We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2012
5th Annual Fort Ritchie Classic Criterium
Cascade, MD
Sunday, April 22, 2012
5th Annual Fort Ritchie Classic Criterium Presented by Antietam Velo club Fort Ritchie Cascade, MD Sunday, April 22, 2012
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


CAT 5
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        RIDER CLUB/TEAM
1      TYLER         WALDRON          TEAM INTEGRITY
2      NATHAN        ONG              TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
3      JAMES         TAYLOR           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
4      LUKE          KLAUSSEN         HPC/LIST
5      JOSHUA        GORMAN           KIND HUMAN
6      DOUGLAS       KEITH            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
7      WILLIAM       PERCIVAL         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
8      ERIC          SCHOPF
9      R CARR        TREVILLIAN, IV   VELOWORKS-SPOKES, ETC.
10     JEREMIAH      WHITE            SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY
11     DAN           BAILEY           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
12     ANTONIO       ALMARIO
13     PHITHAK       BAINGAM          EVOLUTION CYCLING / PRESENDED BY LONG & FOSTER
14     MARK          YOUNGBLOOD       AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
15     JASON         WARD
16     SCOTT         KAPLAN           NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
CAT 5 35+
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        RIDER CLUB/TEAM
1      JAMES         TAYLOR           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
2      R CARR        TREVILLIAN, IV   VELOWORKS-SPOKES, ETC.
3      WILLIAM       PERCIVAL         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
4      TONY          SPANGLER         ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
5      ERIC          SCHOPF
6      ANDREW        BAIRD            CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
7      DOUGLAS       KEITH            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
8      DAN           BAILEY           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
9      JOHN          DRAGSETH
10     MARK          YOUNGBLOOD       AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
11     SCOTT         KAPLAN           NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
MASTERS 55+
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        RIDER CLUB/TEAM
1      JOHN          OLINSKI          AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO.
2      CLIFTON       GRAY             ARTEMIS
3      DENNIS        CROCKETT         AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
4      BRIAN         JOHNSTON         NCVC
5      GREGORY       SMITH            CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
6      LAURISTON     MARSHALL         CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
7      TONY          ALLEN-MILLS      DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
8      JIM           BRONSON          PATAPSCO BIKE AND SPORT
9      MYRON         SEGAL            ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
CAT 1/2/3/4
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        RIDER CLUB/TEAM
1      TARA          TAYLOR           SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
2      DORI          BUCKETHAL        YOUR AD HERE
3      CATHERINE     FRECK            SYN-FIT RACING TEAM
4      TSAHAI        TAFARI           NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
5      SANDRA        PASHLEY          ANNAPOLIS BIKE RACING TEAM
MASTERS 45+
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        RIDER CLUB/TEAM
1      RAMON         BENITEZ          AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM
2      WILLIAM       LUECKE           NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
3      HARRY         FANG             NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
4      MIKE          SPINNLER         AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM
5      ROBERT        LEACH            EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
6      PAUL          MITTELSTADT      CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
7      RAY           MANYOKY          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
8      CURTIS        SOUTHERN         NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
9      KARL          KENSINGER        NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
CAT 4
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        RIDER CLUB/TEAM
1      DIMITRI       LEMUS            REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE
2      PAYNE         GRIFFIN          MARX-BENSDORF
3      PATRICK       HOGAN            ABRT
4      DEREK         HILL             REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE
5      GUY           TAWNEY
6      KHANG         LE               EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
7      STEPHEN       BROOKS           AVC-HAGERSTOWN
8      TOM           SIMCHAK          DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
9      DARRYL        SAMPEY           AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
10     DENNIS        SHORT            CRFP/SPOKES/TREK/POWER
11     CHAS          OFFUTT           DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP
12     PHILLIP       ASH
13     MATT          CLEMENTS         HPC/LIST
14     MICHAEL       BRINDZA          NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
15     DENNIS        CROCKETT         AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
16     RYAN          JENKINS          THE BIKE LANE
17     DRAKE         JORDAN           PTUNING/DESCARTES CYCLING
18     JACOB         SLIFE            HPC/LIST
19     TANNER        BROWNE           BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
20     CHRISTOPHER   TOWNSLEY         SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY
CAT 3/4 35+
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        RIDER CLUB/TEAM
1      DENNIS        CROCKET          AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
2      PATRICK       HOGAN            ABRT
3      MIKE          SPINNLER         AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY TOURISM
4      DAN           UNDERWOOD        EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
5      JEFFREY       SANDERS          AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
6      DRAKE         JORDAN           PTUNING/DESCARTES CYCLING
CAT 3
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        RIDER CLUB/TEAM
1      ALAN          ROYEK            MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS
2      NATHAN        GOATES           MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS
3      AARON         HORVATH          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
4      TODD          BICKLING         BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
5      DAN           UNDERWOOD        EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
6      MARK          HYATT            NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
7      ROBB          HAMPTON          BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
8      PAUL          VARGA            CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
9      JAMES         MICELI           VILLANOVA CYCLING
10     STEVE         FIFE             BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
CAT 1/2/3
PLACE  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        RIDER CLUB/TEAM
1      JASON         MEIDHOF          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
2      RYAN          MCKINNEY         CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
3      DAVID         BOZAK            CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
4      JOSHUA        FRICK            CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
5      DONALD        BREW             CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
6      NICHOLAS      TAYLOR           BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE
7      PAUL          MICA             NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
8      ALEX          BUTTERFIELD      CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA
9      MATT          LATYSZONEK       NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
10     ALLAN         WALLACE          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
11     ANDREW        SHELBY           BIKE DOCTOR

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage