We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium
East Hartford (Founders Plaza), CT
Sunday, June 27, 2010
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium Presented by Capital Velo Club / Subaru of New England East Hartford (Founders Plaza), CT Sunday, June 27, 2010
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro, 1, 2 , 3     40 miles     69                  starters
Place Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                        City              State
1     24  1:31:11 Ron          LaRose 3            CCNS - Charlescoaching.com                  Plainville        CT
2     73  st      Eneas        Freyre              TARGETRAINING                               Norwalk           CT
3     18  st      Peter        Hurst               AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA             Norwalk           CT
4     42  st      Adam         Sullivan            Wheelhouse / NCC                            North Kingstown   RI
5     36  0:00:27 peter        petrillo            CVC/Subaru of New England                   hamden            CT
6     21  st      Christopher  Johnson             Rock Racing                                 Philadelphia      PA
7     75  st      David        Hoyle               CCNS - Charlescoaching.com                  Cromwell          CT
8     39  0:00:35 Ryan         Serbel              CCNS - Charlescoaching.com                  Benton            PA
9     66  st      Ernest       Tautkus             CCNS - Charlescoaching.com
10    46  st      Nathaniel    Ward                Wheelhouse / NCC                            Albany            NY
11    2   st      Adam         Alexander           CRCA/Foundation                             New York          NY
12    12  st      Patrick      Goguen              TEAM CF                                     Hopedale          MA
13    23  st      Miro         Koulnis             BikeReg.com                                 Worcester         MA
14    49  st      Juan carlos  Ploanco Camacho     asoscape
15    57  st      Skip         Foley               360 Racing/Landry's                         Harvard           MA
16    67  st      Kevin        Yarde               IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners       Westfield         MA
17    9   st      Monte        Frank               Cycle Fitness                               Sandy Hook        CT
18    62  st      Michael      McGinley             Central CT Cycling Club                    Plainville        CT
19    32  st      Barry        Miller              Mike Fraysse Sports                         Glen Spey         NY
20    64  st      Anthony      Hall                CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
21    51  st      Benjamin     Dolva
22    70  st      Dwayne       Melton              CLR                                         Norwich           CT
23    38  st      Elvi         Rodriguez Garcia    Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Shop       Somerville        NJ
24    52  st      Dieter       Drake               Battenkill-United                           Cambridge         NY
25    55  st      Jeremy       Brazeal             CVC Subaru of New England                   Manchester        CT
26    41  st      Kyle         Smith               Embrocation Cycling Journal                 Boston            MA
27    16  st      Thomas       Hinnershitz         Rapha Racing/ CRCA                          Stamford          CT
28    61  st      Benjamin     George              Capital Velo Club                           Newhaven          CT
29    1   st      Massimiliano Accaputo            CVC Subaru of New England                   Glastonbury       CT
30    72  st      Michael      Busa                Unattached                                  Northampton       MA
31    35  st      Mark         Paggioli            CVC Subaru of New England                   Glastonbury       CT
32    77  st      gregory      ciocci              Zanes Cycling Club                          Branford          CT
33    22  st      Christopher  Kohnle              CVC/Subaru of New England                   Glastonbury       CT
34    59  st      J Alain      Ferry               Genesee Valley Cycling Club                 Boston            MA
35    58  st      Jean         Oliveira            Unattached                                  Providence        RI
36    60  st      Lucas        Fortini             Unattached                                  Kingston          MA
37    27  st      Jonathan     Lowenstein          NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.            North Kingstown   RI
38    65  st      Keith        Snyder              Kissena Cycling Club                        Brooklyn          NY
39    71  st      Marc         Risigo              Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                       East Hampton      CT
40    4   st      Sean         Cahill              Central Wheel - GHCC - US Army              Burlington        CT
41    68  st      Aidan        Charles             CCNS - Charlescoaching.com                  Middletown        CT
42    19  st      Collin       Huston              CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle     Kennebunk         ME
43    47  st      Stephen      Weller              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                    Montague          MA
44    44  st      David        Uchenick            Arc en ciel                                 Westford          MA
45    31  st      eric         merrill             Zcc-Zanes cycling                           new haven         CT
46    28  st      Tim          Malton              CVC/Subaru of New England                   Guilford          CT
47    8   st      Ron          Fantano             ZCC Zanes cycles                            West Haven        CT
48    69  st      Joshua       Gewirtz             Capital Velo Club                           Bethany           CT
49    5   st      Dan          Chabanov            CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing                Brooklyn          NY
50    17  st      Evan         Huff                Wheelhouse / NCC                            Russell           MA

Womens Open       20 miles     28                  starters
Place Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                        City              State
1     111 0:50:55 Kristin      Lotito              CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                 West Hempstead    NY
2     108 st      Jenny        Ives                Anthem Women's Cycling Team                 Gloversville      NY
3     104 st      Kimberly     Edwards             CVC/Subaru of New England                   Clinton           CT
4     113 st      maryann      martinez            Onion River Racing                          Hardwick          VT
5     130 st      Robyn        Passander           Zanes Cycling Club                          West Haven        CT
6     106 st      cody         harris              BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC                     Falmouth          ME
7     115 st      Frances      Morrison            Wheelhouse / NCC                            Easthampton       MA
8     129 st      KimberlyAnn  Zubris              Boston University                           Boston            MA
9     103 st      Eun Young    Choi                Stage5 Cycling                              Cambridge         MA
10    121 st      Rebecca      Schepps             Jimenez Velo Sport                          Princeton Jct     NJ
11    127 st      Amy          Schwarzenberg       Team CF-Club                                Durham            NH
12    102 st      Madeleine    Bonneville          Team Elevate Cycles                         Saratoga Springs  NY
13    116 st      Laura        Mullaly             CVC/Subaru New England                      Wethersfield      CT
14    114 st      Julie        McKenzie            Team Elevate Cycles                         Shaftsbury        VT
15    119 st      bridget      petrillo            CVC/Subaru of New England                   hamden            CT
16    124 st      Beth         Saman               Williams Cycling                            Bristol           CT
17    122 st      Katherine    Snell               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Nashua            NH
18    126 st      Joanne       Cabello             CRCA
19    112 st      Ivy          Luhrs               Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania               Minot             ME
20    128 st      Christina    Tamilio             Ladies First Racing                         Brighton          MA
21    107 st      Michelle     Hurley              Northeast Road Masters                      Northfield        MA
22    109 st      Kate         Leppanen            Quad Cycles                                 Arlington         MA
23    120 st      dana         prey                International Bicycle Centers               Newton            MA
24    101 st      Kate         Amos                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                 New York          NY
25    123 lap     Rebecca      Wolski              Green Line Velo                             Somerville        MA
26    117 lap     Katie        Mullaly             CVC/Subaru New England                      Wethersfield      CT
27    118 lap     Kelsea       Mullaly             CVC/Subaru New Egland                       Wethersfield      CT

Juniors           20 miles     13                  starters
Place Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                        City              State
1     502 0:50:55 Tommy        Goguen              TEAM CF                                     Hopedale          MA
2     505 st      Trevor       MacLean             Target Training                             Westport          CT
3     501 st      Peter        Goguen              TEAM CF                                     Hopedale          MA
4     509 st      Juan         Pimentel            James Vincent / JV Racing
5     503 st      Andrew       Grosenbaugh         CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle   Falmouth          MA
6     508 0:01:05 Chris        Worden              Base 36                                     Brewer            ME
7     510 st      Keane        Brennan             Farm Team Cycling                           Cambridge         NY
8     513 st      Brandon      Milet               Farm Team Cycling                           Cambridge         NY
9     504 st      Christian    Knapp                                                           Westfield         MA
10    511 lap     Dylan        McKeon              Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                      Eastlongmeadow    MA
11    507 lap     Gianni       Polhemus            Farm Team                                   Spencertown       NY
12    506 lap     Kara         Mullaly             CVC/Subaru New England                      Wethersfield      CT

Cat 3             30 miles     51                  starters
Place Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                        City              State
1     347 1:02:40 John         Raheb               Blue Ribbon
2     312 0:00:00 Scott        Glenney             IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners       East Berlin       CT
3     326 0:00:00 Bill         Muzzio              Bethel Cycle                                Sandy Hook        CT
4     344 0:00:00 William      Stevens             Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                Bolton            MA
5     328 0:00:00 Chris        Petrillo            Williams Cycling                            Granby            CT
6     339 0:00:00 Benjamin     Dolva               Tonsberg
7     311 0:00:00 Luke         Fortini             Unnattached                                 Kingston          MA
8     324 0:00:00 David        Maynard             Colavita Racing                             Middletown        CT
9     346 0:00:00 Michael      Lorion              545 Velo                                    Millbury          MA
10    321 0:00:00 Chuck        Litty               Bethel Cycle Sport Club                     Southbury         CT
11    341 0:00:00 Brandon      Milet               Farm Team Cycling                           Cambridge         NY
12    304 0:00:00 Donald       Catlin              Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump            Fairfield         CT
13    330 0:00:00 Jay          Robbins             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental           Lexington         MA
14    331 0:00:00 michael      sabatini            Svelte Cycles                               Hingham           MA
15    303 0:00:00 Cosmo        Catalano            SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub         Hartford          CT
16    329 0:00:00 Juan         Pimentel            James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing            Maywood           NJ
17    320 0:00:00 bryon        lewis               Colavita Racing Inc.                        monson            MA
18    318 0:00:00 Cliff        Kenyon              Expo/Superior Energy                        Manchester        CT
19    305 0:00:00 Chris        Chapleau            Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                       Stratford         CT
20    340 0:00:00 Matthew      Spence              Onion River Racing                          Montpelier        VT
21    335 0:00:00 Andrew       Walsh               CRCA/Foundation                             Queens            NY
22    353 0:00:00 Jeffrey      Ferraro             Greater Hartford Cycling Club               West Hartford     CT
23    333 0:00:00 ESTEBAN      Sequera             US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                  Milford           CT
24    343 0:00:00 Keith        Cardoza             Green Line Velo                             Somerville        MA
25    314 0:00:00 Rich         Grant               Williams Cycling                            Harwinton         CT
26    317 0:00:00 Gregg        Izzo                Green Line Velo                             Boston            MA
27    309 0:00:00 Gabriel      Dunn                Bethel Cycle Sport                          Newtown           CT
28    336 0:00:00 Bryan        Zieroff             Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                       Stamford          CT
29    348 0:00:00 Akira        Sato                Exposition Wheelmen                         Tariffville       CT
30    334 0:00:00 Gregory      Vigneaux            Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                 Bolton            MA
31    307 0:00:00 Rick         Delgado             Strictly Bicycles/Sotheby's                 Centereach        NY
32    349 0:00:00 James        Escobar             The Simple Principles                       Stamford          CT
33    319 0:00:00 Steven       Lehmann             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution CyclerWeare             NH
34    338 0:00:00 Patrick      Cunningham          Williams Cycling                            Winsted           CT
35    332 0:00:00 Anthony      Santomassimo        Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                       Poughquag         NY
36    322 0:00:00 Rick         Magee               Bethel Cycle                                Bethel            CT
37    352 0:00:00 Steven       Suto                Bethel Cycle Sport Club                     Oxford            CT
38    316 0:00:00 tony         hill                Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                     middletown        RI
39    308 0:00:00 Matthew      Doran               BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                    Nyack             NY
40    327 0:00:00 Dan          Ouellette           Optimum Performance                         Westminster       MA
41    323 0:00:00 Andreas      Maier               US Army / Central Wheel - GHCC              Burlington        CT
42    345 0:00:00 Christopher  Adams               Exposition Wheelmen                         Old Saybrook      CT
43    315 0:00:00 David        Hartmann            Stage1/FusionTHINK                          Woodbury          CT
44    342 0:00:00 Derek        Wojtkun             Farm Team Cycling                           Cambridge         NY
45    350 0:00:00 Bryan        Haas                IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners       Southbury         CT
46    325 lap     Arthur       Moran               Green Line Velo                             Boston            MA

Cat 4             20 miles     50                  starters
Place Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                        City              State
1     425 0:42:42 JEFFERSON    LIMA                NAVONE STUDIOS                              BRIDGEPORT        CT
2     407 0:00:02 Alejandro    Cifuentes-Lorenzen  CLR Racing                                  Stonington        CT
3     437 st      Sam          Rosenholtz          Green Line Velo                             Brookline         MA
4     410 st      Ned          Connelly            Cox Communications Cycling Team             Wakefield         RI
5     447 st      S. Ryan      Greysen             Bulldog Cycling                             New Haven         CT
6     405 st      Peter        Bowring                                                         Brighton          MA
7     452 st      Mark         Greve               Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now    Providence        RI
8     429 st      Thomas       Mikolinski          CRCA/NYVelocity                             New York          NY
9     402 st      Gercy        Barbosa             NAVONE STUDIOS                              Danbury           CT
10    403 st      Alfred       Bissell             Essex County Velo                           Boxford           MA
11    401 st      David        Bailey              Team Hammer Nutrition                       Norwalk           CT
12    448 st      Sean         Kennedy             Unattached                                  South Deerfield   MA
13    422 st      Donald       Kimball             CVC/Subaru of New England                   Portland          CT
14    434 st      juan o       pimentel            James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing            maywood           NJ
15    426 st      Trevor       MacLean             Target Training                             Westport          CT
16    406 st      michael      brier               Refunds Now                                 providence        RI
17    419 st      Steinar      Hjelle              Williams Cycling                            Avon              CT
18    440 st      curtis       singmaster          Refunds Now                                 Providence        RI
19    411 st      Edenilson    Dasilva             NAVONE STUDIOS                              Danbury           CT
20    436 st      Gabriel      Remillard           CVC-Subaru New England                      Vassalboro        ME
21    423 st      Tom          Kraak               Bethel Cycle Sport                          Branford          CT
22    443 st      Steven       Youmatz             Expo/Superior Energy                        Middletown        CT
23    451 st      Kyle         Herlihy             Connecticut Coast Cycling                   Stamford          CT
24    435 st      Dillon       Pronovost           Cheshire Cycle Racing                       Cheshire          CT
25    439 st      Michael      Shinall             Green Line Velo                             Allston           MA
26    441 st      Stefan       Wawersik            Minuteman Road Club                         Westborough       MA
27    418 st      Andrew       Grosenbaugh         CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle   Falmouth          MA
28    408 st      Ken          Coleman             BCA/TOSK                                    Sheffield         MA
29    412 st      Dennis       Desmarais           Expo / Superior Energy                      Glastonbury       CT
30    449 st      Joe          Policarpio          Cheshire Cycle Racing                       Bristol           CT
31    430 st      ALVIN        MORSON              CELSO                                       Avon              CT
32    414 st      Robert       Espinal             Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games             West Hartford     CT
33    428 st      Ian          McFarland           Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic    Niantic           CT
34    455 st      Hunter       Dansin              Farm Team Cycling                           Cambridge         NY
35    450 st      Kyle         Butler              Green Line Velo                             Somerville        MA
36    438 st      Morgan       Rueckert            U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                West Hartford     CT
37    446 st      Bob          Ludecke             Laurel Bicycle Club                         Milldale          CT
38    444 st      Paul         Bickford            Capital Velo Club                           Chester           CT
39    413 st      Antonio      Diaz                Cheshire Cycling Racing                     Meriden           CT
40    453 st      Steven       Curran              Mass Bay Road Club                          Quincy            MA
41    454 st      Leon         Lyakovetsky         SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games              Norwalk           CT
42    424 st      Tom          Krol                CVC/Subaru of New England                   North Haven       CT
43    421 st      bradford     kelley                                                          amherst           NH
44    445 st      James        Rutolo              CVC/Subaru of New England
45    431 st      FRANK        NAVONE              NAVONE STUDIOS                              Newtown           CT
46    404 st      John         Bonadies            Cheshire Cycle and Repair                   Hamden            CT
47    456 lap     David        Jacoboski           Exposition Wheelmen                         Vernon            CT

*Masters 40+      25 miles     68                  starters
Place Bib Time    First Name   Last Name           Team                                        City              State
1     267 0:50:55 Gary         Aspnes              Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team             Rockville         RI
2     261 st      Edward       Angeli              TARGETRAINING                               Southington       CT
3     258 0:00:23 Mark         Gunsalus            Team FUJI/Clif Bar                          Dudley            MA
4     260 st      Skip         Foley               360 Racing/Landry's                         Harvard           MA
5     239 st      Steve        Roszko              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                    Northampton       MA
6     226 st      David        Hildebrand          Expo/Superior Energy                        Ellington         CT
7     232 st      Bill         Mark                NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology   Wakefield         RI
8     220 st      Ron          Fantano             ZCC Zanes cycles                            West Haven        CT
9     222 st      Rich         Garabedian          BCA/TOSK Chiropractic                       Cheshire          MA
10    205 st      Todd         Bowden              CVC Subaru of New England                   Glastonbury       CT
11    246 st      Wade         Summers             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp       Southington       CT
12    253 st      Dieter       Drake               Battenkill-United                           Cambridge         NY
13    203 0:00:29 Scott        Bodin               TARGETRAINING                               nanuet            NY
14    223 st      Dave         Geissert            NERAC Earth                                 Columbia          CT
15    216 st      Jeffrey      Dixon               Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                     Windham           ME
16    251 st      Juan         Pimentel            JV racing
17    257 st      Trent        Sullivan            Capital Velo Club                           Glastonbury       CT
18    262 st      Keith        Gauvin              Unattached                                  Ellington         CT
19    254 st      John         Raheb
20    265 st      Christopher  Dale                NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A    North Kingstown   RI
21    235 st      Jim          Peters              NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech             North Kingstown   RI
22    259 st      Wayne        Kirk                Mystic Velo Club                            Old Lyme          CT
23    229 st      Robert       LaRocco             CVC/Subaru of New England                   Manchester        CT
24    210 st      Donald       Catlin              Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump            Fairfield         CT
25    250 st      A. Zane      Wenzel              Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp   Middletown        CT
26    233 st      Bill         Muzzio              Bethel Cycle                                Sandy Hook        CT
27    269 st      Ian          Sinclair            Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team             Avon              CT
28    217 st      Matthew      Domnarski           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.      Ware              MA
29    252 st      Matthew      Spence              Onion River Racing                          Montpelier        VT
30    211 st      steven       colangeli           Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/ImpulseCYCLEsport Montpelier        VT
31    213 st      Mark         Czarnecki           Laurel Bicycle Club                         Guilford          CT
32    227 st      tony         hill                Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                     middletown        RI
33    243 st      Tom          Stevens             Gear Works/Spin Arts                        Bolton            MA
34    256 st      Eric         Pearce              Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                      Chelmsford        MA
35    351 st      Andrew       Hackel              Cycle Fitness Cycling Club                  Redding           CT
36    236 st      BRIAN        POLHEMUS            Battenkill-united                           SPENCERTOWN       NY
37    202 st      Turgut       Balikci             Team Danbury Audi                           Greenwich         CT
38    215 st      Doug         Dale                Northeast Roadmasters                       Hadley            MA
39    214 st      Ted          D'Onofrio           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp       East Hartland     CT
40    228 st      Jay          Kulpinski           BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                       Pittsfield        MA
41    247 st      Wayde        Tardif              POSIT Studio: Dubai                         Stratford         CT
42    221 st      James        Fitzgerald          CCB/Wheelworks                              Georgetown        MA
43    241 st      Ted          Shanstrom           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                     Wakefield         RI
44    201 st      Stephan      Badger              TARGETRAINING                               Roxbury           CT
45    212 st      Ken          Coleman             BCA/TOSK                                    Sheffield         MA
46    268 st      Michael      Myers               Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.     Worcester         MA
47    219 st      Keith        Enderle             Nerac Earth                                 Willington        CT
48    249 st      David        Uchenick            Arc en ciel                                 Westford          MA
49    209 st      Richard      Carlton             CVC Subaru of New England                   Glastonbury       CT
50    242 st      Rick         Spear               TARGETRAINING                               Westport          CT
51    240 st      William      Sawyer              Gearworks - Spinarts                        Arlington         MA
52    207 st      michael      brier               Refunds Now                                 providence        RI
53    230 st      Martin       Lasak               DeathRow Velo                               Cobalt            CT
54    245 st      MATTHEW      STUART              U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC               UNIONVILLE        CT
55    218 st      Matthew      Doran               BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                    Nyack             NY
56    255 st      James        Escobar             The Simple Principles                       Stamford          CT
57    244 st      Harry        Stover              bikebarnracing.com                          Brooklyn          CT
58    237 st      Wayne        Prescott            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.      Canton            CT
59    204 st      Steven       Bonadio             Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                     Arlington         MA
60    234 st      Glenn        Peck                Cycle Lodge                                 Peterborough      NH
61    266 st      Bryan        Atwood              Zephyr Cycling Team                         Litchfield        CT
62    238 st      Thom         Reid                Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp       West Hartford     CT
63    206 st      Eric         Brassell            545 Velo                                    Arlington         MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage