We're always here to help! | Search Help | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg
Results » Road » 2011
Lou Maltese Memorial
Central Park, NY
Sunday, July 17, 2011
Lou Maltese Memorial Presented by Century Road Club Association Central Park, NY Sunday, July 17, 2011


Results Courtesy of 


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro/1/2/3 Men                              45 miles         97 starters                                       # of category starters:           33     46
Place  Bib     Time     First Name         Last Name        Team                                              City               State  Points  Cat 2  Cat 3
1      48      1:32:29  Rafael  A.         Meran            CRCA/Foundation                                   New York           NY     100
2      57      1:32:29  Jeffrey            Ingraham         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                        Brooklyn           NY     85      1
3      88      1:32:34  Augusto            Sanchez          GS Mengoni USA                                    Fort Lee           NJ     72
4      45      1:32:37  Adam               Alexander        CRCA/Foundation                                   New York           NY     62
5      64      1:32:37  Gabriel            Acaba            CRCA/L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.com           Maywood            NJ     54
6      86      1:32:37  Scott              Savory           GS Mengoni USA                                    Queens             NY     48      2
7      98      1:32:37  Hammean            Walker           Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing Team              Bronx              NY     42             1
8      35      1:32:37  Owen               Nielsen          CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                      Roanoke            VA     36
9      47      1:32:38  Gavin              Robertson        CRCA/Foundation                                   Brooklyn           NY     32      3
10     44      1:32:38  Abraham            Soler            CRCA/Foundation                                   Brooklyn           NY     28      4
11     85      1:32:38  Roselvert          Marte            GS Mengoni USA                                    Fort Lee           NJ     24
12     63      1:32:38  Colin              Prensky          CRCA/L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.com           New York           NY     21      5
13     62      1:32:38  Anthony            Taylor           CRCA/L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.com           Brooklyn           NY     18
14     65      1:32:38  Lynn               Murray           CRCA/L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.com           Brooklyn           NY     15
15     59      1:32:38  Mitch              Jacaruso         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                        Ny                 NY     13      6
16     83      1:32:38  Jared              Bunde            GS Mengoni USA                                    Brooklyn           NY     11
17     5       1:32:38  Thomas             Dolan            Champion System Racing                            New York           NY     9       7
18     8       1:32:39  Zoltan             Tisza            Champion System Racing                            New York           NY     8
19     52      1:32:39  Vinny              Vicari           CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       Maspeth            NY     7              2
20     36      1:32:39  Chad               Butts            CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                      Danbury            CT     6
21     99      1:32:39  Glenroy            Griffith         Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing Team              Brooklyn           NY             8
22     39      1:32:39  Robert             Lombardi         CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                        Brooklyn           NY                    3
23     19      1:32:40  James              Stevens          CRCA/BH Garneau                                   New York           NY             9
24     46      1:32:40  Alejandro          Guzman           CRCA/Foundation                                   New York           NY
25     78      1:32:40  Danny              Habig            CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                    Herricks           NY                    4
26     31      1:32:40  Roger              Friedman         CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing                        Brooklyn           NY                    5
27     68      1:32:40  Piers              North            CRCA/Rapha Racing                                 New York           NY                    6
28     70      1:32:40  Derrick            Lewis            CRCA/Rapha Racing                                 New York           NY             10
29     69      1:32:40  Michael            Hughes           CRCA/Rapha Racing                                 Allendale          NJ                    7
30     77      1:32:40  Andrew             Walsh            CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                    Hackensack         NJ             11
31     73      1:32:41  Miguelangel        Blanco           CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                    Rego Park          NY                    8
32     18      1:32:41  Erik               Post             CRCA/BH Garneau                                   New York           NY             12
33     49      1:32:41  Samuel             Schaeffer        CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez                       Brooklyn           NY                    9
34     43      1:32:41  Euri               Madera           CRCA/Foundation                                   Hartsdale          NY             13
35     14      1:32:41  Danny              Inoa             CRCA/Axis                                         Brooklyn           NY                    10
36     25      1:32:41  Joseph             Azze             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com                  Fair Lawn          NJ                    11
37     79      1:32:42  Darius             Shekari          CRCA/Teany Cycling                                Long Island City   NY                    12
38     33      1:32:42  John               Anthony          CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                      Jersy City         NJ                    13
39     37      1:32:42  Andreas            Runggatscher     CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                        Monroe             NY             14
40     28      1:32:42  Anthony            Lowe             CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing                        Brooklyn           NY
41     15      1:32:42  Alexander          Barouh           CRCA/BH Garneau                                   Brooklyn           NY                    14
42     66      1:32:42  Lance              Leener           CRCA/L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.com           New York           NY                    15
43     7       1:32:43  Sergio             Atocha           Champion System Racing                            East Elmhurst      NY             15
44     89      1:32:43  J.p.               Partland         Kissena Cycling Club                              New York           NY             16
45     P123M?  1:32:44  unknown            rider
46     94      1:32:44  Marc               Bertucco         Kissena Cycling Club                              New York           NY             17
47     60      1:32:44  Ariel              Mendez-Penate    CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                        New York           NY             18
48     40      1:32:44  Frederick          Dreier           CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                        New York           NY                    16
49     96      1:32:44  Edward             Burlem           Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing Team              Brooklyn           NY                    17
50     51      1:32:44  Ben                Noble            CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       New York           NY                    18
51     9       1:32:45  Scott              Snyder           Champion System Racing                            Colonia            NJ
52     76      1:32:45  Francisco          Liuzzi           CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                    New York           NY             19
53     92      1:32:45  Mike               Perlberg         Kissena Cycling Club                              Brooklyn           NY                    19
54     53      1:32:46  Arthur             Roulac           CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       New York           NY                    20
55     81      1:32:46  Bryan              Fried            CRCA/Teany Cycling                                Nyc                NY                    21
56     34      1:32:46  Saul               Salazar          CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                      Jamaica            NY                    22
57     1       1:32:47  Jonathan           Podwil           Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee                Brooklyn           NY                    23
58     50      1:32:49  Christopher        Peterson         CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez                       Jersey City        NJ             20
59     29      1:32:49  Ted                Neu              CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing                        New York           NY                    24
60     2       1:32:51  Sean               Barry            Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee                Brooklyn           NY                    25
61     90      1:32:53  Myles              Romanow          Kissena Cycling Club                              Water Mill         NY             21
62     42      1:32:53  Christoffel        Prinsloo         CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                        Tappan             NY             22
63     54      1:32:56  George             Mastrogiannis    CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       Woodside           NY                    26
64     6       1:32:56  Roberto            Torres-Aguiar    Champion System Racing                            Allentown          PA
65     P123M?  1:32:57  unknown            rider
66     23      1:32:58  Mark               Alden            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com                  Montvale           NJ             23
67     72      1:32:59  Samuel             Richardson       CRCA/Rapha Racing                                 Brooklyn           NY             24
68     84      1:33:00  Daniel             Chabanov         GS Mengoni USA                                    Brooklyn           NY             25
69     26      1:33:00  Timothy            Collins          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com                  Brooklyn           NY                    27
70     91      1:33:01  Eric               Ragot            Kissena Cycling Club                              Brooklyn           NY                    28
71     82      1:33:03  Daniel             Caridi           CRCA/Teany Cycling                                Stamford           CT                    29
72     13      1:33:03  Jon                Orcutt           CRCA/Axis                                         Brooklyn           NY                    30
73     4       1:33:03  Robert             Mecea            Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee                Brooklyn           NY                    31
74     58      1:33:07  Kenneth            Harris           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                        Ny                 NY             26
75     24      1:33:10  Jesus E.           Espitia          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com                  Ossining           NY                    32
76     80      1:33:11  Etsu               Taniguchi        CRCA/Teany Cycling                                New York           NY                    33
77     P123M?  1:33:15  unknown            rider
78     11      1:33:15  Jeff               Cline            CRCA/Axis                                         Holtsville         NY             27
79     93      1:33:27  William            Doyle-Capitman   Kissena Cycling Club                              New York           NY                    34
80     21      1:33:51  Xavier             Melendez         CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translation.com                  New York           NY             28
81     61      1:34:05  Alan               Buday            CRCA/L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.com           Manorville         NY                    35

Pro/1/2/3 Team Invitational Standings
Place  Team                                                 Points
1      CRCA/Foundation                                      222
2      GS Mengoni USA                                       155
3      CRCA/L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.com              108
4      CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                           98
5      Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing Team                 42
6      CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                         42
7      Champion System Racing                               17
8      CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                          7


3/4 Women                                  24 miles         55 starters                                       # of category starters:           20     29
Place  Bib     Time     First Name         Last Name        Team                                              City               State          Cat 3  Cat 4
1      339     1:01:44  Raquel             Miller           CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       Southampton        NY             1
2      334     1:01:45  Kristin            Lotito           CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       West Hempstead     NY             2
3      354     1:01:45  Rebecca            Schepps          Team Type 1                                       Brooklyn           NY             3
4      330     1:01:45  Danielle           Kosecki          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                   New York           NY             4
5      343     1:01:45  Maria              Murphy           CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                        West  Nyack        NY             5
6      359     1:01:45  Laura Lee          Vo               CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic     Brooklyn           NY             6
7      358     1:01:46  Emily              Underwood        CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga                       Carmel             NY             7
8      301     1:01:46  Erica              Adelberg         CRCA/Radical Media                                New York           NY             8
9      315     1:01:46  Kate               Evans            Team type 1                                       Shifnal
10     326     1:01:47  Stephanie          Kaplan           CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                   New York           NY                    1
11     364     1:01:47  Elizabeth          Lukowski         Capital Bicycle Racing Club                       Albany             NY                    2
12     360     1:01:47  Tracy              Wargo            CRCA/Chomper Body Racing                          New York           NY             9
13     346     1:01:47  Kathleen           Pardine          Gennaro                                           New York           NY                    3
14     356     1:01:47  Jennifer           Solomon          Babylon Bike                                      East Setauket      NY                    4
15     303     1:01:47  Katherine          Amos             CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       New York           NY                    5
16     331     1:01:47  Mackenzie          Landers          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York           NY                    6
17     305     1:01:48  Martha             Bush             CRCA/  Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     Brooklyn           NY             10
18     347     1:01:48  Edie               Perkins          CRCA/Comedy Central                               Brooklyn           NY             11
19     318     1:01:49  Gabrielle          Fisher           CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       Bronx              NY             12
20     322     1:01:50  Anneliese          Haines           CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team               New York           NY             13
21     306     1:01:51  Stephanie          Busloff          CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles              New York           NY             14
22     329     1:01:51  Kristine           Kern                                                               New York           NY                    7
23     308     1:01:52  Katy               Chaffin          Jimenez Velo Sport                                Brooklyn           NY                    8
24     313     1:01:52  Renee              Engelhardt       CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team               New York           NY             15
25     327     1:01:52  Corinne            Karmiel          CRCA/ Comedy Central                              Brooklyn           NY             16
26     328     1:01:54  Lisa               Kennish          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                   New York           NY                    9
27     312     1:01:55  Annemarie          Donovan          crca/chomper body                                 New York           NY             17
28     317     1:01:58  Shane              Ferro            CRCA / Gennaro                                    New York           NY             18
29     355     1:01:59  Meghan             Schloat          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                   New York           NY                    10
30     325     1:05:23  Abigail            Isolda           Speedwell Racing                                  Astoria            NY                    11
31     321     1:07:09  Laura              Gunning                                                            New York           NY
32     309     1:07:18  Hilda              Cohen                                                              Brooklyn           NY
33     349     1:09:20  Julia              Purtill          Team Gennaro                                      New York           NY                    12
34     361     1:09:21  Marylynne          Wrye             Century Road Club Association                     New York           NY                    13
35     363     1:09:23  Rachel             Rubino                                                             West Islip         NY
36     338     1:14:44  Janeen             McCrae                                                             Brooklyn           NY                    14
37     324     1:16:37  Samantha           Rose                                                               New York           NY


4 Men                   36 miles                            81 starters
Place  Bib     Time     First Name         Last Name        Team                                              City               State
1      192     1:23:22  Brad               Stratton         Capital Bicycle Racing Club                       Albany             NY
2      116     1:23:22  John               Buenaventura     CRCA / Teany Cycling                              New York           NY
3      185     1:23:22  Josh               Sakofsky         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York           NY
4      104     1:23:22  Jimmy              Andrello         CRCA/Foundation                                   New York           NY
5      143     1:23:22  Jeff               Gottesman        CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                      Brooklyn           NY
6      167     1:23:22  Antonio            Munoz            CRCA/Foundation                                   Corona             NY
7      166     1:23:22  Angel              Molina           Chelsea Bycicles Team                             New  York          NY
8      158     1:23:22  Anthony            Mazzella         CRCA                                              Ny                 NY
9      123     1:23:23  Brian              Collet           CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       New York           NY
10     102     1:23:23  Breogan            Alvarez          CRCA/FGX Racing                                   Astoria            NY
11     132     1:23:23  Ron                Ferraz           CRCA/Foundation                                   New York           NY
12     194     1:23:23  Eric               Sutherland       CRCA                                              New York           NY
13     139     1:23:23  Jonathan           Giahn            CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                   New York           NY
14     138     1:23:23  Jaime              Garcia           CRCA - BH/Garneau                                 Brooklyn           NY
15     175     1:23:23  Daghan             Perker           CRCA Asphalt Green Cycling Team                   New York           NY
16     4M?     1:23:24  unknown            rider
17     191     1:23:24  Timothy            Stenovec         CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                      New York           NY
18     159     1:23:24  Joel               McCarthy         CRCA/Sid's Bikes NYC                              New York           NY
19     171     1:23:24  Jason              Bell             CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                    Sleepyhollow       NY
20     136     1:23:25  Samuel             Frias            brauer mick mgmt                                  Brooklyn           NY
21     146     1:23:25  Bryan              Guenther         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York           NY
22     126     1:23:25  Christopher        Deluco           Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting             Yonkers            NY
23     122     1:23:25  Matthew            Blacker          CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan     New York           NY
24     157     1:23:26  Kasper             Ludwig-Larsen    Hudson Furniture Racing Team                      Brooklyn           NY
25     108     1:23:27  Alex               Binkley          CRCA/Gennaro                                      New York           NY
26     170     1:23:29  Michael            O'Neill                                                            Brooklyn           NY
27     176     1:23:32  Mark               Petimezas        CRCA/ Foundation                                  New York City      NY
28     151     1:23:33  Nolan              Montiel                                                            Flushing           NY
29     163     1:23:36  Thomas             Mikolinski       CRCA / Teany Cycling                              Brooklyn           NY
30     168     1:23:37  Michael            Nelson           CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York           NY
31     189     1:23:39  Richard            Scudney          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                   New York           NY
32     119     1:23:45  Davey              Bush             GOTHAM/TOGA                                       Astoria            NY
33     174     1:24:03  Ernesto            Paredes          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York           NY
34     173     1:24:04  Alexander          Parachini        CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                      Brooklyn           NY
35     172     1:24:05  Tristan            Orford           CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York           NY
36     130     1:24:05  Andrew             Dunn             NYAC                                              New York           NY
37     181     1:24:06  James              Redmond          CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing                        New York           NY
38     199     1:24:07  Richard            Wolf             CRCA/Foundation                                   New York           NY
39     182     1:24:08  Guillermo          Rincon           Chelsea Bicycles Team                             Astoria            NY
40     179     1:24:17  Reginald           Rasch            CRCA                                              New York           NY
41     197     1:24:32  Jud                Welle                                                              Jersey City        NJ
42     152     1:24:33  Eric               Kuo              CRCA/Setanta                                      Northport          NY
43     178     1:24:33  Brian              Quinn            CRCA                                              Brooklyn           NY
44     188     1:24:35  Michael            Schedina         CRCA                                              New York           NY
45     180     1:24:37  James              Rather           CRCA/OrganicAthlete                               Bronx              NY
46     125     1:24:37  Andrew             Cullen           CRCA / Teany Cycling                              New York           NY
47     103     1:24:40  Bill               Anderson         CRCA / Teany Cycling                              Brooklyn           NY
48     111     1:24:41  David              Blume            CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                    New York           NY
49     134     1:24:41  Wai                Fong             Kissena Cycling Club                              New York           NY
50     193     1:24:41  Brian              Sullivan         CRCA                                              Jersey City        NJ
51     4M?     1:26:20  unknown            rider
52     150     1:26:20  Kevin              Kline            CRCA / Foundation                                 New York           NY
53     198     1:27:03  Andrew             Wilson           Century Road Club Association                     Jersey City        NJ
54     135     1:28:09  Gustavo 'Henry'    Francisco        James Vincent Racing/Montecci                     New York           NY
55     144     1:29:30  Desmond            Griffith                                                           Brooklyn           NY


Cat 5                   24 miles                            38 starters
Place  Bib     Time     First Name         Last Name        Team                                              City               State
1      221     1:00:11  Knowl              Johnson          CRCA                                              New York           NY
2      214     1:00:11  Chris              Franks                                                             New York           NY
3      235     1:00:13  Maksym             Shepitko         Hudson Furniture Racing Team                      Brooklyn           NY
4      215     1:00:13  Alex               Franks                                                             North Falmouth     MA
5      222     1:00:14  Mark               Kojamanian       CRCA                                              Astoria            NY
6      216     1:00:14  Guido              Gabriele         CRCA/L.Raphael/Dave Jordan                        New York           NY
7      239     1:00:14  Evan               Strang           NYVelocity/Century Road Club                      Brooklyn           NY
8      241     1:00:15  Matthew            Tague                                                              Sayville           NY
9      205     1:00:16  Russell            Bogin                                                              New York           NY
10     210     1:00:16  John               Donich                                                             Brooklyn           NY
11     211     1:00:16  Cuneyt             Eviner           TURKEY Pitbull Cycling Team                       Brooklyn           NY
12     207     1:00:16  Robert             Constantino      Century Road Club Association                     New York           NY
13     250     1:00:16  Chris              Young                                                              Brooklyn           NY
14     243     1:00:17  David              Torres                                                             New York           NY
15     227     1:00:17  Scott              Mills            CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                   New York           NY
16     242     1:00:17  David              Thompson         (516) 428-6615                                    Point Lookout      NY
17     236     1:00:17  Theo               Spilka           CRCA                                              Old Tappan         NJ
18     245     1:00:18  Gerret             Van Duyne                                                          New York           NY
19     209     1:00:18  Greg               Defiore          Halter's Cycles                                   Staten Island      NY
20     226     1:00:19  Tony               McMullen         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                   New York           NY
21     234     1:00:19  Robert             Scarboro         Major Taylor Development Team                     Peekskill          NY
22     208     1:00:19  Oliver             Davis            CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           New York           NY
23     228     1:00:19  David              Nayor            CRCA                                              New York           NY
24     218     1:03:19  Cedrick            Gousse                                                             West New York      NY
25     237     1:03:27  Brandon            Starodub                                                           Forked River       NJ
26     244     1:03:32  Douglas            Tsao             Robin Hood Endurance                              New York           NY
27     223     1:11:21  Daniel             Lammon                                                             New York           NY
DNF    203              Matthew            Bellantoni       CRCA                                              Kinnelon           NJ
DNF    212              Francesco          Fazzari                                                            Woodside           NY
DNF    213              Gregory            Frank            NYVelocity                                        New York           NY
DNF    220              Kenneth            Ingersoll        CRCA                                              Ny                 NY
DNF    224              Matthew            Lewis                                                              Jersey City        NJ
DNF    229              Ryan               Parkhurst        Kissena Cycling Club                              Brooklyn           NY
DNF    230              Joseph             Pedata           CRCA / L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.com         New York           NY
DNF    233              Paul               Santini          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                   New York           NY
DNF    238              Guy                Stimson          CRCA NYC                                          New York           NY
DNF    247              Sai-Kit            Wong             CRCA/siggi's/NYvelocity                           New York           NY
DNF    248              Robert             Wortmann         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                           Jersey City        NJ