We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Bob Riccio Memorial Tour de Pitman
Pitman, NJ
Saturday, June 12, 2010
Bob Riccio Memorial Tour de Pitman Presented by The Caffeinated Cyclist/Pitman Chamber of Commerce Pitman, NJ Saturday, June 12, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Place  Rider Number   Rider Name               Team
1      132            J.Gabriel Lloyd          MetLife p/b groSolar
2      121            Anthony Hall             CRCA/Johnathan Adler Racing
3      103            Tyler Bauer              QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
4      130            Timothy Karabin          Pabst Blue Ribbon/pb Talksoft
5      153            Dan Wilson               Team Alliance Environmental
6      160            Andrew Wulfkuhle         Charm City Cycling
7      148            Jeff Salvitti            Dynaflo Racing
8      144            Nic Reinert              Van Dessel
9      127            Dave Hudson              Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
10     151            Wyatt Stoup              Pabst Blue Ribbon/pb Talksoft
11     157            Kevin Fryberger          Pabst Blue Ribbon/pb Talksoft
12     129            Adam Kahler              Pelotina Cycling Team p/b roll
13     164            Jamil Kayen              QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
14     152            Joe  Wentzell            QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
15     107            Caleb Bonilla            Pro Pedals Team Express
16     166            John Minturn             AXA Equitable
17     119            Keith Gerber             Pabst Blue Ribbon/pb Talksoft
18     108            Kyle Centrella           Dynaflo Racing
19     139            Andy Munas               Dynaflo Racing
20     136            Barry Miller             Mike Fraysse Sports
21     143            Nick Price               Dynaflo Racing
22     167            Christopher Consorto     Team Metro Graphics
23     154            Jason Wood               Pelotina Cycling Team p/b roll
24     137            Ryan Mitchell            Pabst Blue Ribbon/pb Talksoft
25     114            Jurandir de Almeida      Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54
26     124            Bryan Hitch              Elite Cycling
27     169            Patrick Bradley          Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
28     126            Calvin Hoops             Guy's Racing Club
29     128            John Hunter              Pabst Blue Ribbon/pb Talksoft
30     120            Brian Girard             Stage 1 / fusion THINK
31     145            Aaron Ritz               QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
32     162            Robert Mahoney           Cycles 54
33     134            Nick Maimone             Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing
34     117            Greg Ferguson            Pabst Blue Ribbon/pb Talksoft
35     113            Greg Danielwiez          BCRC
36     118            Michael Firth            Pro Pedals Team Express
37     116            Kyle Eckley              Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
38     156            Paul Ziminski            Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54
39     158            Ryan Burke               Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
40     105            Fred Billet              Team Alliance Environmental
41     141            Matt Perry               PA Masters rc
42     163            Keith Abruzzese          Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
43     110            Steve Cochrane           Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
44     147            Paul Runyon              Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing
45     111            Norm Connelly            PSRacing / Materpiece Kitchens
46     102            Jeff Appeltans           Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
47     106            Steve Blackman           Pabst Blue Ribbon/pb Talksoft
48     125            Warren Holzman           Team Alliance Environmental
49     161            Eric Wallenburg          Pro Pedals Team Express
50     123            Daniel Hauber            Pro Pedals Team Express
51     140            Rich Ownes               Pro Pedals Team Express
52     170            Jackie Simes             Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita
53     112            Michael Coyle            QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
54     146            Rich Ross                Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
55     149            Steve Sambrano           Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
56     168            Adam Pantastico          YSG Racing
57     104            David Beaudry            Pro Pedals Team Express
58     122            Tim Hancock              Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
59     165            Steve Gentles            Guy's Racing Club
60     135            Andrew Mead              QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage