We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Route 29 Age Graded TT Series
Frenchtown, NJ
Wednesday, June 23, 2010
Route 29 Age Graded TT Series Presented by MainLine Cycling and Cycles BiKyle Frenchtown, NJ Wednesday, June 23, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


FINISH TIME      FIRST NAME   LAST NAME      TEAM                                            CITY                  ST
M15-16
1      0:23:44   Greg         Felker         Somerset Wheelmen                               Hillsborough          NJ
2      0:24:04   Mehow        Podstawski     Somerset Wheelmen                               Flemington            NJ
3      0:24:58   Austin       Bodzas         Somerset Wheelmen                               Hillsborough          NJ
F14-16
1      0:30:25   Elissa       Antelman       Somerset Wheelmen                               Frenchtown            NJ
M13 to 15
2      0:23:04   Sean         Rice           Somerset Wheelmen                               Annandale             NJ
1      0:25:59   Krishna      Varre          Somerset Wheelmen                               Whitehse St           NJ
F13 to 15
1      0:26:49   Gabrielle    Longchamp      Somerset Wheelmen                               Flemington            NJ
M10 to 13
1      0:24:33   Andre        Perry          Somerset Wheelmen                               Bridgewater           NJ
2      0:31:45   Dylan        Waddell        Somerset Wheelmen                               Annandale             NJ
F10 to 13
1      0:27:33   Sierra       Watkins        Somerset Wheelmen                               Skillman              NJ
2      0:30:41   Alexis       Antelman       Somerset Wheelmen                               Frenchtown            NJ
F55 To 60
1      0:24:28   Elizabeth    Tyrell         Team Somerset                                   Annandale             NJ
F45 to 50
1      0:27:57   Lauren       Detoro
F40 to 45
1      0:26:42   Carlene      Messinger
2      0:29:15   Heather      Ensley
F35-40
1      0:24:45   Erin         Mascelli
2      0:30:00   Sabrina      Olenchock
F30 To 35
1      0:28:28   Arielle      Lane                                                           San Diego             CA
M60 To 65
1      0:24:38   Michael      Adsit          Skylands Cycling                                Milford               PA
M55 To 60
1      0:22:03   Brian        Griffith       Cycle Funnatic                                  Milford               NJ
2      0:22:45   James        Wright
3      0:24:48   Robert       Sands          Evolution /  Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes       Perkasie              PA
4      0:25:18   Herman       Storms         Team Somerset                                   Annandale             NJ
5      0:25:20   David        Frankford      Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching       Wynnewood             PA
6      0:27:54   Thomas       Johnson
7      0:34:28   Rob          Leiser         US Handcycling                                  Nazareth              PA
M50 to 55
1      0:23:05   Ed           Schuhart
2      0:24:15   Ron          Livingston     Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching       Paoli                 PA
3      0:24:25   Joseph       Capitani       Team Echelon                                    Clark                 NJ
4      0:25:00   Mohsen       Ghodsi
5      0:25:00   Ken          Marshall
6      0:24:30   Timothy      Saxon          Skylands Cycling                                Randolph              NJ
7      0:26:16   Louis        D'Amelio       Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA                Belle Mead            NJ
DNF       Dave         Weller         Pete's Bike and Fitness Shoppe                  Ringoes               NJ
DNS       Richard      Fay            Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA                Easton                PA
M45 To 50
1      0:22:20   Kevin        Kolodziejski   Tri-State Velo                                  Palmerton             PA
2      0:22:27   Spencer      Beckett                                                        Elkton                MD
3      0:23:01   Richard      Thompson       Highland Park Hermes                            Highland Park         NJ
4      0:23:07   Ray          Campeau
5      0:23:12   Scott        Sugent
6      0:23:59   Chuck        Crocco         Team Somerset                                   Flemington            NJ
7      0:25:44   Schuyler     Antane         unattached                                      Princeton Junction    NJ
8      0:26:33   Jeff         Moore
9      0:29:59   Gregory      Schwartz                                                       Hampton               NJ
10     0:31:09   Alan         Brody
DNS       Albert       Anderson       Pure Energy-ProAir HFA                          Easton                PA
DNS       James        Kelly                                                          Chatham               NJ
M40 To 45
1      0:21:27   Toby         Hanna          Pure Energy Racing-ProAir HFA                   Stockton              NJ
2      0:22:38   Brian        Cincera
3      0:24:41   Chris        Hegman
4      0:27:09   Frank J.     Lowery
5      0:29:27   Larry        Riley          Death Row Velo                                  Blairstown            NJ
M35 to 40
1      0:22:02   Aleksay      Urosov
2      0:23:05   Frank J.     Schlipf Iii    Guy's Racing Club                               Bristol               PA
3      0:23:32   Robert       Donovan
4      0:24:14   Eric         Fredericks     Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching       Wayne                 PA
M30 To 35
1      0:21:55   Jb           Haglund        Velo Aces                                       Ardmore               PA
2      0:22:33   Angelo       Mascelli
3      0:24:46   Marten T     Beels          Lamprey Systems                                 Bethlehem             PA
M25 to 30
1      0:21:33   Jason        Wood
2      0:23:47   David        Henkel         Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching       Mont Clare            PA
M18-25
1      0:24:50   Mike          Talbot

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage