We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #1
Chesapeake, VA
Sunday, June 20, 2010
The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #1 Presented by Velo Racing Virginia Chesapeake, VA Sunday, June 20, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Place  BIB  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY              AGE   CATEGORY
1      108  0:48:49   Jeff          Brandon      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV               Richmond          39    Cat 1,2,
2      111  0:49:50   Gene          Rutledge     Walt's Racing                              Chesapeake        37    Cat 1,2,
3      110  0:52:25   Keith         Johnson      Carolina Masters                           Va Bch            50    Cat 1,2,
109  DNS       Frank         Deal         Atlantic Velo p/b Walt Racing              Salem             31    Cat 1,2,
Place  BIB  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY              AGE   CATEGORY
1      112  0:50:35   Jeff          Craddock     Greenbrier Pawn Racing                     Virginia Beach    45    Cat 3
2      113  0:51:50   C. C.         Rosen        Atlantic Velo p/b Walt Racing              Hampton           37    Cat 3
3      115  0:52:43   Andres        Demarchena   Fat Frog's Racing                          Virginia Beach    33    Cat 3
4      118  0:53:02   Greg          Johnston     BikeWorks Racing                           Fredericksburg    26    Cat 3
5      116  0:55:25   Joshua        Goyet        Virginia Beach Wheelmen                    Virginia Beach    34    Cat 3
6      114  0:56:42   Lucas         Harville     Fat Frogs Racing                           Virginia Beach    19    Cat 3
7      117  0:58:50   John          Gray         Virginia Beach Wheelmen                    Chesapeake        34    Cat 3
Place  BIB  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY              AGE   CATEGORY
1      119  0:50:27   Dan           Netzer       Celerity Cycling p/b Fitness Together      Norfolk           38    Cat 4
2      125  0:51:34   Timothy       Pope         Fat Frogs Racing                           Chesapeake        36    Cat 4
3      132  0:51:47   Matt          Keane        Fat Frogs Racing                           Virginia Beach    25    Cat 4
4      120  0:52:51   Luis          San SebastianClean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo         Olney             49    Cat 4
5      122  0:54:05   Jordan        Whiley       BikeWorks Racing                           Farmville         40    Cat 4
6      133  0:54:32   Matthew       Childs       Fat Frogs Racing                           Virginia Beach    43    Cat 4
7      130  0:54:52   Chris         Scales       unattached                                 Newport News      39    Cat 4
8      129  0:55:00   Travis        King         Contes/Hilton Cycling Club                 Newport News      38    Cat 4
9      126  0:55:22   Joe           Altomare     Hilton Cycling Club p/b Walt Racing        Hampton           29    Cat 4
10     131  0:55:22   Geoffrey      Siepker      Window Gang Racing                         Cape Carteret     40    Cat 4
11     123  0:55:24   Frank         Cundiff      Celerity Cycling p/b Fitness Together      Norfolk           27    Cat 4
12     128  0:55:40   Joe           Younkin      All About Bikes Racing                     Chesapeake        37    Cat 4
13     121  0:58:59   Jeffrey       Nalls        BikeWorks Racing                           King George       43    Cat 4
124  DNS       Terry         Turner       Hefler Performance Coaching/CBC            Beaverdam         38    Cat 4
127  DNS       Michael       Underhill    Fat Frogs Racing                           Virginia Beach    36    Cat 4
Place  BIB  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY              AGE   CATEGORY
1      160  0:52:25   Jeffrey       Hellner      JRVS                                       Hampton           29    Cat 5
2      135  0:54:27   Marco         Pati         Red Hammer Racing                          Virginia Beach    47    Cat 5
3      158  0:54:36   Dan           Immeker      Team Aerospace Physiology                  Virginia Beach    33    Cat 5
4      142  0:55:59   Kenneth       Sumrell      JRVS/Casey Auto/James River Velo Sport     Poquoson          50    Cat 5
5      137  0:57:11   Wood          Thornton     Team Nature's Path/3Sports                 Richmond          43    Cat 5
6      149  0:57:58   Steven        Herron                                                  Chesapeake        51    Cat 5
7      145  0:58:29   Vince         Kidd         JRVS/Casey Auto Group                      Newport News      45    Cat 5
8      159  0:58:31   Andre         Randolph     Bike Works Racing                          Fredericksburg    33    Cat 5
9      156  0:58:45   Alan          Dawkins      JRVS/ Casey Auto Group                     Hampton           35    Cat 5
10     150  0:59:41   Kevin         Bernard      G.S. Outer Banks                           Southern Shores   39    Cat 5
11     134  0:59:42   Erik          Petzing      Dire Wolf Racing                           Lynchburg         47    Cat 5
12     144  0:59:42   Derek         Nicholson                                               Chesapeake        35    Cat 5
13     161  0:59:43   Jerry         Altares                                                 Virginia Beach    41    Cat 5
14     148  0:59:52   Patrick       McCloud                                                 Glen Allen        39    Cat 5
15     155  1:00:59   Francis       Ford         Team Lowered Expectations                  Newport News      30    Cat 5
16     143  1:01:01   Robert        Haufler                                                 Midlothian        21    Cat 5
17     154  1:01:13   Chuck         Voigt        GS Outer Banks                             Kill Devil Hills  59    Cat 5
18     162  1:01:44   Brett         Barron                                                  Chesapeake        31    Cat 5
19     151  1:02:01   Andrew        Newbold                                                 Norfolk           28    Cat 5
20     152  1:02:26   Brad          Cann                                                    Richmond          58    Cat 5
21     147  1:03:14   Mark          Woolery                                                 Chesapeake        58    Cat 5
22     157  1:04:50   Jonathan      Harris                                                  Portsmouth        41    Cat 5
23     141  1:06:02   Alex          Smith        FAT FROGS RACING                           Chesapeake        19    Cat 5
24     140  1:06:15   Rob           Anderson     Fat Frogs Racing                           Chesapeake        58    Cat 5
25     136  1:07:52   Andrew        Brothers     GSOBX                                      Kitty Hawk        53    Cat 5
26     153  1:08:37   Robert        Joyce        Fat Frogs Racing                           Virginia Beach    47    Cat 5
27     146  1:11:27   Jordan        Kegg                                                    Chesapeake        21    Cat 5
139  DNS       Joe           Gabana       Team Marathon Bar                          Virginia Beach    36    Cat 5
Place  BIB  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY              AGE   CATEGORY
1      3    0:17:45   Austin        Childs       Fat Frogs Racing                           Virginia Beach    12    Junior 10-12
2      6    0:18:26   Thomas        Carey        Team Portsmouth                            Portsmouth        12    Junior 10-12
3      1    0:19:55   Brennan       Burns        Spin Mafia/Carytown Bicycle Company        Midlothian        12    Junior 10-12
4      7    0:22:50   Dane          Craddock     Fat Frogs Racing                           Virginia Beach    10    Junior 10-12
Place  BIB  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY              AGE   CATEGORY
1      9    0:14:48   Eliot         Childs       Fat Frogs Racing                           Virginia Beach    14    Junior 13-14
2      2    0:16:27   Taylor        Clarke       Team Nature's Path/3Sports                 Midlothian        13    Junior 13-14
Place  BIB  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY              AGE   CATEGORY
1      20   0:55:31   Zachary       Kyler        Virginia Beach Wheelmen                    Virginia Beach    16    Junior 15-16
Place  BIB  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY              AGE   CATEGORY
1      22   0:54:45   Sam           Massie       JRVS/Casey Auto Group                      Newport News      18    Junior 17-18
2      21   1:19:26   Logan         Carroll      Fat Frogs Racing                           Virginia Beach    16    Junior 17-18
Place  BIB  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY              AGE   CATEGORY
1      4    0:16:59   Mallory       McNelis      Team Nature's Path/3Sports                 Richmond          13    Junior Women 10-14
2      5    0:19:20   Mickala       Rosen        Walt Racing                                Hampton           13    Junior Women 10-14
3      8    0:20:15   Savannah      Nalls        BikeWorks Racing                           King George       14    Junior Women 10-14
Place  BIB  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY              AGE   CATEGORY
1      23   1:25:21   Kayla         Bond         Fat Frogs Racing                           Virginia Beach    18    Junior Women 15-18
Place  BIB  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY              AGE   CATEGORY
1      88   0:49:30   David         Luscan       Endorphin Fitness                          Richmond          38    Masters 30
2      86   0:50:29   Ted           Michaels     Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster   Arlington         39    Masters 30
3      92   0:52:45   Edward        McNelis      Team Nature's Path/3Sports                 Richmond          46    Masters 30
4      87   0:55:19   Bryant        Franklin     hilton cycling club/ walt racing           Newport News      37    Masters 30
5      91   0:55:22   Charles       Langley      Fat Frogs Racing                           Virginia Beach    43    Masters 30
6      90   0:58:54   Jason         Williams     Unattached                                 Chesapeake        32    Masters 30
7      89   1:01:54   Steve         Hein         Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cycor       Richmond          35    Masters 30
Place  BIB  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY              AGE   CATEGORY
1      106  0:47:42   Robert        Garwood      Final Kick Racing                          Harrisonburg      46    Masters 40
2      101  0:50:44   William       Evans        BikeWorks Racing                           Fredericksburg    40    Masters 40
3      95   0:51:45   John          Lomogda      Celerity Cycling                           Norfolk           41    Masters 40
4      99   0:52:27   Ed            Baumgartner  Team Natures Path/ 3 Sports                Midlothian        47    Masters 40
5      102  0:52:59   Thomas        Houff        CBC / HPC                                  Richmond          46    Masters 40
6      103  0:53:43   Mike          Jinks        BikeWorks Racing                           Stafford          48    Masters 40
7      107  0:54:00   Mark          North        Rostello pb Fiorruci                       Richmond          49    Masters 40
8      98   0:54:00   Eric          Fletcher     Charlottesville Racing Club                Earlysville       43    Masters 40
9      96   0:54:43   James         Burns        Spin Mafia/Carytown Bicycle Company        Midlothian        42    Masters 40
10     94   0:55:48   John          Evanko                                                  Rockville         42    Masters 40
11     105  0:55:52   Matthew       Williams     Fat Frogs Racing                           Chesapeake        40    Masters 40
12     100  0:55:58   Charles       Alt          All About Bikes Racing                     Chesapeake        45    Masters 40
13     93   0:56:47   Robert        Netsch       GS Outer Banks                             Kitty Hawk        47    Masters 40
14     97   0:59:29   Bryan         Bridgman     Rostello                                   Richmond          47    Masters 40
15     104  1:00:23   Jeff          Hazlett      Charlottesville Racing Club                Charlottesville   48    Masters 40
Place  BIB  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY              AGE   CATEGORY
1      43   0:49:56   Roger         Friend       Monticello Velo Club                       Charlottesville   50    Masters 50
2      49   0:51:42   Dennis        Rainear      Team Natures Path/3Sports                  Richmond          58    Masters 50
3      48   0:52:25   Stephen       Norair       BikeWorks Racing                           Fredericksburg    52    Masters 50
4      58   0:52:49   Craig         Guensch      Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster   Leesburg          50    Masters 50
5      40   0:53:22   Steve         Simet        JRVS/Casey Auto Group                      Virginia Beach    55    Masters 50
6      47   0:54:06   Wesley        King         Team Nature's Path/3Sports                 Mechanicsville    53    Masters 50
7      51   0:54:16   Bill          Battle       Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor       Richmond          54    Masters 50
8      44   0:54:33   Bill          Kovach       Fat Frogs Racing                           Chesapeake        51    Masters 50
9      54   0:55:17   Robert        Frank        Atlantic Velo p/b Walt Racing              Virginia Beach    50    Masters 50
10     50   0:56:27   David         Clarke       Team Nature's Path / 3-Sports              Midlothian        52    Masters 50
11     46   0:56:27   Roland        Parsons      unattached                                 Petersburg        59    Masters 50
12     45   0:56:35   Michael       Libby        Charlottesville Racing Club                Woodbridge        54    Masters 50
13     57   0:56:51   William       Bond         Fat Frogs Racing                           Virginia Beach    57    Masters 50
14     53   0:57:26   Kirk 'Skip'   Saunders     GS Outer Banks                             Kill Devil Hills  59    Masters 50
15     55   0:58:55   Mark          Pye          Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor       Richmond          55    Masters 50
16     41   0:59:08   Gary          Van Derveer  unattached                                 Chesapeake        53    Masters 50
17     56   1:00:05   Greg          Brown        unattached                                 Richmond          50    Masters 50
18     52   1:03:26   Dominic       Lascara                                                 Chesapeake        52    Masters 50
19     42   1:07:14   Paul          Warren       unattached                                 Norfolk           51    Masters 50
20     39   1:08:35   Don           Thrift                                                  Virginia Beach    60    Masters 50
Place  BIB  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY              AGE   CATEGORY
1      37   0:51:30   Bernie        Sanders      EASTCOASTERS/BRBC                          Roanoke           60    Masters 60
2      25   0:56:30   Ronald        Whitenack    JRVS/Casey Auto Group                      Newport News      63    Masters 60
3      30   0:57:41   Reuben        Santos       Hilton Cycling Club                        Smithfield        60    Masters 60
4      31   0:58:40   Myron         Lehtman      NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                    Washington        62    Masters 60
5      34   0:59:19   Bob           Samuel       Tripower                                   Virginia Beach    61    Masters 60
6      32   0:59:30   James         Macdonald    Casey's James River Velo Sport             Williamsburg      67    Masters 60
7      26   0:59:44   Dave          Scheessele   Hilton Cycling Club                        Yorktown          62    Masters 60
8      36   1:01:03   Doc           Savage       JRVS/Casey Auto Group                      Yorktown          60    Masters 60
9      35   1:01:19   Kevin         Prendergast  Fat Frogs                                  Chesapeake        63    Masters 60
10     33   1:01:21   Peter         Swan         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                    Yorktown          63    Masters 60
11     24   1:03:23   Norman        Pospisil     Fat Frogs Racing                           Forest Hill       62    Masters 60
12     28   1:05:37   Roger         Kilgore      Pax Velo                                   Tall Timbers      67    Masters 60
13     27   1:07:46   Douglas J     Hadsock      Fat Frogs Racing                           Virginia Beach    60    Masters 60
38   DNS       Ernie         Hacker                                                  Virginia Beach    66    Masters 60
29   DNS       Albie         Viola        Tripower                                   Virginia Beach    62    Masters 60
Place  BIB  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY              AGE   CATEGORY
1      60   0:53:50   Laura         Cook         Vanderkitten Racing                        Virginia Beach    40    Women 1,2,3
2      59   0:56:53   Jennifer      Pope         Fat Frogs Racing                           Chesapeake        35    Women 1,2,3
61   DNS       Ali           Ingram       Vanderkitten Racing                        Virginia Beach    40    Women 1,2,3
Place  BIB  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY              AGE   CATEGORY
1      65   0:56:09   Bj            Samuel       Vanderkitten Racing                        Virginia Beach    59    Women 40+
2      63   0:59:03   Denise        Wood         Red Hammer Racing                          Virginia Beach    43    Women 40+
3      69   0:59:05   Sharon        Leary        Rostello p/b Fiorucci                      Fort Lee          47    Women 40+
4      70   0:59:08   Valerie       Netsch       GS Outer Banks                             Kitty Hawk        47    Women 40+
5      62   1:00:30   Jane          Seymour      Fat Frog Racing                            Virginia Beach    54    Women 40+
6      68   1:05:16   Amy           Peacock      Red Hammer Racing                          Virginia Beach    41    Women 40+
7      71   1:05:23   Barb          Viola        Vanderkitten Racing                        Virginia Beach    59    Women 40+
8      64   1:07:02   Suszann       Magner       Vanderkitten Racing                        Virginia Beach    57    Women 40+
9      72   1:07:05   Leslie        Shroyer                                                 Norfolk           49    Women 40+
10     66   1:10:22   Wendie        Kalafsky     vanderkitten racing                        Virginia Beach    53    Women 40+
67   DNS       Schratwieser  Maggie       Vanderkitten Virginia Beach                Virginia Beach    57    Women 40+
Place  BIB  Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM                                       CITY              AGE   CATEGORY
1      75   0:57:04   Janet         Dierstein                                               Virginia Beach    31    Women Cat 4
2      79   0:58:49   Brittany      Macdonald    Fat Frogs Racing                           Chesapeake        24    Women Cat 4
3      84   0:59:47   Pamela        Webb         Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cycor       Chesterfield      55    Women Cat 4
4      81   1:02:04   Tara          Elgie                                                   Richmond          36    Women Cat 4
5      76   1:03:05   Kate          Derner                                                  Virginia Beach    27    Women Cat 4
6      73   1:03:54   Karen         Franke       Vanderkitten Racing                        Virginia Beach    45    Women Cat 4
7      77   1:03:59   Alison        Siepker      Window Gang Racing                         Cape Carteret     39    Women Cat 4
8      85   1:04:13   Amanda        Eichert      Hilton Cycling Club p/b Walt's Racing      Leesburg          25    Women Cat 4
9      74   1:04:23   Sheri         Segal        COASTAL RACING                             Virginia Beach    53    Women Cat 4
10     138  1:06:18   Karen         Holden                                                  Virginia Beach    29    Women Cat 4
11     83   1:08:35   Regina        Etheridge                                               Hampton           42    Women Cat 4
12     82   1:09:03   Lisa          Armistead    Vanderkitten Racing                        Virginia Beach    45    Women Cat 4
80   DNS       Julie         Fink         Fat Frogs Racing                           Virginia Beach    30    Women Cat 4

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage