We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Tour de Syracuse Road Race
Syracuse, NY
Sunday, May 23, 2010
Tour de Syracuse Road Race Presented by Onondaga Cycling Club, Inc. Syracuse, NY Saturday, May 23, 2010
Scored by YellowJacket Racing
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men 5 - Over 35
Pos    Bib  Name                       Team                                             Age  Time
1      43   Fred Harle                 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                 35   1:13:45.130
2      38   Rick Ferro                 Tri Spot Multi Sports/Buffalo Bicycle Club       42   1:13:51.900
3      52   Thomas Robinson            Tri Spot Multi Sports/Buffalo Bicycling Club     41   1:14:07.624
4      40   Leonard Galati             CRCA/NYVelocity                                  41   1:14:09.051
5      76   Brian Campbell                                                                   1:14:15.795
6      31   Sean Behrman               Team Ommegang � Syracuse Bicycle                 37   1:14:19.461
7      50   Eric Prager                Road Warriors Racing Team                        39   1:14:26.854
8      39   David Frostclapp                                                            44   1:14:30.099
9      74   Scott Sears                none                                             43   1:14:48.987
10     68   Randy Rhoads               Corning Race Team                                53   1:17:31.676
11     37   Seth Demarrais             Capital Bicycle Racing Club                      38   1:17:31.751
12     64   William Auten              GVCC                                             40   1:17:37.882
13     44   Rich Jarvi                 Maxpowercycling.com                              45   1:17:45.307
14     35   Doake Brown                unattached                                       52   1:17:45.889
15     36   Jamie Campbell             team bikeloft                                    35   1:17:52.153
16     45   Eric Jarvi                 MaxPowerCycling.com                              38   1:17:57.593
17     46   Tom Macclarence            Battenkill-United                                50   1:17:59.978
18     48   David Moore                Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                 43   1:18:02.717
19     34   Michael Bowman             Cumberland Cycling                               37   1:18:19.127
20     41   Timothy Galvin             Toms Pro Bike/Buffalo Bicycling Club             54   1:18:32.549
21     60   Daniel Wnorowski           MaxPower                                         52   1:19:12.194
22     59   Raymond Willard                                                             43   1:19:17.656
23     78   Scott Swingle                                                                    1:19:25.000
24     65   Travis Boyd                                                                 39   1:19:37.178
25     30   Tony Behm                  Team 53x11 Coffee                                47   1:19:41.345
26     32   Michel Bermudez            Monroe Extinguisher/ Solo Break Racing           40   1:19:53.639
27     70   Jim Bright                 OCC                                              52   1:21:09.026
28     53   Loren Swears               Team Elevate cycles                              38   1:21:18.090
29     49   Kevin Nelson               West of Quebec Wheelers                          40   1:21:24.851
30     67   Kent Goben                 corning race team                                52   1:22:50.232
31     54   Richard Shade              Les Amis/East Greenbush Chiropractic             45   1:23:19.222
32     57   James Trevvett                                                              40   1:25:27.021
33     69   James Szczygiel            MSR Racing                                       50   1:25:46.012
34     55   Chris Spina                Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                 49   1:27:27.339
35     42   Eric Gustafson             Wear on Earth                                    44   1:30:30.601
36     71   Rob Carlin                                                                  43   1:34:21.248
37     66   Paul Brady                 None                                             50   1:41:03.550
38     33   Sonny Bindra               CRCA/NYVelocity                                  37   1:47:17.094
39     77   AJ Finkelstein             Ommegang                                              2:05:43.645
Men 5 - Under 35
Pos    Bib  Name                       Team                                             Age  Time
1      749  Randall Hadzor                                                                   1:14:26.658
2      762  Jason Hettenbaugh          Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing            30   1:14:37.934
3      778  Daniel Crespo              Unattached                                       25   1:14:46.717
4      755  Chad Day                   Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team             26   1:14:52.077
5      751  Tim Andrus                 corning race team                                30   1:14:53.692
6      756  Dylan Dearborn                                                              32   1:14:54.968
7      766  Jeffrey Krywanczyk         Team Wear on Earth                               25   1:15:10.418
8      768  Ashton Momot               Team Wear on Earth                               20   1:15:10.945
9      775  Andrew Dumpleton           Pearl Street Cycling Team                        25   1:15:12.444
10     741  Joseph Moberg                                                                    1:15:13.574
11     787  Chance Wilk                                                                 20   1:15:23.172
12     758  Michael Fenoff                                                              23   1:15:29.200
13     765  John-Paul Koenig                                                            16   1:15:29.911
14     781  David Kvam                 Team CF                                          29   1:15:32.037
15     761  Kenneth Hammond                                                             25   1:15:38.318
16     760  Nate Foster                Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                    31   1:20:12.027
17     777  Alexander Ranaldi                                                           28   1:21:04.574
18     769  Kyle Oberdorf                                                               27   1:21:12.666
19     752  Wes Belisle                                                                 32   1:21:15.476
20     757  Brian Decann               West Virginia University                         25   1:21:17.462
21     788  Jacob Barney                                                                30   1:21:21.447
22     773  Joey Robinson              Road Warrior Racing Team                         18   1:21:35.086
23     795  Jeremy Kassel              Team Ommegon                                     31   1:21:44.436
24     767  Conor McDonough            CRCA/NYVelocity                                  34   1:21:51.122
25     782  Robert Leary                                                                32   1:23:55.586
26     764  Mike Klein                 Team Wear On Earth                               27   1:23:59.758
27     770  Brent Olson                                                                 34   1:24:10.310
28     753  Charles Bird               CRCA/NYVelocity                                  27   1:24:14.398
29     754  Jeffrey Coons                                                               25   1:24:31.938
30     785  Justin Tetlow              Team HURT                                        24   1:24:38.201
31     771  Dean Rheaume                                                                24   1:24:59.950
32     780  Andrew F Emborsky          Hollyloft                                        32   1:26:57.084
33     750  Jack Amadeo                New York University                              21   1:27:08.846
34     786  Lyman Tinc                                                                  26   1:27:58.729
35     29   Wesley Hadzor                                                                    1:30:36.417
36     783  Eric Leitze                                                                 21   2:08:16.135
37     759  Daniel Fitzgibbons         Mellow Velo Cycling                              24   0:00:14.984
Junior Boys 13-14
Pos    Bib  Name                       Team                                             Age  Time
1      326  Noah Granigan              Team Somerset                                    14   1:18:06.838
2      328  Samuel Morkal-Williams     CRCA/jr Development                              14   1:18:08.843
3      320  Ian Baun                   Team Citus/ Allegheny Cycling Assoc.             13   1:22:52.808
4      319  Joseph Toth                Capitol Bicycle Race Club                        14   1:22:53.910
5      324  Thomas Dudzik              Eastern Bloc / Benidorm Bikes                    13   1:22:58.340
6      329  Tyler Mower                Team Citius                                      13   1:23:06.882
7      321  Jeremy Boyle               Young Medalist/Team Dual Temp                    14   1:23:21.724
8      330  Austin Vincent             CLNoonan/BayHillCapital presented by CornerCycle 14   1:30:22.015
9      323  Marcello Cesario           Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp.                13   1:30:29.775
10     325  Derek Gee                  Ottawa Bicycle Club                              13   1:32:52.404
11     327  Will Macclarence           Farm Team Cycling                                14   2:18:05.450
12     322  Keane Brennan              Farm Team Cycling                                14   0:00:17.188
Junior Boys 17-18
Pos    Bib  Name                       Team                                             Age  Time
1      382  Robin Carpenter            Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp                  18   2:33:14.363
2      383  Wei Chen                   CRCA/jr Development                              18   2:33:25.369
3      356  Curtis White               CLNoonan/BayHillCapital presented by CornerCycle 15   2:35:44.889
4      355  Greg Ratzell               Bikeline / LWA                                   15   2:35:44.923
5      394  Eli Robinson               Corning Race Team                                18   2:35:52.554
6      385  Benjamin Dolva             FARM TEAM CYCLING                                18   2:35:59.550
7      391  Brandon Milet              Farm Team Cycling                                18   2:36:05.098
8      390  Eli Mernit                 CRCA/jr Development                              17   2:36:06.661
9      384  Sam Cowan                                                                   17   2:36:07.403
10     380  Jeffrey Alpert             Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp                  18   2:36:08.805
11     399  Lucca Zeray                CRCA/jr Development                              17   2:36:31.993
12     353  Jack Macclarence           Farm Team Cycling                                16   2:36:36.692
13     397  Derek Wojtkun              FARM TEAM CYCLING                                18   2:36:40.794
14     378  Josiah Durfee                                                                    2:45:02.218
15     359  Teddy  kozlowski           Liberty Cycling                                  14   2:50:42.702
16     379  Keane McCullum             Team Placid Planet                               18   2:51:32.922
17     387  Andrew Harris              Young Medalists/Dual Temp                        17   2:55:57.090
18     350  Hunter Dansin              Farm Team Cycling                                16   2:57:50.175
19     388  Daniel Jardin                                                               17   3:00:37.111
20     351  Zachary Houlik             Bikeline/LWA                                     15   3:07:59.337
21     354  William Pestcoe            Team Bike Line                                   15   3:09:41.284
22     352  Christopher Krause         Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp                   16   3:13:43.957
23     389  Jeffrey Maxson             Sicklers                                         18   3:33:12.360
24     381  Tom Badman                 Road Warriors Cycling Club                       17   1:25:29.212
25     396  Matt Voyer                 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp                 17   2:03:19.735
Men 35+
Pos    Bib  Name                       Team                                             Age  Time
1      627  Steve Proulx               The Cyclery                                      41   2:27:45.779
2      624  Craig Hawkes               THE CYCLERY                                      37   2:27:48.702
3      636  Marc LaPointe              Nine 2 Five Pro.Com                              38   2:27:51.381
4      633  Craig Mattern              Nalgene-R3                                       36   2:27:53.424
5      629  Mike Spangenberg           VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING                 43   2:27:53.452
6      626  Terrence Martineau         West of Quebec Wheelers                          42   2:27:55.316
7      632  Robert Kenney              Road Warriors                                    36   2:28:29.059
8      547  Patrick Kapinus            TVC                                                   2:28:33.616
9      625  Titus Leung                Denos Wonder Wheel                               42   2:28:37.025
10     630  Michael Wentland           Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle                 35   2:28:39.363
11     623  Brian Hahn                 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                   43   2:28:46.397
12     631  Andrew Williams            RUUD Racing / TVC                                42   2:28:49.271
13     628  Patrick Shea               Team London                                      42   2:28:50.494
14     621  Jason Dellilo              TEAM BIKE LOFT/JAYBIRD RACING                    37   2:29:05.049
15     639  Trevor Harrison                                                                  1:22:25.906
16     622  Michael Forsdike           Team London                                      39   1:28:42.193
17     634  Bryan Blake                MaxpowerCycling.com                              42   2:42:37.613
18     638  Don Felice                                                                       0:00:29.719
Men 45+
Pos    Bib  Name                       Team                                             Age  Time
1      509  Jon Gee                    Ride with Rendall                                48   2:27:44.840
2      529  M. Andrew Ruiz             CCC/Keltic Construction                          46   2:27:50.643
3      533  Charlie Squires            Team London                                      58   2:27:52.962
4      506  David Faso                 MaxPowerCycling.com                              45   2:27:56.668
5      508  Dan Fitch                  Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                 50   2:27:57.791
6      527  Bruce Rohdenburg           Corning Race Team                                50   2:28:02.769
7      503  Ernie Bayles               FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                   56   2:28:04.318
8      561  Gregory Brett              NYPSMASTERS                                      53   2:28:06.908
9      515  Richard Karaz              CNYC                                             49   2:28:08.313
10     519  Bill McGreevy              Team Placid Planet                               46   2:28:10.213
11     517  Kees Louws                 team london                                      46   2:28:10.886
12     513  Peter Hoag                 Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club                      48   2:28:11.053
13     510  Antonio Goncalves          Team london                                      47   2:28:13.012
14     532  Volodymyr Spantchak        NYPSMASTERS                                      52   2:28:14.660
15     537  James Walker               Team Placid Planet                               49   2:28:15.226
16     567  Paul McDonnell             CBRC                                             46   2:28:16.932
17     518  Thomas Luzio               Denos Wonder Wheel                               49   2:28:18.276
18     573  Phill Vermette             Eurosports                                       47   2:28:18.463
19     572  Ad Stabel                  Central New York Cyclist                         50   2:28:23.962
20     566  Armin Heurich              FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                   48   2:28:26.815
21     550  James Strong                                                                     2:28:26.989
22     530  Bruce Schwartz             Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games                  55   2:28:27.394
23     516  Scott Klion                Competitive Edge                                 53   2:28:30.243
24     520  Kevin Mosher               CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles             51   2:28:54.119
25     545  J Craig Robertson                                                           52   2:29:02.406
26     505  Eric Derivera              Competitive Edge Racing Team                     53   2:29:10.370
27     560  Chris Black                Ride With Rendall                                50   2:29:16.975
28     512  Paul Heffler               Ottawa Bicycle Club                              45   2:29:25.229
29     500  Ron Amos                   Ride with Rendall                                46   2:33:49.646
30     511  Danny Goodwin              CBRC / NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX                      45   2:35:46.653
31     523  Gene Primomo               CBRC                                             53   2:37:40.464
32     524  Brian Rafferty             Denos Wonder Wheel                               53   2:37:43.779
33     514  David Hoag                 RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO                           50   2:37:48.955
34     569  Andrew Ross                MaxPowerCycling.com                              52   2:38:03.180
35     571  Peter Schuck               Ride with Rendall                                53   2:38:03.769
36     565  Karl Faruzel               Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                   54   2:40:15.132
37     525  Charles Rhoades            RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club                      53   2:40:47.787
38     548  Harold Heyermans                                                                 2:43:56.237
39     504  Steve Burdette             Corning Race Team                                50   2:47:06.709
40     568  Dan Reilly                 Team Placid Planet                               54   2:50:04.160
41     564  Francois Couillard                                                          49   2:51:12.204
42     539  Michael Traxler            Nalgene R3                                       49   2:54:11.587
43     536  David Thornton                                                              47   2:56:30.302
44     528  Ronald Rosenberg           Hollyloft Cycling Team                           50   2:56:35.887
45     502  Phil Batten                Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                 50   3:01:22.846
46     522  Julio Pascoa               Team London                                      45   1:28:44.193
47     507  John Fessenden                                                              49   1:39:10.240
48     549  John Auston                                                                      0:22:50.473
Men 55+
Pos    Bib  Name                       Team                                             Age  Time
1      651  Doug Chiasson              Valley Bike & Ski Werks Racing                   55   2:41:11.524
2      655  Jim Laird                  T I Cycle Racing                                 57   2:41:13.203
3      650  William Cantler            Denos Wonder Wheel                               55   2:41:14.354
4      659  Steven Tinston             Westwood Velo                                    56   2:41:14.774
5      665  Glenn Swan                 FLCC-Chris Cookies                               56   2:41:29.890
6      660  Bruce Townend              Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team                  57   2:41:30.511
7      653  Guy Damiano                MVBC                                             58   2:41:48.055
8      679  David Burns                                                                 56   2:41:48.839
9      678  Philip Burnett             CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)               55   2:41:57.374
10     680  Paul Speranza              Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                 55   2:44:57.242
11     677  George Baird               Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)               55   2:45:01.008
12     658  Paul Siebert               Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team                  57   2:49:19.819
13     657  Jack Rueckheim             Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles                   55   2:56:46.029
14     666  Gary Viennean                                                                    2:57:46.000
15     654  William Dowling            Buffalo Bicycling Club                           59   1:24:31.557
16     656  Tim Leonard                CBRC                                             58   1:27:49.494
17     652  Doug Corner                BikeRace Ottawa                                  59   0:00:21.938
Men 60+
Pos    Bib  Name                       Team                                             Age  Time
1      364  Mark McCarthy              NYPSMASTERS/MENDON-CYCLE-SMITH                   61   1:18:57.731
2      360  Brian Beach                RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club                      63   1:19:40.133
3      367  Ed Gallagher               EECT/Kreb                                        63   1:22:07.222
4      368  Steven Toplitz                                                              62   1:24:30.465
5      361  Van Fronhofer              Battenkill-United/CVC/VAL Industries             62   1:27:06.224
6      362  Phillip Hershberger        CBRC                                             60   1:27:28.759
7      366  Eugene Emborsky            Hollyloft                                        61   1:33:15.797
Men 3
Pos    Bib  Name                       Team                                             Age  Time
1      727  Jocob Bolewski             Cornell Cycling Club                             21   2:33:57.193
2      733  John Heffner               Iron City Bikes                                       2:34:00.045
3      715  Joe Magro                  Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works               20   2:34:02.224
4      702  Daniel Barney              Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC                               31   2:34:03.129
5      740  David Yacobelli            Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com     40   2:34:03.772
6      700  Robert Abramo              Philly Cyclismo                                  20   2:34:04.263
7      714  Andrew Lytwynec            Full Moon Vista                                  26   2:34:05.778
8      735  Sean Barry                 Brooklyn Velo Force                              35   2:34:06.086
9      734  Aaron Hall                                                                       2:34:06.158
10     731  Robert Schuler             Mac 5 Bikes                                      31   2:34:15.728
11     723  Bruce Beauharnois          Team Wear on Earth                               35   2:34:16.454
12     710  Lance Johnson              Handlebars Cycle Company                         38   2:34:17.533
13     721  Adam Schwarzweller         Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team           19   2:34:22.932
14     732  Matthew Tammaro            Corning Race Team                                     2:34:23.698
15     706  Tim Finnegan               Hollyloft/El-Matador                             44   2:34:27.179
16     708  Jeff Henderson             Cyclepath                                        35   2:34:28.205
17     703  Aleksander Betko           CRCA/Foundation                                  34   2:34:33.805
18     737  Eric Lundgren              Iron City Bikes                                  26   2:34:34.029
19     701  Jose Felipe Alvergue       Shickluna                                        31   2:34:36.435
20     705  Paul Daniels               NYAC/CRCA                                        29   2:34:38.849
21     707  Gregory Gray               Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (ROG)            44   2:34:41.887
22     717  Brett McKay                Hollyloft                                        35   2:34:42.491
23     736  Robert Dietrick            Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC                 43   2:35:11.525
24     712  Corey Knowles              Team ROG                                         23   2:35:34.427
25     719  Garrett Olsen                                                               25   2:35:51.196
26     713  Dan Lavelle                Philadelphia Ciclismo                            24   2:38:34.457
27     722  Jeffrey Thomas             Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (ROG)            35   2:43:30.394
28     711  Edward Klock-Mccook        Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                     28   2:43:48.546
29     718  Andrew Nasca               Team Bikeway.com                                 27   2:48:24.023
30     704  Jeremy Clay                Team Bike Loft                                   33   2:55:14.718
31     726  Ben Willis                 Pearl Steet Cyling                               34   2:59:08.700
32     716  Cam Mancuso                DeathRow Velo                                    18   3:06:58.032
33     728  Eric Schillinger           CBRC                                             29   1:52:55.284
34     739  Jeremy Wickham             corning race team                                29   0:06:01.863
Men 4
Pos    Bib  Name                       Team                                             Age  Time
1      497  David McCahill             Team Placid Planet                               24   2:29:16.228
2      406  Nathan Davis               UVM Cycling                                      20   2:29:16.245
3      493  Michael Drexel                                                              45   2:29:20.088
4      484  Patrick Kineston                                                                 2:29:21.464
5      459  Ronan Cahill               U Rochester                                      24   2:29:22.233
6      496  Michael Malone             na                                               41   2:29:22.702
7      443  Craig Nichols              Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                   24   2:29:23.118
8      430  James Leone                NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC                      26   2:29:23.126
9      423  Matthew Hughes             NYAC/CRCA                                        29   2:29:23.336
10     429  Eric Korolewski            Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                 25   2:29:25.000
11     426  Mitchell Jacaruso          CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                  43   2:29:25.708
12     438  Patrick Merrick            schickluna / Brown & Kelly                       35   2:29:29.578
13     47   Joseph Michels             NYAC                                             46   2:29:30.200
14     414  Mark Flis                  Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                    27   2:29:30.537
15     412  Christopher Fey            Team Placid Planet                               32   2:29:34.059
16     480  Paul Knerr                 Pedallers                                             2:29:35.164
17     447  Craig Polston              Pearl Street Cycling                             34   2:29:35.996
18     451  Brad Stratton              Capital Bicycle Racing Club                      32   2:29:38.745
19     439  Alexandre Michel           West Quebec Wheelers                             32   2:29:40.009
20     421  David Hansen               Corning Race Team                                42   2:29:40.277
21     454  David Trumpf               CRCA/FGX Racing                                  39   2:29:46.247
22     434  Douglas Mauro              ParkAve Bike Multi Sport Team                    37   2:29:47.949
23     435  Marty Maynard              Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team             29   2:29:48.103
24     432  Vincent Lorenz             Pearl Street Cycling                             46   2:29:48.120
25     427  Christopher Jones          RUUD Racing/TVC                                  28   2:29:54.281
26     408  Aaron Dinoto               Team ROG                                         29   2:29:56.737
27     410  Benjamin Fackler           CRCA/Luzzos                                      38   2:29:57.259
28     422  Jeff Hoover                maxpowercycling.com                              36   2:29:57.515
29     431  Adam Liegner               Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                 28   2:30:00.906
30     419  Michael Grygus             RUUD/TVC                                         30   2:30:05.361
31     458  Brian Devaney                                                               21   2:30:09.996
32     498  John Olsen                                                                  31   2:30:13.431
33     452  Yohsuke Takakura           CBRC                                             32   2:30:15.517
34     465  Brian Nilsson              Mello Velo                                       42   2:30:20.308
35     425  Keisuke Inoue              Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                 37   2:30:20.361
36     417  Eric Gregoire              Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                   40   2:30:21.789
37     436  Phillip McCarthy           Team Ommegang � Syracuse Bicycle                 38   2:30:30.115
38     433  Carlos Martinez            CRCA/Luzzos                                      33   2:30:33.988
39     437  Ryan McGarrity             CRCA/NYVelocity                                  32   2:30:45.917
40     400  Tim Akers                  Wear On Earth                                    26   2:30:46.714
41     440  Thomas Mikolinski          CRCA/NYVelocity                                  36   2:30:53.198
42     476  Chris Mondiek              RIT                                              21   2:35:14.190
43     409  Garrick Dixon              bicycle Alley                                    20   2:35:34.343
44     448  Brian Rohr                 Pearl Street Cycling                             49   2:37:35.280
45     407  Chris De Lancey            team ROG/gvcc                                    49   2:38:24.847
46     445  Douglas Osborne            Wear on Earth                                    18   2:38:42.977
47     453  Adam Trost                 Pearl Street Grill & Brewery                     33   2:38:57.425
48     428  Jscott Korbich             Bikeline/LWA                                     42   2:39:06.595
49     442  Philip Nesbitt             Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team           24   2:39:23.806
50     469  Nicholas Kreilach                                                           28   2:39:26.996
51     401  Jeffrey Alpert             CRCA/NYVelocity                                  27   2:43:41.272
52     402  David Anthony              CRCA/NYVelocity                                  43   2:44:32.467
53     499  Jud Speer                  Windham Mountain Outfitters                      48   2:44:33.309
54     460  Owen Laurion               U Rochester                                      22   2:44:33.896
55     478  Edward Ten Eyck            Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com          30   2:45:08.705
56     450  Robert Sobon               Handlebars/Queen city cyclists                   43   2:45:11.717
57     415  Bryan Fried                CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                  45   2:45:34.957
58     468  Kurt Woodruff                                                               39   2:47:42.595
59     463  Bob Canino                                                                  44   2:48:14.857
60     403  Jared Bebee                Squadra Coppi                                    32   2:49:09.344
61     481  Ricardo Figueroa           Park Ave Bike Multisport                              2:50:53.835
62     455  Thomas Weichmann           Pearl Street Cycling                             35   2:51:03.170
63     479  Cliff McKay                Pedallers                                             2:51:39.020
64     420  Kirby Haizlip              Capital Bicycle Racing Club                      27   2:52:58.819
65     418  Jeffrey Grover                                                              36   2:54:03.946
66     494  Kevin Emr                  Cornell Cycling Club                             23   3:09:31.112
67     461  Rich Rutishauser                                                            46   3:10:13.975
68     491  Silas Clark                Highland Park Hermes                             28   1:14:59.078
69     413  Eric Fischer               The Devils Gear Cycling                          24   1:15:26.086
70     416  Jeffrey Gagliardo          GVCC                                             31   1:15:26.442
71     411  Colin Farmer               CRCA/NYAC                                        37   1:20:48.250
72     404  J. Robby Black             Twin Line Velo / GVCC                            30   1:23:48.695
73     444  Daniel Opoku               CVC/Subaru of New England                        33   1:27:18.880
74     482  Wayde Herneisey            RVVD / Tioga                                          1:28:35.251
75     483  Mike Guenther              RVVD / Tioga                                          1:28:43.735
76     463  Brendon Conway                                                              28   1:32:06.924
77     457  Danny Zotter               Team ROG                                         23   1:36:09.604
78     492  Ricardo Collado            Hermes Highland Park Cycling Team                35   0:00:24.001
Men Cat Pro/1/2
Pos    Bib  Name                       Team                                             Age  Time
1      103  Waclaw Godycki             Cornell Cycling Club                             29   3:33:23.979
2      119  Cory Burns                                                                  27   3:33:27.859
3      106  Brendan Housler            Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC                    28   3:33:29.664
4      113  Nicholas Reinert           Van Dessel                                       21   3:33:43.349
5      131  Nathaniel Ward             Wheelhouse / NCC                                 33   3:33:48.129
6      114  Don Sproull                ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                45   3:33:55.323
7      108  Andrew Melnychenko         Maxpowercycling.com                              48   3:34:14.301
8      115  Jeffrey Ingraham           CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                      28   3:35:25.249
9      101  Jacob Bobrow               colavita racing                                  21   3:35:26.890
10     99   Brian Lawney               Cambridge Bicycl                                 27   3:37:02.852
11     105  Ken Harris                 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                       43   3:38:13.089
12     107  Brent Martin               Panther pb Competitive Cyclist                   32   3:38:29.656
13     110  Ramon Mira De Orduna       MaxPowerCycling.com                              39   3:39:54.374
14     111  Owen Pope                  BikeReg.com                                      27   3:40:08.604
15     130  Steven Kurpiewski          Iron City Bikes                                  25   3:40:48.925
16     104  Derek Harnden              Colavita Racing Inc.                             20   3:41:54.516
17     116  Bill Golembieski                                                            19   2:22:13.472
18     102  Trevor Eide                Bikereg.com                                      28   2:32:29.575
19     109  Barry Miller               Mike Fraysse Sports                              22   1:11:06.406
20     112  Michael Rea                Bikereg                                          30   0:00:34.380
21     100  Marc Bertucco              Kissena Cycling Club                             37   0:00:35.329
Junior Girls 13-14
Pos    Bib  Name                       Team                                             Age  Time
1      600  Evelyn Korbich             Bikeline/LWA                                     14   1:23:03.384
2      603  Emma White                 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                 13   1:23:19.025
3      601  Julia Sante                Farm Team                                        13   1:34:10.876
Junior Girls 15-16
Pos    Bib  Name                       Team                                             Age  Time
1      612  Nadia Latzgo               Bikeline/LWA                                     15   1:23:58.471
2      611  Emily Krause               Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp                   15   2:07:12.380
Women 4
Pos    Bib  Name                       Team                                             Age  Time
1      253  Emily Elbers               Sonic Kittens                                    16   1:22:40.763
2      261  Julie Rosa                                                                  36   1:22:42.064
3      281  Suzanne Lucash             Cornell Cycling Club                             23   1:22:45.130
4      254  Renee Engelhardt           CRCA/NYVelocity                                  28   1:22:56.024
5      284  Cynthia Nijenhuis          Cornell Cycling Club                             23   1:23:00.543
6      264  Sheila OMahony                                                              40   1:23:09.994
7      259  Jackie McKay               Competitive Gear/53X11                           28   1:23:27.797
8      260  Lindsey Paluska            CRCA / Houlihan - Lokey Sanchez                  27   1:23:47.441
9      251  Charlsie Donnelly          Mission in Motion Cycling Team                   20   1:26:00.043
10     256  Tamara Lewis               Mission in Motion Cycling Team                   46   1:26:31.851
11     258  Elizabeth Lukowski         NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC                      33   1:26:40.991
12     255  Lilynn Graves              FLCC/ChrisCookies/Swan Cycles                    54   1:26:47.408
13     257  Heather Ludwig             Mission in Motion Cycling Team                   31   1:27:10.028
14     250  Katherine Amos             CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                    24   1:27:14.420
15     252  Karla Eisch                Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo            54   1:27:33.991
16     283  Sandra McElwain                                                             25   1:30:50.674
17     280  Josee Lamirande            The Cyclery                                      43   1:31:05.590
18     263  Delana Spaulding           Mission in Motion Cycling Team                   24   1:31:09.623
19     282  Stacy Maziejka                                                              47   1:33:31.267
Women 3
Pos    Bib  Name                       Team                                             Age  Time
1      210  Sheila Vibert              NHCC                                             29   2:43:23.877
2      208  Ruth Sherman               Corning Race Team                                51   2:43:40.270
3      204  Amy Kneale                 Anthem Sports Womens Cycling                     43   2:43:44.530
4      205  Shana Lydon                Full Moon Vista                                  34   2:43:48.319
5      200  Erica Adelberg             CRCA/Radical Media                               43   2:43:52.334
6      206  Vanessa McCaffery          Mission in Motion Cycling Team                   29   2:44:22.419
7      202  Xieyue Fan                 CRCA Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez                      24   2:56:50.261
8      209  Margaret Thompson          Team Hammer Nutrition                            56   2:58:47.035
9      207  Shelley Reynolds           Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo            48   3:00:40.060
10     203  Ali Flis                   Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                    27   1:27:55.222
11     201  Andrea Bacik               Coach Chris                                      48   1:34:11.380
Women Pro/1/2
Pos    Bib  Name                       Team                                             Age  Time
1      150  Lex Albrecht               Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles                     23   2:35:26.830
2      171  Cynthia Wilson             Ride With Rendall                                36   2:35:38.229
3      164  Beth Miller                Anthem Sports Womens Cycling                     37   2:39:37.593
4      152  Veronique Bilodeau         Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles                     21   2:43:19.100
5      160  Sarah Krzysiak             Anthem Sports Womens Cycling                     28   2:43:22.803
6      167  Ashley Prine               CRCA/Radical Media                               36   2:43:26.065
7      165  Andrea Myers               Bethel Cycle                                     27   2:43:31.405
8      161  Andrea Luebbe              Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon                   27   2:43:33.058
9      155  Sarah Coney                Stevens p/b The Cyclery                          23   2:43:33.775
10     166  Michelle Paiement          Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                   41   2:43:38.689
11     158  Virginie Gauthier          Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles                     19   2:43:47.001
12     156  Annick Dufour              Stevens Racing presented by the Cyclery          39   2:43:54.692
13     169  Marjolein Schat            Team Delphine                                    37   2:43:54.733
14     163  Sophie Matte               Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                   39   2:43:58.615
15     170  Tricia K. Spooner          Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                   40   2:44:11.767
16     159  Dara Kiese                 CRCA/Radical Media                               40   2:44:19.237
17     153  Julia Bradley              Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                   39   2:44:19.615
18     162  Arlene Marchildon          Velocity Ski and Bike                            37   2:56:05.006
19     168  Maria Quiroga              CRCA/Radical Media                               39   1:24:00.859
20     157  Kimberly Edwards           CVC/Subaru of New England                        40   1:34:03.001
Relegat154  Kristine Church            Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                    31   2:43:36.614

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage