  SKIP          ROGERS           UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE                         56   1:51:56
6       176  NATE          MORGENSTERN      MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS                               59   1:51:56
7       179  JAMES         WILSON           TEAM CF                                          55   1:51:56
8       177  JAY           HOFFMAN          TRI-STATE VELO                                   59   1:51:56
9       174  WILLIAM       CARE             ERA CYCLING                                      61   1:51:56
10      185  CHRIS         MCELHINNY        MAHONING VALLEY CYCLING                          56   1:51:56
11      199  PETER         BREUNINGER       MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         55   1:51:56
12      178  JACK          NEYER            FREDDIE FU CYCLING                               64   1:51:56
13      191  MICHAEL       KARR             BICYCLE TECH RACING                              55   1:51:56
14      193  RICK          HOFMAN           BIKE LINE / LWA                                  60   1:51:56
W35+
PLACE   BIB  First Name    Last Name        Team                                             Age  Finish Time
1       194  DANA          HANCHIN          STURDY GIRL CYCLING                              40   1:51:56
2       192  RACHAEL       HUNTER           CADENCE CANNONDALE WOMENS RACING TEAM            41   1:51:56
3       180  ELIZABETH     TYRELL           TEAM SOMERSET                                    58   1:51:56
4       187  LYNDA         MALDONADO        CANNONDALE/CADENCE WOMEN'S RACING                41   1:51:56
5       171  BARB          GRABOWSKI        STEEL CITY ENDURANCE                             55   1:51:56
6       188  LORRAINE      LIPFERT          BIKE LINE/LWA                                    49   1:51:56
7       182  GAIL          TOWSLEY          STURDY GIRL CYCLING                              43   1:51:56
8       181  JODY          TWER             STURDY GIRL CYCLING                              59   1:51:56
65+
PLACE   BIB  First Name    Last Name        Team                                             Age  Finish Time
1       175  BARRY         FREE             ERA CYCLING                                      67   1:51:56

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage