We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2010
Route 29 Age Graded TT Series
Frenchtown, NJ
Wednesday, June 30, 2010
Route 29 Age Graded TT Series Presented by MainLine Cycling and Cycles BiKyle Frenchtown, NJ Wednesday, June 30, 2010

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


FINISH  TIME     FIRST NAME   LAST NAME     TEAM                                       ST
F 10-12
1       0:26:48  Sierra       Watkins       Somerset Wheelmen                          NJ
2       0:27:53  Alexis       Antelman      Somerset Wheelmen                          NJ
3       0:28:40  Alexandria   Gebel         Somerset Wheelmen                          NJ
F 13-14
1       0:21:29  Olivia       Saunders      Somerset Wheelmen                          NJ
2       0:26:44  Gabrielle    Longchamp     Somerset Wheelmen                          NJ
F 15-16
1       0:27:09  Elissa       Antelman      Somerset Wheelmen                          NJ
M 10-12
1       0:23:25  Perry        Andre         Somerset Wheelmen                          NJ
2       0:30:17  Dylan        Waddell       Somerset Wheelmen                          NJ
M 13-14
1       0:21:54  Sean         Rice          Somerset Wheelmen                          NJ
2       0:22:57  Mehow        Podstawski    Somerset Wheelmen                          NJ
3       0:24:22  Krishna      Varre         Somerset Wheelmen                          NJ
M 15-16
1       0:22:50  Greg         Felker        Somerset Wheelmen                          NJ
F 30-34
1       0:27:05  Arielle      Lane                                                     PA
F 40-44
1       0:29:35  Tracy        Andre         Team Somerset                              NJ
F 45-49
1       0:26:24  Joanne       Cannon                                                   PA
F 50-54
1       0:29:02  Eileen       Senour
F 55-59
1       0:23:59  Elizabeth    Tyrell        Team Somerset                              NJ
F 60-64
1       0:28:49  Phyllis      Ingram        JVR Sports                                 PA
M 19-23
1       0:23:57  Michael      Talbot                                                   PA
M 30-34
1       0:21:22  JB           Haglund
2       0:22:22  James        Doherty                                                  PA
M 35-39
1       0:21:23  Aleksey      Urusov        Propeller Racing                           NJ
2       0:21:55  Kenneth      Gilliland     Liberty                                    NJ
3       0:22:05  Frank J.     Schlipf Iii   Guy's Racing Club                          PA
4       0:22:43  Robert       Donovan                                                  NJ
5       0:23:02  Adam         Meirowitz
M 40-44
1       0:20:44  Toby         Hanna         Pure Energy Racing-ProAir HFA              NJ
2       0:22:52  John         Schwartz      BikeLine/LWA                               PA
3       0:24:16  Steve        Sambrano      Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur           PA
4       0:25:12  Wayne        Gregory
5       0:26:14  Frank        Lowery                                                   PA
6       0:28:37  Larry        Riley         Death Row Velo                             NJ
M 45-49
1       0:20:59  Bill         Sasiela       Pure Energy Racing-ProAir HFA              NJ
2       0:21:25  Spencer      Beckett                                                  MD
3       0:21:27  Kevin        Kolodziejski  Tri-State Velo                             PA
4       0:22:16  Richard      Thompson      Highland Park Hermes                       NJ
5       0:24:09  Edward       Murphy        The Caffeinated Cyclist                    NJ
6       0:24:55  Schuyler     Antane        unattached                                 NJ
7       0:25:25  Jeff         Moore         Tri-State Velo                             PA
8       0:29:14  Alan         Brody         Team LaForza                               NJ
M 50-54
1       0:21:19  Paul         MCDonald
2       0:22:58  Dave         Weller        Pete's Bike and Fitness Shoppe             NJ
3       0:23:33  Ron          Livingston    Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching  PA
4       0:24:29  Mohsen       Ghodsi        Velo Aces                                  PA
5       0:24:33  Louis        D'Amelio      Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA           NJ
6       0:24:33  Robert       Wiseman
7       0:26:38  Richard      Jager         Team ALP                                   PA
8       0:28:35  John         Andre         Team Somerset                              NJ
M 55-59
1       0:21:32  Brian        Griffith      Cycle Funnatic                             NJ
2       0:23:32  Royden       Detweiler     BikeLine/LWA                               PA
3       0:24:10  Robert       Sands         Evolution /  Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes  PA
4       0:25:42  David        Frankford     Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching  PA
5       0:26:12  Herman       Storms        Team Somerset                              NJ
6       0:26:51  Thomas       Johnson                                                  PA
M 60-64
1       0:22:02  Rick         Hofman        Trout Run                                  PA
2       0:23:15  Michael      Adsit         Skylands Cycling                           PA
3       0:23:57  Kevin        Tuttle        Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching    PA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage