We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Corning Circuit Race
Watkins Glen, NY
Saturday, June 26, 2010
Corning Circuit Race Presented by Corning Race Team Watkins Glen, NY Saturday, June 26, 2010
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Cat 5 Men                  35 Starters                   30 Minutes
Place  Bib #  Time         First Name    Last Name       Team Name                                      City           State
1      457    0:24:32.086  James         Thompson                                                       Grand Island   NY
2      437    0:24:32.720  Daniel        Ohart           Corning Race Team                              Sayre          PA
3      425    0:24:42.887  Tim           Andrus          corning race team                              Horseheads     NY
4      451    0:24:43.593  Brendan       McCarthy                                                       Elmira         NY
5      458    0:24:44.562  Kenneth       Miles                                                          Sanbury        NY
6      442    0:24:44.780  Richard       Serton          Central New York Cyclist                       Clinton        NY
7      429    0:24:45.976  Gerald        Dunn            GVCC                                           Penfield       NY
8      436    0:24:46.251  Joseph        Moberg          BikeBoy Racing                                 Wilson         NY
9      430    0:24:53.673  Frank         Gallese         MAC5 Bikes/GVCC                                Rochester      NY
10     443    0:25:33.494  Frederick     Tillman         GVCC                                           Keuka Park     NY
11     433    0:25:36.916  Robert        Lazzara                                                        Hudson         NY
12     432    0:25:37.521  Jeremy        Kassel          Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle               Syracuse       NY
13     446    0:25:38.197  Robert        Wood            Corning Race Team                              Wellsburg      NY
14     427    0:25:39.777  Jonathan      Benner                                                         Clayton        NY
15     448    0:25:54.808  Tim           Coon                                                                          NY
16     441    0:25:58.230  Randy         Rhoads          Corning Race Team                              Horseheads     NY
17     454    0:25:58.948  Greg          Schutrum        Corning Race Team                              Elmira         NY
18     426    0:26:42.643  Joseph        Bell                                                           Ithaca         NY
19     424    0:26:47.988  Thomas        Allen           Corning Race Team                              Corning        NY
20     435    0:27:09.884  Bryan         Miller          Corning Race Team                              Addison        NY
21     434    0:27:51.734  Kevin         McCracken                                                      Wellsboro      PA
22     428    0:27:53.216  Brian         Decann          WVU Cycling                                    Morgantown     WV
23     431    0:27:53.609  Kent          Goben           corning race team                              Elmira         NY
24     449    0:27:54.397  Tom           Gavin                                                          Horseheads     NY
25     444    0:28:00.028  Elliott       Wagner          RUUD Racing Tioga Velo Club                    Johnson City   NY
26     456    0:28:56.416  Abram         Watson                                                         Webster        NY
27     438    0:28:59.557  Perry         Pellerino       GVCC                                           Rochester      NY
28     450    0:29:56.998  Harald        Kliems                                                         Ithaca         NY
29     445    0:30:40.156  Rob           Williams        Armstrong & Tant Dental                        Cedar Point    NY
30     440    0:31:17.940  C. Daniel     Reed            Corning Race Team                              Elmira         NY
31     453    0:32:12.618  Craig         Reed                                                           Rush           NY
32     459    0:32:13.033  Colin         Johnson                                                        Painted Post   NY
33     439    0:32:34.224  Caleb         Petzoldt                                                       Lowville       NY
34     452    0:34:53.384  Brent         Mitchell        none                                           Pine City      NY
35     455    0:37:59.066  Tyler         Stangle                                                        Waverly        NY
Cat 4 Men                  45 Minutes                    32 Starters
Place  Bib #  Time         First Name    Last Name       Team Name                                      City           State
1      108    0:50:53.960  Eric          Gregoire        Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                 Phoenix        NY
2      120    0:50:54.081  Craig         Nichols         Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                 Lacona         NY
3      106    0:50:55.039  Mariano       Garay           Penn State                                     State College  PA
4      131    0:50:55.098  Patrick       Marrky                                                         Hamburg        NY
5      100    0:50:55.111  Justin        Abbott          Susquehanna Valley Velo Club                   Trout Run      PA
6      130    0:50:55.299  Michel        Bermudez        Solo Break Racing                              Webster        NY
7      112    0:50:55.405  Peter         Hoag            Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club                    Dansville      NY
8      125    0:50:55.441  Nathan        Sentz           Paceline Sports                                Cooperstown    NY
9      109    0:50:55.578  Michael       Grygus          RUUD/TVC                                       Endwell        NY
10     114    0:50:55.726  Eric          Korolewski      Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle               Liverpool      NY
11     118    0:50:55.784  Kody          McCracken       Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp                 Wellsboro      PA
12     110    0:50:55.802  David         Hansen          Corning Race Team                              Elmira         NY
13     129    0:50:55.836  Daniel        Wood            Spokes Bike Shop                               Lewisburg      PA
14     113    0:50:55.957  Christopher   Jones           RUUD Racing/TVC                                Johnson City   NY
15     102    0:50:56.136  Drew          Chidester       Trek of Pittsburgh                             Pittsburgh     PA
16     119    0:50:56.140  Philip        Nesbitt         Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team         Churchville    NY
17     127    0:50:56.212  Michael       Traxler         Nalgene/R3                                     Rush           NY
18     117    0:50:56.383  Phillip       McCarthy        Team Ommegang � Syracuse Bicycle               Manlius        NY
19     123    0:50:56.492  David         Rowinski        Cornell Cycling Club                           Ithaca         NY
20     126    0:50:56.779  Steven        Smith           Paceline Sports                                Cooperstown    NY
21     104    0:50:56.887  Stephen       Durham                                                         Ithaca         NY
22     101    0:50:57.027  J. Robby      Black           Twin Line Velo / GVCC                          Webster        NY
23     105    0:50:57.204  Eric          Fischer         The Devils Gear Cycling                        New Haven      CT
24     132    0:50:59.391  Cory          Permieh         Ommegang                                       Brackney       NY
25     128    0:51:06.735  Andrew        Williams        RUUD Racing / TVC                              Binghamton     NY
26     122    0:53:58.424  David         Prugh           Corning Race Team                              Sayre          PA
27     124    0:55:55.073  Samuel        Sampere         maxpowercycling.com                            East Syracuse  NY
28     133    0:58:41.022  Scott         Henry                                                          Shaverton      NY
29     111    0:59:03.764  Dave          Heck            FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                 Ithaca         NY
30     116                 Jerry         Marble          Corning race team                              Branchport     NY
31     121                 Marcello      Prattico        MaxPowerCycling.com                            Dewitt         NY
DNF    103                 Gregory       Drumm           Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle               Chittenango    NY
Masters 30+ (1-4)          60 Minutes                    22 Starters
Place  Bib #  Time         First Name    Last Name       Team Name                                      City           State
1      266    0:59:33.324  Michael       Bridges         SHICKLUNA                                      Amherst        NY
2      276    0:59:33.659  Bruce         Rohdenburg      Corning  R Team                                Corning        NY
3      285    0:59:33.661  Tim           O'Shea                                                         Cazenovia      NY
4      277    0:59:34.392  Glenn         Swan            FLCC Chriss Cookies                            Freeville      NY
5      284    0:59:37.502  Volodymyr     Spantchad       NY Masters                                     Fairport       NY
6      272    0:59:55.028  Haig          Marino          Denos WonderWheel                              Brooklyn       NY
7      270    0:59:55.774  Brian         Klotz           Corning/Notubes.com Race Team                  Corning        NY
8      280    0:59:55.842  Nick          Zito                                                                          NY
9      283    0:59:56.441  Kevin         Saint Clair                                                    Philadelphia   PA
10     274    0:59:56.886  Rick          Randall         Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team         Honeoye Falls  NY
11     269    0:59:57.282  Patrick       Kapinus         RUUD Racing Team / Tioga Velo Club             Chenango Forks NY
12     282    0:59:57.808  Richard       Serton          CNYC                                           Clinton        NY
13     275    0:59:58.764  Charles       Rhoades         RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club                    Binghamton     NY
14     286    0:59:59.367  David         Frostclasp                                                     Ithaca         NY
15     267    0:59:59.811  John          Hamilton        Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching        Williamsport   PA
16     278    1:00:00.539  Andrew        Williams        RUUD Racing / TVC                              Binghamton     NY
17     268    1:00:12.629  Fred          Hoyle           SBRT - Dutch Wheelman                          Middlesex      NY
18     279                 Michael       Tacci           Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching      Downingtown    PA
19     273                 David         Paccone         Corning Race Team                              Skaneateles    NY
20     281                 Jerry         Marble                                                         Branchport     NY
DNF    271                 Ron           Livingston      Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching      Paoli          PA
DNF    287                 Jeff          Bennett         TVC                                            Binghamton     NY
Cat 3/4 Men                60 Minutes                    36 Starters
Place  Bib #  Time         First Name    Last Name       Team Name                                      City           State
1      230    0:57:39.676  Steven        Wells           Ingram Micro/Toms Pro Bike                     Orchard Park   NY
2      203    0:57:39.729  Arnaud        Borner          Penn State Cycling                             State College  PA
3      210    0:57:39.775  Eric          Gregoire        Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                 Phoenix        NY
4      227    0:57:40.126  Drew          Scoles          Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC                  Rochester      NY
5      213    0:57:40.172  Corey         Knowles         Team ROG                                       Hamburg        NY
6      205    0:57:40.186  Joseph        Cooke           French Meadow Bakery / Fortistar               East Aurora    NY
7      211    0:57:40.249  Michael       Grygus          RUUD/TVC                                       Endwell        NY
8      226    0:57:40.313  Adam          Schwarzweller   Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team         Farmington     NY
9      217    0:57:40.545  Aaron         Meyers          Dynaflo Racing                                 Lewisburg      PA
10     222    0:57:40.571  Eli           Robinson        Corning Race Team                              Ithaca         NY
11     220    0:57:40.628  Craig         Nichols         Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                 Lacona         NY
12     231    0:57:40.818  Jeremy        Wickham         corning race team                              Elmira         NY
13     223    0:57:40.852  Bruce         Rohdenburg      Corning  R Team                                Corning        NY
14     240    0:57:41.002  Greg          Dizumm          Ommegang                                       Chittenango    NY
15     241    0:57:41.127  Doug          Mauro                                                          Pittsford      NY
16     229    0:57:41.228  Volodymyr     Spantchak       NYPSMASTERS                                    Fairport       NY
17     236    0:57:41.240  Eric          Korolewski                                                     Liverpool      NY
18     212    0:57:41.265  David         Hansen          Corning Race Team                              Elmira         NY
19     202    0:57:41.287  Mark          Blakley         Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                               Rochester      NY
20     209    0:57:41.290  Tod           Gentry          Cornell Cycling Club                           Freeville      NY
21     232    0:57:41.801  David         Yacobelli       Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com   Endicott       NY
22     225    0:57:41.844  Robert        Schuler         Mac5Bikes/GVCC                                 Rochester      NY
23     239    0:57:42.161  Pat           Marrky                                                         Hamburg        NY
24     200    0:57:42.344  Daniel        Barney          Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC                             Rochester      NY
25     219    0:57:42.567  Philip        Nesbitt         Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team         Churchville    NY
26     224    0:57:42.642  David         Rowinski        Cornell Cycling Club                           Ithaca         NY
27     204    0:57:43.048  Ian           Byrd            CRCA/Setanta                                   Rochester      NY
28     215    0:57:43.333  Phillip       McCarthy        Team Ommegang � Syracuse Bicycle               Manlius        NY
29     242    0:57:43.848  Terry         Blanchert                                                      Castleton      NY
30     206    0:57:45.836  Michael       Corcimiglia     MAC5 Bikes                                     Webster        NY
31     208    0:57:46.137  Kevin         Emr             Cornell Cycling Club                           Ithaca         NY
32     228    0:57:46.320  Gregory       Smaldone        Cornell Cycling Club                           Ithaca         NY
33     244    0:58:24.274  Jacob         Boloersk                                                       Skaneatles     NY
34     243    0:58:32.769  Brian         Cardona                                                        Fairport       NY
35     214    1:03:56.778  Owen          Laurion         university of rochester                        Rochester      NY
36     216                 Frank         Mesi            French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar                 East Aurora    NY
Open Women                 45 Minutes                    17 Starters
Place  Bib #  Time         First Name    Last Name       Team Name                                      City           State
1      77     0:48:01.328  Sheri         Rothermel       Susquehanna Valley Velo                        Williamsport   PA
2      74     0:48:01.463  Denise        Watson          Nalgene-R3                                     Webster        NY
3      73     0:48:01.950  Ruth          Sherman         Corning Race Team                              Spencer        NY
4      78     0:48:02.118  Amy           Kneak                                                          DeWitt         NY
5      47     0:48:02.352  Jennifer      Rea             Nalgene/R3                                     Rush           NY
6      49     0:48:09.990  Marjolein     Schat           Team Delphine                                  Ithaca         NY
7      76     0:48:12.182  Emily         Daniels         Bucknell                                       N Wales        PA
8      42     0:48:12.492  Christine     Kavanagh        MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching       Williamsport   PA
9      75     0:48:46.787  Jill          Wood            Corning Race Team                              Wellsburg      NY
10     41     0:48:47.402  Charlsie      Donnelly        Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo           Van Etten      NY
11     45     0:48:47.457  Heather       Ludwig          Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo          Endicott       NY
12     48     0:49:36.485  Shelley       Reynolds        Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo          Endicott       NY
13     43     0:49:42.736  Tamara        Lewis           Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo          Oxford         NY
14     46     0:50:23.710  Cynthia       Nijenhuis       Cornell Cycling Club                           Ithaca         NY
15     50     0:53:18.225  Rebekah       Morris          Bucknell                                       Lewisburg      PA
16     79                  Ashley        Buck                                                           DeWitt         NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage