BikeReg
Charm City Cross - UCI C2 Race Weekend - MAC Series Race #3
Baltimore, MD
Saturday, September 17, 2011
Charm City Cross - UCI C2 Race Weekend - MAC Series Race #3 Presented by Charm City Cycling and Charm City Cyclocross Baltimore, MD Saturday, September 17, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Category:  starters       41              Elite Men

Place      First Name     Last Name       Time                 Team
1          Ian            Field           59:52                Hargroves Cycles
2          Tom            Van den Bosch   1:00:16              AA Drink/Leontien.nl
3          Mike           Garrigan        1:00:30              Lapierre Canada
4          Eric           Brungger        1:00:30              Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19
5          Tim            Van Nuffel      1:00:42              DCM-GB vorselaar
6          Bryan          Fawley          1:01:07              ORBEA USA
7          Andrew         Wulfkuhle       1:01:10              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
8          Weston         Schempf         1:01:11              C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling
9          travis         livermon        1:01:30              Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley
10         Greg           Wittwer         1:01:37              ALAN N. America Cycling Team
11         Lukas          Winterberg      1:01:49              Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19
12         Lukas          Muller          1:02:16              Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19
13         michael        mihalik         1:02:26              Freddie Fu Cycling Team
14         Josh           Johnson         1:02:32              BikeReg.com
15         stephen        cummings        1:02:46              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
16         Shaun          Adamson         1:02:46              Cycle-Smart
17         Patrick        Blair           1:02:48              Adventures For the Cure
18         Jon            Hamblen         1:03:00              Smartstop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
19         Adam           Driscoll        1:03:21              Adventures For the Cure
20         Nathanael      Wyatt           1:03:25              Carolina Fatz Cycling Center pb Industry Nine
21         Patrick        Bradley         1:03:36              Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19
22         Alex           Ryan            1:04:02              Champion-System/Cannondale
23         Gerald         Adasavage       1:04:13              Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
24         Steven         Ordons          1:04:27              Human Zoom
25         Noah           Niwinski        1:04:35              Carroll Composites Factory
26         Christopher    Consorto        1:05:30              Bikeline
27         Zach           Semian          1:05:35              Van Dessel Factory Team
28         Charlie        Storm           1:06:06              Storm Racing Team
29         Thomas         Mackay          1:06:24              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
30         Katriel        Statman         1:06:37              Van Dessel Factory Team/West End Bikes
31         Collin         Becker          1:06:50              Race Pace Bike Shop
32         Gunnar         Bergey          1:07:26              C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
33         Daniel         Gerow           1:08:30              WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM
34         Gavriel        Epstein         -2                   CRCA/Foundation
35         Jordan         Kahlenberg      -3                   Adventures for the Cure/Giant Bicycles
36         Andrew         Shaw            -3                   NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
37         Gregg          Shanefelt       -4                   Bob's Red Mill
38         Robert         Marion          -4                   American Classic /Blue professional Cx

Category:  starters       29              Elite Women

Place      First Name     Last Name       Time                 Team
1          Helen          WYMAN           41:29                Kona Factory Racing
2          LAURA          VAN GILDER      42:10                C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
3          Joyce          VANDERBEKEN     42:35                Cycling Team Vermeeren
4          arley          KEMMERER        42:38                C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
5          Gabriella      DAY             42:38                Team Scott Contessa
6          nicole         THIEMANN        42:39                Team CF
7          Kristin        GAVIN           42:42                Team Cystic Fibrosis
8          Carolyn        POPOVIC         44:11                Team CF
9          Erin           SILLIMAN        44:44                ALAN N. America Cycling Team
10         Patty          BUERKLE         44:53                VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
11         Stacey         BARBOSSA        45:01                Elite Endurance Training Systems
12         katrina        DOWIDCHUK       45:41                Team TBB/Deep Blue
13         Allyson        TUFANO          45:44                WHCC/Sportif Coaching Group
14         emily          SHIELDS         46:25                smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b ridley
15         katherine      SHIELDS         46:25                smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b ridley
16         Rebecca        FREDERICK                            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17         Erin           MASCELLI        47:33                Elite Endurance Training Systems
18         BrittLee       BOWMAN          48:30                crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
19         Michelle       BISHOP          48:36                Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
20         elizabeth      HARLOW          48:42                C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
21         Kathleen       WULFKUHLE       48:43                C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
22         Jennifer       POPE            50:11                Vanderkitten Racing
23         Kim            DUBECK          50:33                Trestle Bridge Racing
24         Kristy         SCHEFFENACKER   50:48                C3- Athletes serving Athletes
25         Angelina       STEVENS         -2                   Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
26         Laurel         LARSEN          -2                   November Bicycles CX Experience
27         Molly          HURFORD         -3                   Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
Note:  Rider #122 fines 50CHF for Number Improperly Positioned 12.01.040.5

Category:  starters       127             Master Men 35+

Place      First Name     Last Name       Time                 Team
1          Dave           Weaver          47:59                ALAN N. America Cycling Team
2          Maurice        Gamanho         48:10                Van Dessel Factory Team
3          Rob            Collins         48:56                Henry's Bicycles
4          Andy           Gorski          49:06                Pro Bikes
5          chris          samuel          49:28                Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcycling.com
6          Bill           Elliston        49:30                Van Dessel Factory Team
7          Christopher    Beck            49:40                TeamCF
8          Dan            Larino          49:43                Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
9          Dave           Fuentes         49:50                XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
10         Joseph         Piccillo        50:04                Evolution Racing
11         Chris          Harshman        50:09                Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
12         Robert         Campos          50:17                GS Gotham/Toga
13         Kristopher     Auer            50:19                C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
14         jason          lins            50:38                Adventures For the Cure
15         kevin          fryberger       50:40                The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
16         Mark           Pohndorf        50:50                FinKraft Cycling Team
17         Michael        Birner          50:55                Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
18         Jay            Morali          50:58                Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
19         Kelly          Cline           51:05                Wissahickon
20         Joe            Lillibridge     51:05                C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
21         Greg           Ferguson        51:05                Beacon Cycling/Cape Atantic Racing
22         John           Cutler          51:25                Haymarket/SEAVS
23         Chad           Culbertson      51:25                Guy's Racing
24         marc           vettori         51:32                C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
25         Jay            Lazar           51:40                C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
26         Chris          MCGIll          51:54                Bikeyard Bikeclub
27         Jason          Reckner         51:54                Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
28         Ben            Anemone         52:02                0
29         Jason          Eicholtz        52:05                Philadelphia Ciclismo
30         Joshua         DelManzo        52:10                Sandhills Cycling
31         Paul           Rades           52:11                November Bicycles CX Experience
32         John           Bernardi        52:22                Action Wheels/ Viking Yachts/ CC Evesham
33         Alex           Monte-Sano      52:22                Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
34         Evan           Ellicott        52:28                Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
35         Frank J.       Schlipf III     52:30                Guy's Racing Club
36         johnny         may             52:35                C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
37         Charles        von Isenburg    52:41                Mock Orange Racing
38         Kimani         Nielsen         52:45                Squadra Coppi
39         Bob            Biese           52:50                Team Vortex
40         Gary           Rodosta         52:50                Breakaway Velo
41         Brian          Poochigian      52:58                DCMTB - Family Bike Shop
42         James          Johnson         53:03                ABRT
43         Neil           Schirmer        53:24                Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
44         Trevor         Williams        53:32                Guy's Racing Club
45         Oliver         Yeh             53:37                0
46         Josh           Carter          53:38                Philadelphia Ciclismo
47         Timothy        Pope            53:54                Fat Frogs Racing
48         N. Johan       Anestad         53:59                Evolution Racing
49         Rob            Brown           54:06                MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
50         Kevin          Horan           54:11                Colavita
51         David          Blodgett        54:17                Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
52         William        Schieken        54:19                Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
53         Ed             Krall           54:35                JBV Coaching
54         Wade           Hess            54:39                Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
55         Erik           Leaver          54:39                NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
56         Cory           Smith           54:56                Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
57         Matthew        Hennessy        54:56                C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
58         Jonathan       Seibold         55:02                Family Bike Shop/DCMTB
59         Michael        Cotton          55:06                Unattached
60         George         Lowe            55:20                NCVC UnitedHealth Care
61         Werner         Freymann        55:26                Easy Riders Cycling
62         Brian          Schmierer       0:00                 DCMTB
63         Chris          Buonomo         55:43                Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
64         Ryan           Taylor          55:47                NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
65         Dennis         Dischler        55:49                Wooden Wheels Racing
66         Michael        West            56:11                Adventures For The Cure
67         Aric Shea      Frederick       56:27                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
68         John           Hostetter III   57:02                C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
69         Joseph         Ashman          -1                   0
70         Brian          Archer          -1                   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
71         Jason          Ludicke         -1                   Adventures For The Cure
72         Craig          Daly            -1                   Adventures for the Cure
73         Elias          Guerra          -1                   Hilton Cycling Club
74         David          Hewes           -1                   Trek 29er Crew
75         Stephen        Olenchock       -1                   Lamprey Systems
76         Kevin          Crossin         -1                   Oasis Bike Works
77         Pete           Green           -1                   Adventures for the Cure
78         Chris          Nystrom         -1                   C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
79         John           Nagy            -1                   Adventures for the Cure
80         David          Pedersen        -1                   Squadra Coppi
81         Bryan          Burns           -1                   Haymarket/SEAVS
82         Chris          Smead           -1                   Tripower
83         Christopher    Hall            -1                   WWVC Racing
84         Brian          Sjoberg         -1                   Bike Doctor
85         Tony           DAlessio        -1                   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
86         Rick           Mellendick      -1                   JBV Coaching
87         Adam           Lewandowski     -1                   The Bike Lane
88         Trevor         Miller          -1                   Family Bike Shop, Crofton MD
89         Chris          Scales          -1                   0
90         Nathan         Cuka            -1                   Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas City
91         brian          flynn           -1                   team bbc
92         Jeffery        Martin          -1                   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
93         Scott          Renda           -1                   0
94         Moshe          Silverstein     -1                   Speedwell Racing
95         Kenneth        Han             -1                   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
96         Adam           Austin          -1                   Squadra Coppi
97         sol            schott          -1                   los pariahs
98         Michael        Edmonds         -1                   Potomac Velo Club
99         Knight         Elsberry        -1                   NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
DNF        Martin         Mrugal                               PA Masters RC
DNF        Christopher    Hilfiger                             Adventures for the Cure
DNF        Guilherme      Roschke                              Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF        Jeffery        Marks                                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF        douglas        owens                                NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Category:  starters       13              Elite U19 Men

Place      First Name     Last Name       Time                 Team
1          Sam            OKeefe          50:00                C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
2          Dag            Anderson        53:01                Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
3          Forrest        Conrad          ST                   Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA
4          Julz           Meier           53:32                Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19
5          Kyle           Miller          54:30                Team CF
6          Raymond (RJ)   Reisen          -1                   Colavita-Baci U19
DNF        Noah           Granigan        DNF                  Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine

Category:  starters       14              Master Women 45+

Place      First Name     Last Name       Time                 Team
1          Jennifer       Kraut           39:11                Team TBB/Deep Blue
2          Tammi          Stauffer                             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3          Katy           Curran                               Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and Foster
4          Ellen          White                                Team Campmor
5          Tammy          Ebersole                             Evolution Racing
6          Karen          Tourian                              Guy's Racing
7          Ivy            Luhrs                                Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
8          Christine      Fuentes                              ABRT
9          Cynthia        Johnson                              ARTEMIS
10         esther         schaftel                             Adventures for the Cure
11         lynn           pitson                               carolina masters
12         Anne           Rock                                 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
13         Evelyn         Egizi                                ARTEMIS

Category:  starters       33              Master Men 55+/60+

Place      First Name     Last Name       Time                 Team
1          Robin          Kinney          45:07                Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA
2          dennis         smith           45:47                Bike Line
3          andrew         ammon           ST                   carolina masters
4          Scott          Reynolds        45:58                Guy's Racing Club
5          Kevin          Breckenmaker    46:24                ERA CYCLING
6          Art            White           46:41                Team Campmor
7          Mike           Connair         47:07                Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
8          Galen          Wallace         48:03                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9          Gary           Kralik          48:33                Evolution Racing
10         Joseph         Kenas           49:03                Guy's Racing
11         bob            perna           50:21                beans bikes
12         Richard        Bauch           50:30                Colavita Racing, Inc.
13         Bob            Scharle         50:36                Evolution Racing
14         James          Wilson          50:44                Team CF
15         Steve          Breeden         -1                   Winchester Wheelmen
16         Loren          Yager           -1                   Rock Creek Velo
17         Gary           Dugovich        -1                   JustDugo
18         Gary           Kelley          -2                   T.E.A.M. Fuji
19         John           Williams        -2                   NA
20         Michael        Wynnyk          -2                   Family Bike Shop
21         David          Will            -2                   0
DNF        William        Cantler         -2                   Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF        Mike           Bradley         -2                   0

60+
1     kerry          shields         50:00                Smart Stop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley                                  9/3/1952            9999########
2     Nunzio         DiBiasi         51:06                Yellow Breeches Racing                                                   5/27/1951              1########
3     Kevin          Tuttle          51:56                Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching                                  11/8/1950              3########
4     Rob            Lea             -1                   T.E.A.M FUJI                                                             3/23/1942           9999########
5     Michael        Chizkov         -1                   Bicycle Therapy                                                  USA195005/3/1950               4########
6     Donald         Morrison        -1                                                                                            3/21/1950              2########
7     James          Carlson         -1                   Potomac Velo Club                                                USA19481   17887            9999########
8     bruce          oliver          -1                   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                                    8/12/1951           9999########

Category:  starters       127             Cat 2/3/4 Men

Place      First Name     Last Name       Time                 Team
1          Ben            Frederick       48:31                Team Traveller
2          Matthew        Means           48:33                C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
3          Shane          Watters         48:34                Philadlephia Ciclismo
4          michael        green           48:59                Bicycle Therapy
5          Matt           Harris          48:59                Philadelphia Ciclismo
6          Alejandro      Guzman          49:09                CRCA / FOUNDATION
7          Cole           Oberman         49:09                Breakawaybikes.com
8          Willem         Heydendael      49:23                Bicycle Therapy
9          Andrey         Doroshenko      49:25                C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10         Brett          Rothmeyer       49:25                TEAM GPOA
11         Nicholas       Taylor          49:46                North Tek-Aria
12         Eric           Lundgren        49:46                JBV Coaching
13         hunter         pronovost       50:07                Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com
14         Andrew         Kraszewski      50:21                Hospital for Special Surgery
15         Alexander      Bremer          50:22                CRCA/Foundation
16         Greg           Capelle         50:28                TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
17         David          Casale          50:28                Tri-State Velo
18         Jake           Grantham        50:46                0
19         Pierce         Schmerge        50:46                The Bike Lane
20         Brendan        McGrath         50:47                Bicycle Therapy
21         Callum         Ingram          51:03                November Bicycles CX Experience
22         Chris          Mayhew          51:05                JBV Coaching
23         Marc           Wolman          51:12                CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
24         Zachary        Bradshaw        51:13                Altius
25         michael        goret           51:14                Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
26         Taylor         Jones           51:18                NorthTek-Aria
27         Greg           Faber           51:19                NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28         Chris          Carraway        51:20                GS GamJams
29         John           Beers           51:37                Philadelphia Ciclismo
30         gregory        saylor          51:43                Adventures For The Cure
31         Jack           Drummond        51:43                Bicycle Therapy
32         Josh           Doorly          51:46                Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS
33         Ellis          Kim             51:54                TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
34         Kyle           Murphy          51:54                The Bike Lane
35         Myles          Lund            51:54                0
36         Christopher    King            52:00                Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
37         Joseph         Hu              52:03                Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
38         Joel           Ankeny          52:10                Team Stomach of Anger
39         Evan           Wheeler         52:12                NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
40         Josh           Stevens         52:14                Garnea Custom
41         Ranjodh        Gill            52:15                BIKE DOCTOR
42         Michael        Koballa         52:21                Storm Racing Team
43         Seth           Gunderson       52:25                Lancaster Regional Cycling
44         Jason          Thomas          52:42                0
45         Tom            Elliot          52:50                Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
46         Gary           Bryant          52:53                Bike Doctor
47         Matthew        Kuhn            52:59                0
48         Andrew         Webster         52:59                Wooden Wheels Bike Shop
49         Charly         Hermanson       53:09                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
50         Luther         Swift           53:13                NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
51         Keith          Hower           53:23                DPS Penn/Cannondale
52         Andrew         Shelby          53:34                WWVC Racing
53         James          Dull            53:34                Adventures for the Cure
54         Jeffrey        Field           53:34                WVU Alumni
55         John           Glodek          53:41                Twin Six
56         Christopher    Price           53:47                C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
57         kevin          horvath         53:48                Fat Frogs Racing
58         Charles        Arensberg       53:51                MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
59         Robert         Bonelli         53:56                Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
60         Christopher    Wynnyk          53:57                moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
61         Ryan           Hardy           54:01                C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
62         Todd           Schoeni         54:02                Pro Bikes
63         Jesse          Leifert         54:05                Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
64         Cody           Alvarez         54:14                Coppi
65         Nick           Iacovelli       54:13                Colavita Racing
66         Trevor         Shattuck        54:34                Tri-speed Multisport
67         John           Cotter          54:38                Freddie Fu Cycling Team
68         Joe            Lanza           54:39                Guys Racing Club
69         Andrew         Welch           54:40                Squadra Coppi
70         Michael        Dishman         54:55                Tri-Fam Racing
71         ken            deitch          54:59                Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon
72         Matthew        Brancheau       55:02                C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
73         Christopher    Hair            55:04                NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
74         Andrew         Suchocki        55:07                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
75         Charles        Thompson        55:13                Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
76         corey          twyman          55:17                DCMTB
77         Keith          Hatton          55:21                Elite Bicycles Inc.
78         Andrew         Eckstein        55:22                Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
79         marc           wrona           55:25                kelly benefits strategies/lsv
80         Keith          Feldt           55:26                Flying Rhino Cycling Club
81         Scott          Green           55:33                Spud Racing
82         Marty          McKeon          55:38                Guy's Racing Club
83         Frank          Cundiff         55:41                Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
84         Syd            Lea             55:48                T.E.A.M. Fuji
85         Ken            Klatte          55:57                Hoffenchard
86         Luke           Mysko           56:01                ABRT
87         Evan           Remington       56:20                Team BBC
88         Aaron          Mongeau         56:45                Team BBC
89         Richard        Shurtz          57:16                Kinetic Cycling
90         Aron           Kansal          57:32                SimpleTix.com
91         Michael        Miller          Relegated            0
92         Richard        Hohenbrink      -1                   moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
93         Micah          Smith           -1                   Squadra Coppi
94         Jon            Kokus           -1                   0
95         Douglas        Galbi           -1                   Squadra Coppi
96         Chuck          Crocco          -1                   Team Somerset
97         James          Kline           -1                   Artemis
98         Charles        Kyle            -1                   Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
99         Carlos         Cabalu          -1                   CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
100        Christopher    Meier           -1                   VCU CYCLING
101        Nick           Sachanda        -1                   moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
102        Vincent        Arrunategui     -2                   Clavita U-23
DNF        Jameson        Ribbens         DNF                  C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF        Colin          Herron          DNF                  moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
DNF        Jake           Davidson        DNF                  C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF        kevin          dillard         DNF                  C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
#411 was relegated to LAST IN UNLAPPED RIDERS because he impeded forward progess of other racers AND not heeding instructions of the officials

Category:  starters       80              Master Men 45+

Place      First Name     Last Name       Time                 Team
1          Blair          Saunders        42:27                Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
2          Christopher    Long            42:28                Gotham/Toga!
3          Ron            Huebner         42:31                Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4          Eric           Schlauch        43:12                Team Somerset
5          Al             Blanchard       43:31                CRCA  Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translations.com
6          Bernie         Shiao           43:53                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7          Randall        Root            44:13                Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8          Jon            Hicks           44:15                Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
9          David          Lowe            44:36                Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
10         Shawn          Downing         44:37                C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
11         Barry          Wahner          0:00                 DrWahner.com
12         Kevin          Saint Clair     0:00                 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
13         Thori          Wolfe           0:00                 Juggernaut
14         FRED           WITTWER         0:00                 Alan North America
15         Steven         DonTigny        0:00                 The Bike Lane
16         Mark           Feathering      0:00                 Guys
17         Bill           Wheeler         0:00                 0
18         Douglass       Gray            0:00                 First State Velo Sport
19         George         Milinkovic      0:00                 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
20         Karl           Kensinger       0:00                 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21         WILLIAM        MACY            0:00                 0
22         Peter          Lindeman        0:00                 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23         Larry          Kaufman         0:00                 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
24         Chris          Chapman         0:00                 Bike Line
25         Jim            Feehan          0:00                 Kissena
26         Scott          McGill          0:00                 Shake n Bake
27         Eric           Sloman          0:00                 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28         John           Boo             0:00                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29         Douglas        Galbi           0:00                 Squadra Coppi
30         Michael        Zoeller         0:00                 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31         John           Baxter          0:00                 Raleigh Allstar
32         Jim            Klender         0:00                 Adventures For The Cure
33         Matthew        Graham          0:00                 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
34         Kenneth        Woodrow         0:00                 Squadra Coppi
35         Tom            Meyer           0:00                 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
36         Peter          Schultz         0:00                 Carpe Bike
37         David          Tambeaux        0:00                 Adventures for the Cure
38         Bill           Fleming         0:00                 PA Masters RC
39         Alain          Philippe        0:00                 Adventures For the Cure
40         Darryl         Sampey          0:00                 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
41         Doug           Nagel           0:00                 Evolution Racing
42         Charles        Long            0:00                 0
43         Ryan           Mitchell        0:00                 PA Masters RC
44         Thom           Moore           0:00                 Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
45         Sean           Mooney          0:00                 Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Evesham
46         Louis          D'Amelio        0:00                 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
47         Harry          Fang            0:00                 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
48         Blake          Selzer          0:00                 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
49         Gary           Snyder          0:00                 Evolution Racing
50         Joseph         Kotun           0:00                 0
51         chris          doerfler        0:00                 WWVC Racing
52         Gary           Morris          -1                   WWVC
53         Thomas         Fulcher         -1                   Rock Creek Velo
54         Gordan         Van Hook        -1                   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
55         Raymond        Epstein         -1                   Evil Cycling Norfolk Division
56         Scott          Sladovnik       -1                   Kutztown Cutters
57         Michael        Mathias         -1                   DCMTB
58         Paul           Wolfe           -1                   0
59         Michael        Howie           -1                   Baltimore Metro Wheelers Cycling Club

Category:  starters       61              Cat 3/4 Women

Place      First Name     Last Name       Time                 Team
1          Bailey         Semian          37:33                Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine
2          Liz            So              38:54                Team TATI
3          Alice          Henriques       38:55                Zanconato Racing
4          Tara           Walhart         39:11                Team Campmor
5          KAITLYN        LAWRENCE        39:14                C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
6          Jennifer       Tillman         39:41                Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7          Avanell        Schmitz         40:09                VA Asset Group p/b Trek
8          Emily          McDonald        0:00                 Momentum Racing p/b D.Hall Coaching
9          Kate           Schrock         0:00                 DCMTB
10         leah           waldman         0:00                 Pure Energy Cycling/ Proair HFA
11         Kyleanne       Hunter          0:00                 CAWES p/b Specialized
12         Diedre         Ribbens         0:00                 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
13         Michelle       Lee             0:00                 Bicycle Therapy
14         samantha       rynas           0:00                 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
15         Amanda         Gilbert         0:00                 Money & Stuff
16         Rebecca        Schepps         0:00                 Team Type 1
17         Victoria       Hanks           0:00                 Human Zoom Cycling/Pabst Blue Ribbon
18         Megan          Lowry           0:00                 0
19         Laura          Murray          0:00                 0
20         Lucia          Matioli         0:00                 Rockstar Games, Hup United
21         Dana           McAllister      0:00                 Human Zoom
22         Jean           Woodrow         0:00                 Squadra Coppi
23         Caitlin        Thompson        0:00                 Human Zoom
24         Julie          Wright          0:00                 Sturdy Girl Cycling
25         Cati           Scheifele       0:00                 Trestle Bridge Racing
26         Heather        Heinrich        0:00                 Wooden Wheels Racing
27         Kimberly       Zubris          0:00                 HUP United
28         Nathalie       Anderson        0:00                 Bicycle Therapy
29         Brandee        Blasi           0:00                 0
30         Rachel         Weaver          0:00                 Steel City Endurance
31         Claire         Armstrong       0:00                 Kinetic Cycling
32         Tamara         Cabalu          0:00                 CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
33         Alyssa         Mease           0:00                 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
34         Rebecca        Lowe            0:00                 NCVC UnitedHealthcare
35         Melissa        Cameron         0:00                 Century Road Club of America
36         0              Unknown Rider   0:00                 0
37         sabina         olenchock       0:00                 Lamprey Systems
38         Caroline       Carr            0:00                 Altius Cycling Team
39         Rachel         Clattenburg     0:00                 moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
40         Mason          Hopkins         0:00                 River City Women's Racing
41         Bridget        Zolman          0:00                 Potomac Velo Club
42         Alexandra      Gilman          0:00                 GS GamJams
43         Rachel         Venezia         -1                   0
44         Kelley         Bethoney        -1                   PAthene Women's Cycling Team
45         Lauren         Peterson        -1                   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46         Clair          Sauer           -1                   Firehouse Bicycles
47         Theresa        Romeyn          -1                   C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
48         Melissa        Erickson        -1                   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
49         Linda          Carlisle        -1                   Bike Doctor of Frederick
50         Cerisa         Speight         -1                   C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
51         Therese        Cooper          -1                   0
52         Denise         Clearwater      -1                   0
53         Zena           Itani           -1                   0
DNF        Mary           Tyson           0:00                 0
DNF        Cynthia        Johnson         0:00                 Artemis
DNF        Julie          Hunter          0:00                 VA Asset Group p/b Trek
DNS        Diane          Vettori         0:00                 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS        Angelia        Fick            0:00                 Bicycle Therapy

Category:  starters       125             Cat 4 Men

Place      First Name     Last Name       Time                 Team
1          Lance          Byrd            35:07                Adventures For the Cure
2          Zac            Kephart         35:10                Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
3          Jerry          Troiano         36:01                Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
4          Brian          Sacawa          ST                   HAYMARKET BICYCLES
5          Richard        Elder           36:35                Squadra Coppi
6          August         Plitt           36:51                Adventures For the Cure
7          Craig          Vettori         36:59                Joe's Garage
8          George         Weiler          37:04                FSVS
9          Kyle           Mihalik         37:33                Beaver Valley Velo
10         William        Neide Jr        37:41                Team TBB/Deep Blue
11         Nicholas       Steber          0:00                 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12         James          Mernin          0:00                 CRCA/Kingpin Racing
13         Nikolas        Obriecht        0:00                 Race Pace Bicycles Coop
14         Ryosuke        Baba            0:00                 0
15         Arthur         Gorka           0:00                 Philadelphia Ciclismo
16         Frank          Cammarata       0:00                 0
17         jared          Borowik         0:00                 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
18         Judson         Heugel          0:00                 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
19         Kyle           Kranz           0:00                 0
20         Mike           Hoffman         0:00                 0
21         Barry          Pugh            0:00                 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
22         Thomas         Schreck         0:00                 Adventures For The Cure
23         J.R.           Petsko          0:00                 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
24         Stephen        Maxwell         0:00                 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
25         Chris          Smead           0:00                 Tripower
26         Tommy          Barse           0:00                 Bishop Bikes
27         Robert         Botto           0:00                 S-Jawn/Trophy Bikes
28         Rhett          Hobgood         0:00                 absolute racing/msmoc
29         Andrew         Cazier          0:00                 0
30         Tommy          Bullough        0:00                 0
31         Jeff           Gernert         0:00                 Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
32         Charles        Hagman          0:00                 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33         Rick           McClain         0:00                 Team Chesapeake
34         Robert         Furr            0:00                 University of Delaware Cycling Team
35         Eric           Marowitz        0:00                 Century Road Club of America
36         David          Lambert         0:00                 QCW Cycling
37         Terrence       Harrigan        0:00                 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
38         Mike           Neary           0:00                 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
39         Adam Spencer   Clarke          0:00                 Team Awesomeness
40         Alex           Mata            0:00                 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
41         Gary           Thornton        0:00                 C3
42         John           Wachter         0:00                 Los Pariahs
43         Jeffrey        Sheehan         0:00                 Bike Doctor Waldorf
44         Douglas        Von Bushberger  0:00                 CRCA/Kingpin Racing
45         Brian          Dalton          0:00                 DCMTB
46         Derek          Chiles          0:00                 Kissena Cycling Club
47         Travis         Ohm             0:00                 HUP United
48         John           Switzer         0:00                 Team Flying Dog
49         Shawn          Geiger          0:00                 Team Citius
50         Cameron        Ward            0:00                 0
51         Jeffrey        Brown           0:00                 0
52         Allen          Traylor         0:00                 0
53         Jack           Cheng           0:00                 0
54         don            Carlson         0:00                 c3 athletes serving athletes
55         Gregory        Fulchier        0:00                 Spokes N Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club
56         Robert         Newman          0:00                 0
57         michael        Brenneman       0:00                 Keystone Velo Club
58         Christopher    Jones           0:00                 University of Maryland
59         Dean           Brandt          0:00                 Team Ant
60         Charles        Walters II      0:00                 Adventures for the Cure
61         Craig          Terry           0:00                 Cardio Sports Lab / NVRC
62         Thomas         Bailey          0:00                 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
63         Scott          Renda           0:00                 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
64         Joseph         Malin           0:00                 WWVC Racing
65         Brian          Bradley         0:00                 0
66         Jay            Neighbours      0:00                 0
67         Rick           Plowman         0:00                 Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
68         Jon            Anderson        0:00                 n/a
69         Peter          Ramdial         0:00                 Adventures For the Cure
70         Michael        Brindza         0:00                 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
71         thomas         Carter          0:00                 DCMTB
72         james          Calwell         0:00                 Team Crusher
73         Derek          Papastrat       0:00                 0
74         Ryan           Carter          0:00                 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
75         eric           Schopf          0:00                 0
76         Paul           Cavalieri       0:00                 Team Awesomeness
77         Jonathan       Ivins           0:00                 Squadra Coppi
78         George         Ghanim          0:00                 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
79         Warren         Chambers        0:00                 0
80         David          Parillo, Jr.    0:00                 0
81         Luis           Leme            0:00                 0
82         Vincent        Agnello         0:00                 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
83         David          McGaughey       0:00                 0
84         Daniel         Harsha          0:00                 0
85         Chris          Wilson          0:00                 twenty 20
86         JOHN           Babcock         0:00                 0
87         Max            Knee            0:00                 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
DNF        Stephen        Spencer         0:00                 1213 Racing/DCBCA
DNF        Lawrence       Sterrett        0:00                 Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
DNF        John           Rohrer          0:00                 Team BBC
DNF        ron            Howard          0:00                 0
DNF        Elias          Guerra          0:00                 Hilton Cycling Club
DNF        Brian          Gatens          0:00                 CRCA/Kingpin Racing

Category:  starters       13              Amateur U19 Men

Place      First Name     Last Name       Time                 Team
1          Scott          McGill, Jr.     38:54                Fast Forward Racing
2          Nolan          Yager           40:38                Rock Creek Velo
3          michael        better          40:40                Rock Creek Velo
4          Val            Etobayev        41:57                Rock Creek Velo
5          Caleb          Merriam         42:42                Four Boys Racing
6          Jimmy          Maurer          ST                   Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19
7          Jackson        Burns           43:39                Haymarket/SEAVS
8          Zachary        Prebosnyak      43:58                Vortex
9          Chas           Long            45:15                0
10         Cole           Reece           46:19                Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19
11         Adam           Fulcher         -1                   Rock Creek Velo

Category:  starters       1               Amateur U19 Women

Place      First Name     Last Name       Time                 Team
1          Svetlana       Mack            38:41                Rock Creek Velo