We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

2012 Downeast Cyclo-cross Weekend UCI Cat 2 Verge NECXS Round 3
New Gloucester, ME
Saturday, October 20, 2012
2012 Downeast Cyclo-cross Weekend UCI Cat 2 Verge NECXS Round 3 Presented by Rainbow Bicycle New Gloucester, ME Saturday, October 20, 2012

View Interactive Results at Road-Results.com
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


UCI Elite Men         60 minutes                42 starters
Place       U23  Bib  Time      First Name      Last Name           Team                                           City                  State
1                1    1:02:14   Justin          Lindine             Redline                                        New Salem             MA
2                13   1:02:24   Dan             Timmerman           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                    Trumansburg           NY
3                10   1:04:05   Christian       Favata              RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                    Kerhonkson            NY
4                4    1:04:47   Jeremy          Durrin              JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                      Easthampton           MA
5                7    1:04:59   Shawn           Milne               CyclocrossWorld.Com                            Beverly               MA
6                12   1:05:34   Anthony         Clark               JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                      Easthampton           MA
7                39   1:06:22   Raphael         Gagne               Rocky Mountain Factory                         Qu�bec               QC
8           1    8    1:06:36   Jesse           Keough              www.keoughcyclocross.com                       sandwich              MA
9           2    6    1:06:31   Jeremy          Martin              Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory team           Boischatel            QC
10               3    1:07:33   Mike            garrigan            Stage-Race/Blacksmith cycle                    Toronto               ON
11               14   1:08:28   Nick            Keough              www.keoughcyclocross.com                       Sandwich              MA
12               11   1:09:04   Dan             Chabanov            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                    Brooklyn              NY
13               5    1:09:30   Adam            Myerson             Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis                 Boston                MA
14          3    9    1:09:43   Mitch           Bailey              Trek Canada                                    Montreal              QC
15               36   1:10:34   josh            thornton            St. Pete Bike and Fitness                      Dade City             FL
16               18   1:12:00   Evan            Huff                BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                     Hadley                MA
17               22   1:12:09   michael         wissell             B2C2 p/b Boloco                                allston               MA
18               30   1L        Jean-Philippe   Thibault-Roberge    Trek-Bontrager                                 Magog                 QC
19          4    34   1L        Joshua          Lehmann             Boston Bicycle School                          Weare                 NH
20               17   1L        david           wilcox              MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE          jamaica plain         MA
21               19   1L        Colin           Reuter              pedalpowertraining.com                         Somerville            MA
22               28   1L        John            Burns               Burns Racing                                   Yarmouth              ME
23               26   2L        Johnny          Herrick             UVM Cycling                                    Burlington            VT
24               23   2L        Geoffrey        Bouchard            nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH     coventry              RI
25               35   2L        Joshua          Friedman            The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycling Brookline             MA
26          5    38   3L        Cameron         McCormack           Hot Tubes Development Team                     Leicester             MA
27               37   3L        John            Hanson              NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cycling Team  Saunderstown          RI
28          6    25   3L        Brendan         McCormack           Hot Tubes Development Team                     Leicester             MA
29               20   3L        Greg            Whitney             Pedalpowertraining.com                         Allston               MA

UCI Elite Women  40 minutes     19 starters
Place            Bib  Time      First Name      Last Name           Team                                           City                  State
1                61   0:42:48   Crystal         Anthony             CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                            Beverly               MA
2                63   0:45:20   Anna            Barensfeld          pedalpowertraining.com                         Wellesley             MA
3                65   0:46:31   Frances         Morrison            JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                      Easthampton           MA
4                62   0:46:52   catherine       sterling            Bikeman.com                                    west boylston         MA
5                64   0:47:26   BrittLee        Bowman              pedalpowertraining.com                         New York              NY
6                69   0:47:31   Ellen           Noble               Trek Cyclocross Collective p/b Trk Portsmouth  kennebunkport         ME
7                66   0:47:46   Maghalie        Rochette            Powerwatts-FTTIME                              St-Jerome             QC
8                71   0:48:11   Karin           Holmes              Riverside Racing                               Beverly               MA
9                72   0:48:45   Christina       Tamilio             LadiesFirst Racing                             Malden                MA
10               70   0:48:59   Joanne          Grogan              Cyclocrossracing.com                           Hinesburg             VT
11               73   0:49:25   Vickie          Monahan             Expo Wheelmen                                  Wethersfield          CT
12               79   0:49:51   Nancy           Labbe-Giguere       LadiesFirst Racing                             Arlington             MA
13               77   0:50:12   Kerry           Litka                                                              Nashua                NH
14               75   0:50:23   Elizabeth       Lukowski            NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                          Albany                NY
15               78   0:51:39   Ana             Sirianni            HUP United                                     Ipswich               MA
16               76   0:53:04   Emily           Flynn               Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling                     Winchester            ON

Juniors 10-14                                   2 laps              17 starters
Place            Bib  Time      First Name      Last Name           Team                                           City                  State
1                599  0:22:44   Kevin           Goguen              C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                Hopedale              MA
2                597  0:00:48   Ryan            Aittaniemi          Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle                   West Barnstable       MA
3                598  0:01:07   Donnie          Seib                BIKEMAN.COM                                    Bryant Pond           ME
4                596  0:03:38   Turner          Ramsay              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Rutland               VT
5                594  0:03:55   Greg            Gunsalus            BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle                dudley                MA
6                584  0:04:29   Joe             Inger               HK2                                            Yarmouth              ME
7                592  0:04:46   Sean            Goguen              C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                Hopedale              MA
8                595  0:05:19   Kevin           Stacey              BOB CYCLING                                    Haverhill             MA
9                591  0:05:19   Anica           Koontz Miller                                                      Craftsbury Common     VT
10               590  0:05:31   Mikko           Aho                 Team Bicycle Alley                             Worcester             MA
11               593  0:06:09   Zoe             Brodsky             CycleLodge                                     Scituate              MA
12               589  0:07:01   moreau          kristian            team bike alley                                worcester             MA
13               582  0:07:01   Ben             Rooks                                                              Falmouth              ME
14               587  0:13:02   Anna            Savage              GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat                      Westborough           MA
15               585  0:16:51   Benjamin        Horrisberger                                                       Portland              ME
16               586  0:19:09   Carlyle         Grundon             KMS Cycling Team                               Lincoln               VT

Men 3                           45 minutes                          43 starters
Place            Bib  Time      First Name      Last Name           Team                                           City                  State
1                204  0:31:35   Chris           Algar               Cape Cod Racing/C4                             Falmouth              MA
2                201  0:00:00   Chris           Field               ECV                                            Salem                 MA
3                202  0:00:52   Jacob           Harris              Norm's Ski & Bike                              Swanzey               NH
4                200  0:01:51   William         Kenney              Corner Cycle                                   Middleboro            MA
5                203  0:01:57   kurt            belhumeur           Stampede!                                      Jamacia Plain         MA
6                206  0:02:00   Jesse           Quagliaroli         Expowheelmen                                   Willington            CT
7                218  0:02:15   Cory            Johannessen         Threshold Cycling                              Roslindale            MA
8                210  0:02:15   Dan             Ouellette           Optimum Performance                            Westminster           MA
9                214  0:02:39   john            eckert              quad cycles                                    cambridge             MA
10               205  0:02:39   Cosmo           Catalano            pedalpowertraining.com                         Hartford              CT
11               224  0:02:56   Brian           Coate               B2C2 p/b BOLOCO                                Pembroke              MA
12               207  0:03:00   Anson           Ross                CLR/www.clrracing.com                          Plainfield            CT
13               208  0:03:11   matthew         sousa               B2C2/BOLOCO                                    SOMERVILLE            MA
14               209  0:03:38   Eric            Follen              Maine Coast Cycling Club                       Sanford               ME
15               226  0:04:24   Jeff            Lombardo                                                           Old Town              ME
16               229  0:04:44   Louis           Montgrain           independent                                    Qu̩bec               QC
17               230  0:05:01   Zachary         LaBry               pedalpowertraining.com                         Somerville            MA
18               213  0:05:19   benjamin        sawyer              ECV                                            wenham                MA
19               222  0:05:19   Oscar           Jimenez             Ride Studio Cafe                               Lowell                MA
20               231  0:05:44   Ken             Carpenter           Threshold Cycling                              Jamaica Plain         MA
21               216  0:06:04   Peter           Miller              Cyclocrossworld.com                            Ledyard               CT
22               221  0:06:19   A.J.            Moran               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Somerville            MA
23               234  0:06:19   David           Gagnon              PowerWatts-Fittime                             Montreal              QC
24               232  0:07:00   Michael         Dore                SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery            Wilmington            MA
25               240  0:07:13   Sean            Savignano           Rainbow Bicycle/The Local Grind                Auburn                ME
26               223  0:07:31   Erik            Osborn              BIKEMAN.COM                                    Portland              ME
27               236  0:07:49   Mark            Van Liere           Hup United                                     Jamaica Plain         MA
28               241  0:08:03   Shane           Buker               Threshold Cycling                              Jamaica Plain         MA
29               237  0:08:17   John            Witmer              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           Williston             VT
30               248  0:08:42   Daniel          Guiney              Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Newmarket             NH
31               215  0:08:50   Gregory         Brown               CAPE COD RACING C4                             Grantham              NH
32               219  0:08:59   Evan            Cooper              Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Closter               NJ
33               244  0:09:37   Greg            McElravy            UVM Cycling                                    Burlington            VT
34               243  0:11:09   Joshua          Saxe                1K2GO - Onion River Sports                     Montpelier            VT
35               233  0:11:26   Keith           Kastelic                                                           Sedgwick              ME
36               247  0:11:26   mike            golay               Hup United                                     westbrook             ME
37               249  lap       Travis          Kroot               Southern Maine Cycling Club                    Cumberland Foreside   ME
38               250  lap       James           Bolognani                                                          Plymouth              NH
39               245  lap       Jan             Goh                                                                Montreal              QC

Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4)                       40 minutes          40 starters
Place  u35  35+  Bib  Time      First Name      Last Name           Team                                           City                  State
1           1    548  0:35:01   Kathy           Sarvary             Blue Steel Cyclery                             Manchester            NH
2           2    500  0:00:27   Karen           Tripp               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                             Deerfield             NH
3      1         501  0:00:42   Christin        Christoph           Competitive Edge Cycling                       Leeds                 MA
4      2         507  0:01:57   Jessie          Duppler             Trek Portsmouth                                Cape Elizabeth        ME
5           3    506  0:02:10   Nicole          Pisani              Portland Velo Club                             Portland              ME
6           4    514  0:02:34   Cathy           Rowell              Blue Steel Cyclery                             Bedford               MA
7      3         502  0:02:50   Stephanie       Wetzel              Paradise Racing                                Westbrook             ME
8           5    505  0:02:50   Diane           Conway              Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                Rye                   NH
9           6    510  0:02:59   Melody          Chase               NorEast                                        Dover                 NH
10          7    513  0:03:13   Allison         Snooks                                                             Westboro              MA
11          8    511  0:03:24   Kirsten         Begg-Swider         Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                    Danbury               CT
12     4         503  0:03:33   Melissa         Lafleur             BONK! Support                                  West Warwick          RI
13          9    519  0:03:33   Erin            Brennan                                                            Portland              ME
14     5         515  0:03:43   Rebecca         Wolski              LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat              Somerville            MA
15          10   523  0:04:02   Julia           Sperry              Mountain Moxie                                 South Burlington      VT
16          11   527  0:04:18   Stacey          Moseley             PVC/Casters                                    Pawcatuck             CT
17     6         509  0:04:26   anna            milton              ladiesFirst p/b milton-cat                     northboro             MA
18     7         521  0:04:36   JORDAN          DUBE                MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE          Beverly               MA
19     8         522  0:04:36   Hannah          Rossi               B2C2/Boloco                                    Allston               MA
20          12   518  0:05:00   Kristina        Donehew             pedalpowertraining.com                         Malden                MA
21     9         529  0:05:10   Lauren          LeClaire            Geekhouse Bikes                                Somerville            MA
22          13   549  0:05:49   Cindy           McNett              Portland Velo Club
23     10        526  0:05:51   Cori            Dahlstrom           Raleigh/Gus' Bike                              Kensington            NH
24     11        524  0:06:53   Cindy           Brennan             Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                Boston                MA
25     12        508  0:07:19   Leslie          Timm                Seaside Cycles                                 Somerville            MA
26     13        530  0:07:42   Kelly           Howie               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Arlington             MA
27     14        535  0:08:07   Sophy           Lee                 Quad Cycles                                    Somerville            MA
28     15        532  0:08:07   Megan           Curry               New England Athletic                           Somerville            MA
29          14   520  0:08:16   Ivy             Luhrs               PVC/CycleMania/Mechanical Services/Idexx Labs  Minot                 ME
30          15   525  0:08:24   Kathleen        Gagnon              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                             manchester            NH
31     16        533  0:08:24   STARR           WALKER              New England Athletic                           Somerville            MA
32     17        538  0:09:33   danielle        white                                                              providence            RI
33     18        528  0:09:50   Hannah          Winer               American Flora                                 Cambridge             MA
34     19        539  0:10:20   Rachel          Horwitz                                                            Newton                MA
35          16   536  0:14:15   Robin           MacDonald-Foley     Judgement Velo/TBOV                            Stoughton             MA
36     20        545  0:14:15   Louisa          Page                Comprehensive Racing                           Cambridge             MA
37          17   543  0:14:19   Faith           Moynihan                                                           Lakeville             MA
38     21        542  lap       jackie          langevin            ladiesFirst p/b milton cat                     bow                   NH
39          18   531  lap       Julie           Lockhart            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                    Dunstable             MA

Men 4                 40 minutes44 starters
Place            Bib  Time      First Name      Last Name           Team                                           City                  State
1                337  0:40:14   Alden           Suokko              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Woodstock             VT
2                335  0:00:24   ryan            littlefield         Ryan's Plumbing                                Saco                  ME
3                303  0:01:01   Richard         Long                Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                    Orono                 ME
4                324  0:01:36   Toby            Walch                                                              Portland              ME
5                331  0:02:00   Eliot           Pitney              Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                        Brunswick             ME
6                306  0:02:18   Weston          Forsblad            Gus's Raleigh New England                      Danville              NH
7                340  0:02:13   Ryan            Berliner            Belgen Cycles                                  Richmond              VT
8                311  0:02:58   Benjamin        Grenier             Rainbow Bicycle                                Lewiston              ME
9                304  0:03:53   Tim             Doolittle           New England Athletic Cyclocross                Topsham               ME
10               310  0:04:30   Daniel          Cariolo             STAMPEDE!                                      Cambridge             MA
11               313  0:04:34   John            Sumner              NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech.         Attleboro             MA
12               308  0:05:11   Patrick         Flaherty            Landry's Bicycles                              Stoughton             MA
13               338  0:05:45   Jonah           Meadvancort         Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Ithaca                NY
14               328  0:05:45   Ian             Kola                UVM Cycling                                    Burlington            VT
15               305  0:06:00   Eric            Whewell             Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle             somerville            MA
16               330  0:06:30   Chris           Page                Comprehensive Racing                           Cambridge             MA
17               307  0:06:30   Chris           Gendron                                                            Saco                  ME
18               314  0:06:30   Devin           Frederick                                                          Scarborough           ME
19               318  0:06:43   Chris           Goguen              C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                Franklin              MA
20               317  0:07:23   Ford            Murphy              Bates College/Keep It Tight                    Portsmouth            NH
21               339  0:07:23   Noah            Barrow              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Killington            VT
22               348  0:47:37   Brad            Ramsay                                                             Rutland               VT
23               327  0:48:15   Andy            Weigel                                                             Rochester             MA
24               315  0:49:18   Ben             Civiletti           UVM Cycling                                    Burlington            VT
25               347  0:49:34   John            Waskiewicz                                                         Orono                 ME
26               321  0:49:34   pete            shelby              Geekhouse                                      cambridge             MA
27               312  0:49:34   John            Sumner              BIKEMAN.COM                                    New Gloucester        ME
28               341  0:49:50   Jake            Inger                                                              Yarmouth              ME
29               322  0:50:03   Thomas          Dwyer               Wentworth Cycling Club                         Newburyport           MA
30               345  0:51:37   Andrew          Sawyer                                                             Falmouth              ME
31               301  0:51:57   Gregory         Affsa               Wentworth Cycling Club                         Hull                  MA
32               319  0:53:58   Andrew          Huff                New England Athletic                           Somerville            MA
33               323  lap       Douglas         Breault                                                            Medford               MA
34               333  lap       Brian           Cole                Cyclegenic Euphoria                            Portland              ME
35               332  lap       Eric            Papetti                                                            Somerville            MA
36               344  lap       Eric            Dunn                                                               Yarmouth              ME
37               334  lap       Sean            Waclawik            CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                  Blackstone            MA
38               349  lap       neal            coughlin            Central Maine Cycling Club                     Lewiston              ME
39               326  lap       Stephen         Simmerman           Personal Best Multisport                       Somerville            MA
40               325  lap       James           Germain             Wentworth cyclocross                           Auburn                MA
41               342  lap       Tom             Walsh               Grace Bikes Velo Club                          Franklin              MA

Men 35+ Cat 4                                   40 minutes          22 starters
Place            Bib  Time      First Name      Last Name           Team                                           City                  State
1                394  0:43:07   Christopher     Dornbach            DORNBOX Custom Bikes                           Cumberland            ME
2                398  0:00:58   Chris           Busick              Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury            MA
3                399  0:01:07   Glenn           Soulia              Threshold                                      Jamaica Plain         MA
4                390  0:01:18   Tom             Kelly                                                              Westford              VT
5                395  0:02:11   Nathaniel       Smith               OA / Cycle Mania / PBMC                        South Portland        ME
6                393  0:03:02   Seth            Haskell             Raleigh/Gus's North East CX                    Hampton               NH
7                343  0:03:30   Matthew         Reynolds                                                           Farmington            ME
8                386  0:04:25   Eric            Olds                BIKEMAN.COM                                    Belfast               ME
9                392  0:05:43   Matthew         Lord                Jewett Farms Racing                            Kittery Point         ME
10               389  0:06:01   John            Karod               Bikeman.com                                    Rockport              ME
11               396  0:07:09   Andrew          Cooper                                                             Nashua                NH
12               383  0:07:59   Timothy         Sekelsky            Riverside Racing CX                            Amesbury              MA
13               388  0:08:18   Daniel          Landry              OA/CycleMania                                  Yarmouth              ME
14               385  0:09:51   Vance           Perry               EMVC - Jager Dogs - Twin Six                   Marblehead            MA
15               384  lap       John            Mosby               Cyclocrossracing.com                           Barrington            RI
16               378  lap       Aaron           VanDerlip           The Urbane Cyclist                             Salem                 MA
17               320  lap       Erik            Howell              Jewett Farms Racing                            Portland              ME
18               377  lap       David           Beneman                                                            Scarborough           ME
19               380  lap       Edward          Atwell                                                             Wolfeboro             NH
20               381  lap       Richard         Walsh               Grace Bicycles Velo Club                       franklin              MA

Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3)                    45 minutes          38 starters
Place  35+  Jr   Bib  Time      First Name      Last Name           Team                                           City                  State
1      1         100  0:37:50   Brian           Wilichoski          CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                            Danvers               MA
2      2         101  0:00:40   Todd            Bowden              Expowheelmen                                   Glastonbury           CT
3           1    113  0:00:40   Cooper          Willsey             CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                            Hinesburg             VT
4      3         106  0:01:15   Keith           Gauvin              Expowheelmen                                   Ellington             CT
5      4         105  0:01:32   Michael         Magur               Verge Sport                                    Newburgh              NY
6      5         102  0:01:51   Alec            Donahue             JAM Fund / NCC                                 Easthampton           MA
7      6         104  0:02:00   Sheldon         Miller              Bikeman.com                                    Craftsbury Common     VT
8           2    110  0:02:46   Peter           Goguen              C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                Hopedale              MA
9      7         144  0:02:54   Robert          Stine Jr                                                           West Warwick          RI
10     8         103  0:03:15   Chandler        Delinks             CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                            Ipswich               MA
11          3    116  0:03:28   Chad            Young               Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team                      Newmarket             NH
12          4    121  0:03:48   Matthew         Owens               1K2GO RACING                                   Richmond              VT
13     9         117  0:04:24   olivier         vrambout            the bikery du nord                             bayport               MN
14     10        123  0:04:24   Donald          Snoop Jr.           Essex County Velo (ECV)                        Beverly               MA
15     11        108  0:04:42   Ryan            Rumsey              Bikeman.com                                    Portland              ME
16          5    126  0:04:42   Michael         Owens               1K2GO RACING                                   Richmond              VT
17          6    114  0:04:54   Ansel           Dickey              KMS/Start House Cycling Team                   Truro                 MA
18     12        115  0:05:27   Shawn           Marshall            VeloLab                                        Dartmouth             NS
19     13        128  0:06:18   matt            boobar              SRAM                                           stratton mountain     VT
20     14        120  0:06:24   Todd            Burns               Nantucket Velo                                 Nantucket             MA
21          7    131  0:06:37   Pj              Renquin             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                Attleboro             MA
22     15        125  0:06:37   Peter           Sullivan            Ata Cyle Fit Lab                               Carlisle              MA
23          8    139  0:06:53   Peter           Vollers Jr.         KMS/Start House Cycling Team                   Woodstock             VT
24          9    135  0:07:26   John            Mosby               CyclocrossRacing.com                           Barrington            RI
25          10   124  0:07:51   Ian             Keough              BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                 Sandwich              MA
26     16        137  0:08:19   Matthew         Shoemaker           New England Athletic                           Brunswick             ME
27     17        132  0:08:45   Ricky           Legault             Arc-En Ceil racing team                        Sterling              CT
28          11   129  0:09:06   Carter          Hall                HK2                                            Yarmouth              ME
29     18        122  0:09:25   Kyle            Smith               Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Dorchester            MA
30     19        134  0:09:51   Christopher     Darling             OA/ Cyclemania                                 Lovell                ME
31     20        136  0:11:50   Steven          Lehmann             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Weare                 NH
32     21        127  0:12:31   Carl            Ring                Alpine Clinic Racing-Team Seven Cycles         Rumney                NH
33          12   140  lap       Ethan           Young-Kershaw       Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle               Westport              MA

Men 45+ (1-3)         45 minutes49 starters
Place            Bib  Time      First Name      Last Name           Team                                           City                  State
1                401  0:40:37   Mike            Rowell              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Bedford               MA
2                403  0:00:11   Don             Seib                BIKEMAN.COM                                    Byrant Pond           ME
3                402  0:00:23   Sam             Morse               Corner Cycle                                   Cohasset              MA
4                406  0:00:49   jeff            molongoski          Joe's Garage                                   ashfield              MA
5                404  0:01:08   Mark            Gunsalus            Clif Bar / Pactimo                             Dudley                MA
6                409  0:01:14   stephan         marcoux             Bikeman.com                                    Abercorn              QC
7                400  0:01:14   Paul            Richard             Cyclocrossworld.com                            Amesbury              MA
8                413  0:01:23   william         james               Bikeman.com                                    cumberland            ME
9                407  0:01:30   John            Mosher              Wheelworks Racing                              Boxboro               MA
10               408  0:01:30   Geoff           McIntosh            Corner Cycle                                   Concord               NH
11               412  0:01:30   jonathan        tarbox              Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes                       windsor               CT
12               410  0:01:41   Paul            Nyberg              Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Canton                CT
13               451  0:02:19   Anders          Larson              Bikeman.com                                    S Portland            ME
14               422  0:02:50   James           Willsey             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium       Hinesburg             VT
15               405  0:02:50   Carl            Reglar              Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative          Mount Vernon          NY
16               414  0:03:30   Peter           Abdinoor            Riverside Cycle                                South Hamilton        MA
17               411  0:03:44   Mark            Suprenant           Team Type 1                                    Milford               NH
18               419  0:03:49   Richard         Pirro               Union Velo                                     Norfolk               MA
19               415  0:04:02   Stephen C.      Witkus              Bikeman.com                                    Northbridge           MA
20               421  0:04:06   eiric           marro               Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport Ranashua                NH
21               417  0:04:13   keith           button              CCB racing                                     nottingham            NH
22               428  0:04:25   Mark            Burns               Nantucket Velo                                 Portland              ME
23               433  0:04:35   Richard         Long                Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                    Orono                 ME
24               425  0:04:35   Kevin           Callahan            CYCLE LODGE                                    Norwell               MA
25               418  0:05:04   Bob             Bergman             Canadian Cycling Magazine                      Toronto               ON
26               424  0:05:13   Mike            Kavanaugh           Mad River Riders                               Waitsfield            VT
27               431  0:05:28   Robert          Blinn               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                             Manchester            NH
28               435  0:05:39   Bruce           Diehl               Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Jackson               NH
29               432  0:05:46   Jeffrey         Fisher              OA/CycleMania                                  Durham                ME
30               416  0:05:46   David           Stacey              BOB CYCLING                                    Methuen               MA
31               420  0:05:46   David           Belknap             Cycle Lodge                                    Dedham                MA
32               430  0:06:02   Derek           Griggs              Recycled Sports                                Seabrook              NH
33               427  0:06:13   Jan             Wiejak              Verge Sport/Test Pilot                         Wallkill              NY
34               426  0:06:13   Paul            Weiss               OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland VelCumberland            ME
35               434  0:06:37   alexis          arapoff             BIKEMAN.COM                                    stow                  MA
36               1485 0:06:45   Timothy         Corcoran            Donne Sane Cycling - HK2                       Portland              ME
37               438  0:06:45   george          benington           OA/Cyclemania                                  south portland        ME
38               429  0:06:50   Bruce           Schwab              OA/Cyclemania                                  Woolwich              ME
39               423  0:07:21   John            McGrath             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Westford              MA
40               437  0:08:22   Timothy         Shea                BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                             Amherst               NH
41               442  0:08:47   Daniel          Russell             Cycle Lodge                                    Milton                MA
42               436  0:08:59   James           Cook                Canadian Cycling Magazine                      Toronto               ON
43               439  0:09:46   lenny           snyderman           Tour Vitesse                                   Boston                MA
44               443  0:13:03   Mike            Robinson            Paincave Cycling                               Exeter                NH
45               449  lap       Edward          Dishong             New Hampshire Cycling Club                     Francestown           NH
46               446  lap       Kurt            Edmonds                                                            Newburyport           MA

Men 55+                                         45 minutes          21 starters
Place            Bib  Time      First Name      Last Name           Team                                           City                  State
1                499  0:43:04   Al              Blanchard           Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com       Congers               NY
2                498  0:01:49   Steve           Arsenault           Norm's Ski &  Bike/ Team Andy                  Keene                 NH
3                486  0:03:13   George          Pawle               Cyclonauts Racers                              Westfield             MA
4                487  0:03:24   Richard         Sachs               RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX            Warwick               MA
5                494  0:03:24   Bruce           Bell                Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium       Stowe                 VT
6                496  0:03:24   John            Adamik              Riverside Racing                               Byfield               MA
7                495  0:04:25   Gary            Passler             Riverside Racing                               Amesbury              MA
8                489  0:05:10   George          Gagnon              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                             Merrimack             NH
9                485  0:06:34   Terry           Cowman              CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works            Manchester            MA
10               491  0:06:38   Tom             Stevens             Spin Arts Cycling Team                         Bolton                MA
11               483  0:07:42   Lawrence        Woolson             Norm's Ski & Bike                              Westmoreland          NH
12               497  0:08:19   William         Sawyer              Spinarts Cycling Team                          Littleton             MA
13               484  0:09:55   Jeff            Tripp               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                             Deerfield             NH
14               481  0:11:56   Tom             Doucette            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Stow                  MA
15               488            Robert          Dillon              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                       warren                VT
16               482  lap       Marc            D'Amour             Cycle Smart                                    Lewiston              ME
17               479  lap       Geoff           Sullivan            EXPOWHEELMEN                                   Wethersfield          CT
18               480  lap       Jim             Dowling             Maine Cycling Club                             Buckfield             ME
19               478  lap       David           Holmander           Blue Steel Cyclery                             Epsom                 NH

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage