BikeReg
Results » Road » 2011
Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium
Philadelphia, PA
Sunday, April 10, 2011
Philadelphia Naval Yard Criterium Presented by Tri-State Velo Philadelphia, PA Sunday, April 10, 2011

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Juniors 15-18
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME       LAST NAME    Team                                   State Age Finish Time
1     88  Alec             White        Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL           PA    18
2     85  Tyler            Nothstein    Alliance Enviromental                  PA    16
3     81  Festus           Aigbokhai    Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            PA    17
4     84  Erik             Danielewicz  Bike King Racing                       PA    17
5     87  Justin           Thompson     Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            PA    18
6     82  Josh             Case         Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            PA    16
7     83  Saleem           Coates       Amoroso's Racing Team                  PA    18

Men 45+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME       LAST NAME    Team                                   State Age Finish Time
1     321 David            Hudson       Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org            NJ    47  0:51:06
2     320 Ramon            Benitez      Antietam Velo Club Inc                 MD    47
3     318 Joseph           Manacchio    PA Masters RC                          PA    53
4     304 Brad             Ober         Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc              PA    48
5     310 Ken              Wareham      Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.             PA    45
6     291 patrick          gellineau    Team Squiggle                          NY    60
7     293 Joe              Hamilton     PA Masters                             PA    46
8     297 thomas           lyons        main line cycling- bikyle              PA    48
9     287 Michael          Csuy         PA Masters RC                          PA    48
10    288 Greg             Danielewicz  Bike King Racing                       PA    45
11    292 Robert           Grimwood     PA Masters Racing Team                 PA    47
12    316 David            Gulick       Chester County Cycling Foundation      PA    49
13    295 David            Lowe         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon           PA    49
14    309 John             Spittal      Thru-It-All Body Shop inc.             PA    46
15    290 DAVID            EBLING       Altra Motion                           PA    46
16    286 darin            benson       Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc              PA    52
17    294 Darren           Hartman      PA Masters RC                          PA    51
18    317 Jan              Felice       Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc              PA    51
19    285 Jeff             Appeltans    MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling              PA    48
20    314 Walter           Risse        Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org            NJ    50
21    319 John             Paproski     Pa Masters                             Pa    55
22    303 Tom              Nagy         PA Masters RC                          PA    46
23    322 Ryan             Mitchell     PA Masters RC                          PA    45
24    299 Lee              Mestres      Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q                 NJ    53
25    307 Lawrence         Senese       Tri State velo                         PA    46
26    311 Joseph           Yacono       Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental ANJ    45
27    312 Timothy          Hancock      Mainline Cycling                       PA    45
28    302 Doug             Morris       Guy's Racing                           DE    49
29    305 William          Patterson    TBB Deep Blue                          DE    50  1 Laps
30    308 Roy              Simonson     Christiana Care PT+/FSVS               DE    53  1 Laps

Men 55+ / 65+
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME       LAST NAME    Team                                   State Age Finish Time
1     388 Charles          Carnila      Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org            PA    56  0:55:10
2     377 Bob              Kehl         Guy's Racing Club                      PA    57
3     393 Patrick          Gellineau    Team Squiggle                          NY    60
4     387 Scott            Butler       Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                  PA    55
5     378 Joseph           Kenas        Guy's Racing                           PA    55
6     375 Jay              Gaunt        MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching PA    55
7     390 Philip           Stanley      Morgan Stanley Cycling Team            PA    67
8     384 Richard          Steele       Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team   PA    58
9     372 John             Capaldo      TriState Velo                          PA    62
10    389 Jay              Hoffman      Tri State Velo                         PA    60
11    376 John             Hamilton     Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur CoachingPA    55
12    386 Gregory          Ruch         Tri State Velo                         PA    58
13    374 Barry            Free         ERA Cycling                            PA    68
14    383 Bruce            Petrovick    Main Line Cycling - BiKyle             DE    58
15    392 David            Frankford    Mainline Cycling                       PA    57
16    385 Kevin            Tuttle       Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur CoachingPA    61
17    380 MARK             MATTHEWS     L'Equipe De Ville                      PA    62
18    381 John             Miller       Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            PA    55

Men 1/2/3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME       LAST NAME    Team                                   State Age Finish Time
1     533 Barry            Miller       Glacial Energy / Pista Elite           PA    23  1:21:57
2     527 Mark             Light        Liberty Cycle                          NJ    43
3     534 Ryan             Oelkers      Zen Masters Racing                     PA    38
4     553 Timothy          Brown        Battley Harley-Davidson                DC    25
5     522 Timothy          Karabin      The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated CycPA    31
6     516 Brandon          Haines       Liberty Cycle                          PA    39
7     540 Thomas           Schubert     Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team   PA    19
8     510 Evan             Fader        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV           MD    31
9     560 Paul             Mica         National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthVA    33
10    555 Robert           Abramo       QCW                                    PA    20
11    542 Rich             Straub       The Performance Lab p/b The CaffeinatedPA    35
12    525 ed               krasnai      Lancaster Regional Cycling             PA    40
13    513 Keith            Gerber       The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated CycPA    36
14    507 Clint            Dager        Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife             DE    24
15    515 Jimmy            Guardino     Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            PA    24
16    529 Jason            Meidhof      Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo     VA    37
17    519 Calvin           Hoops        Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek       PA    28
18    539 Eric             Salzer       Chester County Velo                    PA    28
19    537 Michael          Retzlaff     Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV           MD    32
20    503 Kyle             Bruley       Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            PA    23
21    551 Michael          Cohen        Lateral Stress Velo Inc.               MD    26
22    514 Dave             Grant        Tri-State Velo                         PA    43
23    502 fred             billet       team Alliance Environmental            PA    40
24    538 Joseph           Rudolph      Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo     MD    41
25    505 David            Casale       Tri-State Velo                         NJ    26
26    544 Bart             Torre        Lancaster Regional Cycling             PA    27
27    518 warren           holzman      Alliance Environmental                 PA    40
28    561 Aaron            Schelegle    QCW Cycling                            PA    27
29    541 Randy            Smargiassi   Team LionofFlanders.com                PA    40
30    523 Brett            Kielick      Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL           PA    27
31    536 Andy             Quinn        Schuylkill Navy Racing                 PA    33
32    501 tyler            bauer        Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            PA    24
33    532 michael          miller       Team Alliance Environmental            PA    42
34    521 Andy             Johnson      Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works       PA    33
35    526 Darco            Lalevic      Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            PA    44
36    535 nick             price        Dynaflo Racing                         PA    35
37    557 Steve            Sandacz      QCW Cycling                            PA    38
38    531 James            Miceli       Villanova Cycling                      VA    23
39    504 Mark             Buyyounouski Zen Masters Racing                     PA    38
40    546 Ken              Walsh        The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated CycPA    50

Men Category 4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME       LAST NAME    Team                                   State Age Finish Time
1     127 Mark             Murphy       Team TBB/Deep Blue                     DE    36  0:57:13
2     108 Connor           Campbell     Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal            PA    17
3     120 Leroy            Hayes        Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            PA    19
4     115 Javier           Garcia       Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            PA    30
5     124 John             Linvill      Guy's Racing Club                      PA    34
6     123 Darren R         Linkin       Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            PA    41
7     130 Evans            Rohrbaugh    Keystone Velo Club                     PA    42
8     138 John             Wilson                                              PA    42
9     133 Aleks            Sverdlov     QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com         DC    26
10    137 James-Sebastian  Byers        GamJams Racing                         MD    40
11    116 Bradley          Gay          QCW CYCLING /  Breakawaybikes.com      PA    34
12    111 Mark             Dennis                                              PA    48
13    114 Jason            Forsell      Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            PA    34
14    136 Thomas           Waltz        QCW Cycling                            PA    37
15    129 Mike             Porter       Guys Racing                            PA    40
16    112 Pete             Esposito     Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            NJ    33
17    125 John             Miller       Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            PA    55  1 Laps
18    106 Mike             Apice        Guy's Racing Club                      PA    48  1 Laps
19    134 Paul             Swarm        Tri State Velo/Amoroso                 PA    48  1 Laps

Men Category 5
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME       LAST NAME    Team                                   State Age Finish Time
1     48  Alec             White        Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL           PA    18  0:42:13
2     24  Jeff             Godfrey      Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.             PA    39
3     9   Bob              Carter       GS Simmeria                            PA    39
4     8   Joshua           Cantor       Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            PA    38
5     4   Eric             Andreus      Team Alliance Environmental            PA    40
6     42  David            Slochower    University of Pennsylvania Cycling     PA    26
7     29  Byron            Horgash      Sunnybrook Racing/Professional PharmacyPA    21
8     17  Justin           Forney       AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.      MD    39
9     25  keith            gray                                                PA    37
10    46  Justin           Thompson     Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            PA    18
11    44  Justin           Sotdorus     Keystone Velo Club                     PA    24
12    40  eric             schopf                                              PA    48
13    37  Kyle             Ondy         Boss Racing                            NJ    22
14    26  Eric             Greenberg    Sunnybrook Racing / Professional PharmaPA    25
15    39  Timothy          Scanlan                                             PA    38
16    33  Ellis            Kim          TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports        PA    29
17    43  Timothy          Smith        Guy's Racing                           PA    49
18    15  Benjamin         Fong         Sunnybrook Racing/Professional PharmacyPA    26
19    20  Phillip          Gause        Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL          PA    30
20    49  Clyde            Wright                                              PA    36
21    41  Andrew           Schrantz                                            PA    42
22    22  Todd             Giese        Pro Pedals                             NJ    34
23    30  James            Horstmann                                           PA    28
24    13  Ryan             Dudek        TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports        PA    27
25    35  Michael          McCaffrey    Tri-State Velo                         PA    36
26    3   Doug             Alpers       Team Marty's                           NJ    26
27    23  Eric             Gingold      Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            PA    50
28    10  Ross             Creed                                               PA    26
29    18  Robert           Furr         University of Delaware Cycling Team    PA    23
30    16  Travis           Forney       Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen       PA    33
31    47  Todd             Wenger       Chester County Velo                    PA    47
32    38  Jamie            Orr          Sunnybrook Racing / Professional PharmaPA    30
33    21  Steven           Giarrocco                                           PA    35
34    45  Thadeus          Suzenski                                            PA    29
35    19  Steven           Garis                                               PA    29
36    36  BARRY            MURRAY       All-Fill p/b Firestone                 PA    45
37    2   Festus           Aigbokhai    Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            PA    17  1 Laps
38    5   Hank             Beaver       Spokes Bike Shop                       PA    31  1 Laps
39    6   Aaron            Beck         QCW                                    PA    26  1 Laps
40    31  Stuart           Janssen                                             PA    25  1 Laps
41    11  Chris            Daguanno     Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            PA    39  1 Laps
42    50  Patrick          Zbyszewski   Sunnybrook Racing                      PA    37  1 Laps
43    27  Jeffrey          Hartman                                             PA    35  1 Laps
44    12  Timothy          Day          Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports  PA    34  1 Laps
45    1   Lemond           Adams        Quaker City Wheelmen                   PA    31  1 Laps
46    32  George           Keller                                              PA    52  2 Laps

Women 1/2/3
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME       LAST NAME    Team                                   State Age Finish Time
1     253 Kimberly         Geist        Team Alliance Environmental            PA    24  1:07:52
2     264 kacey            Manderfield  Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA          PA    25
3     249 Sarah            Fader        Team Sticky Fingers/ Specialized       MD    32
4     247 Sara             Clafferty    ABRT                                   MD    26
5     261 Arley            Kemmerer     CAWES p/b Specialized                  PA    27
6     256 Victoria         Hanks        Human Zoom Cycling/Pabst Blue Ribbon   NJ    25
7     273 Lisa             Jellett      Verducci/Breakaway Racing              NJ    37
8     246 Rebecca          Chan         CAWES p/b Specialized                  PA    24
9     272 Sue              McQuiston    ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)   MD    38
10    250 Christine        Fennessy     South Mountain Cycles                  PA    35
11    330 Dana             Hanchin      Sturdy Girl Cycling                    PA    41
12    260 Sarah            Iepson       CAWES p/b Specialized                  NJ    33
13    259 Kyleanne         Hunter       CAWES p/b Specialized                  DC    32
14    268 jacqueline       paull        Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery    NJ    46
15    267 Janet            Olney        ABRT                                   MD    43
16    251 Christine        Fuentes      ABRT                                   VA    47
17    269 Anne             Racioppi     Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell     PA    29
18    255 Alaina           Gurski       CAWES p/b Specialized                  PA    41
19    266 Robin            Meidhof      CAWES p/b Specialized                  MD    35
20    274 Judith           Wexler       Artemis                                MD    25
21    999 Unknown          Rider                                                     0
22    248 Maria Elena      Collazo      Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Cycling Team  PA    49
23    245 Kelley           Bethoney     PAthene Women's Cycling Team           PA    32
24    252 Melissa          Garcia       Team Alliance Environmental            PA    16
25    271 Michelle         Suplick      Tri state velo                         PA    50
26    263 Julia            Lonchar      Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon           PA    26
27    254 Jennifer         Gilbert      Team Alliance Environmental            PA    38

Women Category 4
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME       LAST NAME    Team                                   State Age Finish Time
1     51  Courtney         Chipouras    Artemis                                DE    36  0:46:50
2     62  Lindsey          Toman        BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM- iFractal           PA    27
3     55  Michelle         Lee          Bicycle Therapy                        PA    28
4     57  Jacqueline       McClure      Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            PA    28
5     53  Valerie          Gould        Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell     PA    30
6     58  Annie            Risemberg    Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL            PA    20
7     60  Barbara          Statton      Sturdy Girl Cycling                    NJ    50
8     56  Lara             Marek        Sturdy Girl Cycling                    PA    40
9     59  Judi             Rivera       Sturdy Girl Cycling                    PA    42
10    61  Claire           Swarts       Sturdy Girls Cycling Team              PA    19
11    63  Hannah           Vanderlan    Sturdy Girls Cycling Club              PA    34
12    64  Zoe              Reeves       Priority Health Cycling Team           MI    15
13    54  Sarah            Grogan       Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon           PA    27