We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Lake Sunapee Bike Race
Newbury, NH
Saturday, May 22, 2010
Lake Sunapee Bike Race Presented by Sunapee-Continental Paving-Revolution Cyclery Racing Team/Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club Newbury, NH Saturday, May 22, 2010
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro-1-2-3                  69 miles       71                 starters
Place      Bib   Time *    First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                     State
1          65    3:34:39   Gavin          Mannion            Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioShack           Dedham                   MA
2          70    st        Tim            Mitchell           CCB/Wheelworks                                    Ashland                  MA
3          44    st        Thom           Coupe              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                          Plymouth                 NH
4          98    st        Kevin          Wolfson            Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication     Belmont                  MA
5          61    st        Robbie         King               Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication     Brentwood                NH
6          49    st        Jeremy         Durrin             Wheelhouse / NCC                                  Fitchburg                MA
7          47    st        Alec           Donahue            Wheelhouse / NCC                                  Easthampton              MA
8          38    0:00:47   Yahor          Buben              CCB Wheelworks Team                               Hamden                   CT
9          69    st        Dylan          McNicholas         CCB/Wheelworks                                    Stratham                 NH
10         30    st        Trenton        Ashburn            Wheelworks Racing                                 Littleton                CO
11         91    st        Nathaniel      Ward               Wheelhouse / NCC                                  Albany                   NY
12         39    st        Matt           Buckley            Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication     East Hardwick            VT
13         89    st        Eric           Tremble            Wheelhouse / NCC                                  Jericho                  VT
14         36    st        Jon            Bernhard           CCB/Wheelworks                                    Newburyport              MA
15         27    st        J. Alain       Ferry              Team RaceMenu / Mix1
16         50    st        Jeffrey        Elie               BikeReg.com                                       Easthampton              MA
17         53    st        Manny          Goguen             TEAM CF                                           Hopedale                 MA
18         43    st        Evan           Cooper             Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication     Closter                  NJ
19         73    st        Mike           Nadeau             Wheelhouse / NCC                                  Montgomery               MA
20         58    st        Christopher    Hong               Exergy                                            Boise                    ID
21         55    st        John Michael   Hackett            Battenkill-United                                 West Rutland             VT
22         46    st        Chandler       Delinks            CCB/Wheelworks                                    Ipswich                  MA
23         96    st        Jordy          Wetzel                                                               Boston                   MA
24         41    st        Damien         Callahan           NCC                                               Amherst                  MA
25         35    st        Peter          Bell               MetLife p/b groSolar                              Cambridge                MA
26         92    st        Landen         Wark-Acebo         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Waltham                  MA
27         64    st        Matthew        Mainer             Wheelhouse/NCC                                    Hinesburg                VT
28         81    st        Vinnie         Scalia             Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication     Queensbury               NY
29         79    st        Todd           Roberts            Wheelhouse / NCC                                  Easthampton              MA
30         87    st        Adam           Sullivan           Wheelhouse / NCC                                  North Kingstown          RI
31         68    st        Charles        McCarthy           The Bike Center/Lynskey/Edge                      Middlebury               VT
32         63    st        Jim            Komarmi                                                              Vergennes                VT
33         93    st        Brad           Warren             Wheelhouse/NCC                                    Fitchburg                MA
34         56    st        John           Hanson             Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication     West Hartford            CT
35         75    st        Emerson        Oronte             Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication     Cohasset                 MA
36         45    st        Chris          Coutu              MetLife p/b groSolar                              Upton                    MA
37         29    st        Joseph         Ackerman           Cycle Loft                                        Woburn                   MA
Women 123
No Results
Riders Chose to Nullify Race
Junior                     23 miles       24                 starters
Place **   Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                     State
1          163   1:06:22   Oliver         Hiller             CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle           Marion                   MA
2          836   st        Rhys           Louis              Deerfield Cycling                                 Hinsdale                 IL
3          829   st        Aaron          Bushey             Onion River Racing                                Cabot                    VT
4          834   st        Peter          Goguen             TEAM CF                                           Hopedale                 MA
5          840   st        Cameron        Price              vollers law/starthouse racing                     Rutland                  VT
6          828   st        nate           Morse              CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle           Cohasset                 MA
7          837   st        Dylan          Malone             Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team             Needham                  MA
8          841   st        Brendan        Rhim               Claremont Cycle Depot                             Norwich                  VT
9          845   st        Peter          Vollers, Jr.       Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team             Woodstock                VT
10         831   st        Ansel          Dickey             Killington Mountain School Cycling                Truro                    MA
11         846   st        Cody           Whelan             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery     Deerfield                NH
11         849   st        Brian          Wolfe              CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle           Old Lyme                 CT
11         838   st        Kenny          McNeill            Vollers Law/Start House racing team               Rutland                  VT
11         843   st        Zachary        Stockman           killington mountain school                        Killington               VT
11         830   st        Nicolas        Catlin             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                  Fairfield                CT
11         839   st        Killian        Miller                                                               Hopkinton                NH
11         848   st        Cooper         Willsey            Bliss Racing                                      Hinesburg                VT
11         844   st        Alden          Suokko             Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team             Woodstock                VT
19         832   0:03:39   Nathan         Etchells           Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic               Sterling                 CT
20         842   0:05:25   Julian         Scherding          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           Woodstock                VT
21         827   0:06:06   Adrian         Banks

3                          46 miles       55                 starters
Place      Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                     State
1          198   1:50:24   Greg           Whitney            B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                       Allston                  MA
2          174   st        Nicholas       Mashburn           Svelte Cycles                                     Cambridge                MA
3          199   st        Stephen        Wright             Minuteman Road Club                               Holliston                MA
4          153   st        Leo            Desforges          Threshold Cycling                                 Newton                   MA
5          297   st        Gregory        Vigneaux           Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                       Bolton                   MA
6          170   st        Joshua         Lehmann            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery     Weare                    NH
7          146   st        Phil           Beard              Onion River Racing                                Middlesex                VT
8          173   st        Synjen         Marrocco           CLNoonan\BayHillCapitol                           Hanson                   MA
9          144   st        Tristan        Baldwin            Team CF                                           Amherst                  NH
10         183   st        Christopher    Raymond            Colavita Racing Inc.                              Jamaica Plain            MA
11         194   st        Mark           Theeman            Green Line Velo                                   Somerville               MA
12         150   st        James          Bolognani          New England Velodrome/ Tony Eberhardt             Plymouth                 NH
13         161   st        John           Herrick            UVM                                               Contoocook               NH
14         188   st        Matthew        Simpson            Svelte Cycles                                     Londonderry              NH
15         184   st        John           Rhoden             MIT Cycling/FXDD                                  Brighton                 MA
16         167   st        Jared          Katz               Onion River Racing                                Richmond                 VT
17         195   st        Christopher    Tracy              Green Line Velo                                   Cambridge                MA
18         162   st        Greg           Herrman            BCA / Tosk Chiropractic                           Pittsfield               MA
19         182   st        Dan            Ouellette          Optimum Performance                               Westminster              MA
20         149   st        Damian         Bolduc                                                               South Burlington         VT
21         168   st        Jean           Lacroix            Onion River Racing                                East-Montpelier          VT
22         151   st        Collin         Buesser            Green Line Velo                                   Boston                   MA
23         177   st        P J            McQuade            Minuteman Road Club                               Millbury                 MA
24         171   st        Graham         Long               CCB/Wheelworks                                    Newbury                  MA
25         189   st        Karl           Sineath            Boston Road Club                                  Jamaica Plain            MA
26         175   st        Andrew         McCullough         Onion River Racing                                Montpelier               VT
27         165   st        Todd           Jakubek            Colavita Racing Inc.                              Concord                  MA
28         156   st        Nicholas       Fanaras            CCB/Wheelworks                                    Amesbury                 MA
29         160   st        Seth           Haskell            Colavita Racing Inc.                              Northport                ME
30         187   st        Matt           Sack               Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Cheshire                 CT
31         145   st        Gary           Bavolar            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              Brookline                MA
32         178   st        Brent          Mellen             Strava Velo                                       Thetford Center          VT
33         154   st        Rob            Ehrman             Vision Quest Coaching                             New Haven                CT
34         147   st        Daniel         Bensen             Watts-Up Racing                                   Greenfield               MA
35         164   st        Gregg          Izzo               Green Line Velo                                   Boston                   MA
36         180   st        David          Montes             Cambridge Bicycles                                Belmont                  MA
37         176   st        R. Michael     McKittrick         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              Cambridge, Ma            MA
38         148   st        Gary           Birkhamshaw        CLR                                               Mystic                   CT
39         158   0:00:15   Jeff           Gelt               U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                      Farmington               CT
40         193   st        Ian            Sullivan           UVM Cycling                                       Jericho                  VT
41         186   0:00:15   Michael        Sabatini           Svelte Cycles                                     Hingham                  MA
42         192   0:00:47   John           Starvish           Boston Road Club                                  Boston                   MA
43         152   0:02:56   Matt           D'Alessio          Threshold Cycling                                 Brookline                MA
44         157   st        Ben            Forbes             TEAM FUJI                                         Portland                 ME
45         169   0:03:46   Sean           Langford           CCB/Wheelworks                                    Middleton                MA
46         155   0:07:00   James          English            Svelte Cycles                                     Waltham                  MA
47         166   0:09:20   Joseph         Jussaume           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Nashua                   NH
48         179   0:12:17   Dwayne         Melton             CLR                                               Norwich                  CT
49         185   0:16:16   Joshua         Rosenberg          Svelte Cycles                                     Watertown                MA
50         159   0:19:58   Scott          Glowa              Svelte Cycles                                     Providence               RI
51         172   st        Corey          Lowe               Svelte Cycles                                     Somerville               MA

4                          46 miles       86                 starters
Place      Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                     State
1          316   1:57:06   Anthony        Clark              nebikeconsulting.com                              Feeding Hills            MA
2          337   st        John           Harris             Mystic Velo Juniors                               Ledyard                  CT
3          365   st        Stephen        Pierce             Cambridge Bicycles / Iglehart Frames              Somerville               MA
4          309   st        Tom            Burrow             Flye Cycles                                       Amherst                  MA
5          356   st        Geoff          McIntosh           New Hampshire Cycling Club                        Concord                  NH
6          348   st        Micheal        Longeri            New England Velodrome                             Sherborn                 MA
7          360   st        Benjamin       Pagano             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Chelmsford               MA
8          361   st        Jim            Paolantonio        North Atlantic Velo                               Narragansett             RI
9          328   st        Robert         Follansbee         Minuteman Road Club                               Grafton                  MA
10         380   st        Gregory        Shea               Long Trail Multi-Sport                            Chester                  VT
11         368   0:00:18   Michael        Pugrab             expo/superior energy                              Ellington                CT
12         325   st        Steven         Edwards            OA/CycleMania                                     Portland                 ME
13         305   st        Michael        Brier              Refunds Now                                       Providence               RI
14         393   st        Eric           Wemhoff            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Lexington                MA
15         357   st        Jake           McLaughlin         Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Cycle                  Lyme                     NH
16         312   st        Matthew        Casserly           Back Bay Cycling Club                             Holliston                MA
17         323   st        Richard        Drummond           Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles          Enfield                  NH
18         369   st        Gert           Reynaert           Threshold Cycling                                 Boston                   MA
19         310   st        Taylor         Bushnell                                                             Boston                   MA
20         345   st        Donald         Kimball            CVC/Subaru of New England                         Portland                 CT
21         302   0:00:31   Matt           Aumiller           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              Hyde Park                MA
22         364   st        Christopher    Payton             Cycle Loft Velo                                   Newton                   MA
23         349   st        Ryan           Lyesiuk                                                              Gardner                  MA
24         359   st        Geremia        Ortega             CRCA/Foundation                                   Lawrence                 MA
25         303   st        Richard        Batten             Stage 5 Cycling                                   Winchester               MA
26         389   st        Jay            Trojan             Century Drywall Inc.                              Lincoln                  RI
27         332   0:00:42   Mike           Golay              Hup United                                        Westbrook                ME
28         338   st        Kevin          Hays               OA/Cyclemania                                     Brookline                MA
29         300   st        John           Abrahamsen         Flying Penguins                                   W. Windsor               VT
30         339   st        Jeff           Hershberger        Bikeman.com/Mahoosuc Timberframe                  Greenwood                ME
31         397   st        Scott          Wilson             Comprehensive racing                              Methuen                  MA
32         370   st        Paul           Ripka              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Merrimack                NH
33         379   st        George         Shaw               International Bicycle                             Brookline                MA
34 		   326   st 	   Julian         Eliz III  		 Boston Road Club 								   Brighton                 MA
35         377   st        Steven         Senne              Boston Road Club                                  East Walpole             MA
36         318   st        Andrew         Cooper             FxD Coaching                                      Nashua                   NH
37         372   st        Rich           Rogers             NorEast Cycling                                   Epping                   NH
38         307   st        Adam           Bry                MIT                                               Cambridge                MA
39         352   st        Geoff          Martin             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Watertown                MA
40         394   0:01:00   Mark           White              Onion River Racing                                Burlington               VT
41         347   st        Nick           Liddell            Threshold Cycling                                 Boston                   MA
42         335   st        James          Hall               NEBC                                              Hudson                   NH
43         396   st        James          Willsey            GMBC / Synergy Fitness                            Hinesburg                VT
44         319   st        David          Cormier            NHCC                                              Manchester               NH
45         343   st        Josue          Keely                                                                East Longmeadow          MA
46         395   st        Christophe     Wilkes             CRCA - Fuoriclasse Racing/Discover Chiropractic   New York                 NY
47         342   st        Paul           Jobin              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Merrimack                NH
48         375   0:01:42   Spencer        Schaber            MIT Cycling/FXDD                                  Cambridge                MA
49         355   0:02:25   John           McGrath            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Westford                 MA
50         385   st        Nicholas       Tham Ming Qiang    MIT                                               Cambridge                MA
51         324   st        Sebastian      Dunn               CVC/Subaru of New England                         Middletown               CT
52         311   0:03:16   William        Campbell           Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames               Jamaica Plain            MA
53         308   0:04:29   Shane          Buker              Threshold Cycling                                 Jamaica Plain            MA
54         351   st        Joseph         Marinelli          Threshold Cycling                                 Brockton                 MA
55         322   st        Francis        Diaz               Threshold Cycling                                 Newton                   MA
56         304   st        William        Blakeley           Sweet Open Roads.com p/b The Bike Hub/Dartmouth CyHanover                  NH
57         398   st        John           Wooten             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Lexington                MA
58         382   0:05:44   Danny          Taffe                                                                Concord                  NH
59         371   0:07:33   Stephen        Rock               Boston Road Club                                  Brookline                MA
60         321   0:07:50   Seth           Davis              Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames               Boston                   MA
61         341   0:08:36   Steven         Ji                 MIT/FXDD                                          Boston                   MA
62         363   st        Shawn          Patenaude          Burris Logistics - Fit Werx                       Moretown                 VT
63         350   0:08:48   Nicholas       Maggiore           B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                       Jamaica Plain            MA
64         336   st        George         Hanna              Flying Penguins                                   Lebanon                  NH
65         373   0:20:44   Jonathan       Ruffus             Nor'East Cycling                                  Hampton                  NH
66         334   1:22:54   Dan            Guiney             Sunapee Racing Team                               Park City                UT
67         317   st        Andrew         Clemence           Sunapee                                           Durham                   NH
68         387   st        Christopher    Titus                                                                Woburn                   MA
Women 4                    23 miles       43                 starters
Place **   Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                     State
1          877   1:05:22   Maureen        McAuliffe          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery     Hopkinton                NH
2          851   st        Danielle       Baron              Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery     Gilford                  NH
3          894   st        kelly          dolan
4          882   st        Amy            Miner              Onion River Racing                                South Burlington         VT
5          876   st        Claire         Lunardoni                                                            Woburn                   MA
5          878   st        Lyn            McCabe             Bethel Cycle                                      Bethel                   CT
7          891   st        Heather        Voisin             Onion River Racing                                Montpelier               VT
8          879   st        Melissa        McCreary           Team Elevate Cycles                               Saratoga Springs         NY
9          855   st        Madeleine      Bonneville         Team Elevate Cycles                               Saratoga Springs         NY
10         874   st        Michelle       Lombardo           Northeast Road Masters                            Turners Falls            MA
11         885   st        Katie          Mullaly            CVC/Subaru New England                            Wethersfield             CT
11         864   st        Erin           Donohue            Coyote Hill                                       Norwich                  VT
11         872   st        Nancy          Labbe-Giguere      International Bicycle Centers                     Arlington                MA
11         854   st        Jennifer       Bonaccorsi         Base 36/SMCC                                      Portland                 ME
11         884   st        Laura          Mullaly            CVC/Subaru New England                            Wethersfield             CT
11         860   st        Carolyn        Cole               Paradise Sports                                   Cornish                  NH
11         886   st        Kelsea         Mullaly            CVC/Subaru New Egland                             Wethersfield             CT
11         865   st        Christine      Feehan             Team Elevate Cycles                               Killington               VT
11         881   st        Anne           Michaels                                                             West Windsor             VT
11         890   st        Alexis         Thompson           The Devils Gear                                   Providence               RI
11         859   st        Constance      Chang              The Devils Gear                                   New Haven                CT
11         893   st        Marie          Weber              Dartmouth College                                 Hanover                  NH
23         873   0:02:57   Nancy          Leach              Williams Cycling                                  New Hartford             CT
24         883   0:05:25   Donna          Moody              Team Placid Planet                                Lake Placid              NY
25         889   st        Joy            Stark              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Dorchester               MA
26         858   0:05:46   Carmen         Carlton            CVC Subaru of New England                         Glastonbury              CT
27         856   0:06:06   Candice        Boyd               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Merrimac                 MA
28         868   0:06:20   Caitlin        Haedrich           Coyote Hill                                       Norwich                  VT
29         862   0:07:59   Emily          Curley             Gearworks/Spinarts                                Taunton                  MA
30         880   st        Rachel         Meyer              University of Vermont                             South Portland           ME
31         869   0:08:15   Carrie         Hansen             Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus                      Weymouth                 MA
32         853   0:08:31   Andrea         Bell               Quad Cycles                                       Lexington                MA
33         892   0:08:52   Alice          Wagner             MIT Cycling/FXED                                  Arlington                MA
34         863   0:11:02   Donna          Davis              Cycling Concepts Racing Team                      Windsor                  CT
35         866   0:18:09   Victoria       Gates              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Fitchburg                MA
36         871   0:24:46   Tami           Jones                                                                Newbury                  NH
37         867   0:26:29   Lauren         Gifford            NorEast Cycling                                   Norwich                  VT
38         850   0:27:08   Vicki          Arsenault                                                            Keene                    NH
39         887   0:31:44   Elena          Patterson                                                            New York                 NY
40         857   0:43:20   Amy            Bucklin                                                              Amherst                  NH

5                          46 miles       44                 starters
Place      Bib   Time *    First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                     State
1          636   3:17:15   Joshua         Saxe               Onion River Racing                                Montpelier               VT
2          640   st        Isaac          Stoner             none                                              Cambridge                MA
3          618   st        Jacob          Gersh              Colavita Racing                                   Cambridge                MA
4          623   st        Fred           Howland                                                              Wakefield                MA
5          608   st        Timothy        Cotreau            New Hampshire Cycling Club                        Newmarket                NH
6          620   st        Andrew         Giessel            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              Somerville               MA
7          628   st        Jason          Matulewicz         nebc                                              Salem                    MA
8          600   st        Tristan        Beaulieu           Team Sweet Fixie                                  Cambridge                MA
9          614   st        Max            Dougherty          University of Vermont                             Burlington               VA
10         603   st        Andy           Clark                                                                Tyngsboro                MA
11         627   st        Scott          Maclellan          BOP / NCC                                         Duxbury                  MA

5 (35+)                    46 miles       50                 starters
Place      Bib   Time *    First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                     State
1          668   3:15:55   Keith          Hartstein          Landry's Bicycles                                 Medfield                 MA
2          675   st        Bart           Lipinski           Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Kingston                 MA
3          674   st        Jeff           Lee                Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles          Enfield                  NH
4          672   st        Kevin          Killay             Gearworks                                         Royalston                MA
5          654   st        Joseph         Butler                                                               Westborough              MA
6          676   st        Paul           Malan              Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles          Enfield                  NH
7          655   st        Douglas        Clarke             Team Squeeks                                      Raymond                  NH
8          661   st        Brian          Currier            Team Pinnacle / CycleDepot                        Newport                  NH
9          656   st        Mark           Coleman            NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental                   Arlington                MA
10         667   st        Whitney        Hanson             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              Swanton                  VT
11         665   st        James          Goudreault                                                           Chester                  NH
12         660   st        Roy            Currie             NCC                                               Granby                   MA
13         697   st        Daniel         Ward               Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Wellesley                MA
14         698   0:00:29   Mark           West                                                                 Newton                   MA
15         692   st        John           Skewes             NorEast Cycling                                   Kensington               NH
16         663   st        Jim            Downs              Northampton Cycling Club                          Shelburne Falls          MA
17         696   st        Lane           Turner                                                               Brookline                MA
18         693   st        Erik           Stromland          unattached                                        Medfield                 MA
19         683   st        James          Pratson            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles          Sharon                   VT
20         687   st        Justin         Ringling                                                             Westerly                 RI
21         686   st        Michael        Riddle             Mad River Riders                                  Moretown                 VT
22         662   st        Tom            Doucette           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Stow                     MA
23         688   st        Tom            Rogers             Monadnock Cycle Club                              Westmoreland             NH
24         673   st        John           Koenitzer          Cycle Loft Velo                                   Carlisle                 MA
25         670   st        Tim            Hulse                                                                Stowe                    VT
26         659   st        Tim            Curley             Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                Malden                   MA
27         653   st        Kevin          Brown                                                                Sharon                   VT
28         658   st        dana           waterman
29         677   st        Chris          Rhim
30         650   st        Doran          Abel               minuteman road club                               Natick                   MA
31         699   st        Duane          Young-Kershaw      Deathrow Velo                                     Westport                 MA
32         669   st        Lucas          Hubbard                                                              Wolfeboro                NH
33         690   st        Eric           Schraut            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Weymouth                 MA
34         694   st        Phil           Surks              Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                         Underhill                VT
35         689   st        Vincent        Sandoval                                                             Wolfeboro                NH
36         666   st        Marc           Hammond            Mad River Riders                                  Waitsfield               VT
37         657   st        Dale           Conui                                                                Watertown                MA

Mast 35+(cat 1-4)          46 miles       70                 starters
Place      Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                     State
1          267   1:49:41   Peter          Vollers            Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team             Woodstock                VT
2          271   st        Bill           Yabroudy           NBX/Narragansett Beer                             Coventry                 RI
3          264   st        Mark           Stotz              Cyclonauts                                        Easthampton              MA
4          260   st        Bill           Shattuck           Corner Cycle                                      Bridgewater              MA
5          241   st        Ciaran         Mangan             CCB/ RACING                                       Brighton                 MA
6          263   st        Timothy        Smith                                                                Roslindale               MA
7          266   st        Fred           Thomas             OA/Cyclemania                                     Cape Elizabeth           ME
8          225   st        Monte          Frank              Cycle Fitness                                     Sandy Hook               CT
9          202   st        Gary           Aspnes             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.            Rockville                RI
10         213   st        Brian          Campbell           545 Velo                                          Waltham                  MA
11         230   st        Gary           Jasdzewski         Wheelworks Racing                                 Arlington                MA
12         209   st        Peter          Brennan            WH Bagshaw Precision Parts                        Newburyport              MA
13         226   st        David          Gray               Ridge Cycling Club                                Dover                    NH
14         251   st        Eric           Phaneuf            Sterling Realty, LTD                              Stowe                    VT
15         252   st        Fabio          Piergentili        WH Bagshaw Precision Parts                        Andover                  MA
16         246   st        John           Mosher             Wheelworks Racing                                 Boxboro                  MA
17         270   st        Kyle           Wolfe              Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching                Bethel                   CT
18         268   st        Eric           Weinrich           OA/Cyclemania                                     Yarmouth                 ME
19         212   st        Aron           Buterbaugh         OA Performance Center/Cyclemania                  South Portland           ME
20         215   st        Jason          Clevenger          545 Velo                                          Newton Centre            MA
21         214   st        Richard        Carlton            CVC Subaru of New England                         Glastonbury              CT
22         261   st        Ari            Shocket            Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Walpole                  MA
23         204   st        Jamie          Belchak            Paradise Racing                                   Killington               VT
24         272   st        Timothy        Young              NorEast Cycling                                   Henniker                 NH
25         258   st        Steve          Roszko             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                          Northampton              MA
26         208   st        Eric           Brassell           545 Velo                                          Arlington                MA
27         256   st        Steven         Robbins            Joe's Garage                                      Belchertown              MA
28         200   st        Larry          Alford             545 Velo                                          Newton                   MA
29         218   st        David          Connery            Corner Cycle                                      Shelburne                VT
30         210   st        Michael        Burris             Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                         Shelburne                VT
31         205   st        Philip         Beliveau           Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                         St. George               VT
32         250   st        David          Penney                                                               Lyndeborough             NH
33         203   st        Mike           Barton             Strava                                            White River Junction     VT
34         262   st        John           Smathers           545 Velo                                          Cambridge                MA
35         232   st        Dusty          King               Ridge Cycling Club                                Conway                   MA
36         238   st        Robert         Looney             545 Velo                                          West Newton              MA
37         236   st        Casey          Lindstrom          545 Velo                                          Newton                   MA
38         243   st        John           Meerse             OA/Cyclemania                                     Portland                 ME
39         257   st        Art            Robert             Onion River Sports                                Sharon                   VT
40         217   st        Ron            Colavolpe          OA/CycleMania                                     North Yarmouth           ME
41         240   st        Joseph         Lynch              OA Masters                                        Windham                  ME
42         235   st        Will           Letendre           Strava Velo                                       Etna                     NH
43         239   st        Jonathan       Lowenstein         NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.                  North Kingstown          RI
44         223   st        Chad           Demarest           Corner Cycle                                      Sagamore Beach           MA
45         207   0:01:08   Jonny          Bold               Corner Cycle                                      Marstons Mills           MA
46         222   st        Mark           Dakoulas           North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com                 Hartland                 VT
47         216   0:02:59   Steven         Colangeli          Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/ImpulseCYCLEsport       Montpelier               VT
48         220   st        Alan           Cote               BikeReg.com                                       Williston                VT
49         237   st        Sven           Lohse              Wheelworks Racing                                 Gardner                  MA
50         224   0:03:27   David          Edry               Battenkill United Cycling Team                    Manchester Center        VT
51         249   0:03:58   Jeff           Palleiko           NorEast Cycling                                   Rollinsford              NH
52         245   0:08:29   Samuel         Morse              Corner Cycle                                      Cohasset                 MA
53         247   0:10:22   Tim            Noel               Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                         Shelburne                VT
54         248   st        John           Painter            Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                         Starksboro               VT
55         229   st        Ron            Jacobs             Corner Cycle                                      Needham                  MA
56         234   st        Martin         Lasak              DeathRow Velo                                     Cobalt                   CT
57         253   st        Claude         Raineault          Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                         Underhill                VT
58         221   0:14:50   Wayne          Cunningham         Wheelworks racing                                 Wayland                  MA
59         233   st        Robert         Kramer             Herbalife LaGrange                                Venice                   CA
60         265   st        Raymond        Surrell            Paradise racing                                   Windsor                  VT
61         242   st        Paul           Martel             CCB Racing                                        Bedford                  NH
62         228   0:15:49   Ken            Hincks             OA/CycleMania                                     Bedford                  NH
63         201   st        Doug           Aspinwall          Joe's Garage                                      Easthampton              MA
64         269   0:19:03   Sean           Williams           545 Velo                                          Allston                  MA
65         206   0:21:01   Bruce          Bell               Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                         Stowe                    VT
66         259   0:22:50   Tom            Scontras           NorEast Cycling                                   York                     ME
67         244   0:53:19   Michael        Mercier            545 Velo                                          Brighton                 MA

Mast 45+ (cat 1-4)         46 miles       87                 starters
Place      Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                     State
1          484   1:50:03   Cliff          Summers            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     Queensbury               NY
2          432   st        Thomas         Francis            bikebarnracing.com                                Needham                  MA
3          477   st        Tobi           Schultze           Team FUJI/Clif Bar                                Foxboro                  MA
4          414   st        William        Casazza            BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted WoSalem                    NH
5          469   st        Joseph         Rano               Gear Works/Spin Arts                              Oxford                   MA
6          407   st        Ron            Bourgoin           OA/CYCLEMANIA                                     Windham                  ME
7          465   st        Hank           Pfeifle            OA/Cyclemania                                     Brunswick                ME
8          405   st        David          Belknap            Cycle Lodge                                       Dedham                   MA
9          425   st        Leo            Devellian          CCB Racing                                        Topsfield                MA
10         485   st        Mark           Suprenant          Team Type 1                                       Milford                  NH
11         454   st        Tyler          Munroe             CCB/Volkswagen                                    No. Andover              MA
12         434   st        John           Grenier            Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                      Lewiston                 ME
13         460   st        Gerard         O'Shea             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     Clinton                  CT
14         439   st        David          Kellogg            Arc En Ciel                                       Providence               RI
15         491   st        Paul           Wonsavage          Onion River Sports                                Hanover                  NH
16         413   st        James          Carrington         Michael and the Cyclonauts                        Haverhill                MA
17         456   st        James          Nash               CCB/Wheelworks                                    North Hampton            NH
18         481   st        Rick           Sorenson           Battenkill-United                                 Rutland                  VT
19         412   st        Eric J.        Carlson            Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com                        Amherst                  NH
20         480   st        Thomas         Snow                                                                 Needham                  MA
21         471   st        Bob            Roldan             CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles                 Somerville               MA
22         467   st        Art            Podgorski Jr.      Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                            Feeding Hills            MA
23         462   st        Phil           Oviatt                                                               Concord                  NH
24         452   st        Bob            Meikle             Mystic Velo Club                                  Waterford                CT
25         411   st        Keith          Button             CCB racing                                        Nottingham               NH
26         487   st        Ed             Ting               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Amherst                  NH
27         418   st        Normand        Collard            Bikeman.com                                       Westford                 MA
28         421   st        Donald         Crowell            NEBC                                              Westford                 MA
29         428   st        Jonathan       Eichman            QuadCycles                                        Arlington                MA
30         440   st        Phillip        Kenealy            Nor East Cycling Club                             Bedford                  NH
31         427   st        Mark           Dutka              Mystic Velo                                       Uncasville               CT
32         463   st        Kelly          Parsons            Mystic Velo Club                                  Lyme                     CT
33         470   st        Carl           Reglar             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                  Mount Vernon             NY
34         430   st        Neil           Fitch              OA/Cyclemania                                     Portland                 ME
35         402   st        Brian          Anderson           International Bicycle/Global                      Concord                  MA
36         483   st        Michael        Stimson            U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                      West Hartford            CT
37         417   st        Michael        Claus              OA/Cyclemania                                     Kennebunk                ME
38         486   st        William        Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     West Hartford            CT
39         479   st        Timothy        Shea               BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted WAmherst                  NH
40         406   st        Steven         Bonadio            Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                           Arlington                MA
41         444   st        Eric           Larsson            OA/Cyclemania                                     Portland                 ME
42         441   st        David          King               ccb racing                                        Boxford                  MA
43         436   st        Mike           Harris             International Bicycle/Global                      Concord                  MA
44         464   st        Eric           Pearce             Cyclonauts Racers                                 Chelmsford               MA
45         409   st        Richard        Brown                                                                Danville                 NH
46         410   st        Dzmitry        Buben              CCB Wheelworks Team                               Hamden                   CT
47         422   st        Art            Davis              OA/CycleMania                                     Falmouth                 ME
48         435   st        Mark           Gunsalus           Team FUJI/Clif Bar                                Dudley                   MA
49         450   st        Eric           Marro              BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted WoNashua                   NH
50         488   0:01:17   David          Uchenick           Arc en ciel                                       Westford                 MA
51         431   0:01:57   David          Foley              BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted WoN. Easton                MA
52         455   0:02:45   Brian          Murphy             Blue Hills Cycling Club                           Hingham                  MA
53         403   0:03:03   Steve          Arsenault          Team Andy/MCC                                     Keene                    NH
54         459   0:04:28   Eddy           O'Rourke           CCB International                                 Riverside                RI
55         446   st        Steven         Lavoie             NHCC                                              Concord                  NH
56         492   st        Kevin          Young              International Bicycle/Global                      Northbridge              MA
57         472   st        Garry          Sansoucie          BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted WoPlaistown                NH
58         468   st        Stephen        Power              Northeast Roadmasters                             Bernardston              MA
59         424   st        Tom            Denny              Northeast Road Masters                            Erving                   MA
60         401   st        David          Andersen           Boston Road Club                                  Boston                   MA
61         449   st        Patrick        Lynch              Zephyr Cycling Team                               Bethel                   CT
62         415   st        Donald         Catlin             Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                  Fairfield                CT
63         426   st        Chuck          Dopfel             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Wayland                  MA
64         408   st        Rex            Brewer             Arc en Ciel                                       Wickford                 RI
65         420   st        Edward         Connell            Van Dessel Factory Team                           Lebanon                  NH
66         451   st        Steve          McGrath            NorEast Cycling                                   Portsmouth               NH
67         476   st        Craig          Schneider          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              Underhill                VT
68         438   st        Jerry          Jacobs             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Wayland                  MA
69         447   0:08:32   Mark           Lombardi           Tokio                                             Paget                    UNK
70         433   0:08:48   Jack           Gregory            CCB/Wheelworks                                    Sharon                   MA
71         423   st        Paul           Degliangeli                                                          C. Conway                NH
72         416   0:10:51   Michael        Charron            Noreast Cycling                                   Goffstown                NH
73         458   0:12:01   Daniel         O'Neill            New Hampshire Cycling Club                        Holderness               NH
74         437   0:12:53   Geoffrey       House              Housatonic Wheel Club                             Great Barrington         MA
75         445   0:14:30   John           Laupheimer         International Bicycle/Global                      Weston                   MA
76         429   0:14:39   Robert         Faltus             Ride with Rendall                                 Watertown                MA
77         448   1:35:21   Paul           Lombardi           NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx                          Hillsboro                NH

Mast 55+ (cat 1-4)         46 miles       38                 starters
Place      Bib   Time *    First Name     Last Name          Team                                              City                     State
1          569   3:15:08   Frank          Jennings           GEARWORKS                                         Edgartown                MA
2          561   0:02:09   Paul           Curley             Gearworks/Spinarts                                Taunton                  MA
3          566   st        Karl           Hambrecht          CCB International                                 West Newbury             MA
4          584   st        William        Sawyer             Gearworks - Spinarts                              Arlington                MA
5          564   st        Paul           Gerstein           NCC/Northampton Cycling Club                      Amherst                  MA
6          577   st        Matt           Moore              BCA/Tosk                                          Dorset                   VT
7          590   st        Terry          White              Battenkill-United                                 Dorset                   VT
8          581   0:02:16   Michael        Patterson                                                            New York                 NY
9          580   0:02:55   Daniel         O'Neill            Team Pinnacle/CycleDepot                          Newport                  NH
10         578   st        Jeff           Morin              Mystic Velo                                       Waterford                CT
11         573   st        Alan           Lesage             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              South Burlington         VT
12         588   st        Michael        Theroux            claremont Cycle Depot                             Claremont                NH
13         563   st        Robert         Dillon             mad river riders                                  Warren                   VT
14         557   st        Mieczyslaus    Burzynski          B.O.B.Goodale's BikeSpeedMerchantAreoTedWojcikCustNewburyport              MA
15         554   st        David          Bradford           Masters Velo                                      Brattleboro              VT
16         589   st        Bob            Treadwell                                                            Temple                   NH
17         571   st        Bradford       Knipes             Northampton Cycling Club                          Shutesbury               MA
18         576   st        Garabed        Minasian           FORT FACTORY TEAM                                 Nashua                   NH
19         553   st        Bob            Bortree                                                              Morrisville              VT
20         585   0:07:16   Larry          Stachowiak         CCB/Wheelworks                                    Lynn                     MA
* Times Include Stoppage Due to Road Closure
** Ties reflect placings for riders who finished on the wrong road that were not posted/confirmed onsite

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage