We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Lake Auburn Road Race
Auburn, ME
Saturday, June 5, 2010
Lake Auburn Road Race Presented by Maine Cycling Club Auburn, ME Saturday, June 05, 2010
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

MEN PRO 1/2/3           81 miles      16                     starters
Place   Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name              Team                                                       City                  State
1       113  3:22:22    Daniel        Greenfield             WHEELHOUSE / NCC                                           North Grafton         MA
2       104  0:01:08    LUKE          KEOUGH                 BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                                   SANDWICH              MA
3       101  st         ALEC          DONAHUE                WHEELHOUSE / NCC                                           EASTHAMPTON           MA
4       114  st         J Alain       Ferry                  Team Racemenu / Mix1                                       Boston                MA
5       110  st         Jerome        Townsend               BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                                   Princeton             MA
6       109  st         BRIAN         WILICHOSKI             CCB/WHEELWORKS                                             DANVERS               MA
7       103  0:05:58    JESSE         KEOUGH                 CLNOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE                    SANDWICH              MA
8       108  lap        PETE          SMITH                  EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD ALCHEMY                  MERRIMAC              MA
WOMEN PRO 1/2/3         35 miles      8                      starters
Place   Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name              Team                                                       City                  State
1       705  1:33:30    DANIELLE      RUANE                  SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY              WEBSTER               NH
2       706  0:00:20    SHEILA        VIBERT                 NHCC                                                       WHITE RIVER JUNCTION  VT
3       708  0:04:26    Frances       Morrison               Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team                                Easthampton           MA
4       702  0:05:04    MICHELLE      HURLEY                 NORTHEAST ROAD MASTERS                                     NORTHFIELD            MA
5       707  0:06:39    KIMBERLY      ZUBRIS                 TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1                                         BOSTON                MA
6       701  0:06:39    ANNA          EISENSTEIN             TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1                                         BOSTON                MA
7       703  0:08:30    KATE          LEPPANEN               QUAD CYCLES                                                ARLINGTON             MA
MEN CAT 3               57 miles      18                     starters
Place   Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name              Team                                                       City                  State
1       50   2:24:53    JAMES         BOLOGNANI              ATTACK SQUAD                                               PLYMOUTH              NH
2       61   0:00:09    JOSHUA        LEHMANN                SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY              WEARE                 NH
3       55   0:03:42    MATTHEW       GRISWOLD               B2C2 P/B BOLOCO                                            BOSTON                MA
4       63   st         GRAHAM        LONG                   CCB/WHEELWORKS                                             NEWBURY               MA
5       67   st         COLLIN        HUSTON                 CL NOONAN/BAY HILL                                         KENNEBUNK             ME
6       52   st         STEVE         CONNOR                 COLAVITA RACING INC.                                       DEDHAM                ME
7       65   st         DAN           OUELLETTE              OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE                                        WESTMINSTER           MA
8       66   st         GREGORY       VIGNEAUX               SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CYCLERY                                BOLTON                MA
9       59   st         RALPH         KARAM                  BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE                                    CAPE ELIZABETH        ME
10      53   st         NICHOLAS      FANARAS                CCB/WHEELWORKS                                             AMESBURY              MA
11      54   st         BEN           FORBES                 TEAM FUJI                                                  PORTLAND              ME
12      60   0:04:03    CRAIG         KEASLER                GREEN LINE VELO                                            ALLSTON               MA
13      64   0:04:07    DAVE          MITCHELL               NOREAST CYCLING                                            PORTSMOUTH            NH
14      51   0:04:23    KEITH         CARDOZA                GREEN LINE VELO                                            SOMERVILLE            MA
15      58   st         JEREMY        JO                     GREEN LINE VELO                                            SOMERVILLE            MA
16      68   st         Oscar         Jimenez                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                          Lowell                MA
17      57   0:07:38    NAT           HERZ                   PORTLAND VELO CLUB                                         HALLOWELL             ME
MEN CAT 4               35 miles      40                     starters
Place   Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name              Team                                                       City                  State
1       209  1:26:30    ANDREW        CLEMENCE               SUNAPEE RACING TEAM                                        DURHAM                NH
2       227  0:00:07    NEVIN         RALLIS                 BIKEMAN.COM                                                WINDHAM               ME
3       207  st         ALEJANDRO     CIFUENTES-LORENZEN     CLR Racing                                                 STONINGTON            CT
4       211  st         BRIAN         CROSBY                 GREEN LINE VELO                                            ALLSTON               MA
5       228  st         COLIN         REUTER                 B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES                                SOMERVILLE            MA
6       236  st         CONOR         WALSH                  CYCLE LOFT VELO                                            CARLISLE              MA
7       238  st         KEVIN         WOODHOUSE                                                                         FALMOUTH              ME
8       240  st         PAUL          MAGOON                 CMCC P/B Insight                                           Cornville             ME
9       231  st         LUKE          SALVATO                                                                           BRUNSWICK             ME
10      212  st         CONNOR        CUSHMAN                Z�M VELO                                                   PORTLAND              ME
11      214  st         CHRISTOPHER   DARLING                PORTLAND VELO CLUB                                         LOVELL                ME
12      222  st         JAMES         JOHNSON                CMCC P/B INSIGHT                                           HALLOWELL             ME
13      224  st         KEITH         LOISELLE               NHCC/TEAM NH                                               PEMBROKE              NH
14      234  st         LIAM          SOMERS                 COLAVITA RACING, INC.                                      SACO                  ME
15      210  st         MARK          COLEMAN                NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB                                     ARLINGTON             MA
16      216  st         STEVEN        EDWARDS                OA/CYCLEMANIA                                              PORTLAND              ME
17      218  st         KEVIN         HAYS                   OA/CYCLEMANIA                                              BROOKLINE             MA
18      221  st         DARRELL       HOY                    SWEETOPENROADS.COM P/B THE BIKE HUB                        FREEPORT              ME
19      203  st         PETER         BOWRING                                                                           BRIGHTON              MA
20      4R?  st         unknown       rider
21      217  st         MIKE          GOLAY                  HUP UNITED                                                 WESTBROOK             ME
22      225  st         DUNCAN        MASLAND                BOWDOIN COLLEGE                                            BRUNSWICK             ME
23      215  st         GRAHAM        DIMMOCK                HUP UNITED                                                 BELMONT               MA
24      201  st         MARK          BERNARD                HUP UNITED                                                 LEOMINSTER            MA
25      200  st         STEVEN        BEDARD                 SUNAPEE                                                    DURHAM                NH
26      242  st         John          Buchheit               QuadCycles                                                 Somerville            MA
27      4R?  st         unknown       rider
28      204  0:00:07    JEFFREY       BRAMHALL               THRESHOLD CYCLING                                          WATERTOWN             MA
29      208  0:00:41    BEN           CIVILETTI              UVM CYCLING/BRUNSWICK BICYCLE CLUB                         DURHAM                ME
30      213  0:00:50    NICHOLAS      CZERULA                NHCC/TEAM NH                                               CONCORD               NH
31      206  0:01:36    STEVE         BRYANT                 BASE36/GORHAM BIKE/SMCC                                    OLD ORCHARD BEACH     ME
32      220  st         MIKE          HOOVER                 BIKEMAN.COM                                                WOOLWICH              ME
33      235  0:05:35    MARC          TATAR                  BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                                        PROVIDENCE            RI
34      230  0:09:20    PAUL          SALIPANTE              SWEETOPENROADS.COM P/B THE BIKE HUB                        HANOVER               NH
35      205  0:13:35    MICHAEL       BRIER                  REFUNDS NOW                                                PROVIDENCE            RI
WOMEN 4                 35 miles      8                      starters
Place   Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name              Team                                                       City                  State
1       699  1:34:21    JENNIFER      BONACCORSI             BASE 36/SMCC                                               PORTLAND              ME
2       691  0:03:35    Michelle      Lombardo               Northeast Roadmasters                                      Turners Falls         MA
3       690  0:10:28    Lily          Richeson               Cambridge Bicycle                                          Boston                MA
4       694  st         TERESA        SWINBOURNE             BASE 36/SMCC                                               PORTLAND              ME
5       697  0:10:42    DEVON         FITZGERALD             GREEN LINE VELO                                            ALLSTON               MA
6       696  0:31:37    JULIE         LOCKHART               NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                          DUNSTABLE             MA
MEN CAT 5               35 miles      29                     starters
Place   Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name              Team                                                       City                  State
1       398  1:28:23    BRET          BEDARD                                                                            CHESHIRE              MA
2       361  0:00:11    JAMES         WOHLGEMUTH                                                                        CARMEL                ME
3       380  st         DOUG          KENNEDY                MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                                        MARLBOROUGH           MA
4       383  st         WILLIAM       JAMES                  BIKEMAN.COM                                                BATH                  ME
5       394  0:00:49    AARON         BUSHEY                 ONION RIVER RACING                                         CABOT                 VT
6       363  st         SAMUEL        TRAFTON                                                                           AVON                  CT
7       391  st         TOM           COUGHLAN               NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                          WESTFORD              MA
8       396  st         SCOTT         BROWN                                                                             LEWISTON              ME
9       393  0:05:03    RICHARD       BUSHEY                                                                            WEST DANVILLE         VT
10      376  st         JOHN          MONROE                                                                            BEACON                NY
11      359  st         David         Kell                   Maine Cycling Club                                         Lewiston              ME
12      373  st         GREG          PAUL                                                                              SIDNEY                ME
13      368  0:05:36    GREG          SHEETS                 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                          BOXBOROUGH            MA
14      375  st         CHRISTIAN     MUENTENER              PR-RACING                                                  YARMOUTH              ME
15      384  0:05:55    LUCAS         HUBBARD                                                                           WOLFEBORO             NH
16      379  0:09:51    JEFF          KING                                                                              MORETOWN              VT
17      369  st         VINCENT       SANDOVAL                                                                          WOLFEBORO             NH
18      389  0:13:40    DAVID         CULLY                  COLORADO COLLEGE                                           WESTFORD              MA
19      364  st         ALEX          STRUGATSKIY                                                                       HALLOWELL             ME
20      385  st         BRIAN         HOUSMAN                TEAM QUAD                                                  SOMERVILLE            MA
21      399  st         CHARLES       BARILLA                                                                           CAMPTON               NH
22      371  0:14:31    MICHAEL       RIDDLE                                                                            DENVER                CO
23      360  0:44:33    PETER         WORDEN                                                                            BREWER                ME
MASTER'S 35+ (1-4)      57 miles      14                     starters
Place   Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name              Team                                                       City                  State
1       287  2:22:05    FRED          THOMAS                 OA/CYCLEMANIA                                              CAPE ELIZABETH        ME
2       295  0:00:07    CIARAN        MANGAN                 CCB/ RACING                                                BRIGHTON              MA
3       294  0:01:56    JOHN          MEERSE                 OA/CYCLEMANIA                                              PORTLAND              ME
4       286  0:04:45    ERIC          WEINRICH               OA/CYCLEMANIA                                              YARMOUTH              ME
5       291  0:07:55    PAUL          RICHARD                CCB RACING                                                 AMESBURY              MA
6       299  st         ARON          BUTERBAUGH             OA PERFORMANCE CENTER/CYCLEMANIA                           SOUTH PORTLAND        ME
7       297  0:08:09    RON           COLAVOLPE              OA/CYCLEMANIA                                              NORTH YARMOUTH        ME
8       288  0:11:42    SEAN          STEADY                 OA / CYCLEMANIA                                            SOUTH PORTLAND        ME
9       293  0:11:51    JEFF          PALLEIKO               NOREAST CYCLING                                            ROLLINSFORD           NH
10      292  0:24:41    FOREST        REID                   NORTH AMERICAN VELO                                        NEW HAMPTON           NH
11      296  0:34:55    KEN           HINCKS                 OA/CYCLEMANIA                                              BEDFORD               NH
MASTER'S 45+ (CAT 1-4)  57 miles      31                     starters
Place   Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name              Team                                                       City                  State
1       653  2:26:16    JOSEPH        RANO                   GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                                       OXFORD                MA
2       642  st         JEFFREY       FISHER                 OA/CYCLEMANIA                                              DURHAM                ME
3       651  st         BRUCE         DIEHL                  SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY              JACKSON               NH
4       633  0:02:31    RON           BOURGOIN               OA/CYCLEMANIA                                              WINDHAM               ME
5       640  st         ED            MOMM                   NOREAST CYCLING                                            PORTSMOUTH            NH
6       644  st         JOHN          GRENIER                TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR                               LEWISTON              ME
7       641  st         RON           DUNN                   CMCC P/B INSIGHT                                           VASSALBORO            ME
8       638  st         PAUL          DENIS                  CMCC P/B INSIGHT                                           FAIRFIELD             ME
9       663  st         James         Nash                   CCB Racing                                                 North Hampton         NH
10      636  st         DOUG          DALE                   NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS                                      HADLEY                MA
11      646  st         CRAIG         HARRISON               SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM                     BARTLETT              NH
12      661  st         Tyler         Munroe                 CCB                                                        North Andover         MA
13      639  st         TOM           DENNY                  NORTHEAST ROAD MASTERS                                     ERVING                MA
14      662  st         MARK          THOMPSON               SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY              NASHUA                NH
15      667  st         Jeffrey       Dixon                  Southern Maine Cycling Club                                Windham               ME
16      654  st         EDWARD        SEBOK                  CALIFORNIA POOLS/DEWALT                                    SAN DIEGO             CA
17      631  st         BRUCE         BELL                   BURRIS LOGISTICS-FIT WERX                                  STOWE                 VT
18      647  st         DANIEL        LANDRY                 OA/CYCLEMANIA                                              YARMOUTH              ME
19      643  0:02:40    NEIL          FITCH                  OA/CYCLEMANIA                                              PORTLAND              ME
20      664  st         Bruce         Schwab                 Unattached                                                 Woolwich              ME
21      665  st         Steven        Bonadio                Arc En Ciel Racing Team                                    Arlington             MA
22      650  0:05:27    STEVE         MCGRATH                NOREAST CYCLING                                            PORTSMOUTH            NH
23      655  0:11:40    TIMOTHY       SHEA                   BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/TED WOJCIK CUSAMHERST               NH
24      656  0:14:52    PAUL          WEISS                  OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VELO CLUB      CUMBERLAND            ME
MASTER 55+ (1-5)        35 miles      21                     starters
Place   Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name              Team                                                       City                  State
1       443  1:30:23    WILLIAM R.    BLACK                  OA/CYCLEMANIA                                              CUMBERLAND FORESIDE   ME
2       460  0:02:52    GRAYDON       STEVENS                OA/CYCLEMANIA                                              CAPE ELIZABETH        ME
3       464  0:03:33    JOHN          LISTON                 OA/CYCLEMANIA                                              NORTH YARMOUTH        ME
4       456  st         GARY          PASSLER                ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) /TRIFIT TRAINING                   AMESBURY              MA
5       445  0:08:01    ALAN          CUNNINGHAM             CMCC P/B INSIGHT                                           WINSLOW               ME
6       449  st         KARL          HAMBRECHT              CCB INTERNATIONAL                                          WEST NEWBURY          MA
7       448  0:08:49    MARK          GODIN                  PINNACLE BIKE WORKS                                        S. HAMILTON           MA
8       446  st         JIM           DOWLING                MAINE CYCLING CLUB                                         BUCKFIELD             ME
9       447  0:11:17    DANIEL        ERNEST                 FFE INTERNATIONAL                                          ST.ADELE              QC
10      450  st         DAVID         HOLMANDER              NHCC/TEAMNH/MCRB                                           EPSOM                 NH
11      455  st         MIKE          MAGUIRE                PINNACKLE BIKE RACE TEAM                                   BOXFORD               MA
12      462  0:12:10    John          Poirier                CMCC P/B Insight                                           Oakland               ME
13      451  0:13:37    FRANK         HOLT                   NHCC/TEAMNH                                                HOLLIS                NH
14      461  0:20:44    WILLIAM       YELLIG                 LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB                                        HAMDEN                CT
15      459  0:32:33    LARRY         STACHOWIAK             CCB/WHEELWORKS                                             LYNN                  MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage