We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
GREAT FALLS CRITERIUM
Auburn, ME
Sunday, June 6, 2010
GREAT FALLS CRITERIUM Presented by Maine Cycling Club Auburn, ME Sunday, June 06, 2010
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


PRO 1/2/3 MEN          35 miles      15                  starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name           Team                                             City                 State
1       784  1:01:52   Thom          Coupe               BikeReg.com / Cannondale
2       797  0:01:30   JEREMY        DURRIN              WHEELHOUSE / NCC                                 FITCHBURG            MA
3       798  lap       ALEC          DONAHUE             WHEELHOUSE / NCC                                 EASTHAMPTON          MA
4       796  lap       TREVOR        EIDE                SWEETOPENROADS.COM P/B THE BIKE HUB              WHITE RIVER JUNCTION VT
5       787  lap       PATRICK       RUANE               SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION            WEBSTER              NH
6       779  lap       Christopher   Green               Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                    N Yarmouth           ME
7       783  lap       Patrick       Goguen              Team CF-Elite                                    Hopedale             MA
8       781  lap       Tristan       Baldwin             Team CF-Elite                                    Amherst              NH
9       785  lap       Patrick       barter

WOMEN OPEN 1/2/3/4     20 miles      10                  starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name           Team                                             City                 State
1       258  0:34:02   DEBONY        DIEHL               SUNAPEE RACING TEAM                              JACKSON              NH
2       269  0;1:30    Kendra        Jarratt             SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY
3       262  st        DANIELLE      RUANE               SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY    WEBSTER              NH
4       264  0:01:36   KIMBERLY      ZUBRIS              TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1                               BOSTON               MA
5       266  st        Frances       Morrison            Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team                      Easthampton          MA
6       259  lap       ANNA          EISENSTEIN          TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1                               BOSTON               MA
7       268  lap       Karla         Labbe               Stage5 Cycling                                   Newton               MA

CAT 3 MEN              20 miles      14                  starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name           Team                                             City                 State
1       313  0:35:06   AARON         ROSS                TEAM MMRW/LANDRY'S BICYCLES                      NORWOOD              MA
2       310  st        STEVEN        LEHMANN             SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY    WEARE                NH
3       304  st        RON           DUNN                CMCC P/B INSIGHT                                 VASSALBORO           ME
4       303  lap       PAUL          DENIS               CMCC P/B INSIGHT                                 FAIRFIELD            ME
5       309  lap       JOSHUA        LEHMANN             SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY    WEARE                NH
6       305  lap       MATTHEW       GRISWOLD            B2C2 P/B BOLOCO                                  BOSTON               MA
7       317  lap       Anthony       Giguere             CMCC P/B Insight                                 Winslow              ME
8       308  lap       CRAIG         KEASLER             GREEN LINE VELO                                  ALLSTON              MA
9       316  lap       Patrick       Barter              Unattached                                       Wilder               VT
10      319  lap       ryan          littlefield         Southern Maine Cycling Club                      Scarboough           ME
11      300  lap       DAMIAN        BOLDUC                                                               SOUTH BURLINGTON     VT

CAT 4 MEN              20 miles      27                  starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name           Team                                             City                 State
1       429  0:31:55   Daniel        Guiney
2       402  st        JEFFREY       BRAMHALL            THRESHOLD CYCLING                                WATERTOWN            MA
3       424  0:00:08   CONOR         WALSH               CYCLE LOFT VELO                                  CARLISLE             MA
4       403  st        ALEJANDRO     CIFUENTES-LORENZEN  CLR RACING                                       STONINGTON           CT
5       400  st        STEVEN        BEDARD              SUNAPEE                                          DURHAM               NH
6       406  st        CHRISTOPHER   DARLING             PORTLAND VELO CLUB                               LOVELL               ME
7       404  st        ANDREW        CLEMENCE            SUNAPEE RACING TEAM                              DURHAM               NH
8       422  st        TAYLOR        SCHWARTZ            TUFTS UNIVERSITY                                 MANCHESTER           ME
9       428  st        Shane         MacPowell
10      412  st        JAMES         JOHNSON             CMCC P/B INSIGHT                                 HALLOWELL            ME
11      410  st        JEFF          HERSHBERGER         BIKEMAN.COM / MAHOOSUC TIMBERFRAME               GREENWOOD            ME
12      401  st        MARK          BERNARD             HUP UNITED                                       LEOMINSTER           MA
13      405  st        CONNOR        CUSHMAN             Z�M VELO                                         PORTLAND             ME
14      411  st        DARRELL       HOY                 SWEETOPENROADS.COM P/B THE BIKE HUB              FREEPORT             ME
15      413  st        CHRIS         JORDAN              COLAVITA RACING, INC.                            WINDHAM              ME
16      418  st        DUNCAN        MASLAND             BOWDOIN COLLEGE                                  BRUNSWICK            ME
17      409  st        KEVIN         HAYS                OA/CYCLEMANIA                                    BROOKLINE            MA
18      425  st        LEE           WASSILIE            WHEELPOWERBICYCLE.COM                            PORTSMOUTH           NH
19      423  st        LIAM          SOMERS              COLAVITA RACING, INC.                            SACO                 ME
20      416  st        BENJAMIN      KRAMER              SUNAPEE RACING TEAM                              BOW                  NH
21      265  lap       Karla         Labbe               Stage5 Cycling                                   Newton               MA

CAT 5 MEN              20 miles      15                  starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name           Team                                             City                 State
1       151  0:36:51   BRET          BEDARD                                                               CHESHIRE             MA
2       158  0:00:10   DOUG          KENNEDY             MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                              MARLBOROUGH          MA
3       156  0:00:12   WILLIAM       JAMES               BIKEMAN.COM                                      BATH                 ME
4       163  lap       neal          coughlin            Maine Cycling Club                               Lewiston             ME
5       165  lap       Sean          Sauigarno           MAINE CYCLING CLUB
6       162  lap       David         Kell                Maine Cycling Club                               Lewiston             ME
7       157  lap       JOHN          KAROD                                                                ROCKPORT             ME
8       164  lap       Joseph        Parent              Bikeman.com                                      Portland             ME
9       160  lap       CHARLES       LUKE                                                                 BRUNSWICK            ME
10      150  lap       CHARLES       BARILLA                                                              CAMPTON              NH
11      159  lap       JEFF          KING                                                                 MORETOWN             VT
12      154  lap       STEVE         GIGUERE             NOREAST CYCLING                                  DOVER                NH
13      155  lap       DAVID         JAFFE                                                                BOW NH               NH
14      161  lap       MICHAEL       RIDDLE                                                               DENVER               CO
15      153  lap       DAVID         CULLY               COLORADO COLLEGE                                 WESTFORD             MA

MASTER 35+ (I-IV)      20 miles      19                  starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name           Team                                             City                 State
1       521  0:34:02   Ciaran        Mangan              CCB Racing                                       Brighton             MA
2       514  st        PAUL          RICHARD             CCB RACING                                       AMESBURY             MA
3       517  st        SEAN          STEADY              OA / CYCLEMANIA                                  SOUTH PORTLAND       ME
4       503  st        RON           COLAVOLPE           OA/CYCLEMANIA                                    NORTH YARMOUTH       ME
5       525  st        J Alain       Ferry               TEAM RACEMENU / MIX1                             Boston               MA
6       513  st        ERIC          PEARCE              CYCLONAUTS RACERS                                CHELMSFORD           MA
7       520  st        ERIC          WEINRICH            OA/CYCLEMANIA                                    YARMOUTH             ME
8       523  st        Joseph        Lynch               OA/CycleMania                                    Windham              ME
9       518  st        FRED          THOMAS              OA/CYCLEMANIA                                    CAPE ELIZABETH       ME
10      522  st        David         Gray                Unattached                                       Dover                NH
11      524  st        Paul S        Connor              Unattached                                       Dedham               ME
12      504  st        LEO           DEVELLIAN           CCB RACING                                       TOPSFIELD            MA

MASTER 45+ (I-IV)      20 miles      13                  starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name           Team                                             City                 State
1       732  0:34:45   RON           BOURGOIN            OA/CYCLEMANIA                                    WINDHAM              ME
2       735  0:01:33   LEO           DEVELLIAN           CCB RACING                                       TOPSFIELD            MA
3       747  st        JOSEPH        RANO                GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                             OXFORD               MA
4       738  st        JEFFREY       FISHER              OA/CYCLEMANIA                                    DURHAM               ME
5       746  st        ERIC          PEARCE              CYCLONAUTS RACERS                                CHELMSFORD           MA

MASTER 55+ (I-V)       20 miles      7                   starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name           Team                                             City                 State
1       7    0:38:57   GRAYDON       STEVENS             OA/CYCLEMANIA                                    CAPE ELIZABETH       ME
2       4    0:00:48   KARL          HAMBRECHT           CCB INTERNATIONAL                                WEST NEWBURY         MA
3       9    0:01:06   JOHN          LISTON              OA/CYCLEMANIA                                    NORTH YARMOUTH       ME
4       2    st        ALAN          CUNNINGHAM          CMCC P/B INSIGHT                                 WINSLOW              ME
5       5    lap       WAYNE         LAROCHELLE          OA/CYCLEMANIA                                    OCEAN PARK           ME
6       3    lap       JIM           DOWLING             MAINE CYCLING CLUB                               BUCKFIELD            ME
7       8    lap       John          Poirier             CMCC P/B Insight                                 Oakland              ME

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage