These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel 1:08:52
2 Thomas Pidcock 1:10:12
3 Toon Aerts 1:10:37
4 Wout Van aert 1:10:56
5 Laurens Sweeck 1:11:24
6 Michael Vanthourenhout 1:12:04
7 Corne Van kessel 1:12:44
8 Tim Merlier 1:13:24
9 Quinten Hermans 1:13:40
10 Eli Iserbyt 1:14:03
11 Lars Van der haar 1:14:48
12 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1:15:54
13 Timon Rüegg 1:16:10
14 Felipe Orts lloret 1:16:50
15 David Van der poel 1:17:14
16 Stephen Hyde 1:17:24
17 Steve Chainel 1:17:37
18 Curtis White 1:17:39
19 Sascha Weber 1:17:41
20 Stan Godrie 1:17:54
21 Simon Zahner 1:18:27
22 Nicola Rohrbach 1:19:03
23 David Menut
24 Michael Van den ham
25 Sieben Wouters
26 Kerry Werner
27 Kevin Suarez fernandez
28 Jan Nesvadba
29 Lukas Flückiger
30 Nicolas Samparisi
31 Cristian Cominelli
32 Emil Hekele
33 Michael Boroš
34 Marcel Wildhaber
35 Simon Vozar
36 Ondrej Glajza
37 Cameron Jette
DNF Marcel Meisen
DNF Goran Cerovic

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thibau Nys 0:38:50
2 Lennert Belmans 0:39:21
3 Emiel Verstrynge 0:39:28
4 Dario Lillo 0:39:44
5 Tibor Del grosso 0:39:58
6 Marco Brenner 0:40:03
7 Jente Michels 0:40:19
8 Florian Richard andrade 0:40:24
9 Rory Mcguire 0:40:27
10 Andrew Strohmeyer 0:40:29
11 Oliver Stockwell 0:40:40
12 Ugo Ananie 0:40:41
13 Hugo Kars 0:40:41
14 Jan Zatloukal 0:40:51
15 Matěj Stránský 0:41:07
16 Joe Kiely 0:41:14
17 Yorben Lauryssen 0:41:18
18 Ward Huybs 0:41:22
19 Lorenzo Masciarelli 0:41:47
20 Corran Carrick-anderson 0:41:51
21 Davide De pretto 0:42:03
22 Baptiste Vadic 0:42:21
23 Jasper levi Pahlke 0:42:33
24 Timo Müller 0:42:40
25 Tim Neffgen 0:42:42
26 Mats Wenzel 0:42:42
27 Matyáš Kopecký 0:42:57
28 Magnus Sheffield 0:43:01
29 Bryan Olivo 0:43:03
30 Ben Chilton 0:43:08
31 Jean-luc Halter 0:43:11
32 Danny Van lierop 0:43:17
33 Bailey Groenendaal 0:43:17
34 Luca Harter 0:43:27
35 Rémi Lelandais 0:43:27
36 Lucas Janssen 0:43:33
37 Oliver vedersø Sølvhøj 0:43:35
38 Filippo Agostinacchio 0:43:43
39 Noé Castille 0:43:44
40 Igor Arrieta lizarraga 0:43:54
41 Nick Carter 0:44:12
42 Darren Rafferty 0:44:14
43 Pavel Jindřich 0:44:32
44 Arno Wallenborn 0:44:49
45 Yujiro Murakami 0:44:49
46 Alain Suarez fernandez 0:45:08
47 Oscar Lind 0:45:10
48 Noé Ury 0:45:19
49 Tom Paquet 0:45:36
50 Matyáš Fiala 0:45:38
51 Cody Scott 0:45:55
52 Jakub Musialik 0:45:55
53 Aitzol Sasieta antxia 0:46:02
54 Ettore Loconsolo 0:46:16
55 Sergio Diego carrasco 0:46:38
56 Miguel Diaz perez 0:46:42
57 Matthew Leliveld 0:47:13
58 Raito Suzuki 0:47:19
59 Carl Kagevi 0:47:44
60 Jared Scott 0:47:52
61 Patryk Janiszewski
62 Matúš jakub Koreň
63 Antoni Lukow
64 Erik Vetisch
DNF Gustav Wang
DNF Lars Sommer

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Kamp 0:47:53
2 Kevin Kuhn 0:48:29
3 Mees Hendrikx 0:48:45
4 Antoine Benoist 0:49:09
5 Pim Ronhaar 0:49:12
6 Ivan Feijoo alberte 0:49:25
7 Niels Vandeputte 0:49:29
8 Cameron Mason 0:49:37
9 Jelle Camps 0:50:08
10 Yentl Bekaert 0:50:29
11 Loris Rouiller 0:50:44
12 Kyle Agterberg 0:50:48
13 Eric Brunner 0:50:51
14 Timo Kielich 0:50:52
15 Ben Turner 0:50:54
16 Gage Hecht 0:51:02
17 Toon Vandebosch 0:51:04
18 Antonio Folcarelli 0:51:05
19 Tim Van dijke 0:51:10
20 Théo Thomas 0:51:11
21 Caleb Swartz 0:51:41
22 Thomas Mein 0:51:43
23 Jofre Cullell estape 0:51:57
24 Jan Sommer 0:52:00
25 Maxime Gagnaire 0:52:07
26 Thomas Bonnet 0:52:10
27 Xabier Murias garcia 0:52:12
28 Joris Delbove 0:52:17
29 Josef Jelínek 0:52:21
30 Mickaël Crispin 0:52:27
31 Tyler Orschel 0:52:28
32 Ben Tulett 0:52:37
33 Jakub Říman 0:52:46
34 Tomas Kopecký 0:53:15
35 Davide Toneatti 0:53:32
36 Samuele Leone 0:53:48
37 Alex Morton 0:53:54
38 Felix Stehli 0:54:30
39 Pascal Tömke 0:54:37
40 Jakob Dorigoni 0:54:38
41 Karel Camrda 0:54:42
42 Sam Noel 0:55:00
43 Simon Bak 0:55:01
44 Hijiri Oda 0:55:18
45 Tomáš Ježek 0:55:50
46 Lane Maher
47 Malcolm Barton
48 Maximilian Möbis
49 David Conroy
50 Mads Høiberg klinke
DNF Carlos Canal blanco
DNF Balázs Vas
DNF Tom Lindner

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado 0:45:20
2 Annemarie Worst 0:45:21
3 Lucinda Brand 0:45:30
4 Katie Compton 0:46:20
5 Yara Kastelijn 0:46:46
6 Evie Richards 0:47:04
7 Eva Lechner 0:47:45
8 Ellen Van loy 0:48:06
9 Laura Verdonschot 0:48:12
10 Marlène Petit 0:48:26
11 Katerina Nash 0:48:39
12 Sanne Cant 0:48:52
13 Rebecca Fahringer 0:48:55
14 Maghalie Rochette 0:48:57
15 Christine Majerus 0:48:58
16 Caroline Mani 0:49:21
17 Alice maria Arzuffi 0:49:25
18 Lucia Gonzalez blanco 0:49:28
19 Geerte Hoeke 0:49:30
20 Aida Nuño palacio 0:49:31
21 Elisabeth Brandau 0:49:44
22 Perrine Clauzel 0:50:29
23 Zina Barhoumi 0:50:35
24 Pavla Havlíková 0:50:53
25 Bethany Crumpton 0:51:40
26 Nadja Heigl 0:52:50
27 Jenn Jackson 0:53:25
28 Zuzanna Krzystala
29 Barbara Borowiecka
30 Mari-liis Mõttus
31 Paula Diaz lopez
32 Nikola Bajgerová
33 Aya Akamatsu
DNF Clara Honsinger

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shirin Van anrooij 0:38:34
2 Puck Pieterse 0:39:27
3 Madigan Munro 0:39:52
4 Millie Couzens 0:40:17
5 Fem Van empel 0:40:46
6 Line Burquier 0:40:46
7 Josie Nelson 0:41:06
8 Lizzy Gunsalus 0:41:21
9 Marie Schreiber 0:41:35
10 Julie De wilde 0:41:54
11 Nicole Göldi 0:41:59
12 Lauriane Duraffourg 0:42:03
13 Clea Seidel 0:42:16
14 Ilse Pluimers 0:42:17
15 Anna Flynn 0:42:24
16 Emilly Johnston 0:42:33
17 Isa Nomden 0:42:43
18 Sterre Vervloet 0:42:48
19 Carlotta Borello 0:42:53
20 Nicole Pesse 0:43:15
21 Senne Knaven 0:43:30
22 Lucia Bramati 0:43:46
23 Aneta Novotná 0:44:03
24 Maddie Wadsworth 0:44:14
25 Julie Brouwers 0:44:20
26 Lucy O'donnell 0:44:20
27 Karolína Bedrníková 0:44:21
28 Mirthe Van den brande 0:44:39
29 Mona Mitterwallner 0:44:54
30 Bridget Tooley 0:44:59
31 Yui Ishida 0:45:06
32 Mélissa Rouiller 0:45:25
33 Kristýna Zemanová 0:45:41
34 Lucia Gomez andreu 0:46:00
35 Cassidy Hickey 0:46:15
36 Fabienne Kipfmüller 0:46:43
37 Michaela Thompson 0:47:09
38 Lucie Cottier 0:47:24
39 Kasuga Watabe 0:47:39
40 Tea Wright 0:47:58
41 Claire Steciuk 0:48:23
42 Maria Parajon fuentes 0:48:56
43 Roisin Lally 0:49:53
44 Marie barbara Holm 0:50:31
45 Ainara Albert bosch
46 Georgiana ileana Turlea

Women Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marion Norbert riberolle 0:48:31
2 Kata blanka Vas 0:48:58
3 Anna Kay 0:49:11
4 Katie Clouse 0:50:00
5 Manon Bakker 0:50:05
6 Inge Van der heijden 0:50:24
7 Francesca Baroni 0:50:37
8 Sara Casasola 0:51:00
9 Ruby West 0:51:14
10 Noemi Rüegg 0:51:54
11 Harriet Harnden 0:52:13
12 Aniek Van alphen 0:52:56
13 Léa Curinier 0:53:02
14 Kiona Crabbé 0:53:18
15 Gaia Realini 0:53:39
16 Lara Krähemann 0:53:45
17 Sofia Rodriguez revert 0:54:27
18 Marthe Truyen 0:54:47
19 Tina Züger 0:54:55
20 Judith Krahl 0:55:29
21 Hannah Arensman 0:55:51
22 Amandine Fouquenet 0:57:30
23 Tereza Švihálková 0:58:20
24 Irene Trabazo bragado 0:58:51
25 Paula Suarez chasco 0:58:56
26 Dana Gilligan 0:58:59
27 Shannon Mallory 0:59:35
28 Kätlin Kukk
29 Kinga Kalembkiewicz
30 Sara Bonillo talens

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with