We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2011
Boston Triathlon Team Indoor Time Trial
BOSTON, MA
Sunday, February 20, 2011
Boston Triathlon Team Indoor Time Trial Presented by Landry's Bicycles/CycleOps Power BOSTON, MA Sunday, February 20, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Open Women
Place
(division)    First name    Last name             Place overall   Time      Speed  Avg Power  Avg Watts/kg
1             Cait          Snow                  60              17:38.63  21.1   259        4.35
2             Amanda        Kourtz                69              17:59.21  20.7   248        4.16
3             Crystal       Anthony               81              18:18.44  20.3   239        4.04
4             Whitney       Withington            100             18:59.51  19.6   226        3.53
5             Lauren        Cullings              103             19:01.21  19.6   228        3.66
6             Melissa       Ross                  104             19:06.34  19.5   221        3.24
7             Nicole        Kimborowicz           111             19:14.41  19.3   216        3.66
8             Emily         Hostetler             120             19:38.84  18.9   212        3.33
9             Catherine     Sterling              121             19:41.20  18.9   245        3.88
10            Colleen       Heely                 122             19:41.77  18.9   202        3.53
11            Devon         Fitzgerald            134             20:04.23  18.5   191        3.59
12            Lauren        Scafidi               136             20:05.14  18.5   200        3.26
13            Larra         Hutchinson            141             20:16.07  18.4   196        3.27
14            Michelle      Rousseau              143             20:28.42  18.2   181        3.80
15            Germaine      Earle-Cruickshanks    147             20:43.28  18     197        2.89
16            Caroline      Townsend              148             20:50.06  17.9   221        2.89
17            Kristie       Goodgion              151             20:51.64  17.8   180        3.17
18            Michelle      Joaquin               156             21:11.37  17.6   182        3.15
19            Kelly         Cassidy               159             21:31.14  17.3   194        2.53
20            Sarah         Atiya                 162             22:55.81  16.2   159        2.46
21            Rachel        Rubenson              164             23:11.68  16     151        2.46
22            Reynoso       Natalia               165             26:13.94  14     130        1.88
Open Men
Place
(division)    First name    Last name             Place overall   Time      Speed  Avg Power  Avg Watts/kg
1             Dean          Phillips              1               15:38.09  23.8   397        4.18
2             Pat           Wheeler               5               16:07.74  23.1   333        4.79
3             Nathaniel     Thomas                6               16:14.16  22.9   343        4.49
4             Keith         Rousseau              7               16:15.34  22.9   339        4.27
5             Jesse         Kropelnicki           9               16:25.46  22.7   334        4.43
6             Jason         Soules                11              16:27.43  22.6   322        4.48
7             Austin        Whitman               14              16:36.29  22.4   326        4.15
8             Matt          Pokress               16              16:37.21  22.4   324        4.32
9             Joshua        Friedman              17              16:37.31  22.4   330        4.40
10            Degram        Ed                    19              16:42.03  22.3   321        4.11
11            Ward          Bitter                22              16:51.58  22.1   315        4.13
12            Derek         Cristollee            25              17:01.49  21.9   237        3.07
13            Sek           Dave                  26              17:03.75  21.8   306        3.98
14            Jeffrey       Bramhall              32              17:12.07  21.6   321        3.51
15            SMITH         ANDERSON              34              17:13.36  21.6   291        4.13
16            Steve         Lachance              35              17:16.43  21.5   302        3.93
17            Shane         Buker                 40              17:19.44  21.5   270        4.40
18            Ross          Stern                 41              17:20.19  21.5   305        4.02
19            Arthur        Morgan                43              17:20.71  21.5   315        3.33
20            Colin         Cook                  46              17:26.29  21.3   316        3.57
21            Randall       Leone                 47              17:26.64  21.3   283        3.71
22            Braden        Larmon                48              17:26.90  21.3   296        3.66
23            Derek         Cristollee            50              17:29.41  21.3   289        3.74
24            David         Chiu                  51              17:29.49  21.3   288        3.96
25            Ian           Whittle               52              17:31.86  21.2   290        3.99
26            Mark          Theeman               53              17:31.95  21.2   280        4.05
27            Sam           Rosenholtz            59              17:38.46  21.1   272        3.74
28            Brian         Crosby                62              17:44.55  21     271        3.87
29            Kyle          Butler                65              17:47.96  20.9   307        3.31
30            Vic           Brown                 67              17:52.74  20.8   263        3.96
31            Peter         Bowring               68              17:58.73  20.7   267        3.81
32            Andreas       Hilfinger             70              17:59.97  20.7   269        3.72
33            Adam          Bensel                72              18:05.04  20.6   260        3.81
34            Derek         Coulombe              74              18:09.11  20.8   271        3.66
35            Kevin         Reen                  77              18:10.49  20.5   289        3.26
36            Michael       Lamoureux             78              18:15.08  20.4   282        3.45
37            Aaron         Ross                  80              18:18.26  20.3   258        3.84
38            Jon           Sykes                 83              18:20.27  20.3   249        3.63
39            Jay           Wilson                87              18:34.51  20     263        3.13
40            Robert        Duffy                 88              18:36.45  20     269        3.32
41            Jason         Goldschmidt           89              18:37.58  20     244        3.58
42            Brian         Bishop                92              18:43.46  19.9   257        3.27
43            George        Shaw                  95              18:48.19  19.8   250        3.31
44            Brian         Hughes                96              18:50.71  19.7   237        3.39
45            Vito          Visconte              97              18:53.36  19.7   275        2.91
46            Chad          Quinlan               98              18:54.45  19.7   238        3.23
47            Charlie       Russo                 99              18:55.52  19.7   243        3.41
48            Dan           Barrett               102             19:00.57  19.6   238        3.25
49            Matthew       Coarr                 105             19:10.61  19.4   239        3.21
50            Bret          Fortenberry           106             19:11.97  19.4   230        3.26
51            Mark          Vautour               107             19:12.63  19.4   226        3.48
52            Matt          Bunszel               115             19:21.00  19.2   236        3.04
53            Keith         Cardoza               116             19:25.82  19.1   273        2.86
54            Ryan          Coulombe              117             19:26.75  19.1   246        2.93
55            Adam          Bernstein             118             19:27.32  19.1   239        3.04
56            Dan           Graovac               124             19:48.28  18.8   235        2.92
57            Rob           Kosman                128             19:50.33  18.8   246        2.69
58            Sean          walter                137             20:08.65  18.5   203        3.31
59            Jim           Norcott               144             20:28.98  18.2   217        2.71
60            Timothy       Daley                 145             20:33.28  18.1   221        2.59
61            Andrew        Steinhouse            158             21:25.36  17.4   196        2.76
Masters Women 35+
Place
(division)    First name    Last name             Place overall   Time      Speed  Avg Power  Avg Watts/kg
1             Ali           Winslow               119             19:31.64  19     211        3.36
2             Neil          Withington            125             19:48.95  18.8   194        3.56
3             Aimee         Hendrigan             133             20:03.91  18.5   200        3.19
4             Nancy         Epstein               140             20:14.08  18.4   207        2.92
5             Carrie        Mosher                150             20:51.37  17.8   194        2.90
6             Jennifer      Gray                  152             20:54.05  17.8   172        3.29
7             Rachel        Handren               154             21:00.54  17.7   188        2.72
8             Mary Beth     Begley                157             21:19.88  17.4   185        2.58
9             Elizabeth     Townsend              163             23:01.08  16.2   160        2.48
Masters 35+
Place
(division)    First name    Last name             Place overall   Time      Speed  Avg Power  Avg Watts/kg
1             Jeffrey       Capobianco            2               15:41.02  23.7   356        4.99
2             Paul          Miller                3               15:43.31  23.7   353        5.21
3             Arnold        Roust                 8               16:20.40  22.8   362        3.90
4             Arthur        Dembro                10              16:26.95  22.6   328        4.32
5             Erik          Vandendries           12              16:32.36  22.5   312        4.64
6             Tim           Snow                  18              16:41.50  22.3   319        4.28
7             Josef         Kurtz                 20              16:44.59  22.2   314        4.26
8             Tom           Keery                 24              16:56.71  22     306        4.10
9             Charlie       Abrahams              27              17:03.83  21.8   338        3.46
10            Conor         Walsh                 28              17:05.86  21.8   295        4.01
11            Bart          Lipinski              29              17:06.69  21.7   298        4.02
12            Mike          Monarch               30              17:07.97  21.7   310        3.85
13            Douglas       Shepard               31              17:11.53  21.6   305        3.83
14            Tim           Snow                  36              17:16.52  21.5   294        3.93
15            Brian         Murphy                37              17:17.11  21.5   281        4.12
16            Frank         Nelson                38              17:18.45  21.5   298        3.70
17            Vin           Miserandino           39              17:19.18  21.5   298        3.75
18            david         maccutcheon           42              17:20.44  21.5   310        3.63
19            brian         kearney               44              17:21.69  21.4   323        3.23
20            Keith         Hartstein             45              17:24.30  21.4   287        3.78
21            Jonathan      Simmons               49              17:29.19  21.3   282        4.14
22            Daniel        Goldman               54              17:32.32  21.2   294        3.61
23            Tom           Keane                 55              17:32.78  21.2   280        3.85
24            Paul          Newman                56              17:34.81  21.2   319        3.18
25            Rick          Brown                 57              17:35.39  21.1   288        3.73
26            P T           Withington            58              17:37.50  21.1   288        3.64
27            Joe           O'Leary               61              17:43.33  21     282        3.76
28            Chris         Mears                 63              17:46.67  20.9   280        3.83
29            Brett         Johnston              66              17:51.31  20.8   273        3.64
30            Anthony       Oliva                 75              18:09.23  20.5   269        3.54
31            Ted           Lewis                 76              18:09.77  20.5   266        3.46
32            Jeff          Naylor                79              18:15.70  20.4   275        3.32
33            Simon         O'Leary               82              18:18.61  20.3   301        2.96
34            John          Sales                 84              18:24.14  20.2   269        3.25
35            alan          states                85              18:24.59  20.2   244        2.84
36            Jason         Clevenger             86              18:30.75  20.1   257        3.53
37            Marc          Bonaca                90              18:38.17  20     244        3.07
38            Jay           Munnis                91              18:43.29  19.9   271        3.17
39            Carl          Hefflinger            93              18:47.27  19.8   259        3.15
40            Paul          Kelly                 94              18:47.48  19.8   244        3.25
41            Dave          Ledoux                101             18:59.80  19.6   243        3.41
42            Jeff          Salmeri               108             19:12.72  19.4   232        3.25
43            Patrick       Blair                 109             19:13.08  19.4   279        2.72
44            Sean          McCormick             110             19:13.90  19.3   239        3.21
45            Paul          Crowley               112             19:16.14  19.3   243        2.99
46            Jim           Pirzyk                114             19:19.00  19.3   250        3.09
47            Ralph         Kern                  123             19:48.20  18.8   240        2.71
48            Jose          Martinez              126             19:49.84  18.8   231        2.94
49            Brad          Ewald                 127             19:49.94  18.8   227        2.97
50            joseph        pecci                 129             19:50.93  18.7   243        2.60
51            Douglas       Casey                 130             19:54.75  18.7   222        3.05
52            Marty         Miserandino           131             19:58.66  18.6   223        2.94
53            Robert        Sullivan              132             20:00.11  18.6   233        2.77
54            Tim           Meehan                135             20:05.06  18.5   232        2.88
55            Rob           Cummings              138             20:08.87  18.5   217        2.97
56            stephen       ocallaghan            139             20:12.45  17     206        3.08
57            Christopher   Duncan                142             20:17.03  18.3   234        2.51
58            Bob           Green                 149             20:50.89  17.8   228        2.57
59            Robert        Mortensen             153             20:56.84  17.8   218        2.45
60            Ira           Sills                 160             21:51.52  17     194        2.47
61            Robert        Harrell               166             26:21.84  14.1   151        1.67
Collegiate Women
Place
(division)    First name    Last name             Place overall   Time      Speed  Avg Power  Avg Watts/kg
1             Kimberly      Zubris                146             20:40.40  18     205        3.03
2             Amanda        Buerger               155             21:10.30  17.6   172        3.32
Collegiate Men
Place
(division)    First name    Last name             Place overall   Time      Speed  Avg Power  Avg Watts/kg
1             John          Rhoden                4               15:58.53  23.3   350        4.64
2             Adam          Bry                   13              16:36.01  22.4   308        4.58
3             Andrew        Lysaght               15              16:36.61  22.4   303        4.60
4             Nick          Loomis                21              16:47.26  22.2   334        3.67
5             Matthieu      Talpe                 23              16:55.53  22     299        4.39
6             Preston       Buehrer               33              17:12.52  21.6   296        4.04
7             Michael       Shinell               64              17:47.00  20.9   276        3.82
8             Christopher   Tommila               71              18:00.75  20.7   285        3.54
9             David         Berry                 73              18:07.15  20.5   263        3.62
10            Colin         Kipping-Ruane         113             19:17.66  19.3   246        3.15
11            Robert        Winnett               161             22:01.97  16.9   229        2.17

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage