These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wout Van aert 0:57:57
2 Quinten Hermans 0:58:18
3 Toon Aerts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:58:37
4 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:58:37
5 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:58:43
6 Thomas Pidcock TRINITY RACING 0:58:45
7 Lars Van der haar TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:58:47
8 Daan Soete PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:58:47
9 Tom Meeusen GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 0:58:47
10 Jens Adams 0:58:49
11 Eli Iserbyt PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:58:51
12 Felipe Orts lloret CYCLO - CROSS TEAM TEIKA - GSPORT - BH 0:59:10
13 Thijs Aerts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:59:27
14 Jim Aernouts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:59:32
15 Corne Van kessel 0:59:46
16 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:00:25
17 Ingmar Uytdewilligen TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:00:29
18 Wietse Bosmans 1:01:11
19 David Van der poel ALPECIN - FENIX 1:01:19
20 Kevin Suarez fernandez NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 1:01:22
21 Braam Merlier CREAFIN - FRISTADS 1:01:26
22 Sieben Wouters CREAFIN - FRISTADS 1:01:28
23 Nicolas Cleppe TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:01:30
24 Curtis White 1:01:44
25 Jakob Dorigoni SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE 1:01:46
26 Kerry Werner 1:01:58
27 Hendrik Sweeck 1:02:04
28 Robin Alderweireld 1:02:52
29 Jens Gys 1:03:21
30 Senne De meyer 1:03:27
31 Thomas Verheyen 1:03:41
32 Kenny Roelandt 1:03:46
33 Yelle Leaerts -1 LAP
34 Edwin De wit -1 LAP
35 Klaas Groenen -2 LAPS
36 Karol Michalski -2 LAPS
37 Niels Koyen -3 LAPS
38 Nicola Parenti -4 LAPS
39 Pieter Meelberghs -4 LAPS
40 Vincent Oger -4 LAPS
41 Thomas Edhofer -5 LAPS
42 Gauthier Heymes -5 LAPS
43 Marco Carozzo -6 LAPS
44 Mikolaj Markiewicz -6 LAPS
DNF Vincent Baestaens GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS
DNF Gert Smets CREAFIN - FRISTADS
DNF Glenn Verbeeck
DNF Marcel Meisen ALPECIN - FENIX

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thibau Nys 0:38:23
2 Ward Huybs 0:38:24
3 Jetze Van campenhout 0:38:30
4 Jente Michels 0:38:50
5 Lennert Belmans 0:39:07
6 Arne Baers 0:39:12
7 Mathis Avondts 0:39:26
8 Victor Van de putte 0:39:26
9 Danny Van lierop 0:39:27
10 Twan Van der drift 0:39:58
11 Lucas Janssen 0:39:58
12 Lukas Vanderlinden 0:40:03
13 Jordi Van heijst 0:40:04
14 Gustav Wang 0:40:05
15 Levi Van hoften 0:40:13
16 Renzo Geurs 0:40:17
17 Lorenzo Masciarelli 0:40:17
18 Matěj Stránský 0:40:18
19 Ferre Geeraerts 0:40:26
20 Senne D´hollander 0:40:27
21 Milan Kuypers 0:40:39
22 Wout Janssen 0:40:43
23 Senne Willems 0:40:54
24 Jonas Van dijck 0:40:56
25 Ruben Meeusen 0:41:03
26 Sander Van der eecken 0:41:06
27 Elio Clarysse 0:41:07
28 Pieter Pauwels 0:41:07
29 Lennert Goovaerts 0:41:28
30 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:41:29
31 Iben Van staay 0:41:53
32 Toon Sluydts 0:42:02
33 Lars Van laer 0:42:02
34 Joppe Van den bulck 0:42:06
35 Miel Storms 0:42:11
36 Yarne-zias Geenen 0:42:11
37 Lennert Huybs 0:42:12
38 Michiel Ceulemans 0:42:34
39 Seppe Wauters 0:42:41
40 Mat Van gorp 0:42:45
41 Mathis De roeck 0:42:51
42 Noa Diels 0:42:53
43 Jonas Mertens 0:42:56
44 Sander Eeckhout 0:42:56
45 Zeno Porters 0:43:11
46 Ruben Lembrechts 0:43:11
47 Rik Torfs 0:43:29
48 Robin Van poppel 0:43:30
49 Rune Ceusters 0:43:45
50 Noah Meert 0:43:46
51 Lou Coopman 0:43:48
52 Brent De bie 0:44:11
53 Bram Marx 0:44:35
54 Devin Van hoolandt 0:44:49
55 Niels Dias 0:44:53
56 Sybe Gybels 0:45:09
57 Jorit Deprez 0:45:10
58 Louis Leroy 0:45:10
59 Tuur Merens 0:45:22
60 Cas Van den berg 0:45:25
61 Siebe Caems 0:45:26
62 Matthias De meester 0:45:26
63 Borre Van den eede 0:46:17
64 Sander Vissenberg -1 LAP
65 Jesse Bastiaensen -1 LAP
66 Ruben Velter -1 LAP
67 Kjell Cooman -1 LAP
68 Tiebe Deweerdt -1 LAP
69 Mats Vandervelde -2 LAPS
70 Ruben Buysse -2 LAPS
DNF Joche Herrygers
DNF Seppe De clercq

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niels Vandeputte ALPECIN - FENIX 0:51:35
2 Antoine Benoist ALPECIN - FENIX 0:51:40
3 Ryan Kamp PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:52:32
4 Victor Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:53:11
5 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:53:17
6 Ben Turner CREAFIN - FRISTADS 0:53:17
7 Thomas Mein TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:53:21
8 Anton Ferdinande PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:53:21
9 Timo Kielich CREAFIN - FRISTADS 0:53:26
10 Andreas Goeman TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:53:28
11 Mees Hendrikx 0:53:32
12 Arne Vrachten 0:53:34
13 Sander Lemmens 0:53:34
14 Kyle Agterberg 0:53:37
15 Jarno Bellens PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:53:38
16 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:53:45
17 Arno Van den broeck 0:53:45
18 Julian Siemons 0:53:45
19 Yentl Bekaert TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:53:51
20 Seppe Rombouts 0:54:02
21 Loris Rouiller ALPECIN - FENIX 0:54:19
22 Cameron Mason TRINITY RACING 0:54:20
23 Bart Artz 0:54:22
24 Luke Verburg PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:54:47
25 Wout Vervoort IKO - CRELAN 0:54:50
26 Michael Bervoets 0:55:03
27 Mathijs Wuyts TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:55:04
28 Jelle Vermoote 0:55:26
29 Joachim Van looveren 0:55:29
30 Lennert Meulemans 0:55:32
31 Jarno Jordens 0:55:50
32 Wannes Vanden bussche 0:55:50
33 Maarten Clauwaert 0:56:27
34 David Conroy 0:56:28
35 Maarten Van staeyen 0:56:55
36 Yente Peirens 0:57:09
37 Nick Peers 0:57:23
38 Senna Van cutsem 0:57:37
39 Stan Van tricht 0:57:54
40 Pascal Tömke 0:57:54
41 Marco Ehlert 0:57:56
42 Ydris Salomez 0:58:07
43 Mads Høiberg klinke 0:58:13
44 Stef Janse 0:58:13
45 Pete Uptegrove -1 LAP
46 Lars Van uum -1 LAP
47 Valentin Remondet A.S BIKE CROSSTEAM -1 LAP
48 Robbe Mellaerts -2 LAPS
49 Jari Merveillie -2 LAPS
50 Grégory Careme -2 LAPS
51 Seppe Lippens -2 LAPS
52 Finn Mansfield -3 LAPS
53 Justin Laevens -3 LAPS
54 Lenn Verdijck -3 LAPS
DNF Matteo Oberteicher
DNF Len Dejonghe GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado ALPECIN - FENIX 0:42:18
2 Annemarie Worst 777 0:42:19
3 Shirin Van anrooij 0:42:45
4 Inge Van der heijden CCC - LIV 0:42:47
5 Katie Compton 0:42:56
6 Aniek Van alphen 0:42:59
7 Denise Betsema PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:43:02
8 Sanne Cant IKO - CRELAN 0:43:05
9 Alice maria Arzuffi 777 0:43:11
10 Anna Kay EXPERZA PRO CX 0:43:20
11 Loes Sels IKO - CRELAN 0:43:24
12 Eva Lechner CREAFIN - FRISTADS 0:43:25
13 Yara Kastelijn 777 0:43:33
14 Lucia Gonzalez blanco NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 0:43:53
15 Laura Verdonschot PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:43:58
16 Marion Norbert riberolle EXPERZA PRO CX 0:44:02
17 Ellen Van loy TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:44:08
18 Alicia Franck EXPERZA PRO CX 0:44:09
19 Manon Bakker EXPERZA PRO CX 0:44:28
20 Geerte Hoeke 0:44:46
21 Rebecca Gariboldi 0:44:47
22 Veerle Goossens 0:44:55
23 Maud Kaptheijns PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:45:03
24 Karen Verhestraeten IKO - CRELAN 0:45:06
25 Lindy Van anrooij 0:45:30
26 Pauliena Rooijakkers 0:45:43
27 Marthe Truyen TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:45:46
28 Rebecca Fahringer 0:46:22
29 Harriet Harnden 0:46:25
30 Fem Van empel 0:46:25
31 Kiona Crabbé 0:46:25
32 Pauline Delhaye 0:46:40
33 Esther Van der burg 0:46:47
34 Julie Brouwers 0:46:57
35 Mascha Mulder GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 0:47:00
36 Jinse Peeters 0:47:14
37 Kata blanka Vas 0:47:21
38 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:47:25
39 Mirthe Van den brande 0:47:32
40 Meg De bruyne 0:47:39
41 Elodie Kuijper 0:47:44
42 Sterre Vervloet 0:47:45
43 Tessa Zwaenepoel 0:47:51
44 Tinne Vermeiren 0:48:11
45 Emily Werner 0:48:11
46 Julie De wilde 0:48:15
47 Laura Van der zwaan 0:48:28
48 Shana Maes 0:48:49
49 Lise Van wunsel 0:49:21
50 Lotte Baele 0:49:21
51 Ishbel Strathdee 0:49:21
52 Britt Jochems -1 LAP
53 Kristien Nelen -1 LAP
54 Kiona Dhont -1 LAP
55 Valerie Boonen -1 LAP
56 Laetitia Maus -1 LAP
57 Corey Coogan cisek -1 LAP
58 Lina Beirinckx -2 LAPS
59 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL -2 LAPS
60 Lies´l Schevenels -2 LAPS
61 Lisette Schoon -2 LAPS
62 Karen De keulenaer -2 LAPS
DNF Diana Steffenhagen

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with