We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

2012 Downeast Cyclo-cross Weekend UCI Cat 2 Verge NECXS Round 4
New Gloucester, ME
Sunday, October 21, 2012
2012 Downeast Cyclo-cross Weekend UCI Cat 2 Verge NECXS Round 4 Presented by Rainbow Bicycle New Gloucester, ME Sunday, October 21, 2012

View Interactive Results at Road-Results.com
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


UCI Elite Men           60 minutes                   38 starters
Place        U23  Bib   Time         First Name      Last Name           Team                                                        City               State
1                 15    0:56:11      Adam C          Craig               Giant Rabobank Team                                         Bend               OR
2                 4     0:56:36      Jeremy          Durrin              JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                                   Easthampton        MA
3                 1     0:56:36      Justin          Lindine             Redline                                                     New Salem          MA
4            1    6     0:57:43      Jeremy          Martin              Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory team                        Boischatel         QC
5                 7     0:58:01      Shawn           Milne               CyclocrossWorld.Com                                         Beverly            MA
6            2    18    0:58:43      Andrew          L'Esperance         Norco Factory Team                                          Halifax            NS
7                 3     0:58:43      Mike            garrigan            Stage-Race/Blacksmith cycle                                 Toronto            ON
8                 12    0:59:15      Anthony         Clark               JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                                   Easthampton        MA
9            3    9     0:59:31      Mitch           Bailey              Trek Canada                                                 Montreal           QC
10           4    8     0:59:31      Jesse           Keough              www.keoughcyclocross.com                                    sandwich           MA
11                10    1:00:24      Christian       Favata              RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                                 Kerhonkson         NY
12                19    1:00:56      Tom             Sampson             JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                                   Easthampton        MA
13                11    1:01:39      Dan             Chabanov            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                                 Brooklyn           NY
14                13    1:02:05      Mark            McCormack           Clif Bar/Pactimo                                            Foxboro            MA
15                21    1:02:18      Evan            Huff                BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                                  Hadley             MA
16                28    1:03:07      Benjamin        Padilla                                                                         Haverhill          MA
17                32    1:03:24      Jean-Philippe   Thibault-Roberge    Trek-Bontrager                                              Magog              QC
18                38    1:03:37      josh            thornton            St. Pete Bike and Fitness                                   Dade City          FL
19                16    1:03:42      Nick            Keough              www.keoughcyclocross.com                                    Sandwich           MA
20                27    1:03:55      Charles         Schubert            Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                           Jamaica Plain      MA
21                30    1:04:16      John            Burns               Burns Racing                                                Yarmouth           ME
22                22    1:04:18      Colin           Reuter              pedalpowertraining.com                                      Somerville         MA
23                25    1:04:18      michael         wissell             B2C2 p/b Boloco                                             allston            MA
24                33    1:05:04      Cary            Fridrich            Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative                       Somerville         MA
25                35    1:05:04      Adam            Sullivan            Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 North Kingstown    RI
26           5    42    1:05:16      Synjen          Marrocco            Corner Cycle Cycling Club                                   Hanson             MA
27                20    1L           david           wilcox              MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE                       jamaica plain      MA
28                23    1L           Greg            Whitney             Pedalpowertraining.com                                      Allston            MA
29                17    1L           Adam            St. Germain         NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A Cycles / Apex Tech       Burlington         VT
30                37    2L           Joshua          Friedman            The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycling Club         Brookline          MA
31           6    36    3L           Joshua          Lehmann             Boston Bicycle School                                       Weare              NH
32                39    3L           John            Hanson              NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cycling Team               Saunderstown       RI
33                26    3L           Geoffrey        Bouchard            nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH                  coventry           RI

UCI Elite Women   40 minutes         18 starters
Place             Bib   Time         First Name      Last Name           Team                                                        City               State
1                 61    0:38:05      Crystal         Anthony             CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                         Beverly            MA
2                 67    0:38:51      Maghalie        Rochette            Powerwatts-FTTIME                                           St-Jerome          QC
3                 70    0:39:15      Ellen           Noble               Trek Cyclocross Collective p/b Trk Portsmouth               kennebunkport      ME
4                 63    0:39:56      Anna            Barensfeld          pedalpowertraining.com                                      Wellesley          MA
5                 80    0:40:06      Kathleen        Lysakowski          Cycle Lodge                                                 Ware               MA
6                 64    0:40:08      BrittLee        Bowman              pedalpowertraining.com                                      New York           NY
7                 66    0:40:55      Frances         Morrison            JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria                                   Easthampton        MA
8                 62    0:41:00      catherine       sterling            Bikeman.com                                                 west boylston      MA
9                 69    0:41:30      Lori            Cooke               Cycle Lodge                                                 Pembroke           MA
10                74    0:41:42      Vickie          Monahan             Expo Wheelmen                                               Wethersfield       CT
11                72    0:41:51      Karin           Holmes              Riverside Racing                                            Beverly            MA
12                77    0:42:28      Emily           Flynn               Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling                                  Winchester         ON
13                75    0:42:46      Marian          Jamison             LadiesFirst Racing                                          Gloucester         MA
14                79    0:43:04      Nancy           Labbe-Giguere       LadiesFirst Racing                                          Arlington          MA
15                71    0:43:07      Joanne          Grogan              Cyclocrossracing.com                                        Hinesburg          VT
16                76    0:44:25      Elizabeth       Lukowski            NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax                                       Albany             NY
17                78    0:47:22      Kerry           Litka                                                                           Nashua             NH

Juniors 10-14                                        2 laps              19 starters
Place             Bib   Time         First Name      Last Name           Team                                                        City               State
1                 499   0:22:06      Kevin           Goguen              C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             Hopedale           MA
2                 498   0:00:59      Donnie          Seib                BIKEMAN.COM                                                 Bryant Pond        ME
3                 497   0:01:15      Ryan            Aittaniemi          Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle                                West Barnstable    MA
4                 496   0:02:00      Turner          Ramsay              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Rutland            VT
5                 494   0:04:06      Greg            Gunsalus            BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle                             dudley             MA
6                 482   0:04:36      Joe             Inger               HK2                                                         Yarmouth           ME
7                 493   0:04:36      Zoe             Brodsky             CycleLodge                                                  Scituate           MA
8                 490   0:04:44      Mikko           Aho                 Team Bicycle Alley                                          Worcester          MA
9                 492   0:04:57      Sean            Goguen              C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             Hopedale           MA
10                491   0:05:27      Anica           Koontz Miller                                                                   Craftsbury Common  VT
11                488   0:07:02      Christian       Moreau              team bike alley                                             worcester          MA
12                489   0:07:54      Alec            Perrotti            JRA Cycles                                                  Groveland          MA
13                495   0:08:07      Kevin           Stacey              BOB CYCLING                                                 Haverhill          MA
14                481   0:10:41      Morgan          Sawyer              HK2                                                         Falmouth           ME
15                480   0:10:41      Matthew         Johnson             Seaside cycle                                               Wilimington        MA
16                486   0:11:57      Benjamin        Buchheit            QuadCycles                                                  Somerville         MA
17                485   0:12:38      Anna            Savage              GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat                                   Westborough        MA
18                483   0:13:12      Carlyle         Grundon             KMS Cycling Team                                            Lincoln            VT
19                484   0:15:39      Jordan          Wilson                                                                          Westwood           MA

Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4)                            40 minutes          40 starters
Place   u35  35+  Bib   Time         First Name      Last Name           Team                                                        City               State
1       1         402   0:35:34      Stephanie       Wetzel              Paradise Racing                                             Westbrook          ME
2       2         401   0:00:16      Christin        Christoph           Competitive Edge Cycling                                    Leeds              MA
3            1    409   0:00:16      Melody          Chase               NorEast                                                     Dover              NH
4       3         406   0:00:41      Jessie          Duppler             Trek Portsmouth                                             Cape Elizabeth     ME
5            2    400   0:00:54      Karen           Tripp               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                          Deerfield          NH
6            3    404   0:01:00      Diane           Conway              Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                             Rye                NH
7            4    405   0:01:19      Nicole          Pisani              Portland Velo Club                                          Portland           ME
8            5    411   0:02:12      Allison         Snooks                                                                          Westboro           MA
9            6    444   0:02:23      Kathy           Sarvary             Blue Steel Cyclery                                          Manchester         NH
10           7    410   0:02:30      Kirsten         Begg-Swider         Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                                 Danbury            CT
11           8    446   0:02:36      Erin            Brennan                                                                         Portland           ME
12      4         408   0:02:36      anna            milton              ladiesFirst p/b milton-cat                                  northboro          MA
13      5         403   0:02:52      Melissa         Lafleur             BONK! Support                                               West Warwick       RI
14      6         413   0:03:05      Rebecca         Wolski              LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat                           Somerville         MA
15           9    445   0:03:18      Jeanie          Zelinski            Bell & Co                                                   Auburn             ME
16           10   421   0:03:38      Julia           Sperry              Mountain Moxie                                              South Burlington   VT
17           11   412   0:04:07      Cathy           Rowell              Blue Steel Cyclery                                          Bedford            MA
18           12   416   0:04:07      Jauron          Vetter              Blue Steel Cyclery                                          Milford            NH
19      7         425   0:04:21      Cori            Dahlstrom           Raleigh/Gus' Bike                                           Kensington         NH
20      8         420   0:04:28      Hannah          Rossi               B2C2/Boloco                                                 Allston            MA
21      9         428   0:04:59      Lauren          LeClaire            Geekhouse Bikes                                             Somerville         MA
22           13   415   0:04:59      Ilana           Knopf               DCMTB                                                       Medford            MA
23      10        419   0:05:46      JORDAN          DUBE                MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE                       Beverly            MA
24           14   435   0:06:37      Haley           Sumner              NBX / Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cycling Team             Attleboro          MA
25           15   424   0:07:07      Kathleen        Gagnon              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                          manchester         NH
26           16   426   0:07:30      Christine       Hall                Slijk Velo Club                                             Windham            NH
27           17   422   0:07:36      sandy           noble               Base 36                                                     kennebunkport      ME
28      11        414   0:07:36      Erin            Faccone             NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC                                        Medford            MA
29           18   437   0:07:36      Mary            Holt-Wilson                                                                     Westwood           MA
30           19   418   0:07:36      Ivy             Luhrs               PVC/CycleMania/Mechanical Services/Idexx Labs               Minot              ME
31      12        431   0:07:36      STARR           WALKER              New England Athletic                                        Somerville         MA
32      13        427   0:08:02      Hannah          Winer               American Flora                                              Cambridge          MA
33      14        423   0:08:12      Cindy           Brennan             Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                             Boston             MA
34      15        433   0:09:13      Sophy           Lee                 Quad Cycles                                                 Somerville         MA
35           20   436   0:10:15      Kristen         Seib                BIKEMAN.COM                                                 Bryant Pond        ME
36      16        438   0:10:54      Rachel          Horwitz                                                                         Newton             MA
37      17        429   0:12:19      Megan           Curry               New England Athletic                                        Somerville         MA
38           21   441   0:12:19      Louisa          Page                Comprehensive Racing                                        Cambridge          MA
39           22   448   lap          Rebecca         Lehmann             Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport Racing Team    Wear               NH

Men 3             45 minutes         41 starters
Place             Bib   Time         First Name      Last Name           Team                                                        City               State
1                 103   0:47:31      Chris           Algar               Cape Cod Racing/C4                                          Falmouth           MA
2                 107   0:00:07      matthew         sousa               B2C2/BOLOCO                                                 SOMERVILLE         MA
3                 101   0:00:17      Jacob           Harris              Norm's Ski & Bike                                           Swanzey            NH
4                 104   0:00:21      Cosmo           Catalano            pedalpowertraining.com                                      Hartford           CT
5                 112   0:00:40      john            eckert              quad cycles                                                 cambridge          MA
6                 100   0:00:40      William         Kenney              Corner Cycle                                                Middleboro         MA
7                 105   0:00:52      Jesse           Quagliaroli         Expowheelmen                                                Willington         CT
8                 122   0:01:02      Brian           Coate               B2C2 p/b BOLOCO                                             Pembroke           MA
9                 106   0:01:07      Anson           Ross                CLR/www.clrracing.com                                       Plainfield         CT
10                102   0:01:15      kurt            belhumeur           Stampede!                                                   Jamacia Plain      MA
11                113   0:01:44      Lee             Wassilie            Wheel Power Bicycles                                        portsmouth         NH
12                117   0:01:49      Evan            Cooper              Embrocation Cycling Journal                                 Closter            NJ
13                116   0:02:10      Cory            Johannessen         Threshold Cycling                                           Roslindale         MA
14                118   0:02:27      Andrew          Clemence            Boston Bicycle School                                       Dover              NH
15                115   0:02:31      Peter           Miller              Cyclocrossworld.com                                         Ledyard            CT
16                131   0:02:31      David           Gagnon              PowerWatts-Fittime                                          Montreal           QC
17                119   0:02:31      A.J.            Moran               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                            Somerville         MA
18                133   0:02:31      Matthew         Shoemaker           New England Athletic                                        Brunswick          ME
19                146   0:03:25      Eric            Follen                                                                          Sanford            ME
20                127   0:03:37      Louis           Montgrain           independent                                                 Qu?bec            QC
21                120   0:03:55      Oscar           Jimenez             Ride Studio Cafe                                            Lowell             MA
22                145   0:03:55      Daniel          Guiney              Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                         Newmarket          NH
23                128   0:04:03      Daniel          McCabe              bikebarnracing                                              Whitman            MA
24                129   0:04:32      Ken             Carpenter           Threshold Cycling                                           Jamaica Plain      MA
25                125   0:05:13      Benjamin        Frye                UVM Cycling                                                 South Burlington   VT
26                130   0:05:17      Michael         Dore                SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery                         Wilmington         MA
27                114   0:05:55      Gregory         Brown               CAPE COD RACING C4                                          Grantham           NH
28                136   0:06:09      Sean            Savignano           Rainbow Bicycle/The Local Grind                             Auburn             ME
29                141   0:06:12      Greg            McElravy            UVM Cycling                                                 Burlington         VT
30                121   0:06:57      Erik            Osborn              BIKEMAN.COM                                                 Portland           ME
31                134   0:06:57      Mark            Van Liere           Hup United                                                  Jamaica Plain      MA
32                137   0:06:06      Shane           Buker               Threshold Cycling                                           Jamaica Plain      MA
33                135   0:07:35      Matthew         Colby               NBX / Narragansett beer                                     Burlington         VT
34                144   0:08:08      Scott           Sweeney             Minuteman Road Club                                         Stow               MA
35                138   0:08:08      Dan             St. Germain         Geekhouse Bikes                                             Allston            MA
36                140   0:09:15      Joshua          Saxe                1K2GO - Onion River Sports                                  Montpelier         VT

Men 4                                                40 minutes          50 starters
Place             Bib   Time         First Name      Last Name           Team                                                        City               State
1                 548   0:41:50      Alden           Suokko              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Woodstock          VT
2                 546   0:01:16      ryan            littlefield         Ryan's Plumbing                                             Saco               ME
3                 509   0:01:41      david           Donnelly            Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team                           Lyme               NH
4                 511   0:01:47      Preston         Buehrer             B2C2 p/b Boloco                                             Boston             MA
5                 566   0:02:11      Greg            Jancaitis                                                                       Lewiston           ME
6                 541   0:03:13      Eliot           Pitney              Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                                     Brunswick          ME
7                 515   0:03:48      Benjamin        Grenier             Rainbow Bicycle                                             Lewiston           ME
8                 551   0:04:10      Ryan            Berliner            Belgen Cycles                                               Richmond           VT
9                 510   0:04:14      Chris           Gendron                                                                         Saco               ME
10                504   0:04:51      doug            thorp               Acidotic Racing                                             raymond            ME
11                505   0:05:13      Nicholas        Kirsch              Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team                         Portsmouth         NH
12                518   0:05:23      John            Sumner              NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech.                      Attleboro          MA
13                506   0:05:31      Tim             Doolittle           New England Athletic Cyclocross                             Topsham            ME
14                525   0:05:51      Chris           Goguen              C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             Franklin           MA
15                523   0:06:11      Christian       Page                NorEast Cycling                                             Barrington         NH
16                503   0:06:11      Travis          Kroot               Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike                                      Cumberland ForesideME
17                508   0:06:28      Weston          Forsblad            Gus's Raleigh New England                                   Danville           NH
18                540   0:06:28      Chris           Page                Comprehensive Racing                                        Cambridge          MA
19                537   0:06:43      Andy            Weigel                                                                          Rochester          MA
20                512   0:07:33      Patrick         Flaherty            Landry's Bicycles                                           Stoughton          MA
21                519   0:07:59      Devin           Frederick                                                                       Scarborough        ME
22                516   0:50:08      Marty           Walsh               Geekhouse Bikes                                             Boston             MA
23                553   0:50:16      Clayton         Beu                 Bell and Company                                            Auburn             ME
24                550   0:50:50      Noah            Barrow              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Killington         VT
25                520   0:50:50      Ben             Civiletti           UVM Cycling                                                 Burlington         VT
26                524   0:50:50      Ford            Murphy              Bates College/Keep It Tight                                 Portsmouth         NH
27                522   0:51:12      Alan            Pimentel JR         NOREAST CYCLING                                             Somersworth        NH
28                547   0:51:20      Alec            Hoover              Table Rock Tours                                            kingston           NY
29                538   0:51:55      Ian             Kola                UVM Cycling                                                 Burlington         VT
30                517   0:53:09      John            Sumner              BIKEMAN.COM                                                 New Gloucester     ME
31                528   0:53:09      Thomas          Dwyer               Wentworth Cycling Club                                      Newburyport        MA
32                544   0:53:44      Brian           Cole                Cyclegenic Euphoria                                         Portland           ME
33                549   0:54:19      Jonah           Meadvancort         Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                     Ithaca             NY
34                543   0:54:25      Aaron           McMorrow                                                                        Portland           ME
35                554   0:55:20      Leighton        Monroe                                                                          Boston             MA
36                526   lap          Andrew          Huff                New England Athletic                                        Somerville         MA
37                531   lap          Brett           Reily               Port Racing                                                 Newbury            MA
38                535   lap          Matt            Harlow              LRTC                                                        Laconia            NH
39                530   lap          Turner          Kelsey              Bowdoin College                                             Brunswick          ME
40                532   lap          Justin          Walker              Walker stables                                              Cape neddick       ME
41                4m?   lap          unknown         rider
42                542   lap          Eric            Papetti                                                                         Somerville         MA

Men 35+ Cat 4                                        40 minutes          27 starters
Place             Bib   Time         First Name      Last Name           Team                                                        City               State
1                 599   0:46:09      Chris           Trabulsie           BikeBarnRacing.com                                          East Taunton       MA
2                 592   0:00:09      Christopher     Dornbach            DORNBOX Custom Bikes                                        Cumberland         ME
3                 586   0:00:28      Jonathan        Sturm                                                                           Gorham             ME
4                 593   0:02:25      Peter           Carney              DORNBOX Custom Bikes                                        Portland           ME
5                 594   0:02:41      Mike            Robinson            Paincave Cycling                                            Exeter             NH
6                 595   0:02:46      Nathaniel       Smith               OA / Cycle Mania / PBMC                                     South Portland     ME
7                 569   0:03:00      Matthew         Reynolds                                                                        Farmington         ME
8                 568   0:03:11      Brad            Ramsay                                                                          Rutland            VT
9                 585   0:03:44      Matthew         Lord                Jewett Farms Racing                                         Kittery Point      ME
10                580   0:03:56      Peter           Barrett                                                                         Pownal             ME
11                590   0:03:56      James           Hall                Blue Steel Cyclery                                          Windham            NH
12                589   0:04:34      Michael         Bloom               B.O.B. Cycling-Goodale's-Speed Merchant Aero                Portsmouth         NH
13                596   0:05:30      Andrew          Cooper                                                                          Nashua             NH
14                582   0:05:30      John            Karod               Bikeman.com                                                 Rockport           ME
15                591   0:05:30      Seth            Haskell             Raleigh/Gus's North East CX                                 Hampton            NH
16                564   0:07:03      Edward          Dishong             New Hampshire Cycling Club                                  Francestown        NH
17                567                Andrew          Sawyer                                                                          Falmouth           ME
18                565                Brian           Edwards                                                                         Raymond            ME
19                588                Duane           Young-Kershaw       Cycle Loft Velo                                             Westport           MA
20                576                Teddy           Homer               Bikeman.com                                                 Portland           ME
21                572                Chris           Housley                                                                         Kittery            ME
22                577                Andrew          Wilson                                                                          Westwood           MA
23                578                Michael         McCabe              bikebarnracing.com                                          Whitman            MA
24                573   lap          Tim             Savage              Minuteman Road Club                                         Saco               ME
25                574   lap          Richard         Walsh               Grace Bicycles Velo Club                                    franklin           MA

Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3)                         45 minutes          39 starters
Place   35+  Jr   Bib   Time         First Name      Last Name           Team                                                        City               State
1            1    212   0:44:42      Cooper          Willsey             CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                         Hinesburg          VT
2       1         245   0:00:23      Matthew         O'Keefe             Riverside Cannondale                                        Ipswich            MA
3       2         203   0:00:49      Sheldon         Miller              Bikeman.com                                                 Craftsbury Common  VT
4       3         200   0:01:00      Todd            Bowden              Expowheelmen                                                Glastonbury        CT
5       4         201   0:01:56      Alec            Donahue             JAM Fund / NCC                                              Easthampton        MA
6       5         202   0:02:03      Chandler        Delinks             CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                         Ipswich            MA
7       6         205   0:02:31      Keith           Gauvin              Expowheelmen                                                Ellington          CT
8            2    209   0:02:36      Peter           Goguen              C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             Hopedale           MA
9            3    217   0:02:40      Chad            Young               Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team                                   Newmarket          NH
10      7         204   0:03:05      Michael         Magur               Verge Sport                                                 Newburgh           NY
11      8         244   0:03:17      Robert          Stine Jr            NBX                                                         West Warwick       RI
12           4    222   0:03:25      Matthew         Owens               1K2GO RACING                                                Richmond           VT
13           5    225   0:03:40      Ian             Keough              BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle                              Sandwich           MA
14           6    227   0:03:40      Michael         Owens               1K2GO RACING                                                Richmond           VT
15      9         218   0:04:07      olivier         vrambout            the bikery du nord                                          bayport            MN
16      10        211   0:04:43      Alan            Starrett            BIKEMAN.COM                                                 Portland           ME
17      11        219   0:04:56      Jon             Bernhard            Riverside Racing                                            Beverly            MA
18      12        216   0:05:20      Shawn           Marshall            VeloLab                                                     Dartmouth          NS
19      13        246   0:05:26      Eric            Follen                                                                          Sanford            ME
20      14        207   0:06:05      Ryan            Rumsey              Bikeman.com                                                 Portland           ME
21      15        208   0:06:11      Kurt            Perham              Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com                                 brunswick          ME
22           7    215   0:06:22      Jonathan        Anderson            Essex County Velo                                           Topsfield          MA
23      16        226   0:06:31      Peter           Sullivan            Ata Cyle Fit Lab                                            Carlisle           MA
24           8    229   0:06:50      Neil            Symington           Outdoor Elements                                            Sussex             NB
25      17        221   0:06:57      Todd            Burns               Nantucket Velo                                              Nantucket          MA
26      18        231   0:08:21      Ricky           Legault             Arc-En Ceil racing team                                     Sterling           CT
27           9    234   0:08:36      John            Mosby               CyclocrossRacing.com                                        Barrington         RI
28      19        224   0:08:53      Donald          Snoop Jr.           Essex County Velo (ECV)                                     Beverly            MA
29           10   230   0:09:48      Pj              Renquin             C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                             Attleboro          MA
30      20        237   lp           Zach            Magoon              BIKEMAN.com                                                 Portland           ME
31                228   lap          Carter          Hall                HK2                                                         Yarmouth           ME
32      21        236   lap          Steven          Lehmann             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas                         Weare              NH
33           11   240   lap          Ethan           Young-Kershaw       Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle                            Westport           MA

Men 45+ (1-3)           45 minutes   45 starters
Place             Bib   Time         First Name      Last Name           Team                                                        City               State
1                 302   0:39:15      Sam             Morse               Corner Cycle                                                Cohasset           MA
2                 307   0:00:24      jeff            molongoski          Joe's Garage                                                ashfield           MA
3                 300   0:00:29      Paul            Richard             Cyclocrossworld.com                                         Amesbury           MA
4                 301   0:00:29      Mike            Rowell              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                         Bedford            MA
5                 304   0:00:31      Mark            Gunsalus            Clif Bar / Pactimo                                          Dudley             MA
6                 303   0:00:57      Don             Seib                BIKEMAN.COM                                                 Byrant Pond        ME
7                 315   0:01:03      william         james               Bikeman.com                                                 cumberland         ME
8                 312   0:01:30      Paul            Nyberg              Horst Engineering Cycling Team                              Canton             CT
9                 314   0:01:40      jonathan        tarbox              Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes                                    windsor            CT
10                311   0:01:40      kevin           buckley             Bikeman.com                                                 hollis             NH
11                305   0:01:40      Geoffrey        House               Northampton Cycling Club                                    Great Barrington   MA
12                306   0:01:40      Carl            Reglar              Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative                       Mount Vernon       NY
13                308   0:02:35      John            Mosher              Wheelworks Racing                                           Boxboro            MA
14                310   0:03:05      stephan         marcoux             Bikeman.com                                                 Abercorn           QC
15                309   0:03:08      Geoff           McIntosh            Corner Cycle                                                Concord            NH
16                317   0:03:08      David           Stacey              BOB CYCLING                                                 Methuen            MA
17                323   0:03:18      James           Willsey             Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                    Hinesburg          VT
18                321   0:03:38      Timothy         Young               NorEast Cycling                                             Exeter             NH
19                316   0:03:38      Stephen C.      Witkus              Bikeman.com                                                 Northbridge        MA
20                326   0:03:38      Mike            Kavanaugh           Mad River Riders                                            Waitsfield         VT
21                318   0:03:38      keith           button              CCB racing                                                  nottingham         NH
22                320   0:03:38      Richard         Pirro               Union Velo                                                  Norfolk            MA
23                325   0:04:20      John            Buchheit            QuadCycles                                                  Somerville         MA
24                333   0:04:44      Derek           Griggs              Recycled Sports                                             Seabrook           NH
25                330   0:04:50      Richard         Perrotti, Jr        JRA Cycles                                                  Groveland          MA
26                319   0:05:04      Bob             Bergman             Canadian Cycling Magazine                                   Toronto            ON
27                313   0:05:10      Mark            Suprenant           Team Type 1                                                 Milford            NH
28                329   0:05:21      John            Plump               QuadCycles                                                  Arlington          MA
29                328   0:05:43      Jan             Wiejak              Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                      Wallkill           NY
30                322   0:05:49      eiric           marro               Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport Racing Team    nashua             NH
31                341   0:05:54      Steve           McGrath             NorEast Cycling                                             Portsmouth         NH
32                334   0:05:58      Jeffrey         Fisher              OA/CycleMania                                               Durham             ME
33                349   0:06:17      Timothy         Corcoran            Donne Sane Cycling - HK2                                    Portland           ME
34                331   0:06:34      Mark            Burns               Nantucket Velo                                              Portland           ME
35                335   0:06:34      John            Witmer              GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                        Williston          VT
36                332   0:06:51      Bruce           Schwab              OA/Cyclemania                                               Woolwich           ME
37                337   0:07:00      Timothy         Shea                BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                          Amherst            NH
38                350   0:07:37      Eric            Larsson             OA/CycleMania                                               Portland           ME
39                339   0:08:26      David           Foley               FirstBike-HASYUN Racing                                     STOUGHTON          MA
40                336   0:09:23      James           Cook                Canadian Cycling Magazine                                   Toronto            ON
41                327   0:09:23      Paul            Weiss               OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club       Cumberland         ME
42                344   lap          Joe             Rapuano             Essex County Velo                                           Atkinson           NH
43                346   lap          Kurt            Edmonds                                                                         Newburyport        MA

Men 55+                                              45 minutes          24 starters
Place             Bib   Time         First Name      Last Name           Team                                                        City               State
1                 399   0:40:52      Al              Blanchard           Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations.com                    Congers            NY
2                 398   0:01:43      Steve           Arsenault           Norm's Ski &  Bike/ Team Andy                               Keene              NH
3                 396   0:03:13      John            Adamik              Riverside Racing                                            Byfield            MA
4                 397   0:03:50      William         Sawyer              Spinarts Cycling Team                                       Littleton          MA
5                 395   0:04:16      Gary            Passler             Riverside Racing                                            Amesbury           MA
6                 394   0:04:48      Bruce           Bell                Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium                    Stowe              VT
7                 387   0:05:04      Richard         Sachs               RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                         Warwick            MA
8                 382   0:05:04      Bob             Roldan              CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                        Somerville         MA
9                 383   0:05:23      Lawrence        Woolson             Norm's Ski & Bike                                           Westmoreland       NH
10                393   0:05:40      Robert          Sampson             Team Alpine Clinic                                          Holderness         NH
11                390   0:05:45      Steven          Kane                East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle                            Brightwaters       NY
12                385   0:06:19      Terry           Cowman              CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works                         Manchester         MA
13                389   0:06:19      George          Gagnon              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                          Merrimack          NH
14                386   0:07:27      Ron             Hines               QuadCycles                                                  Lexington          MA
15                373   0:07:47      Jerry           White               Blue Steel Cyclery                                          Bedford            NH
16                388   0:48:45      Robert          Dillon              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                                    warren             VT
17                377   0:49:33      Geoff           Sullivan            EXPOWHEELMEN                                                Wethersfield       CT
18                384                Jeff            Tripp               BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                          Deerfield          NH
19                379                Tom             Doucette            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                         Stow               MA
20                381                DONALD          CROWELL             BlueSteelCyclery                                            WESTFORD           MA
21                380   lap          Marc            D'Amour             Cycle Smart                                                 Lewiston           ME
22                378   lap          Jim             Dowling             Maine Cycling Club                                          Buckfield          ME
23                376   lap          David           Holmander           Blue Steel Cyclery                                          Epsom              NH
24                375   lap          Jeffrey         Proctor             The Velo Resource                                           Litchfield         NH

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage