We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Killington Stage Race
Killington, VT
Sunday, May 30, 2010
Killington Stage Race Killington, VT May 30, 2010 Stage 2
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro/1/2 Men                           11 miles                                 77 starters
Place    Bib      Time      Back      First Name         Last Name             Team                                           City                 State  Penalty
1        56       23:55.73  0:00:00   Tim                Mitchell              CCB/Wheelworks                                 Ashland              MA
2        44       24:10.23  0:00:15   Hugo               Houle                 garneau club chaussures ogilvy renault         St Perpetue          QC
3        23       24:17.91  0:00:22   Cameron            Cogburn               CCB/Wheelworks                                 Freeville            NY
4        71       24:23.90  0:00:28   Justin             Spinelli              Svelte Cycles                                  Nashua               NH
5        28       24:47.26  0:00:52   Josh               Dillon                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Essex Junction       VT
6        16       24:59.86  0:01:04   Charly             Bryer                 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com            Burlingtom           ON
7        35       25:08.79  0:01:13   David              Freifelder            Westwood Velo                                  Glenwood             NJ
8        30       25:11.25  0:01:16   Jamey              Driscoll              Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita                 Winooski             VT
9        51       25:30.75  0:01:35   Kenneth            Lundgren              Northeastern Hardware                          Pompton Plains       NJ
10       55       25:47.41  0:01:52   Dylan              McNicholas            CCB/Wheelworks                                 Stratham             NH
11       21       26:01.15  0:02:06   Jordon             Cheyne                MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com            Bellevile            ON
12       84       26:01.72  0:02:06   Anthony            Hall                  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     Princeton            NJ
13       25       26:01.82  0:02:06   Thom               Coupe                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Plymouth             NH
14       39       26:06.45  0:02:11   Kevin              Gottlieb              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   Alexandria           VA
15       60       26:08.05  0:02:13   Emerson            Oronte                Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric       Cohasset             MA
16       31       26:11.34  0:02:16   Gavriel            Epstein               CRCA/Foundation                                Englewood            NJ
17       4        26:13.50  0:02:18   Keck               Baker                 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran       New Kent             VA
18       20       26:14.90  0:02:19   Jonathan           Card                  TEAM CARD                                      Sylvania             OH
19       9        26:17.78  0:02:22   Peter              Bradshaw              Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Boston               MA
20       40       26:19.14  0:02:24   Joshua             Gunn                  Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Cambridge            MA
21       38       26:24.42  0:02:29   Ian                Gordon                Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing                        Wakefield            RI
22       75       26:32.42  0:02:37   Jim                Thomas                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              West Yarmouth        MA
23       61       26:36.11  0:02:41   Luciano            Pavan                 Optimum Performance                            Fitchburg            MA
24       63       26:39.10  0:02:44   Peter              Petrillo              CVC/Subaru of New England                      Hamden               CT
25       50       26:40.63  0:02:45   Justin             Lindine               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       New Salem            MA
26       81       26:44.53  0:02:49   Kyle               Wolfe                 Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching             Bethel               CT
27       12       26:48.21  0:02:53   Brian              Breach                GS Mengoni                                     Brooklyn             NY
28       77       26:48.29  0:02:53   Nathan             Underwood             Ride With Rendall                              Chelsea              QC
29       10       26:49.85  0:02:54   Wayne              Bray                  MVP Health Care Cycling                        Clinton              NY
30       73       26:52.23  0:02:57   John               Stewart               MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com            Cambridge            ON
31       43       26:52.71  0:02:57   Chris              Hillier               Colavita Racing Inc.                           Etna                 NH
32       13       26:54.91  0:02:59   Russell            Brown                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                   Gaithersburg         MD
33       5        26:55.08  0:03:00   Peter              Bell                  MetLife p/b groSolar                           Cambridge            MA
34       27       27:00.92  0:03:05   Ryan               DeWald                MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com            Reading              PA
35       69       27:03.48  0:03:08   Brad               Sheehan               MetLife p/b groSolar                           Bow                  NH
36       74       27:06.64  0:03:11   Adam               Sullivan              Wheelhouse / NCC                               North Kingstown      RI
37       32       27:07.02  0:03:12   Daniel             Estevez               CRCA/Foundation                                Worcester            MA
38       14       27:14.34  0:03:19   Amos               Brumble               CCB Wheelworks                                 Westerly             RI
39       26       27:14.74  0:03:19   Chris              Coutu                 MetLife p/b groSolar                           Upton                MA
40       52       27:14.83  0:03:19   Nick               Maimone               Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team         Philadelphia         PA
41       76       27:15.20  0:03:20   Eric               Tremble               Wheelhouse / NCC                               Jericho              VT
42       2        27:16.03  0:03:21   Jason              Baer                  Wheelhouse / NCC                               Burlington           VT
43       80       27:19.85  0:03:24   Stephen            Weller                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Montague             MA
44       24       27:25.35  0:03:30   Evan               Cooper                Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric       Closter              NJ
45       8        27:30.70  0:03:35   Jacob              Bobrow                colavita racing                                Ithaca               NY
46       66       27:33.65  0:03:38   Timothy            Rugg                  Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restauran       Washington           DC
47       79       27:34.80  0:03:39   Jackson            Weber                 Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Holyoke              MA
48       46       27:45.20  0:03:50   Ryan               Kelly                 NorEast Cycling                                Portsmouth           NH
49       15       27:48.31  0:03:53   Jon                Bruno                 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric       Boston               MA
50       68       27:58.27  0:04:03   Kurt               Schmid                SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RU       Marblehead           MA
51       7        27:58.59  0:04:03   Aliaksandr         Bialiauski            CCB/Wheelworks                                 New Haven            CT
52       65       28:00.66  0:04:05   Michael            Rea                   BikeReg.com                                    White River Junction VT
53       54       28:01.86  0:04:06   John               McGill                Onion River Racing                             Montpelier           VT
54       33       28:03.74  0:04:08   J. Alain           Ferry                 team racemenu/mix1                             Boston               MA
55       53       28:03.78  0:04:08   Matt               Mainer                Wheelhouse / NCC                               Hinesburg            VT
56       42       28:03.95  0:04:08   Harrison           Harb                  Sunapee/Revolution                             Contoocook           NH
57       57       28:13.11  0:04:18   James              Morrison              Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Newton               MA
58       36       28:15.87  0:04:20   Andrew             Gardner               MetLife p/b groSolar                           Ripton               VT
59       48       28:16.26  0:04:21   Jim                Komarmi               Unattached                                     Vergennes            VT
60       41       28:16.79  0:04:21   John               Hanson                Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric       West Hartford        CT
61       45       28:18.29  0:04:23   Evan               Huff                  Wheelhouse / NCC                               Russell              MA
62       78       28:27.47  0:04:32   Mark               Walters               MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com            Norwood              ON
63       29       28:39.21  0:04:44   Alex               Dossin                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Chelmsford           MA
64       70       28:40.98  0:04:45   Kyle               Smith                 Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Boston               MA
65       34       28:48.76  0:04:53   David              Fierro                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Gales ferry          CT
66       82       28:49.50  0:04:54   Kevin              Wolfson               Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric       Belmont              MA
67       67       28:51.36  0:04:56   Vinnie             Scalia                Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric       Queensbury           NY
68       47       29:02.02  0:05:07   Robbie             King                  Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric       Brentwood            NH
69       83       29:03.17  0:05:08   Todd               Yezefski              Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric       Allentown            PA
70       22       29:04.18  0:05:09   David              Chiu                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Brookline            MA
71       18       29:07.96  0:05:12   Matt               Buckley               Team Ora presented by Independent Fabric       East Jardwick        VT
72       64       29:09.89  0:05:14   Owen               Pope                  BikeReg.com                                    Burlington           VT
73       17       29:25.64  0:05:30   Yahor              Buben                 CCB Wheelworks Team                            Hamden               CT
74       19       29:27.19  0:05:32   Ben                Carbonetti            NorEast Cycling                                Vernon               CT
75       62       29:55.51  0:06:00   Kyle               Peppo                 GS Mengoni USA                                 New York             NY
76       58       31:06.47  0:07:11   Colin H.           Murphy                Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Cambridge            MA
Pro/1/2 Women                         11 miles                                 44 starters
Place    Bib      Time      Back      First Name         Last Name             Team                                           City                 State  Penalty
1        149      26:32.19  0:00:00   Sue                Schlatter             Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                 Ottawa               ON
2        151      27:54.64  0:01:22   Audrey             Scott                 Team Bikeway.com                               Poughkeepsie         NY
3        158      27:58.88  0:01:26   Jennifer           Stephenson            7th Groove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                 Nepean               ON
4        138      28:18.21  0:01:46   V�ronique          Labont�               Nanoblur-Gears                                 Montr�al             QC
5        142      28:19.61  0:01:47   Ann Marie          Miller                CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez                    New York             NY
6        155      28:27.37  0:01:55   Cynthia            Wilson                Ride with Rendall                              Ottawa               ON
7        150      28:31.91  0:01:59   Christine          Schryver              Full Moon Vista                                Rochester            NY
8        156      28:59.03  0:02:27   Silke              Wunderwald            Team Kenda                                     Stonington           CT
9        152      29:02.79  0:02:30   Eritia             Smit                  PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                    Hamilton             ON
10       144      29:03.88  0:02:31   Michelle           Paiement              Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                 Beaconsfield         QC
11       147      29:20.22  0:02:48   Danielle           Ruane                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy       Webster              NH
12       111      29:29.63  0:02:57   Anna               Barensfeld            LadiesFirst Racing                             Wellesley            MA
13       117      29:40.65  0:03:08   Melissa            Bunn                  Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                 Orillia              ON
14       116      29:43.68  0:03:11   Suzie              Brown                 PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                    Hamilton             ON
15       141      29:43.97  0:03:11   Donna              McMahon               CRCA/Radical Media                             Farmingdale          NY
16       146      29:55.10  0:03:23   Melissa            Ross                  Team Kenda Tire                                Norwood              MA
17       113      30:01.93  0:03:29   Leigh              Bianco                Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery                 Stouffville          ON
18       126      30:02.22  0:03:30   Sonja              Evers                 CAWES p/b Specialized                          Washington           DC
19       110      30:04.91  0:03:32   Elle               Anderson              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Hanover              NH
20       120      30:06.75  0:03:34   Susanne            Delaney               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Portsmouth           NH
21       114      30:09.02  0:03:37   Kathleen           Billington            BMW Bianchi                                    Norwalk              CT
22       115      30:16.46  0:03:44   Rebecca            Blatt                 LadiesFirst                                    West Hartford        CT
23       139      30:26.75  0:03:54   Allison            Lampi                 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                  Chelsea              QC
24       157      30:38.95  0:04:06   Cheryl             Rondeau               PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                    Toronto              ON
25       131      30:55.68  0:04:23   Anne               Guzman                Mazurcoaching                                  Carlisle             ON
26       123      30:59.52  0:04:27   Debony             Diehl                 Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team         Jackson              NH
27       143      31:07.44  0:04:35   Rachel             O'Reilly              Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery                 Toronto              ON
28       129      31:09.77  0:04:37   Kristen            Gohr                  Stage5 Cycling                                 Reading              MA
29       136      31:15.78  0:04:43   Sarah              Krzysiak              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                  Utica                NY
30       132      31:18.04  0:04:46   Emily              Henkemans             PK Express/HNZ Strategy.com                    Waterloo             ON
31       140      31:18.92  0:04:46   Kerry              Litka                 FxD Coaching                                   Nashua               NH
32       118      31:22.04  0:04:50   Sarah              Chubb Sauvayre        CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                New York             NY
33       148      31:34.92  0:05:02   Marjolein          Schat                 Team Delphine                                  Ithaca               NY
34       125      31:35.10  0:05:03   Meredith           Ehn                   Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                  Albany               NY
35       130      31:39.77  0:05:07   Sarah              Groff                 Unattached                                     Hanover              NH
36       137      31:44.87  0:05:12   Yvette             Labombard             Full Moon Vista                                Rochester            NY
37       134      31:51.16  0:05:19   Clara              Kelly                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Boxford              MA
38       122      32:06.56  0:05:34   Ruth               Dickinson             Cannondale/Cadence womens Racing team          Philadelphia         PA
39       119      32:12.86  0:05:40   Ann                D'Ambruoso            LadiesFirst Racing                             Waltham              MA
40       135      32:32.45  0:06:00   Becky              Koh                   CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                New York             NY
41       121      33:04.28  0:06:32   Samantha           Dery                  NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental               Manchester           MA
42       133      33:26.25  0:06:54   Jenny              Ives                  Anthem Women's Cycling Team                    Gloversville         NY
43       124      33:32.02  0:07:00   Natalie            Dumont                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Fitchburg            MA
44       154      34:03.65  0:07:31   Rebecca            Wellons               Svelte Cycles                                  Woburn               MA
3 Men                                 11 miles                                 69 starters
Place    Bib      Time      Back      First Name         Last Name             Team                                           City                 State  Penalty
1        360      25:51.46  0:00:00   Christoffel        Prinsloo              CRCA BH/Garneau                                Fort lee             NJ
2        376      26:16.09  0:00:25   Guido              Wollmann              Unattached                                     New Haven            CT
3        346      26:25.11  0:00:34   Andrew             McCullough            Onion River Racing                             Montpelier           VT
4        305      26:31.71  0:00:40   Michael            Beckerman             CRCA/FGX Racing                                New York             NY
5        367      26:33.00  0:00:42   Matthias           Schmidt               ZM Cycle & Fitness                             Newmarket            ON
6        344      26:39.50  0:00:48   Nicholas           Mashburn              Svelte Cycles                                  Cambridge            MA
7        370      26:43.38  0:00:52   Sean               Smith                 Champion System Racing                         New York             NY
8        302      26:45.99  0:00:54   Gary               Aspnes                Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.         Rockville            RI
9        307      26:59.45  0:01:08   Daniel             Bensen                Watts-Up Racing                                Greenfield           MA
10       314      27:00.16  0:01:09   David              Carr                  CRCA/Setanta                                   New York             NY
11       326      27:03.24  0:01:12   Nathan             Goates                DeathRow Velo                                  Shippensburg         PA
12       377      27:10.10  0:01:19   Benjamin           Woodbury              Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn             NY
13       313      27:13.87  0:01:22   Manuel             Caliz                 Shirks Racing- Presented by Trek Bikes         Ephrata              PA
14       349      27:14.81  0:01:23   Nathan             Miller                Squadra Coppi                                  Reston               VA
15       324      27:15.75  0:01:24   Adam               Francis               Unattached                                     New Haven            CT
16       339      27:25.07  0:01:34   Joshua             Lehmann               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy       Weare                NH
17       315      27:25.57  0:01:34   Daniel             Chabanov              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     Brooklyn             NY
18       345      27:32.60  0:01:41   David              McCahill              Team Placid Planet                             Lake Placid          NY
19       306      27:35.24  0:01:44   Jamie              Belchak               North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/ Pedros             Killington           VT
20       327      27:35.44  0:01:44   Sean               Groenewald            CRCA/Luzzo's                                   West New York        NJ
21       304      27:49.95  0:01:58   Phil               Beard                 Onion River Racing                             Middlesex            VT
22       365      27:53.49  0:02:02   James              Ruhl                  Babylon bike                                   Carle Place          NY
23       350      27:55.24  0:02:04   Matt               Mitchell              545 Velo                                       Weston               MA
24       336      28:01.37  0:02:10   John               Landino               DeathRow Velo                                  Ridgewood            NJ
25       374      28:08.63  0:02:17   Gregory            Vigneaux              Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                    Bolton               MA
26       372      28:08.88  0:02:17   Matthew            Spaits                Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           Somerville           MA
27       375      28:09.80  0:02:18   James              Walker                Team Placid Planet                             Elizabethtown        NY
28       303      28:14.00  0:02:23   Gary               Bavolar               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames           Brookline            MA
29       335      28:18.89  0:02:27   Jared              Katz                  Onion River Racing                             Richmond             VT
30       347      28:27.03  0:02:36   Bill               McGreevy              Team Placid Planet                             Wilmington           NY
31       352      28:27.82  0:02:36   Synjen             Marrocco              CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle        Hanson               MA
32       364      28:27.86  0:02:36   Jay                Robbins               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Lexington            MA
33       361      28:28.22  0:02:37   Allan              Rego                  Unattached                                     Tiverton             RI
34       330      28:30.09  0:02:39   John Michael       Hackett               Battenkill-United                              West Rutland         VT
35       373      28:31.59  0:02:40   Jacob              Teitelbaum            Iron Cycles                                    Chicago              IL
36       353      28:32.96  0:02:41   Andrew             Nasca                 Team Bikeway.com                               Stormville           NY
37       338      28:34.78  0:02:43   Ryan               Larocque              Gear Works / Spinarts                          Pepperell            MA
38       366      28:37.95  0:02:46   Paul               Runyon                Tri-State Velo                                 Philadelphia         PA
39       301      28:42.13  0:02:51   Gerald             Adasavage             Bicycle Therapy                                Philadelphia         PA
40       351      28:46.97  0:02:55   Dave               Mitchell              NorEast Cycling                                Portsmouth           NH
41       340      28:47.56  0:02:56   Steven             Lehmann               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy       Weare                NH
42       371      28:48.54  0:02:57   Keith              Snyder                Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn             NY
43       320      28:53.21  0:03:02   Leo                Desforges             Threshold Cycling                              Newton               MA
44       343      28:56.72  0:03:05   Casey              Marks                 Refunds Now                                    Providence           RI
45       311      29:05.92  0:03:14   Daniel             Boozan                Bicycle Haus Racing                            Scottsdale           AZ
46       368      29:06.06  0:03:15   David              Shackleton            Yale Cycling                                   New Haven            CT
47       358      29:08.22  0:03:17   Aaron              Phipps                Unattached                                     Millbroock           NY
48       321      29:09.19  0:03:18   Matthew            Doran                 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                       Nyack                NY
49       359      29:10.23  0:03:19   Jack               Piller                Battenkill-United                              Plattsburgh          NY
50       329      29:13.94  0:03:22   Danny              Habig                 CRCA/Luzzo's                                   Herricks             NY
51       337      29:18.69  0:03:27   Sean               Langford              CCB/Wheelworks                                 Middleton            MA
52       309      29:20.81  0:03:29   Damian             Bolduc                Unattached                                     South Burlington     VT
53       355      29:23.06  0:03:32   Dan                Ouellette             Optimum Performance                            Westminster          MA
54       308      29:27.12  0:03:36   Miguelangel        Blanco                CRCA/Luzzo's                                   Rego park            NY
55       310      29:32.28  0:03:41   Matt               Boobar                Timex                                          Stratton Mountain    VT
56       341      29:34.22  0:03:43   Sven               Lohse                 Wheelworks Racing                              Gardner              MA
57       316      29:41.19  0:03:50   Jordan             Cross                 Squadra Coppi                                  Arlington            VA
58       317      29:55.05  0:04:04   Matt               D'Alessio             Threshold Cycling                              Brookline            MA
59       332      30:02.23  0:04:11   John               Herrick               University of Vermont                          Contoocook           NH
60       356      30:04.33  0:04:13   Radames            Parissi               JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                             Ridgefield Park      NJ
61       334      30:24.94  0:04:33   Callum             Ingram                Unattached                                     Charlottesville      VA
62       342      30:43.99  0:04:52   Jonathan           Malone                ViVe/B2c2/Boloco                               Boston               MA
63       363      31:04.75  0:05:13   Devin              Riley                 Threshold Cycling                              Cambridge            MA
64       300      31:10.65  0:05:19   Peter              Abdu                  NorEast Cycling                                Hanover              NH
65       319      31:15.22  0:05:24   Mark               Dakoulas              North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com              Hartland             VT
66       362      31:45.22  0:05:54   Keith              Reynolds              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Chelmsford           MA
67       318      46:26.11  0:20:35   Marcus             Dahllof               CRCA BH/Garneau                                New York             NY
3/4 Women                             11 miles                                 36 starters
Place    Bib      Time      Back      First Name         Last Name             Team                                           City                 State  Penalty
1        666      29:25.69  0:00:00   Amy                Kneale                Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                  Dewitt               NY
2        679      29:49.81  0:00:24   Marti              Shea                  Destination Cycling                            Marblehead           MA
3        659      30:35.12  0:01:10   Cheri              Fager                 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.                     New Tripoli          PA
4        672      30:38.55  0:01:13   Amy                Miner                 Onion River Racing                             South Burlington     VT
5        664      31:06.85  0:01:41   Jennifer           Gott                  gotham/toga                                    New York             NY
6        660      31:10.62  0:01:45   Xieyue             Fan                   CRCA Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez                    New York             NY
7        653      31:15.26  0:01:50   Sara               Clafferty             ABRT                                           Easton               MD
8        677      31:16.65  0:01:51   Beth               Saman                 Williams Cycling                               Bristol              CT
9        683      31:22.98  0:01:57   Christina          Tamilio               LadiesFirst Racing                             Brighton             MA
10       650      31:23.93  0:01:58   Jennifer           Bonaccorsi            Base 36/SMCC                                   Portland             ME
11       681      31:42.67  0:02:17   Katherine          Snell                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Nashua               NH
12       663      31:56.48  0:02:31   Caroline           Gaynor                CRCA/Echappe                                   Long Island City     NY
13       651      31:59.56  0:02:34   Christina          Briseno               CAWES p/b Specialized                          Washington           DC
14       670      32:27.37  0:03:02   Kristin            Lotito                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                    West Hempstead       NY
15       667      32:47.77  0:03:22   Sue                Kuenstner             Cafeteros Cycling Club                         Greenwich            CT
16       682      32:52.87  0:03:27   Allison            Snooks                Ladies First Racing                            Westboro             MA
17       668      32:59.78  0:03:34   Jessica            Lloy                  7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic                  Ottawa               ON
18       676      33:06.16  0:03:41   Susanna            Piller                Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                  Plattsburgh          NY
19       671      33:16.48  0:03:51   Lyn                McCabe                Bethel Cycle                                   Bethel               CT
20       658      33:20.59  0:03:55   Nicole             Evers                 Unattached                                     Washington           DC
21       654      33:24.85  0:03:59   Colleen            Conway                CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr       New York             NY
22       655      33:30.93  0:04:05   Maria              Dumoulin              Bethel Cycle Sport                             Middlebury           CT
23       661      33:37.96  0:04:12   Ali                Flis                  Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                  West Chester         PA
24       675      33:45.65  0:04:20   Bridget            Petrillo              CVC/Subaru of New England                      Hamden               CT
25       685      33:57.74  0:04:32   Jacqueline         Zider                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Boston               MA
26       674      33:58.70  0:04:33   Sheila             O'Mahony              Unattached                                     Saratoga Springs     NY
27       678      34:03.00  0:04:38   Rebecca            Schepps               Jimenez Velo Sport                             Princeton jct        NJ
28       687      34:04.66  0:04:39   Kerrin             Strevell              Unattached                                     Valatie              NY
29       673      34:46.78  0:05:21   Anne               Mitchell              Cannondale/Cadence                             Philadelphia         PA
30       684      35:07.74  0:05:42   Jennifer           Vorse                 Stage5 Cycling                                 Cambridge            MA
31       680      35:31.46  0:06:06   Sara               Shugars               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              West Yarmouth        MA
32       657      35:31.53  0:06:06   Veni               Ercegovic             CRCA/Gotham-Toga!                              New York             NY
33       652      35:48.17  0:06:23   Carmen             Carlton               CVC Subaru of New England                      Glastonbury          CT
34       669      36:53.64  0:07:28   Julie              Lockhart              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Dunstable            MA
35       665      37:41.24  0:08:16   Leigh              Hargrove              The Eat-Clean Diet Women's Cycling Team        Oakville             ON
4 Men                                 11 miles                                 95 starters
Place    Bib      Time      Back      First Name         Last Name             Team                                           City                 State  Penalty
1        755      27:09.30  0:00:00   Geoff              McIntosh              New Hampshire Cycling Club                     Concord              NH
2        764      27:18.45  0:00:09   Harris             Navelski              Base36/Fluid/D26                               Portland             ME
3        773      27:26.05  0:00:17   Stephen            Pierce                Cambridge Bicycles / Iglehart Frames           Somerville           MA
4        744      27:26.80  0:00:17   Sean               Kennedy               Competitive Edge Ski and Bike                  South Deerfield      MA
5        795      27:32.84  0:00:23   Jeffrey            Weaver                The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club           New Haven            CT
6        734      27:37.73  0:00:28   Nathan             Hakken                GS Gamjams                                     Alexandria           VA
7        722      27:38.86  0:00:29   Aaron              Essner                Unattached                                     Bloomingdale         NJ
8        723      27:55.20  0:00:46   Benjamin           Fackler               CRCA/Luzzo's                                   New York             NY
9        763      27:55.60  0:00:46   Bill               Muzzio                Bethel Cycle                                   Sandy Hook           CT
10       788      27:56.24  0:00:47   Lee                Sobotkin              Tri-State Velo                                 Lansdale             PA
11       774      27:59.05  0:00:50   Erik               Post                  CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York             NY
12       712      28:03.43  0:00:54   Ned                Connelly              Cox Communications Cycling Team                Wakefield            RI
13       716      28:04.14  0:00:55   Nathan             Davis                 Valley Ski & Bike Werx                         Petersham            MA
14       708      28:04.97  0:00:55   Vic                Brown III             Threshold Cycling                              Allston              MA
15       786      28:07.85  0:00:58   Andrew             Shapiro               CRCA/Setanta                                   Huntington           NY
16       703      28:10.84  0:01:01   David              Anthony               CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York             NY
17       798      28:12.82  0:01:03   John               Wooten                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Lexington            MA
18       771      28:17.24  0:01:08   Andrew             Payne                 Bethel Cycle                                   Ridgefield           CT
19       707      28:18.06  0:01:09   Michael            Brier                 Refunds Now                                    Providence           RI
20       742      28:18.99  0:01:09   David              Kahn                  The Devil's Gear                               New Haven            CT
21       790      28:19.84  0:01:10   Aaron              Swenson               Dartmouth Cycling                              West Lebanon         NH
22       709      28:20.29  0:01:11   Shane              Buker                 Threshold Cycling                              Jamaica Plain        MA
23       762      28:21.26  0:01:12   Juan               Munster               GUILTY BY ASSOCIATION                          Norwalk              CT
24       777      28:23.07  0:01:14   Matthew            Rettig                Pawling Cycle & Sport                          Marlboro             NY
25       782      28:24.61  0:01:15   Taylor             Schwartz              Tufts University                               Manchester           ME
26       768      28:26.06  0:01:17   Jim                Paolantonio           North Atlantic Velo                            Narragansett         RI
27       702      28:26.72  0:01:17   Erick              Anderson              Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa       Durham               NH
28       738      28:29.75  0:01:20   Mike               Holmes                Dartmouth College Cycling/Sweet Open Roa       Norwich              VT
29       719      28:35.29  0:01:26   Richard            Drummond              Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles       Enfield              NH
30       792      28:39.07  0:01:30   David              Trumpf                CRCA/FGX Racing                                New York             NY
31       749      28:40.84  0:01:31   Randall            Levere                Threshold Cycling                              Boston               MA
32       779      28:41.19  0:01:32   Scott              Rosenthal             Hup United                                     Jamaica Plain        MA
33       793      28:41.39  0:01:32   Christian          Verry                 Buris Logistics/Fit Werkz                      Burlington           VT
34       761      28:42.20  0:01:33   Bill               Moss                  CRCA/Luzzo's                                   New York             NY
35       778      28:48.15  0:01:39   Travis             Roe-Raymond           Threshold Cycling Team                         Cambridge            MA
36       785      28:54.09  0:01:45   Paul               Sennott               Unattached                                     Brighton             MA
37       735      28:55.46  0:01:46   Kevin              Hays                  OA/Cyclemania                                  Brookline            MA
38       751      28:56.39  0:01:47   Trevor             Maclean               Target Training                                Westport             CT
39       729      28:58.03  0:01:49   John               Gerweck               Boulder Cycle Sport                            Boulder              CO
40       737      28:59.47  0:01:50   Jeff               Hershberger           Bikeman.com / Mahoosuc Timberframe             Greenwood            ME
41       760      29:00.10  0:01:51   Rod                Millott               CRCA/Foundation                                New York             NY
42       747      29:01.21  0:01:52   Mark               Lahuec                ABRT                                           Annapolis            MD
43       789      29:05.51  0:01:56   Rory               Stamp                 Wesleyan University                            Scituate             MA
44       794      29:07.18  0:01:58   Lee                Wassilie              wheelpowerbicycle.com                          Portsmouth           NH
45       776      29:10.69  0:02:01   Nevin              Rallis                Bikeman.com                                    Windham              ME
46       706      29:11.85  0:02:02   Jeffrey            Bramhall              Threshold Cycling                              Watertown            MA
47       728      29:14.05  0:02:05   Benjamin           George                CVC/Suburu of New England                      New Haven            CT
48       732      29:15.25  0:02:06   Brian              Guercio               Unattached                                     White River Junction VT
49       766      29:17.57  0:02:08   Geremia            Ortega                CRCA/Foundation                                Lawrence             MA
50       711      29:17.77  0:02:08   Andrew             Clemence              Sunapee                                        Durham               NH
51       730      29:24.54  0:02:15   Mike               Golay                 Hup United                                     Westbrook            ME
52       799      29:42.77  0:02:33   Karl               Zahn                  University of Vermont                          Richmond             VT
53       772      29:48.43  0:02:39   Christopher        Payton                Cycle Loft Velo                                Newton               MA
54       759      29:48.43  0:02:39   Can                Meral                 Blue Hills Cycling club                        Quincy               MA
55       765      29:48.89  0:02:39   Tim                Noel                  Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                      Shelburne            VT
56       736      29:49.95  0:02:40   Ben                Hemani                Upper Valley Velo Group                        Hanover              NH
57       791      29:51.28  0:02:42   Kenneth            Thoman                Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle               Ipswich              MA
58       743      29:52.10  0:02:43   Josue              Keely                 Unattached                                     East Longmeadow      MA
59       714      29:54.85  0:02:45   Andrew             Cooper                FxD Coaching                                   Nashua               NH
60       748      29:58.00  0:02:49   Andrew             Lawrence              CRCA/FGX Racing                                New York             NY
61       752      29:58.16  0:02:49   Carlos             Martinez              CRCA/Luzzo's                                   Woodhaven            NY
62       754      30:00.67  0:02:51   Ryan               Mcgarrity             CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York             NY
63       705      30:10.25  0:03:01   William            Blakeley              Sweet Open Roads.com p/b The Bike Hub/Da       Hanover              NH
64       731      30:10.42  0:03:01   Jason              Goldschmidt           Threshold Cycling                              Brookline            MA
65       718      30:12.62  0:03:03   Michael            Drexel                Unattached                                     Delanson             NY
66       787      30:13.12  0:03:04   George             Shaw                  International Bicycle                          Brookline            MA
67       717      30:13.56  0:03:04   Dennis             Desmarais             Expo / Superior Energy                         Glastonbury          CT
68       758      30:28.63  0:03:19   Omar               Melikechi             Dartmouth College                              Dover                DE
69       733      30:29.93  0:03:20   Daniel             Guiney                Sunapee Racing Team                            Park city            UT
70       757      30:31.98  0:03:22   Mark David         McPherson             CRCA/enduranceWERX                             New York             NY
71       720      30:46.80  0:03:37   Steven             Edwards               OA/CycleMania                                  Portland             ME
72       739      30:48.27  0:03:39   Darrell            Hoy                   sweetopenroads.com p/b the bike hub            Norwalk              CT
73       726      30:50.72  0:03:41   Juan               Garcia Casatti        Guilty by associattion                         Old Greenwich        CT
74       750      31:00.11  0:03:51   Andrew             Loaiza                euroPRO Checklist                              Plattsburgh          NY
75       741      31:02.67  0:03:53   James              Johnson               CMCC p/b insight                               Hallowell            ME
76       780      31:17.22  0:04:08   Adam               Rosenthal             CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                        New York             NY
77       721      31:19.86  0:04:10   Julian             Eliz III              Boston Road Club                               Brighton             MA
78       756      31:21.20  0:04:12   Jake               Mclaughlin            Sweet Open Roads                               Lyme                 NH
79       784      32:08.46  0:04:59   Steven             Senne                 Boston Road Club                               East Walpole         MA
80       797      32:13.44  0:05:04   James              Williams              CRCA/NYVelocity                                New York             NY
81       770      32:19.78  0:05:10   Shawn              Patenaude             Burris Logistics - Fit Werx                    Moretown             VT
82       781      32:24.10  0:05:15   Jonathan           Ruffus                NorEast Cycling                                Hampton              NH
83       727      32:25.56  0:05:16   Michael            Gaskin                Middlebury College                             Sherborn             MA
84       753      32:32.40  0:05:23   Dan                McCarthy              Unattached                                     Camillus             NY
85       715      32:34.22  0:05:25   Stephen            Crowley               Unattached                                     West Rutland         VT
86       700      32:44.39  0:05:35   Nick               Alutin                Westwood Velo                                  Ridgewood            NJ
87       740      33:13.12  0:06:04   David              Jacoboski             Expo/Superior Energy                           Vernon               CT
88       725      33:16.32  0:06:07   Jeffrey            Gagliardo             GVCC                                           Pittsford            NY
89       746      33:28.44  0:06:19   Benjamin           Kramer                Sunapee Racing Team                            Bow                  NH
90       704      33:58.69  0:06:49   Alex               Baldi                 ysg/cycles 54                                  Howell               NJ
91       783      34:15.40  0:07:06   Blake              Selzer                Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                     Washington           DC
92       767      34:32.05  0:07:23   Maurice            Osorio                kissena cycling club                           Douglaston           NY
93       710      34:33.79  0:07:24   Brian              Cesaratto             Unattached                                     Chappaqua            NY
94       701      34:52.03  0:07:43   Jack               Amadeo                NYSketches                                     New York             NY
95       724      35:04.81  0:07:55   Mark               Flis                  Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                  West Chester         PA
Juniors                               11 miles                                 20 starters
Place    Bib      Time      Back      First Name         Last Name             Team                                           City                 State  Penalty
1        614      25:33.87  0:00:00   Michael            Reidenbach            HYDROMAX                                       Frederick            MD
2        616      26:08.79  0:00:35   Thomas             Schubert              Tri-State Velo/Amoroso                         Fogelsville          PA
3        615      26:56.31  0:01:23   Nick               Roeder                Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team        Orefield             PA
4        617      26:57.52  0:01:24   Brandon            Spencer               mazurcoaching/wheels of bloor                  Lindsay              ON
5        620      27:25.85  0:01:52   Curtis             White                 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle        Sandwich             MA
6        607      27:25.89  0:01:52   Booey              Hottenstein           Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team         Kingston             PA
7        621      27:46.40  0:02:13   Ben                Wolfe                 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle        Old Lyme             CT
8        600      28:00.02  0:02:27   Chris              Balestrini            Reynold Cycle                                  London               ON
9        612      28:08.11  0:02:35   Nate               Morse                 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle        Cohassett            MA
10       608      28:41.34  0:03:08   Evan               Kirk                  CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle        Old Lyme             CT
11       619      28:54.96  0:03:21   Matt               Waller                Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team         Morgantown           PA
12       611      29:49.34  0:04:16   Brendan            McCormack             Hot Tubes Development Team                     Leicester            MA
13       602      30:01.60  0:04:28   Sam                Cowan                 Unattached                                     Lake Placid          NY
14       610      30:37.87  0:05:04   Cameron            McCormack             Hot Tubes Development Team                     Leicester            MA
15       606      31:00.98  0:05:27   Oliver             Hiller                CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle        Marion               MA
16       601      31:48.12  0:06:15   Caleb              Batchelder            Unattached                                     Argyle               NY
17       605      31:53.36  0:06:20   Andrew             Grosenbaugh           CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle        Falmouth             MA
18       609      33:01.93  0:07:28   Camden             Latimer               Unattached                                     Rye                  NH
19       603      33:10.32  0:07:37   Ansel              Dickey                Vollers Law/ Start House Racing Team           Truro                MA
20       613      33:26.38  0:07:53   Ford               Murphy                NorEast Cycling                                York                 ME
Master 40+                            11 miles                                 61 starters
Place    Bib      Time      Back      First Name         Last Name             Team                                           City                 State  Penalty
1        456      24:13.24  0:00:00   Fred               Thomas                OA/Cyclemania                                  Cape Elizabeth       ME
2        404      24:56.53  0:00:43   Jonny              Bold                  Corner Cycle                                   Marstons Mills       MA
3        420      25:20.11  0:01:07   David              Gazsi                 CycleLogikRacing                               Masham               QC
4        437      26:16.25  0:02:03   Samuel             Morse                 Corner Cycle                                   Cohasset             MA
5        445      26:17.46  0:02:04   Fred               Reidenbach            HYDROMAX                                       Emmitsburg           MD
6        431      26:17.76  0:02:04   Gary               Jasdzewski            Wheelworks Racing                              Arlington            MA
7        405      26:19.55  0:02:06   Ron                Bourgoin              OA/CYCLEMANIA                                  Windham              ME
8        447      26:23.07  0:02:10   Patrick            Ruane                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution          Webster              NH
9        406      26:30.74  0:02:17   Todd               Buckley               Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                        Richmond             RI
10       448      26:30.95  0:02:17   Andreas            Runggatscher          Westwood Velo/Trade Manage                     Monroe               NY
11       436      26:35.46  0:02:22   Cary               Moretti               Project Freeride                               Richmond Hill        ON
12       433      26:38.11  0:02:25   Robert             Lattanzi              Westwood Cycle                                 Ny                   NY
13       451      26:50.41  0:02:37   John               Stonebarger           MBRC/Bicycle Link                              Plymouth             MA
14       450      26:56.70  0:02:43   Bill               Shattuck              Corner Cycle                                   Bridgewater          MA
15       414      26:58.62  0:02:45   Bruce              Diehl                 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy       Jackson              NH
16       429      27:03.71  0:02:50   Steve              Hoather               Unattached                                     Beaconsfield         QC
17       411      27:09.73  0:02:56   Lorenzo            Caterini              HUB RACING                                     Halifax              NS
18       455      27:11.49  0:02:58   Mark               Suprenant             Team Type 1                                    Milford              NH
19       415      27:23.17  0:03:10   Jeffrey            Fisher                OA/CycleMania                                  Durham               ME
20       423      27:24.43  0:03:11   Mark               Gunsalus              Team FUJI/Clif Bar                             Dudley               MA
21       453      27:27.19  0:03:14   Cliff              Summers               CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Queensbury           NY
22       428      27:29.65  0:03:16   Peter              Hoag                  Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club                    Dansville            NY
23       408      27:34.35  0:03:21   Eric J.            Carlson               Nault's Cyclery/Naults.com                     Amherst              NH
24       465      27:35.21  0:03:22   William            Wisse                 Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching              Toms River           NJ
25       413      27:35.26  0:03:22   Scott              Clark                 Hub Cycle                                      Bedford              NS
26       432      27:36.23  0:03:23   David              Kellogg               Arc En Ciel                                    Providence           RI
27       457      27:37.64  0:03:24   Douglas            Thompson              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Gales ferry          CT
28       417      27:38.23  0:03:25   David              Foley                 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A       N. Easton            MA
29       435      27:40.44  0:03:27   Eric               Marro                 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A       Nashua               NH
30       444      27:42.39  0:03:29   Carl               Reglar                Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump               Mount Vernon         NY
31       424      27:42.42  0:03:29   Kurt               Gustafsson            CRCA/AXIS                                      Brooklyn             NY
32       459      27:43.39  0:03:30   Joe                Tonon                 Destination Cycling                            Marblehead           MA
33       446      28:04.76  0:03:51   Steve              Roszko                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Northampton          MA
34       439      28:17.85  0:04:04   Mark               Paggioli              CVC Subaru of New England                      Glastonbury          CT
35       409      28:22.69  0:04:09   Richard            Carlton               CVC Subaru of New England                      Glastonbury          CT
36       402      28:31.19  0:04:18   Thomas             Beazley               Hub Cycle                                      Halifax              NS
37       449      28:35.77  0:04:22   Randy              Rusk                  Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                        Exeter               RI
38       454      28:39.27  0:04:26   Mark               Sumner                CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Clifton Park         NY
39       401      28:40.66  0:04:27   Massimiliano       Accaputo              CVC Subaru of New England                      Glastonbury          CT
40       441      28:43.05  0:04:30   Fabio              Piergentili           WH Bagshaw Precision Parts                     Andover              MA
41       427      28:48.94  0:04:35   Craig              Harrison              Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team         Bartlett             NH
42       422      29:10.83  0:04:57   John               Grenier               Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                   Lewiston             ME
43       418      29:12.23  0:04:59   Gregg              Galletta              CRCA/BH Garneau                                Dobbs Ferry          NY
44       442      29:15.19  0:05:02   David              Potter                Arc En Ciel                                    Tiverton             RI
45       407      29:23.77  0:05:10   Douglas            Campbell              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Salem                NY
46       416      29:26.14  0:05:13   Neil               Fitch                 OA/Cyclemania                                  Portland             ME
47       461      29:27.11  0:05:14   Maximino           Veiga                 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                         Danbury              CT
48       434      29:35.62  0:05:22   Titus              Leung                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                            New York             NY
49       421      29:37.68  0:05:24   Christopher        Grady                 Arc En Ciel Racing Team                        Douglas              MA
50       426      29:37.75  0:05:24   Scott              Harding               Onion River Sports                             Rutland              VT
51       412      29:37.97  0:05:24   Paul               Chedore               Cyclelogik Racing                              Ottawa               ON
52       410      29:42.11  0:05:29   William            Casazza               BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A       Salem                NH
53       443      29:42.61  0:05:29   Wayne              Prescott              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.         Canton               CT
54       463      29:53.94  0:05:40   Andrew             Williams              RUUD Racing / TVC                              Binghamton           NY
55       466      29:55.24  0:05:42   Timothy            Young                 NorEast Cycling                                Henniker             NH
56       452      30:12.30  0:05:59   Harry              Stover                bikebarnracing.com                             Brooklyn             CT
57       458      31:20.65  0:07:07   Ed                 Ting                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Amherst              NH
58       464      31:24.01  0:07:11   Alwin              Winkler               Battenkill/United                              Salem                NY
59       460      31:30.95  0:07:17   David              Uchenick              Arc en ciel                                    Westford             MA
60       419      41:54.57  0:17:41   Michel             Gauvin                CIBC Wood Gundy / NOVABRIK                     Montreal             QC
Master 50+                            11 miles                                 44 starters
Place    Bib      Time      Back      First Name         Last Name             Team                                           City                 State  Penalty
1        548      25:52.97  0:00:00   Dave               Viney                 La Bicicletta Elite Team                       Orillia              ON
2        501      26:48.23  0:00:56   Geoff              Banner                ZM Cycle                                       Georgetown           ON
3        538      27:13.09  0:01:21   Hank               Pfeifle               OA/Cyclemania                                  Brunswick            ME
4        547      27:28.16  0:01:36   William            Thompson              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  West Hartford        CT
5        522      27:35.20  0:01:43   Scott              Hodder                Signature Cycles/Rockstar                      Oceanport            NJ
6        551      27:37.93  0:01:45   Mike               Allaire               Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump               North Salem          NY
7        534      27:44.56  0:01:52   James              Nash                  CCB/Wheelworks                                 North Hampton        NH
8        513      28:13.94  0:02:21   Gary               Dalton                Cox Communications Cycling Team                Wakefield            RI
9        543      28:26.95  0:02:34   Pascal             Sauvayre              CRCA/BH-Garneau                                New York             NY
10       533      28:33.20  0:02:41   Kevin              Mosher                CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles           Voorheesville        NY
11       503      28:36.69  0:02:44   Philip             Beliveau              Burris Logistics/Fitwerx                       St. George           VT
12       514      28:37.85  0:02:45   Tim                Dodd                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Westford             MA
13       518      28:44.04  0:02:52   Dan                Fitch                 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle               Cazenovia            NY
14       537      28:51.23  0:02:59   Greg               Pelican               Bethel Cycle Sport                             Bethel               CT
15       544      28:59.29  0:03:07   Rick               Sorenson              Battenkill-United                              Rutland              VT
16       504      29:00.39  0:03:08   Bruce              Bell                  Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                      Stowe                VT
17       536      29:10.29  0:03:18   Chuck              Officer               Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles       Hanover              NH
18       541      29:22.83  0:03:30   Bob                Roldan                CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles              Somerville           MA
19       545      29:53.71  0:04:01   David              St Lawrence           bethel cycles                                  Garrison             NY
20       523      29:55.90  0:04:03   Ben                Hughes                CRCA/BH-Garneau                                New York             NY
21       532      30:01.87  0:04:09   Matt               Moore                 BCA/Tosk                                       Dorset               VT
22       512      30:02.13  0:04:10   Cleve              Corner                Morgan Stanley Smith Barney                    West Chester         PA
23       527      30:31.29  0:04:39   Chuck              Litty                 Bethel Cycle Sport Club                        Southbury            CT
24       524      30:32.34  0:04:40   Jerry              Jacobs                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Wayland              MA
25       528      30:45.27  0:04:53   Scott              Loring                CLR / Brumble Bike                             New London           CT
26       521      30:53.41  0:05:01   Mike               Harris                International Bicycle/Global                   Concord              MA
27       530      30:58.96  0:05:06   R.B.               McWhorter             Unattached                                     Charlottesville      VA
28       509      31:01.52  0:05:09   Michael            Claus                 OA/Cyclemania                                  Kennebunk            ME
29       549      31:02.00  0:05:10   Terry              White                 Battenkill United                              Dorset               VT
30       529      31:04.19  0:05:12   Robert             Lowe                  ACRA International                             Delhi                NY
31       550      31:11.04  0:05:19   Daniel             Wnorowski             MaxPower                                       Manlius              NY
32       511      31:39.79  0:05:47   Ken                Coleman               BCA/TOSK                                       Sheffield            MA
33       517      32:05.64  0:06:13   Martin             Fey                   Kelly Tire                                     Putnam               CT
34       510      32:11.65  0:06:19   Thomas             Coleman               Cafeteros Cycling Club                         Greenwich            CT
35       502      32:23.66  0:06:31   Terry              Batchelder            Unattached                                     Argyle               NY
36       540      32:27.11  0:06:35   Dan                Reilly                Team Placid Planet                             Saranac Lake         NY
37       516      32:31.58  0:06:39   Chuck              Dopfel                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Wayland              MA
38       526      32:53.25  0:07:01   David              Landman               Rapha Condor                                   New York             NY
39       507      33:17.12  0:07:25   Greg               Campi                 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery          Shrewsbury           NJ
40       546      33:37.87  0:07:45   Bruce              Thoman                Queen City Wheels                              Lebanon              OH
41       515      34:00.88  0:08:08   John               Dole                  Unattached                                     Huntington           NY
42       525      34:08.84  0:08:16   Steven             Knigge                tri town cyclery                               Buzzards Bay         MA
43       535      35:06.00  0:09:14   Bill               Northup               Stage 5 Cycling                                Waltham              MA
44       508      35:42.09  0:09:50   Victor             Cillis                Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                       Hyannis              MA
Citizens 4/5 Time Trial               11 miles                                 22 starters
Place    Bib      Time                First Name         Last Name             Team                                           City                 State
1        207      26:52.95            Andrew             Collyer               Wheelworks Multisport                          South Boston         MA
2        273      28:45.54            Michael            Hopwood               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           Jericho              VT
3        285      28:52.14            Alan               Mumford               Bicycles Plus Cycling Club                     Windsor              NS
4        269      29:15.64            Marc               Hammond               Mad River Riders                               Waitsfield           VT
5        268      29:24.28            Robert             Dillon                mad river riders                               Warren               VT
6        266      29:30.33            Alex               Cooper                Tenafly Road Dawgz                             Haworth              NJ
7        260      29:53.80            Brook              Anderson              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           Essex                VT
8        274      30:22.09            Stephen            Humpage               Spartan Racing                                 Bronxville           NY
9        275      30:43.40            Jim                Lewis                 Unattached                                     Carlisle             MA
10       270      31:24.81            Whitney            Hanson                GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           Swanton              VT
11       261      32:31.26            Peter              Beauregard            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Sudbury              MA
12       276      33:28.95            Francisco          Moraga                Unattached                                     Niskayuna            NY
13       264      33:30.58            Robert             Butterfield           Unattached                                     Bennington           VT
14       279      33:55.33            Thomas             Robson                Unattached                                     Westport             CT
15       262      34:31.37            Andre              Bolduc                GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           St. Albans           VT
16       280      35:02.26            Rick               Babin                 Unattached                                     Valatie              NY
17       284      35:43.24            Lisa               Davis lewis           NEBC/Cycle Loft                                Carlisle             MA
18       277      36:03.61            Tom                O'Grady               Long Trail Brewing Company                     Bridgewater          VT
19       278      37:49.06            Justin             Pill                  Long Trail Brewing Company                     Rutland              VT
20       281      38:01.06            Maxwell            Elles                 Board Barn Snowboards                          Killington           VT
21       263      38:11.77            Martin             Bursaw                Kokolelli Inn Killington VT.                   Killington           VT
22       282      59:38.99            Francis            McKenna                                                              Toronto              ON

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage