We're always here to help! | Search Help | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg
Results » Road » 2010
Lou Maltese Memorial Fifth Annual NYC Team Invitational
Central Park, NY
Sunday, August 22, 2010
Lou Maltese Memorial Fifth Annual NYC Team Invitational Presented by Century Road Club Association Central Park, NY Sunday, August 22, 2010

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




NYC Team Invitational                                      74 Starters                                                                 42 Miles      Team Points
1        56       Amaury            Perez                  GS Mengoni                                      Brooklyn             NJ     1:34:31       100
2        28       Gavriel           Epstein                CRCA/Foundation                                 Englewood            NJ     at :03        85
3        60       Lisban            Quintero               CRCA/Foundation                                 New York             NY     :05           72
4        78       Igor              Volshteyn              Champion System Racing                          New York             NY     :16           62
5        75       James             Stevens                CRCA/BH GARNEAU                                 New York             NY     st            54
6        35       Anthony           Hall                   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      Princeton            NJ     st            48
7        15       Jermaine          Burrowes               WS UNITED/MANGO SEED RESTAURANT                 Brooklyn             NY     st            42
8        8        Bryan             Borgia                 CRCA/Rapha Racing                               Weston               CT     2:37          36
9        54       Greg              Olsen                  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      New York             NY     st            32
10       39       Dave              Jordan                 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti   New York             NY     st            28
11       44       Anthony           Lowe                   CRCA/Die Hard - Think Racing                    Brooklyn             NY     2:47          24
12       17       Paul              Burrowes               WS UNITED/MANGO SEED RESTAURANT                 Brooklyn             NY     st            21
13       3        Sergio            Atocha                 Champion System Racing                          East Elmhurst        NY     st            18
14       64       Gavin             Robertson              CRCA/Foundation                                 Fort Lee             NJ     st            15
15       66       Rodney            Santiago               Champion System Racing                          Allentown            PA     st            13
16       45       Julio             Lujambio               Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                           Wallingford          CT     st            11
17       73       Abraham           Soler                  CRCA/Foundation                                 Brooklyn             NY     st            9
18       14       Horace            Burrowes               WS UNITED/MANGO SEED RESTAURANT                 Brooklyn             NY     st            8
19       67       Anthony           Santomassimo           Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                           Poughquag            NY     st            7
20       32       Gregg             Galletta               CRCA/BH Garneau                                 Dobbs Ferry          NY     st            6
21       47       Tadeusz           Marszalek              Kissena                                         Rego Park            NY     st
22       42       Matt              Loftus                 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      New York             NY     st
23       7        Sean              Barry                  Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee              Brooklyn             NY     st
24       68       Pascal            Sauvayre               CRCA/BH-Garneau                                 New York             NY     st
25       26       Paul              Debartolo              CRCA - GS Gotham/TOGA                           New York             NY     st
26       9        Brian             Breach                 GS Mengoni                                      Brooklyn             NJ     st
27       23       Chris             Chapleau               Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                           Stratford            CT     st
28       1        Samual            Acevado                CRCA - GS Gotham/TOGA                           New York             NY     st
29       18       Joaquin           C De Baca              KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                            Brooklyn             NY     st
30       62       Matt              Richards               CRCA/BH/Garneau                                 Brooklyn             NY     st
31       4        Peter             Baiamonte              Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee              Brooklyn             NY     st
32       27       Gregory           Donovan                Kissena Cycling Club                            New York             NY     st
33       16       Johann            Burrowes               WE STAND UNITED MANGO SEED RESTAURANT           Massapequa           NY     st
34       2        Inson             Wood                   CRCA/Foundation                                 New York             NY     st
35       69       Ryan              Serbel                 CCNS � Charlescoaching.com                      West Hartford        CT     3:09
36       13       Franklin          Burgos                 James Vincent Racing                            New York             NY     3:14
37       77       Ernest            Tautkus                CCNS-Charlescoaching.com                        Casino Land          CT     4:30
DNF      5        JP                Partland               Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn             NY
DNF      6        Juan Manuel       Barroso                CRCA - GS Gotham/TOGA                           Bronx                NY
DNF      10       Jamie             Hubbard                CRCA/Cause and Effect                           New York             NY
DNF      11       Gavin             Brown                  CRCA/Cause and Effect                           New York             NY
DNF      12       Jared             Bunde                  GS Mengoni                                      Brooklyn             NJ
DNF      20       David             Carr                   CRCA/Setanta                                    New York             NY
DNF      21       Dan               Chabanov               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      Brooklyn             NY
DNF      22       Michael           Chapleau               Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                           Danbury              CT
DNF      24       Aidan             Charles                CCNS � Charlescoaching.com                      Middletown           CT
DNF      25       Jeff              Cline                  Century Road Club /Axis                         Brooklyn             NY
DNF      29       Vladimir          Estevez                James Vincent Racing                            New York             NY
DNF      30       Christian         Forsyth                CRCA/Setanta                                    New York             NY
DNF      31       Roger             Friedman               CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing                       Brooklyn             NY
DNF      33       David             Gitt                   CRCA/Cause and Effect                           Brooklyn             NY
DNF      34       Kurt              Gustafsson             Century Road Club /Axis                         Brooklyn             NY
DNF      38       Matt              Inconiglios            Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                           Stamford             CT
DNF      40       Erin              Korff                  Century Road Club /Axis                         Brooklyn             NY
DNF      41       Shawn             Lightburn              CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti   Bronx                NY
DNF      43       Robert            Lombardi               Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee              Brooklyn             NY
DNF      46       Steven            Marmo                  crca/setanta                                    Brooklyn             NY
DNF      49       Robert            Mecea                  Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee              Brooklyn             NY
DNF      51       Rafael            Meran                  GS Mengoni                                      Brooklyn             NJ
DNF      52       Lynn              Murray                 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti   Brooklyn             NY
DNF      53       Ted               Neu                    CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing                      New York             NY
DNF      57       Matt              Howard                 CRCA - GS Gotham/TOGA                           Bronx                NY
DNF      59       Roselvert Marte   Quezada                GS Mengoni                                      Brooklyn             NJ
DNF      63       Phil              Riggio                 CRCA/Rapha Racing                               Darien               CT
DNF      65       Jorge             Romero                 Champion System Racing                          Allentown            PA
DNF      70       Andrew            Shapiro                CRCA/Setanta                                    Huntington           NY
DNF      71       Mark              Siega                  CRCA/Cause & Effect                             Middle Village       NY
DNF      72       Sean              Smith                  Champion System Racing                          New York             NY
DNF      76       George            Suter                  CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing                      New York             NY
DNF      79       Eben              Weiss                  CRCA - GS Gotham/TOGA                           New York             NY
DNF      80       Benjamin          Woodbury               Brooklyn Velo Force                             Brooklyn             NY
DNF      81       Sean              Groenewald             Luzzo's                                         Ridgewood            NJ
DNF      82       Chris             Clary                  Luzzo's                                         New York             NY
DNF      83       Benjamin          Fackler                Luzzo's                                         New York             NY

Team Total
1                                                          CRCA/Foundation                                                             181
2                                                          GS Mengoni                                                                  100
3                                                          Champion System Racing                                                      93
4                                                          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                                                  80
5                                                          WS UNITED/MANGO SEED RESTAURANT                                             71
6                                                          CRCA/BH GARNEAU                                                             60
7                                                          CRCA/Rapha Racing                                                           36
8                                                          CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti                               28
9                                                          CRCA/Die Hard - Think Racing                                                24
10                                                         Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                                                       18


Women 3/4                                                  23 Starters                                                                 24 Miles
1        238      Anneliese         Haines                 CRCA/NY Velocity                                New York             NY     1:05:25
2        233      Renee             Engelhardt             CRCA/NYVelocity                                 New York             NY     at :30
3        255      Tracy             Wargo                  CRCA/Chomper Body Racing                        New York             NY     st
4        241      Pan Pan           Fan                    CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     New York             NY     st
5        248      Rebecca           Schepps                Jimenez Velo Sport                              Princeton Jct        NJ     st
6        247      Jennifer          Saunders               CRCA/NYVelocity                                 New York             NY     st
7        254      Laura Lee         Vo                     CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic   Brooklyn             NY     st
8        228      Martha            Bush                   CRCA/  Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                   Brooklyn             NY     st
9        251      Peta              Takai                  Kissena                                         New York             NY     st
10       239      Michelle          Hughes                 Kissena                                         Brooklyn             NY     st
11       237      Victoria          Gochenour              CRCA/NYVelocity                                 New York             NY     st
12       229      Stephanie         Busloff                Kissena                                         New York             NY     st
13       236      Caroline          Gaynor                 CRCA/Echappe                                    Long Island City     NY     st
14       230      Joanne            Cabello                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     Bloomfield           NJ     st
15       245      Ellen             Reichel                                                                East Islip           NY     3:53
16       225      Emily             Alexandrino                                                            New York             NY     4:52
DNF      227      Lauren            Aronoff                                                                New York             NY
DNF      231      Colleen           Conway                 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic   New York             NY
DNF      232      Annemarie         Donovan                Kissena                                         New York             NY
DNF      242      Cindy             Ma                     CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     New York             NY
DNF      243      Lindsey           Paluska                CRCA / Houlihan - Lokey Sanchez                 Brooklyn             NY
DNF      244      Lexie             Pitney                 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey                             New York             NY
DNF      253      Emily             Underwood              CRCA/TOGA                                       Carmel               NY


Men 4                                                      53 Starters                                                                 36 Miles
1        133      George            Mastrogiannis          CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     Woodside             NY     1:27:16
2        105      Misha             Chiporukha             Hudson furniture racing team                    Brooklyn             NY     at :02
3        152      Darius            Shekari                CRCA / Teany Cycling                            Long Island City     NY     st
4        164      Harry             Zernike                CRCA/New York Velocity                          New York             NY     st
5        112      Shawn             Erickson               Tenafly Bicycle Workshop/Road Dawgz             Leonia               NJ     st
6        117      Bryan             Fried                  CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                 New York             NY     st
7        139      Antonio           Munoz                                                                  Corona               NY     st
8        158      Jean-Paul         Van Den Berg           CRCA/Foundation                                 New York             NY     st
9        108      Derek             Dos Anjos              Kissena                                         Brooklyn             NY     st
10       92       Todd              Bender                 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti   Brooklyn             NY     st
11       119      Jaime             Garcia                 CRCA - BH/Garneau                               Bronx                NY     st
12       110      Andrew            Dunn                   NYAC                                            New York             NY     st
13       85       John              Alvarez                USI                                             Yonkers              NY     st
14       134      Anthony           Mazzella               CRCA                                            New York             NY     st
15       156      Etsu              Taniguchi              CRCA / Teany Cycling                            New York             NY     st
16       129      Kasper            Ludwig-Larsen          Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    Brooklyn             NY     st
17       146      Reginald          Rasch                  CRCA/FGX Racing                                 New York             NY     st
18       114      Richard           Fernandez              Major Taylor Iron Riders                        Bronx                NY     st
19       166      William           Crowley                CRCA/Die Hard                                   New York             NY     st
20       95       David             Blume                  CRCA/Luzzo's Pizza                              New York             NY     st
21       127      Raymond           Jones                  Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    Brooklyn             NY     st
22       130      James             Mahlmann               Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee              Brooklyn             NY     st
23       107      Benjamin          Cornish                CRCA/NYVelocity                                 Yonkers              NY     st
24       131      Aviv              Maizlin                                                                Brooklyn             NY     st
25       125      Bob               Guatelli               CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez                    New York             NY     st
26       120      Steven R.         Garcia                 Cycles 54/YSG Racing                            Willingboro          NJ     10:30
DNF      86       Jimmy             Andrello               CRCA/Foundation                                 New York             NY
DNF      87       David             Anthony                CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                 New York             NY
DNF      90       Jack              Baranski               CRCA/OrganicAthlete                             Bayside              NY
DNF      93       Shelly            Blake                                                                  Brooklyn             NY
DNF      94       Ira               Blumberg                                                               New York             NY
DNF      99       Scott             Burch                  Organic Athlete NYC                             New York             NY
DNF      100      Sergey            Buryanenko             Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    Brooklyn             NY
DNF      101      Daniel            Caridi                 CRCA / Teany Cycling                            Stamford             CT
DNF      102      Brian             Case                   CRCA/Foundation                                 New York             NY
DNF      106      Peter             Conroy                 CRCA/NYVelocity                                 Brooklyn             NY
DNF      109      Robert            Duncker                CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti   New York             NY
DNF      111      Ian               Ellis                  Kissena Cycling Club                            Brooklyn             NY
DNF      115      Brad              Foster                 CRCA/Luzzo's Pizza                              New York             NY
DNF      116      Gustavo 'Henry'   Francisco              innovation bike shop                            New York             NY
DNF      122      Craig             Goodstein              CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan-Lokey                     Merrick              NY
DNF      123      Jeff              Gottesman              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                             Brooklyn             NY
DNF      124      Patrick           Grehan                 Kissena Cycling Club                            Rockville Centre     NY
DNF      126      Christophe        Jammet                 CRCA/ FGX Racing                                New York             NY
DNF      136      Denis             Mikhaylov              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                             Garrison             NY
DNF      137      Rod               Millott                CRCA/Foundation                                 New York             NY
DNF      140      Michael           Novich                                                                 New York             NY
DNF      141      Juan              Nunez                  VO2MaxOut.COM                                   Washingtonville      NY
DNF      149      Timothy           Rogers                 CRCA/FGX Racing                                 New York             NY
DNF      150      Pedro             Sanchez                Sebago Racing Team                              New Rochelle         NY
DNF      151      Brian             Collett                CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez                     New York             NY
DNF      154      James             Stoeckle               Columbia University                             New York             NY
DNF      165      David             Chomowicz              CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC                             New York             NY


Men 5                                                      35 Starters                                                                 24 Miles
1        206      Asa               Pingree                                                                Brooklyn             NY     1:00:13
2        200      Corey             Morenz                 CRCA/NYVelocity                                 New York             NY     st
3        192      Ethan             Halpern                CRCA                                            Astoria              NY     st
4        208      Omri              Roden                                                                  Chappaqua            NY     st
5        177      Robert            Bonstein               CRCA/NYVelocity                                 New York             NY     st
6        188      Brian             Dooda                                                                  Brooklyn             NY     st
7        193      Mark              Inaba                  CRCA                                            Weehawken            NJ     st
8        180      Marc              Brumer                 CRCA                                            New York             NY     st
9        217      Ben               Turrell                CRCA                                            New York             NY     st
10       199      Jason             McLaughlin                                                             Brooklyn             NY     st
11       179      David             Brand                  TerrierTri                                      New York             NY     st
12       202      Doug              O'Day                  Team Danbury Audi                               New York             NY     st
13       204      Micha             Ophir                  CRCA                                            New York             NY     st
14       181      Dan               Burgess                                                                Hicksville           NY     st
15       178      Eli               Branch                 Tennessee Valley Bicycles                       Jersey City          NJ     at 1:17
16       172      Andrew            Allmendinger                                                           New York             NY     1:27
17       215      Michael           Tan                                                                    New York             NY     3:50
18       189      Aaron             Gingrich                                                               New York             NY     4:05
19       216      Paul              Trowbridge                                                             Bronx                NY     st
20       187      Jon               Dindas                 CRCA Unattached                                 New York             NY     4:19
21       205      Bill              Peters                                                                 New York             NY     7:14
22       185      Greg              Defiore                                                                Staten Island        NY     10:20
23       201      Ryuta             Nagai                                                                  Fort Lee             NJ     12:40
24       210      Mauricio          Sanchez                Exist in Balance                                New York             NY     st
DNF      170      Jeffrey           Albano                                                                 Staten Island        NY
DNF      173      Alex              Baron                  Westwood Velo                                   Ridgewood            NJ
DNF      176      Charles           Bird                   CRCA/ NY Velocity                               New York             NY
DNF      185      Greg              Defiore                                                                Staten Island        NY
DNF      187      Jon               Dindas                 CRCA Unattached                                 New York             NY
DNF      197      Ian               Lieberman              CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephyr Graffiti   New York             NY
DNF      201      Ryuta             Nagai                                                                  Fort Lee             NJ
DNF      205      Bill              Peters                                                                 New York             NY
DNF      210      Mauricio          Sanchez                Exist in Balance                                New York             NY
DNF      211      Robert            Scarboro                                                               Peekskill            NY
DNF      218      Matthew           Upton                  NYCC                                            New York             NY