These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Clydesdales

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Richter Hutch's

Fixed Gear

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Jaques Lafortune HTFU

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bike
2 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles
3 Mitch Fisher Team Bossen
4 Orion York Team Bossen
5 Grayson Szczukowski

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's
2 Cameron Miller-griffin NoMad Sports Club
3 Adam Oliver Hutch's
4 Riley Christensen

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Jaynes Pistis
2 Cary Adams

Junior Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kolby Preble Hammer Velo
2 Gabriel Noller Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles
4 Thomas Noller Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Graham Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Patrick Dill Willamette

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's
3 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marisa Reid ZteaM
2 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Natalie Fisher Team Bossen

Junior Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tilly Field
2 Sierra Reid ZteaM
3 Carina Hahn Team Rose City

Masters Men's Cat C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Paul Hamerton-kelly Jelly's Pirates
3 Brian Coontz
4 Rob Bingham Willamette
5 David Donielson SLOCUM Rebound Racing
6 Zane Zumwalt

Masters Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Rather
2 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Grace Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men's 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Longmire NRO
2 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing
3 Joe Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Joe Hoerner
5 Steve Lacey Showers Pass
6 Ron Strasser Team S&M
7 Paul Mautner Rose City Wheelmen
8 Tim Skinner Team ButterCup
9 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's/OIC
10 Darell Provencher Rose City Wheelmen

Men's A Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men's Beginners

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Randels
2 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs
3 Brian Cannon Off The Couch Racing
4 Brian Claytor Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 John Shue Off The Couch Racing
6 Neel Banerjee
7 James Murez Hutch's/OIC
8 David Macfarlane Umpqua Velo
9 Peter Staiger

Men's Cat A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 Brett Luelling Capitol Velo Racing Club
3 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 Benjamin Kubas Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 Chris Swan Team Oregon

Men's Cat B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
3 Ryan Garner HTFU
4 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
8 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles
9 Scott Wallace
10 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
11 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo
12 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo
13 Mark Hafner Hutch's/OIC
14 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
15 Forest Wilson Team Oregon
16 Erik Haunold ESC United
17 Wes Cipriotti
18 Nick Cate
19 Joseph Ferron

Men's Cat B Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Starr Wheelworks
2 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Alexander Lehnert Camp Harlow
4 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing
5 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing
6 Patrick Mcenaney Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Justin Price Team Dirt
8 James Medeiros Team ButterCup
9 Mike Webb

Men's Cat C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Cottle
2 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Zane Wheeler
4 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Rodger Lewis OSU
6 Leroy Thomas

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 Andrew Bennett Redline
3 Mckenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing
4 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
5 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo
7 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
8 Mic Coleman BMF
9 Boone Tompkins BMF
10 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
11 Frank Chemotti
12 Paul Kanz Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
13 Alexander Hongo Chamois Chitters
14 Isaac Johnson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
15 Bryan Davidson Veloshop

Women's A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Brubaker Vanilla Bicycles
2 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Jacqueline Cohen Sagebrush Cycles
4 Lindsay Jones HTFU
5 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop

Women's B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 Erica Mckenzie Sorella Forte
3 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles
4 Holly Clarke
5 Kelly Sandow Poplollies

Women's Beginners

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Baldwin
2 Meridy Farmer
3 Krystay Meme

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with