We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Charm City Cross - UCI C2 Race Weekend - MAC Series Races #3
Baltimore, MD
Sunday, September 19, 2010
Charm City Cross - UCI C2 Race Weekend - MAC Series Races #3 Presented by Charm City Cycling and Charm City Cyclocross Baltimore, MD Sunday, September 19, 2010

CHARM CITY: SECOND VERSE SAME AS THE FIRST?

Race #2 Report from Baltimore

Press Contact Information: Champion System MAC Cyclocross Series
SpectaSport LLC; KenG@SpectaSport.com
Ken Getchell, Account Manager

Charm City Photos by Dennis Smith available for publication at:
http://dennisbike.smugmug.com/Other/Charm-Press/13840015_DB7We#1014296649_St48m
Please credit �DennisBike.com� for all photos

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE:

By Fatmarc Vanderbacon

September 19, 2010; Baltimore, MD, USA: Sunny skies, dry, fast racing and a technical parcours greeted 1200 Champion System MAC racers for the Charm City Cross Weekend held at historic Druid Hill Park in the heart of Baltimore, Maryland. The park, one of the oldest in America, is celebrating its 150th anniversary this year, and the Charm City Cross weekend has become one of its largest annual events. On the track, Charm City Cross winners from day one, Laura Van Gilder, of the promoting team C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, and Davide Frattini (Hudz-Suburu) looked to repeat their results.

Unlike Saturday, where Van Gilder traded jabs with Team CF's Kristen Gavin for the bulk of UCI Women�s race before gaining the victory, Van Gilder launched from the starting blocks like a woman on a mission. She opened a small gap and continued to leverage it to close off a comfortable win. The battle of the day was for the second spot on the podium as Kristen Gavin outlasted Van Gilder's C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes teammate Arley Kemmerer, who finished 3rd.

1. Laura Van Gilder-C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
2. Kristen Gavin: Team CF
3. Arley Kemmerer: C3 Athletes Serving Athletes

The UCI Men�s race was a very similar story as Davide Frattini (Hudz-Suburu) didn't want allow the young guns from Cyfac-Champion System in Valentin Scherz and Anthony Grand to hang around too long. Separating himself from the duo, Frattini rode dominantly to claim his second victory in as many days. The Cyfac Champion system teammates worked together holding off the remainder of the field as Scherz took 2nd and Grand took 3rd.

1. Davide Frattini (Hudz-Suburu)
2. Valentin Scherz (Cyfac-Champion System)
3. Anthony Grand (Cyfac-Champion System)

In the Elite Master's race, Saturday's Champion Stephan Kincade (Philadephia Ciclismo) repeated his victory from the day before, only this time defending MAC Masters Champion Mike Yozell (PA Valley's) battled Kincade throughout the day, as Kincade pulled out the victory with a bike throw at the line.
Next week, the Champion System MAC Series travels to another historic venue in Bryn Athyn Pennsylvania, just outside of Philadelphia, for the WhirlyBird �Cross. With only one result dropped in the overall standings this year and call-ups determined by series points, every race is crucial for riders chasing championship dreams. More information on this week�s WhirlyBird �Cross and other upcoming Champion System MAC races can be found at www.MidAtlanticCross.com.
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Elite Men
Place  U23      Time      Bib #  First Name   Last Name       Team                                                     City                ST
1               0:59:42   1      Davide       Frattini        Team Hudz/Subaru                                         linden              NJ
2      U23      1:00:16   2      Valentin     Scherz          Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution
3      U23      1:00:16   15     Anthony      Grand           Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution
4               1:00:35   47     Bryan        Fawley          Park Place Dealerships
5               1:00:35   3      Travis       Livermon        Mock Orange Racing                                       Winterville         NC
6               1:00:53   4      Ryan         Knapp           BikeReg.com                                              Columbus            IN
7               1:01:04   21     Jared        Nieters         Haymarket / SEAVS                                        Haymarket           VA
8               1:01:04   31     Scott        Frederick       Inland Construction                                      Raleigh             NC
9               1:01:17   30     Mike         Sherer          The Pony Shop                                            Evanston            IL
10              1:01:17   10     Alec         Donahue         Wheelhouse / NCC                                         Easthampton         MA
11              1:01:38   43     RYAN         LEECH           Hilton Head Cycling                                      Savannah            GA
12              1:01:48   5      Ryan         Dewald          Haymarket / SEAVS                                        Haymarket           VA
13              1:01:48   8      Greg         Wittwer         ALAN North America Cycling Team                          richmond            VA
14              1:01:59   13     stephen      cummings        Haymarket Bicycles  / SEAVS                              pittsburgh          PA
15              1:02:03   6      Weston       Schempf         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             Bethesda            MD
16              1:02:45   11     mitchell     kersting        Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus Bikes                           Louisville          KY
17              1:02:49   9      Nathanael    Wyatt           Carolina Fatz pb Industry Nine                           swannanoa           NC
18              1:02:49   39     joshua       snead           Bay 101/RHS/Rock Lobster                                 larkspur            CA
19              1:03:36   41     aaron        odell           Bay 101/HRS /Rock lobster cycles                         San Jose            CA
20              1:04:09   35     michael      mihalik         Freddie Fu Cycling Team                                  aliquippa           PA
21              1:04:19   16     Dave         Weaver          ALAN N. America Cycling Team                             Towson              MD
22     U23      1:04:32   45     Zachary      Adams           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
23              1:04:54   17     Mukunda      Feldman         Wheelhouse / NCC                                         Easthampton         MA
24              1:05:12   40     Shawn        Harshman        Konig Racing pb Harshman Wealth                          Boulder             CO
25              1:05:27   42     Timothy      Rugg            Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism         Washington          DC
26              1:05:47   27     Patrick      Blair           Adventures For the Cure                                  Halethorpe          MD
27              1:05:56   20     Christopher  Consorto        Louis Garneau/Team TBB                                   Landenberg          PA
28              1:06:27   29     Timothy      Brown           Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism         Washington          DC
29              1:06:38   36     Michael      Runnals         JRVS/Casey Auto Group                                    Williamsburg        VA
30              1:06:56   19     Mark         Broadwater      C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             Cockeysville        MD
31              1:07:24   46     Mike         Stubna          Fort Pitt Velo
32         -1             18     Matt         Spohn           Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution         west chester        PA
33         -1             32     Callum       Ingram                                                                   Charlottesville     VA
34         -2             37     Zach         Lail            Mock Orange Racing                                       Winston Salem       NC
35         -2             22     Michael      Jenks           Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop                 Highland Park       NJ
36     U23 -3             24     Charles      Hanlon          Guy's Racing Club                                        Phoenixville        PA
37     U23 -3             44     Patrick      Bradley         Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop           richwood            NJ
38         -4             26     David        Sommerville     Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolution Wheelworks          Brooklyn            NY
DNF                       7      Andrew       Wulfkuhle       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             Lancaster           PA
DNF                       12     Jeremy       Durrin          Wheelhouse / NCC                                         Amherst             MA
DNF    U23                14     Joseph       Dombrowski      Haymarket / SEAVS                                        Haymarket           VA
DNF                       25     Dean         Poshard         Rocklobster                                              Santa Cruz          CA
Elite Women
Place  U23 35+  Time      Bib #  First Name   Last Name       Team                                                     City                ST
1          35+  36:25     61     LAURA        VAN GILDER      C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                           CRESCO              PA
2               37:02     63     Kristin      Gavin           Team CF                                                  philadelphipa       PA
3               37:17     65     Arley        Kemmerer        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                           Saylorsville        PA
4          35+  37:48     62     Deidre       Winfield        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                           Charlottesville     VA
5               38:14     64     nikki        thiemann        Team CF                                                  Philadelphia        PA
6          35+  38:29     72     katrina      dowidchuk       Team TBB/Deep Blue                                       Wilmington          DE
7               38:31     73     Erin         Silliman        Fruit66/Artemis                                          Washington          DC
8               38:34     71     Lenore       Pipes           The Wistar Institute                                     Philadelphia        PA
9          35+  38:37     67     JENNIFER     MAXWELL         Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke Meiden                WASHINGTON          DC
10         35+  38:52     66     Erica        Yozell          PAValleys.com                                            Emmaus              PA
11              39:24     83     Frances      Morrison        Wheelhouse / NCC                                         Easthampton         MA
12              39:38     68     Kristine     Church          Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                            Philadelphia        PA
13         35+  39:57     69     Lauri        Webber          Secret Henry's Team                                      Newark              DE
14         35+  40:16     70     Evie         Boswell-Vilt    Performance Bicycle Racing                               Baltimore           MD
15     U23      40:29     79     Emily        Shields         Carolina Masters Cycling                                 Salisbury           NC
16     U23      40:40     80     Katherine    Shields         Carolina Masters Cycling                                 Salisbury           NC
17              40:45     76     Amy          Cutler          Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                         Manville            NJ
18              40:45     84     Patricia     Buerkle         River City Womens' Racing                                Pittsburgh          PA
19         35+  41:10     75     Elizabeth    Harlow          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                           Baltimore           MD
20              41:35     81     Cara         Applegate       Performance Bicycle Racing                               black mountain      NC
21         35+  41:55     78     Lisa         Most            Wissahickon/Engin Cycles                                 Philadelphia        PA
22         35+  42:19     77     Kathrin      Schumacher      Guy's Racing                                             Pennington          NJ
DNF                       74     Lindsey      Hillesheim      Squadra Coppi                                            Arlington           VA
DNF        35+            82     Kim          Dubeck          C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                             West Chester        PA
Elite Masters
Place  45+                Bib #  First Name   Last Name       Team                                                     City                ST
1                         209    Stephan      Kincaid         Philadelphia Ciclismo                                    Gilbertsville       PA
2                         208    Michael      Yozell          PAVALLEYS.Com                                            Emmaus              PA
3                         205    Robert       Campos          GS Gotham/Toga                                           Nesconset           NY
4      45+                202    Greg         Ferguson        Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing                      Glassboro           NJ
5                         213    Rob          Collins         Secret Henry's Team                                      Landenberg          PA
6      45+                201    Ralf         Warmuth         Highland Park Hermes                                     Edison              NJ
7                         207    glenn        turner          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                             Wilmington          DE
8                         218    kevin        fryberger       Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing                        devon               PA
9                         210    Daniel       Brill           Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com                   South River         NJ
10     45+                211    Mark         Kutney          Van Dessel Cycles                                        Charlottesville     VA
11                        204    Dan          Larino          CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite           Neshanic Station    NJ
12                        214    Dan          Langlois        Embrocation Cycling Journal                              Phila               PA
13                        227    Michael      Birner          Ben's Performance Bikes                                  Woodbine            MD
14                        273    Mark         Pohndorf        FinKraft Cycling Team                                    Pottersville        NJ
15                        224    Matthew      Howard          FinKraft Cycling Team                                    New York            NY
16     45+                252    Ron          Huebner         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                 Waterford           VA
17                        231    Chris        Nystrom         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                           Ellicott City       MD
18                        217    Chad         Culbertson      Guy's Racing                                             Pennington          NJ
19                        243    Joe          Lillibridge     C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                           Finksburg           MD
20     45+                212    Randall      Root            Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster               Sterling            VA
21                        247    karl         connolly        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             Baltimore           MD
22                        259    Chris        Harshman                                                                 Ellicott City       MD
23                        232    Stephen      Robinson        Squadra Coppi                                            Arlington           VA
24                        274    CAMERON      HOLLAND
25                        222    Chris        MCGIll          Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b CANNONDALE     Washington          DC
26                        220    Todd         Kruger          Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                              Highland Park       NJ
27                        264    johnny       may             C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             baltimore           MD
28                        239    Raul         Rojas           DCMTB-Family Bike Shop                                   Rockville           MD
29                        216    Kelly        Cline           Wissahickon                                              Glenside            PA
30                        215    Kristopher   Auer            C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO.                                  baltimore           MD
31                        253    Sean         Mealey          Tri-Speed MultiSport                                     York                PA
32                        237    John         Cutler          CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing                        Washington          DC
33     45+                225    David        Lowe            Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                             Bala Cynwyd         PA
34     45+                235    Marc         Gwadz           DCMTB                                                    Washington          DC
35                        221    Ben          Anemone         Secret Henrys Team                                       Wilmington          DE
36     45+                272    Kevin        Saint Clair     Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching                Philadelphia        PA
37                        234    Keith        Rohr            Adventures for the Cure                                  Ellicott City       MD
38     45+                219    Paul         Wahner          DrWahner.com                                             Drexel Hill         PA
39                        267    Phillip      Gray            Route 1 Velo                                             Vienna              VA
40                        242    Jonathan     Seibold         Family Bike Shop/DCMTB                                   Crofton             MD
41                        257    Brian        Poochigian      DCMTB - Family Bike Shop                                 Washington          DC
42                        251    Evan         Ellicott        Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo                               Takoma Park         MD
43     45+                254    Kevin        Breckenmaker    Yellow Breeches Racing                                   Hershey             PA
44                        244    Jonathan     Houghton        Adventures for the Cure                                  Baltimore           MD
45                        276    JEFF         APPLETANS       GO CYCLING/D&Q  MK RACING
46     45+                268    Dwight       Wyatt           carolina fatz                                            fairview            NC
47     45+                245    Shawn        Downing         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                           Baltimore           MD
48     45+                260    Roman        Brandys         MAPEI Cyklo Kankovsky Olomouc                            Olomouc             UNK
49     45+                229    Jim          Feehan          Kissena                                                  Spring Lake         NJ
50     45+                240    Peter        Lindeman        NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                                  Arlington           VA
51     45+                263    Karl         Kensinger       NCVC/United Health Group                                 Arlington           VA
52     45+                255    Mike         Czupryna        Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                 Newark              DE
53     45+                238    Scott        Wilson          Evolution Racing                                         Warminster          PA
54                        266    Erik         Leaver          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                                  Silver Spring       MD
55     45+                271    MIKE         JINKS           BikeWorks Racing                                         Stafford            VA
56     45+                250    John         Baxter          Raleigh Allstar                                          Raleigh             NC
57     45+                265    Jay          Downs           Cham-Rahk Cycling                                        Greensburg          PA
58     45+ -1             275    THOMAS       MCDANIEL        Secret Henry's Team                                      Wilmington          DE
59         -1             236    Chris        Zangmeister     AABC Racing                                              Gaithersburg        MD
60         -1             261    Juston       Manville        Deelite Design/Cannondale                                Richmond            VA
61     45+ -1             269    Kerry        Shields         Carolina Masters Cycling                                 Salisbury           NC
62     45+ -1             223    Douglass     Gray            Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                 Elizabethtown       PA
63         -1             246    Phillip      Esempio         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             Nazareth            PA
DNF                       206    Andy         Gorski                                                                   Allison Park        PA
DNF    45+                226    Christopher  Long            Gotham/Toga!/Autonomia Racing                            Woodside            NY
DNF    45+                233    Todd         Hunter          Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Racing                  Cary                NC
DNF                       258    Kurt         Wolfgang        tenspeedfilms.com                                        Washington          DC
DNF    45+                270    Nunzio       DiBiasi         Yellow Breeches Racing                                   Elizabethtown       PA
Elite U19 Men
Place                     Bib #  First Name   Last Name       Team                                                     City                ST
1                         499    Jeff         Bahnson         Van Dessel Factory Team                                  Newark              DE
2                         498    Sam          OKeefe          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                           Baltimore           MD
3                         487    Gunnar       Bergey          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                           Lederach            PA
4                         488    Matthew      Phillips        Haymarket/Homevisit                                      Charleston          WV
5                         496    Dag          Anderson        Team Somerset                                            Bridgewater         NJ
6                         494    Zach         Bender          Cycle-Smart                                              Glen Rock           NJ
7                         491    Kyle         Miller          Henry's Bikes                                            Harleysville        PA
8                         493    Noah         Granigan        Team Somerset                                            Cape May Court HouseNJ
9                         495    Justin       Mauch           Haymarket/SEAVS                                          Sterling            VA
10                        492    Zach         Semian          Team Alliance Environmental                              Mertztown           PA
DNF                       490    Avery        Wilson          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                                  Arlington           VA
Women 45+
Place                     Bib #  First Name   Last Name       Team                                                     City                ST
1                         181    Diane        Grim            C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes                            Boyertown           PA
2                         182    Katy         Curran          Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and Foster               Herndon             VA
3                         183    Tammy        Ebersole        Evolution Racing                                         Warminster          PA
4                         184    Christine    Fuentes         ABRT                                                     Herndon             VA
5                         186    laurie       wrona           Kelly Benefits                                           lutherville         MD
6                         187    esther       schaftel        Adventures for the Cure                                  baltimore           MD
7                         185    Anne         Rock            C3 -- Athletes Serving Athletes                          Philadelphia        PA
8                         191    Glenda       Craddock        Fat Frogs Racing                                         Virginia Beach      VA
9                         188    Sherri       Esempio         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             Nazareth            PA
10                        190    JoAnn        Dugovich        Beaver Valley Velo                                       Monaca              PA
11                        192    BRIDGET      ZOLMAN
12                        189    Denise       Clearwater                                                               Arnold              MD
Men 55+
Place                     Bib #  First Name   Last Name       Team                                                     City                ST
1                         952    Fred         Wittwer         Alan N. American Cycling Team                            charlottesville     VA
2                         949    ANDREW       AMMON           CAROLINA MASTERS
3                         941    William      Cantler         Deno's Wonder Wheel                                      Brooklyn            NY
4                         943    bob          perna           beans bikes                                              west chester        PA
5                         940    Joseph       Kenas           Guy's Racing                                             Meadowbrook         PA
6                         942    Richard      Bauch           Colavita Racing, Inc.                                    Califon             NJ
7                         953    MICHAEL      CHIZKOV         BICYCLE THERAPY
8                         945    Rob          Lea             T.E.A.M FUJI                                             Taneytown           MD
9                         947    Steve        Breeden         Winchester Wheelmen                                      Winchester          VA
10                        951    Ronne        Irvine          T.E.A.M. Fuji                                            Ephrata             PA
11                        944    James        Carlson         Potomac Velo Club                                        Springfield         VA
12                        950    Gary         Dugovich        Beaver Valley Velo                                       Monaca              PA
13                        954    RANDALL      NIXON           CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN
B-Men
Place                     Bib #  First Name   Last Name       Team                                                     City                ST
1                         625    Kurt         Wolfgang        tenspeedfilms.com
2                         507    Fred         Brown           MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles                                 Hillsborough        NJ
3                         504    Gerald       Adasavage       Embrocation Cycling Journal                              Philadelphia        PA
4                         502    Steven       Ordons          Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                            West Chester        PA
5                         520    Tom          Jeffrey         Team Natures Path/3Sports                                Richmond            VA
6                         540    Thomas       Mackay          C3-Charm City Cycling                                    Crofton             MD
7                         501    Mike         Festa           Philadelphia Ciclismo                                    Devon               PA
8                         506    Mark         Flis            Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                            West Chester        PA
9                         509    Yanni        Papadopoulos    ABRT                                                     Silver Spring       MD
10                        503    Dave         Trimble         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                               New York City       NY
11                        508    Brendan      McGrath         Bicycle Therapy                                          Philadelphia        PA
12                        586    Colin        Sandberg        Philadelphia Ciclismo                                    Philadelphia        PA
13                        550    Shane        Watters         Bicycle therapy                                          Philadelphia        PA
14                        568    Charles      Thompson        Rutgers University-Raleigh Cycling Team                  Ewing               NJ
15                        510    Marc         Wolman          QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com                           PHiladelphia        PA
16                        587    Eric         Linder          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                           Baltimore           MD
17                        536    kevin        horvath         Virginia Beach Wheelmen                                  chesapeake          VA
18                        528    Jimmy        Klose           Adventures for the Cure                                  Ellicott City       MD
19                        526    Timothy      Pope            Fat Frogs Racing                                         Chesapeake          VA
20                        590    Stephen      Mull                                                                     Richmond            VA
21                        532    Greg         Capelle         Adventures For The Cure                                  Ellicott City       MD
22                        554    Brett        Rothmeyer                                                                Pittsburgh          PA
23                        524    Matt         Tucker                                                                   Washington          DC
24                        535    Bradley      Evans           Squadra Coppi                                            Falls Church        VA
25                        546    Matthew      Bartlett        TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports                          Washington          DC
26                        549    Andrew       Welch           Squadra Coppi                                            Arlington           VA
27                        512    Blake        Bedoya          Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                       Elmwood Park        NJ
28                        515    Scott        Cernich         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               Washington          DC
29                        539    Matthew      Even            DCMTB                                                    Washington          DC
30                        531    Trevor       Shattuck        Tri-speed Multisport                                     Lutherville         MD
31                        624    David        Bozak           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                       Duncansville        PA
32                        596    Ranjodh      Gill            Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo                               Washington          DC
33                        585    Jesse        Leifert         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               Washington          DC
34                        556    Greg         Faber           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                                  Washington          DC
35                        521    Ben          Turits          Garneau Custom p/b Tylers                                durham              NC
36                        577    Ellis        Kim             TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports                          Philadelphia        PA
37                        542    Taylor       Jones           Your Ad Here p/b Bicycle Pro Shop                        Washington          DC
38                        511    Mark         Romanovsky      yorktown cycles                                          Fishkill            NY
39                        575    michael      green           Bicycle Therapy                                          doylestown          PA
40                        548    Gary         Bryant          Bike Doctor                                              Baltimore           MD
41                        582    Jake         Grantham        UPMC Cycling Performance                                 Pittsburgh          PA
42                        574    Todd         Crooks          NYC Velo                                                 Clarksville         MD
43                        516    Dan          Tille           Fulcrum Coaching                                         Waldorf             MD
44                        565    Saverio      Fiorino         CyclingReporter.com                                      White Plains        NY
45                        518    John         Glodek          Cycle-Smart, Inc.                                        Germantown          MD
46                        527    Zachary      Bradshaw        Altius                                                   Richmond            VA
47                        523    Christopher  Price           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             Baltimore           MD
48                        533    ken          deitch          Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon                             wynnewood           PA
49                        617    Jack         Sparks          Bikeworks Racing                                         Fredericksburg      VA
50                        589    Paul         Stanton                                                                  York                PA
51                        555    Joel         Ankeny          RGM WATCHES / RICHARD SACHS CYCLES                       Elizabethtown       PA
53                        525    Andrey       Doroshenko      Adventures For the Cure                                  Baltimore           MD
53                        553    Charly       Hermanson       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             Columbia            MD
54                        600    Mike         King            MetalMTN Cycling                                         Ventura             CA
55                        607    Elliott      Caldwell        Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               Washington          DC
56                        578    Eric         Lundgren        Iron City Bikes                                          Pittsburgh          PA
57                        595    Kyle         Centrella       Dynaflo Racing                                           Downingtown         PA
58                        584    Jay          Lazar                                                                    baltimore           MD
59                        572    Matthew      Hennessy        Charm City Cycling Team                                  Baltimore           MD
60                        564    Bob          Biese           Team Vortex                                              Kutztown            PA
61                        598    Andrew       LoGiudice       Skylands                                                 Augusta             NJ
62                        616    michael      goret           Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                              green brook         NJ
63                        547    Randy        Jones                                                                    Chapel Hill         NC
64                        581    Julian       Meier           Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks          Wayne               PA
65                        622    Jonathan     Kahler          Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon                           Wynnewood           PA
66                        571    Israel       McCullough      GungHo/Springhouse                                       Dover               PA
67                        534    Mark         Plotz           DCMTB                                                    Washington          DC
68                        604    Christopher  Dinsmore        TriPower                                                 Norfolk             VA
69                        519    Judd         Walencikowski   GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing                 Washington          DC
70                        569    MATT         CARROLL
71                        522    Eric         Webster         Garneau Custom                                           Chapel Hill         NC
72                        610    Ryan         Dudek           TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports                          Jim Thorpe          PA
73                        561    Jason        Eicholtz        Philadelphia Ciclismo                                    East Norriton       PA
74                        593    George       Milinkovic      Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                 Falls Church        VA
75                        579    Myles        Fennell         3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                    Monroe              NJ
76                        563    Josh         Feazell         Endura                                                   Fayettreville       WV
77                        545    Mike         Mast            Bicycle Therapy                                          Philadelphia        PA
78                        605    Jake         Davidson        C3: Twenty20 Cycling                                     Havre de Grace      MD
79                        530    Thori        Wolfe           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               Washington          DC
80                        591    Kyle         Murphy          The Bike Lane                                            Washington          DC
81                        537    Matthew      Ringer          District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack               Washington          DC
82                        552
83                        557    Matthew      Brancheau       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                           Baltimore           MD
84                        517    Robert       Carrico         Altius Cycling Team                                      Richmond            VA
85                        601    Stephen      Riskus          AABC                                                     silver spring       MD
86                        576    eian         weissman        firehouse bicycles                                       philadelphia        PA
87                        612    Galen        Wallace         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             Towson              MD
88                        619    Mark         McLewee                                                                  Charlottesville     VA
89                        570    george       vlahogiannis    JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                                       Rutherford          NJ
90                        597    eric         carlson         Rogues Racing                                            christiansburg      VA
91         -1             618    Ryan         Fawley          Trek Mountain Co-op                                      Bridgewater         VA
92         -1             592    Tim          Lamb            team unattached                                          Richmond            VA
93         -1             566    NICK         SACHANDA
94         -1             608    Vinnie       Galatro         Flying Penguins                                          Princeton Junction  NJ
95         -1             514    Russell      Berryman        Wheelie Awesome                                          Washington          DC
96         -1             620    John         Boo             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             Lutherville         MD
97         -1             583    Syd          Lea             T.E.A.M. Fuji                                            TANEYTOWN           MD
98         -1             551    Stephen      Spencer         1213 Racing/DCBCA                                        Washington          DC
99         -1             541    Chris        Carraway        NCVC / United Health                                     Washington          DC
100        -1             562    MIKE         WEST
101        -1             602    Ethan        Townsend        C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             Wilmington          DE
102        -1             615    Oscar        Rosales         GS Gotham                                                New York            NY
103        -1             606    Mike         Hoffman         Gung Ho / Springhouse Cycling                            Loganville          PA
104        -2             544    corey        twyman          DCMTB                                                    Hyattsville         MD
DNF        -1             505    Craig        Lebair          philadelphia ciclismo                                    Pipersville         PA
DNF        -1             538    Jason        Thomas                                                                   Elizabethtown       PA
DNF        -1             543    Frank        Cammarata                                                                Baltimore           MD
DNF        -1             558    Devon        Halley          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                                  Washington          DC
DNF        -1             559    Stephen      Wahl            ABRT                                                     Frederick           MD
DNF        -1             573    William      Cukierski       Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim's Bike Shop   Highland Park       NJ
DNF        -1             580    Jody         DuMond                                                                   Fairfax             VA
DNF        -1             599    Mark         Pohndorf        Colavita Racing                                          Pottersville        NJ
DNF        -1             603    Joseph       Hu              QCW/Breakawaybikes.com                                   Philadelphia        PA
DNF        -1             609    Michael      Webber          Rogue Racing Project                                     Silver Spring       MD
DNF        -1             611    Mitchell     Franko          TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports                          Jim Thorpe          PA
DNF        -1             613    Marc         Bechtold                                                                 Moorestown          NJ
DNF        -1             614    Ryan         Hardy           C3 - Twenty20 Cycles                                     N. Potomac          MD
DNF        -1             621    Gerald       Burkett III     Eastern Mobile Cycling Team                              Middletown          PA
B-Masters
Place                     Bib #  First Name   Last Name       Team                                                     City                ST
1                         801    Jason        Reckner         QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com                           Philadelphia        PA
2                         802    Kevin        Keane           Skylands Cycling                                         Fredon              NJ
3                         809    Eric         Robertson       Kissena Cycling Club                                     Brooklyn            NY
4                         900    Jay          Lazar                                                                    baltimore           MD
5                         804    Adam         Duncan          CRCA/FGX Racing                                          Westfield           NJ
6                         821    Steve        Fife            Bike Doctor                                              Herndon             VA
7                         879    clark        evanitus        GUNG HO/SPRINGHOUSE                                      york                PA
8                         830    Thori        Wolfe           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               Washington          DC
9                         846    Peter        Nicoll          Squadra Coppi                                            Alexandria          VA
10                        808    Lars         Jacobsen        cycle-smart                                              hackettstown        NJ
11                        810    Rob          Brown           MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery                  Chadds Ford         PA
12                        807    mark         salazar         skylands cycling                                         succasunna          NJ
13                        839    Scott        Thompson        Squadra Coppi                                            Arlington           VA
14                        823    scott        stahl           SEAVS Racing                                             fairfax             VA
15                        813    Neil         Schirmer        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                       Silver Spring       MD
16                        803    david        baker           Liberty Cycle                                            hackettstown        NJ
17                        819    David        Crouse          The Bike Lane                                            Fairfax             VA
18                        805    Michael      Kirk            The Secret Henry's Team                                  Avondale            PA
19                        811    Jeff         Anderson        HPC/List                                                 Vienna              VA
20                        828    Eric         Sloman          NCVC/United Health Group                                 Ashburn             VA
21                        862    John         Hostetter III   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             Perryville          MD
22                        814    Todd         Bickling        Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                                 annapolis           MD
23                        872    Alex         Monte-Sano                                                               Silver Spring       MD
24                        903    Matthew      Marchal         Altius Cycling Team                                      Richmond            VA
25                        836    Steven       DonTigny        The Bike Lane                                            Falls Church        VA
26                        842    Peter        Henry           Altius                                                   Richmond            VA
27                        831    Joel         Gwadz           DCMTB-Whole Foods-Continuum Solar-Family Bike Shop       Washington          DC
28                        812    Jon          Hicks           Winchester Wheelmen                                      Winchester          VA
29                        857    Thomas       Shaw            The Bike Lane                                            Reston              VA
30                        815    Bruce        Buckley         The Bike Lane                                            Reston              VA
31                        859    BRYAN        BURNS           HAYMARKET
32                        877    Geoffrey     Beaty           WWVC Racing                                              Herndon             VA
33                        834    Ryan         Douglas         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               Washington          DC
34                        817    Paul         Varga           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                       Silver Spring       MD
35                        835    marc         wrona           kelly benefits strategies/lsv                            lutherville         MD
36                        871    cory         smith           Winchester Wheelmen Race Team                            winchester          VA
37                        824    Bruce        Cole            Adventures For the Cure                                  Baltimore           MD
38                        841    Kenneth      Woodrow         Squadra Coppi                                            Arlington           VA
39                        894    geoffrey     frost           Team BBC                                                 baltimore           MD
40                        827    William      Schieken        Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               Washington          DC
41                        874    Alex         Mata            Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                 Reston              VA
42                        852    Ryan         Newill          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                    Alexandria          VA
43                        848    Robert       Georgantas      Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop                            Gaithersburg        MD
44                        867    Scott        Huddleston      Mmmm Beer p/b 1412 Velo Club                             Arlington           VA
45                        884    WILLIAM      MACY            CAROLINA MASTERS CYCLING CLUB                            STATESVILLE         NC
46                        880    Bill         OKeefe          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                           Baltimore           MD
47                        858    Rick         Mellendick      JBV Coaching                                             Baltimore           MD
48                        909    Jim          Miller          Altius Cycling Team                                      Richmond            VA
49                        840    Joe          Penano          The Bike Lane                                            Fairfax Station     VA
50                        897    Marc         Klein           HPC/List                                                 Arlington           VA
51                        912    Eloy         Anzola          Kissena Cycling Club                                     Brooklyn            NY
52                        865    Doug         Nagel           Evolution Racing                                         New Hope            PA
53                        818    James        Carlisle        AVC                                                      Frederick           MD
54                        833    Kemal        Tuncer          Bicycle Place Velo Club                                  Kensington          MD
55                        864    Jay          Mongillo        Cycle-Smart                                              Westbrook           CT
56                        876    Matthew      O'Byrne                                                                  Baltimore           MD
57                        845    Guilherme    Roschke         AABC                                                     Washington          DC
58                        916    Kevin        Kuzas           Guy's Racing                                             Merion Station      PA
59                        854    Delmar       Arnold          Winchester Wheelmen race team                            Winchester          VA
60                        869    Daniel       McMahon         CyclingReporter.com                                      Brooklyn            NY
61                        822    John         Ludicke         AABC                                                     Severna Park        MD
62                        891    John         Maisto          Bicycle Place Velo Club                                  Silver Spring       MD
63                        832    Steve        Klose           Adventures For The Cure                                  Ellicott City       MD
64                        906    mark         fitzwater       the secret henry's team                                  viola               DE
65                        866    Alain        Philippe        CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop                             Lutherville         MD
66                        896    Frank J.     Schlipf III     Guy's Racing Club                                        Bristol             PA
67                        913    David        Scharff         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling             Baltimore           MD
68                        837    David        Tambeaux        Adventures for the Cure                                  Columbia            MD
69                        904    John         Heywood         1412 Velo Club                                           Washington          DC
70                        882    douglas      owens           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                                  Washington          DC
71                        856    brian        flynn           team bbc                                                 Parkville           MD
72                        890    Stephen      Lindsey         NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                                  Alexandria          VA
73                        825    Jeff         Erler           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                 Reston              VA
74                        860    Mark         Trejtnar                                                                 Albuquerque         NM
75                        870    Mike         Romanovsky                                                               Kingston            NY
76                        914    Richard      Goldberg        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                           Cockeysville        MD
77                        898    Andres       Correal         Team BBC                                                 Timonium            MD
78                        843    Jason        Trust           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                                  Herndon             VA
79                        829    Kenneth      Han             AABC Racing                                              Silver Spring       MD
80                        883    Toby         Jones           Highland Park Hermes                                     Highland Park       NJ
81                        850    Carlo        Alfano          Pedal Pushers Club                                       Brunswick           MD
82                        910    Gustavo      Sanchez         Evolution Racing                                         Wrightstown         PA
83                        905    Christopher  Massonneau      Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                          Winchester          VA
84                        863    Phillip      Esempio         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             Nazareth            PA
85                        888    Louis        D'Amelio        Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA                         Belle Mead          NJ
86                        889    Michael      Mathias         DCMTB                                                    Washington          DC
87         -1             907    Dennis       Dodson                                                                   Aspen               CO
88         -1             861    Gary         Snyder          Evolution Racing                                         New Hope            PA
89         -1             892    kelly        Vanover         Winchester Wheelmen                                      Winchester          VA
90         -1             853    Mike         Neary           Ben's Performance Bicycles                               Eldersburg          MD
91         -1             915    Jamie        Mack            Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                 Magnolia            DE
92         -1             844    Daniel       Gilman          Squadra Coppi                                            Arlington           VA
DQ                        901    Dennis       Smith           Secret Henry's Team                                      newark              DE
DNF                       806    Josh         Carter          Tri-State Velo                                           Allentown           PA
DNF                       816    Scott        Cernich         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               Washington          DC
DNF                       820    Matt         Carroll         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                 Ashburn             VA
DNF                       838    Brian        Archer          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                                  Arlington           VA
DNF                       895    Henry        Schlitzer       Whole Wheel Velo                                         Leesburg            VA
B-Women
Place                     Bib #  First Name   Last Name       Team                                                     City                ST
1                         127    Allyson      Tufano          NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab                                   Columbia            MD
2                         134    Michelle     Bishop          Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing                        Bala Cynwyd         PA
3                         101    Stacey       Barbossa        Montclair Cyclists                                       Rutherford          NJ
4                         114    Rebecca      Frederick       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             Baltimore           MD
5                         102    Erin         Mascelli        Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                         Hawthorne           NJ
6                         112    Jennifer     Pope            Fat Frogs Racing                                         Chesapeake          VA
7                         105    BrittLee     Bowman          Kissena                                                  New York            NY
8                         136    Kristina     Adams           NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab                                   Columbia            MD
9                         103    Ali          Flis            Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                            West Chester        PA
10                        104    Kathleen     Wulfkuhle       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             Lancaster           PA
11                        106    Jennifer     Kraut           Team TBB/Deep Blue                                       Wilmington          DE
12                        139    SAMANTHA     RYNAS           NCVC
13                        107    Sarah        Grogan          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                             Philadelphia        PA
14                        162    Angelia      Fick                                                                     Philadelphia        PA
15                        111    Diedre       Johnson         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                           Baltimore           MD
16                        138    ANGELA       VAVASORI        TRI SPEED                                                Baltimore           MD
17                        119    Jennifer     Blandford       Adventures For the Cure                                  Elkridge            MD
18                        110    Karen        Bechtold        Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery                         Moorestown          NJ
19                        117    Victoria     Hanks           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                             Pennsauken          NJ
20                        109    Rachel       Weaver          Steel City Endurance                                     Tarentum            PA
21                        115    Laura        Harrington      Bike Lane Team                                           Burke               VA
22                        129    Molly        Hurford         Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop           Hampton             NJ
23                        130    Caitlin      Thompson        Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                             Philadelphia        PA
24                        113    Diane        Vettori         C3: twenty 20 cycling co.                                Elkton              MD
25                        135    Amy          Mccullough      GungHo/Springhouse                                       Dover               PA
26                        145    JUDITH       WEXLER
27                        124    Jennifer     Tillman         Lateral Stress Velo                                      Owings Mills        MD
28                        123    Doron        Petersan        c-3: Athletes Serving Athletes                           Washington          DC
29                        161    LAUREN       FESTA
30                        133    Lindsay      Dugovich        BBC                                                      Owings MIlls        MD
31                        144    VIRGINIA     SOLOMON         HOULIHAN-LOKEY/SANCHEZ
32                        128    Michelle     Lee             Kissena                                                  Brooklyn            NY
33                        116    Jessica      Hall                                                                     Arlington           VA
34                        137    SARAH        CROSSKEY
35                        131    Caroline     Carr            Altius Cycling Team                                      Richmond            VA
36                        140    LINDA        CARLISLE
37                        132    Leslie       Steiger         CyclingReporter.com                                      Brooklyn            NY
38         -1             125    Theresa      Romeyn          n/a                                                      Baltimore           MD
39         -1             126    Cerisa       Speight         n/a                                                      Baltimore           MD
40         -1             141    CLAIR        SAUER
41         -1             122    Carly        Keane           Winchester Wheelman                                      Winchester          VA
DNF                       108    Melanie      Glenn           QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com                           Philadelphia        PA
DNF                       142    GIULIA       DEPROPHETIS
DNF                       143    CLAUDIA      GONZALEZ-MARTINENCVC
C-Men
Place                     Bib #  First Name   Last Name       Team                                                     City                ST
1                         302    David        Casale          Tri-State Velo                                           pennsauken          NJ
2                         358    Nicholas     Taylor          WWVC Racing                                              Arlington           VA
3                         332    Jeffrey      Trinh           Squadra Coppi                                            Vienna              VA
4                         326    Pierce       Schmerge        The Bike Lane                                            Herndon             VA
5                         370    Jameson      Ribbens         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                           Baltimore           MD
6                         355    Chad         Bartlett        Bicycle Haus Racing                                      Tempe               AZ
7                         329    Cody         Alvarez         Squadra Coppi                                            Arlington           VA
8                         384    Benjamin     Toll            PAX Velo                                                 St. Mary's City     MD
9                         308    Michael      Caputi          Adventures For the Cure                                  Halethorpe          MD
10                        334    Matthew      Ringer          District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack               Washington          DC
11                        373    Andrew       Shelby          Whole Wheel Velo Club, Fairfax, VA                       Arlington           IN
12                        382    Breogan      Alvarez         CRCA/NYVelocity                                          Astoria             NY
13                        389    Michael      Cohen           Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV                           Baltimore           MD
14                        424    adam         Dewitt          BOnzai Sports                                            Alexandria          VA
15                        360    Thomas       Ayd             Shore Velocity                                           Salisbury           MD
16                        425    Andrew       Steele          The Bike Lane                                            Reston              VA
17                        311    James        Dull            Adventures for the Cure                                  Halethorpe          MD
18                        305    jason        lins            Adventures For the Cure                                  halethorpe          MD
19                        350    Chris        Buonomo         QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com                            Philadelphia        PA
20                        323    Aric Shea    Frederick       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             Baltimore           MD
21                        315    Aron         Kansal          SimpleTick.com                                           Alexandria          VA
22                        307    Micah        Smith           Squadra Coppi                                            Arlington           VA
23                        306    Eric         Schmitt         Cycle-Smart                                              Baltimore           MD
24                        397    Christopher  Wynnyk          RPI Cycling                                              Washington          DC
25                        362    Jud          Heugel          C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.                                Baltimore           MD
26                        338    Jeffery      Marks           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                             Baltimore           MD
27                        414    Michael      Dishman         Tri-Fam Racing                                           silver springs      MO
28                        386    Christopher  Hair            NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                                  Rockville           MD
29                        348    Gregory      Saylor          Adventures For The Cure                                  Frederick           MD
30                        309    Thom         Moore           Potomac Velo/Bike Lane                                   Arlington           VA
31                        390    Gregory      Fulchiero       Spokes N Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club                     Duncansville        PA
32                        312    Adam         Lewandowski     The Bike Lane                                            Catonsville         MD
33                        354    Richard      Hohenbrink      NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                                  Washington          DC
34                        371    stewart      miley           C3 Cross                                                 baltimore           MD
35                        349    Kevin        Luckeroth       Adventure For The Cure                                   Glen Burnie         MD
36                        336    August       Plitt           Adventures For the Cure                                  Abingdon            MD
37                        388    Arthur       Gorka           Philadelphia Ciclismo                                    Plymouth Meeting    PA
38                        318    kevin        dillard         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                             washington          DC
39                        357    Nick         Sachanda        NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                                  Washington          DC
40                        352    Oliver       Yeh             Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                 WILMINGTON          DE
41                        310    Benjamin     Blanton                                                                  Centreville         VA
42                        396    Mark         Lahuec          ABRT                                                     Annapolis           MD
43                        402    Andrew       Massonneau      Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                          Winchester          VA
44                        331    Sean         Runnette        CRC of A                                                 Hillsborough        NJ
45                        359    Devon        Halley          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                                  Washington          DC
46                        351    Mark         Trejtnar                                                                 Albuquerque         NM
47                        403    Robert       George          GS Gamjams                                               Oakton              VA
48                        421    Aleks        Sverdlov        QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com                           Washington          DC
49                        333    Charles      Kyle            Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA                                   Alexandria          VA
50                        346    Matthew      Fackner                                                                  Springfield         VA
51                        376    Tim          Graham                                                                   Freehold            NJ
52                        320    Tommy        Klose           Adventures for the Cure                                  Ellicott City       MD
53                        328    Michael      Epshteyn        NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                                  Rockville           MD
54                        387    Nicholas     Steber          NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                                  Alexandria          VA
55                        335    Mike         Schiavo         Squadra Coppi                                            Arlington           VA
56                        319    Lyal         Tressler                                                                 Germantown          MD
57                        409    stephen      marchioro       Main Line Cycling                                        Villanova           PA
58                        347    Ryan         Stouten         Family Bike Shop / National Bohemian                     Crofton             MD
59                        412    Tom          Blanks          BRCC                                                     Baltimore           MD
60                        410    Evans        Rohrbaugh       Keystone Velo Club                                       Dallastown          PA
61                        361    Travis       Ohm             HUP United                                               Seven Valleys       PA
62                        428    JEFFREY      MARTIN          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
63                        407    Patrick      Peoples                                                                  Bethesda            MD
64                        377    Eric         Marowitz        Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America               South Amboy         NJ
65                        321    Ron          Edwards                                                                  Washington          DC
66                        372    Thomas       Crenshaw        The Bike Lane                                            Alexandria          VA
67                        405    Jeffery      Shively         HPC/List                                                 Sterling            VA
68                        330    Tyler        Hunter          Family Bike Shop/DCMTB                                   Gambrills           MD
69                        356    Levi         Magyar          Warrenton Cycling Center                                 Jeffersonton        VA
70                        378    Adam         Berg            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling             baltimore           MD
71                        427    Eric         Sandrow         Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America               Flemington          NJ
72                        418    Christopher  Lohmann                                                                  Alexandria          VA
73                        408    John         Wachter         Open City                                                Washington          DC
74                        322    david        jones           fitness together                                         rockville           MD
75                        369    Jay          Neighbours                                                               forest hill         MD
76                        392    Rick         Webb            Baltimore Bush Doctors                                   Baltimore           MD
77                        342    Uwe          Steckhan        Blubberbande                                             Washington          DC
78                        316    Alistair     Hastings        The Bike Lane                                            Herndon             VA
79         -1             353    Jonathan     Ivins           Squadra Coppi                                            Germantown          MD
80         -1             345    George       Blankenship     NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                                  Alexandria          VA
81         -1             406    RICHARD      WINKLER                                                                  FALLS CHURCH        VA
82         -1             391    Raymond      Travers                                                                  Baltimore           MD
83         -1             420    Carlos       Cabalu          QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com                           Philadelphia        PA
84         -1             339    Warren       Chambers                                                                 Ellicott City       MD
85         -1             314    Michael      Edmonds         Potomac Velo Club                                        Woodbridge          VA
86         -1             343    Thomas       Poche                                                                    Bethesda            MD
87         -1             394    Joseph       Spiezio         OGWB Cycling                                             Silver Spring       MD
88         -1             429    Gerry        Remsen          Skylands Cycling Club                                    Wharton             NJ
89         -1             411    Sol          Schott          los pariahs                                              arlington           VA
90         -1             365    Omesh        Agam            Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster                 Fairfax             VA
91         -1             395    Andrew       Beale           BikeWorks Fredericksburg, VA                             Stafford            VA
92         -1             368    Matthew      Mead            The Bike Lane                                            Arlington           VA
93         -1             303    Mike         Granigan        Team Somerset                                            Cape May Court HouseNJ
94         -1             385    Cesar        Picco           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                               Mclean              VA
95         -1             423    John         Williams        NA                                                       Owings              MD
96         -1             401    David        Wilson          Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop           New Brunswick       NJ
97         -1             317    Lawrence     Sterrett        Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA                                   Alexandria          VA
98         -1             379    Harry        Brown           Team Somerset                                            Bridgewater         NJ
DNF                       325    CRAIG        DALY            Adventures For the Cure
DNF                       327    Max          Knee            Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com                  Lansdale            PA
DNF                       364    Luther       Swift           NCVC/UnitedHealth Group                                  Falls Church        VA
DNF                       415    George       Weiler                                                                   Wilmington          DE
DNF                       416    Jason        Ludicke         Adventures For The Cure                                  Columbia            MD
DNF                       426    H Andrew     Rose            Zen Masters Racing                                       Wynnewood           PA
Amateur U19 Men
Place                     Bib #  First Name   Last Name       Team                                                     City                ST
1                         153    Daniel       Shanley                                                                  Severn              MD
2                         152    Jake         Thompson        Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                    Arlington           VA
3                         151    Jimmy        MAURER          C3 -- Athletes Serving Athletes                          Philadelphia        PA
4                         154    Wyatt        Saint Clair     Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching                Philadelphia        PA
Amateur U19 Women
Place                     Bib #  First Name   Last Name       Team                                                     City                ST
1                         149    KAITLYN      LAWRENCE
2                         147    Bailey       Semian          Team Alliance Environmental                              Mertztown           PA
3                         146    Avy          Rohr            Adventures for the Cure                                  Ellicott City       MD
DNF                       148    ELIZABETH    SHAW

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage