These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:02:30
2 Toon Aerts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:02:45
3 Eli Iserbyt PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:02:52
4 Lars Van der haar TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:03:02
5 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:03:09
6 Thomas Pidcock TRINITY RACING 1:03:31
7 Quinten Hermans 1:03:38
8 Tom Meeusen GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:04:15
9 Niels Vandeputte ALPECIN - FENIX 1:04:27
10 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1:04:32
11 Daan Soete PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:04:48
12 Thijs Aerts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:05:01
13 Ryan Kamp PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:05:05
14 Stan Godrie 1:05:10
15 Corne Van kessel 1:05:18
16 Jens Adams 1:05:29
17 Dieter Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:05:56
18 Jim Aernouts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:06:07
19 Nicolas Cleppe TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:06:17
20 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:06:32
21 Felipe Orts lloret CYCLO - CROSS TEAM TEIKA - GSPORT - BH 1:06:37
22 David Van der poel ALPECIN - FENIX 1:06:48
23 Sieben Wouters CREAFIN - FRISTADS 1:06:53
24 Vincent Baestaens GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:07:08
25 Lander Loockx GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:07:10
26 Braam Merlier CREAFIN - FRISTADS 1:07:20
27 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:07:30
28 Joran Wyseure 1:07:35
29 Yentl Bekaert TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:07:41
30 Pim Ronhaar PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:07:53
31 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:08:00
32 Ingmar Uytdewilligen TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:08:02
33 Mathijs Wuyts TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:08:07
34 Curtis White 1:08:17
35 Andreas Goeman TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:08:23
36 Kerry Werner 1:08:31
37 Jarno Bellens PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:08:38
38 Timo Kielich CREAFIN - FRISTADS 1:08:44
39 Arne Vrachten 1:08:48
40 Jakob Dorigoni SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE 1:08:55
41 Cameron Mason TRINITY RACING 1:08:56
42 Seppe Rombouts 1:08:56
43 Ben Turner CREAFIN - FRISTADS -1 LAP
44 Bart Artz -2 LAPS
45 Jelle Vermoote -2 LAPS
46 Anton Ferdinande PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL -2 LAPS
47 Kenneth Van compernolle -2 LAPS
48 Len Dejonghe GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS -2 LAPS
49 Maik Van der heijden -3 LAPS
50 Kenny Roelandt -3 LAPS
51 Victor Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL -3 LAPS
52 Robin Alderweireld -3 LAPS
53 Noah Vreeswijk -3 LAPS
54 Ryan Cortjens ALPECIN - FENIX -4 LAPS
55 Thomas Verheyen -4 LAPS
56 Yente Peirens -4 LAPS
57 Edwin De wit -4 LAPS
58 Yelle Leaerts -4 LAPS
59 Berne Vankeirsbilck -4 LAPS
60 Andres Verdonck -4 LAPS
61 Valentin Remondet A.S BIKE CROSSTEAM -4 LAPS
62 Wannes Vanden bussche -5 LAPS
63 James Madgwick -5 LAPS
64 Ydris Salomez -5 LAPS
65 Niels Koyen -5 LAPS
66 Nicolas De smet -5 LAPS
67 Jens Gys -5 LAPS
68 Finn Mansfield -5 LAPS
69 Nicola Parenti -5 LAPS
70 Marco Carozzo -5 LAPS
71 Wouter Goosen -6 LAPS
72 Pieter Meelberghs -6 LAPS
73 Francois Chastagner -6 LAPS
74 Mikolaj Markiewicz -8 LAPS
DNF Diether Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL
DNF Felix Paul
DNF Thomas Mein TARTELETTO - ISOREX
DNF Luke Verburg PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thibau Nys 0:44:50
2 Tibor Del grosso 0:45:36
3 Lennert Belmans 0:45:52
4 Jente Michels 0:46:05
5 Ward Huybs 0:46:27
6 Arne Baers 0:46:30
7 Yorben Lauryssen 0:46:38
8 Emiel Verstrynge 0:46:45
9 Hugo Kars 0:46:46
10 Bailey Groenendaal 0:47:35
11 Matyáš Kopecký 0:47:47
12 Lorenzo Masciarelli 0:47:52
13 Mathis Avondts 0:48:00
14 Elio Clarysse 0:48:21
15 Alessio De maere 0:48:40
16 Ferre Geeraerts 0:48:51
17 Lukas Vanderlinden 0:49:06
18 Milan Kuypers 0:49:13
19 Brent Delaere 0:49:23
20 Seppe De clercq 0:49:29
21 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:49:53
22 Levi Van hoften 0:50:20
23 Victor Van de putte 0:50:32
24 Wannes Verstraelen 0:50:37
25 Aaron Heymans 0:51:02
26 Sander Eeckhout 0:51:22
27 Lennert Goovaerts 0:52:05
28 Miel Storms 0:52:23
29 Sander De vos 0:52:36
30 Toon Sluydts 0:52:37
31 Noah Meert -1 LAP
32 Quinten Buijs -2 LAPS
33 Louis Leroy -2 LAPS
34 Niels Dias -2 LAPS
35 Bram Gerritsen -2 LAPS
36 Jarno Rogge -2 LAPS
37 Kasper Theunynck -3 LAPS
38 Senne Bloem -3 LAPS
39 Lennert Huybs -3 LAPS
40 Kjell Cooman -3 LAPS
41 Borre Van den eede -3 LAPS
42 Hugo Jansen -3 LAPS
43 Mats Vandervelde -3 LAPS
44 Wolf Caers -3 LAPS
45 Ruben Buysse -4 LAPS
DNF Pieter Pauwels
DNF Jorit Deprez
DNF Sebastien Van onacker

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado ALPECIN - FENIX 0:41:34
2 Denise Betsema PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:41:35
3 Annemarie Worst 777 0:41:35
4 Shirin Van anrooij 0:42:09
5 Eva Lechner CREAFIN - FRISTADS 0:42:20
6 Yara Kastelijn 777 0:42:44
7 Ellen Van loy TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:42:51
8 Inge Van der heijden CCC - LIV 0:42:55
9 Anna Kay EXPERZA PRO CX 0:43:03
10 Sanne Cant IKO - CRELAN 0:43:17
11 Alice maria Arzuffi 777 0:43:22
12 Marion Norbert riberolle EXPERZA PRO CX 0:43:28
13 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:43:42
14 Manon Bakker EXPERZA PRO CX 0:43:53
15 Loes Sels IKO - CRELAN 0:44:06
16 Rebecca Gariboldi 0:44:08
17 Alicia Franck EXPERZA PRO CX 0:44:21
18 Rebecca Fahringer 0:44:21
19 Karen Verhestraeten IKO - CRELAN 0:44:46
20 Mascha Mulder GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 0:45:16
21 Maud Kaptheijns PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:45:33
22 Marthe Truyen TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:46:06
23 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:46:13
24 Veerle Goossens 0:46:32
25 Pauline Delhaye 0:46:44
26 Jinse Peeters 0:46:44
27 Jana Dobbelaere 0:47:52
28 Julie De wilde 0:48:05
29 Ishbel Strathdee 0:48:40
30 Emily Werner -1 LAP
31 Kim Van de putte -1 LAP
32 Stefanie Paul -1 LAP
33 Lise Van wunsel -1 LAP
34 Tessa Zwaenepoel -1 LAP
35 Kiona Crabbé -1 LAP
36 Julie Brouwers -1 LAP
37 Lotte Baele -1 LAP
38 Laura Greenhalgh -1 LAP
39 Corey Coogan cisek -2 LAPS
40 Kiona Dhont -2 LAPS
41 Irene Gerritsen -2 LAPS
42 Meg De bruyne -2 LAPS
43 Tine Rombouts -2 LAPS
44 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL -2 LAPS
45 Michelle Geoghegan -3 LAPS
46 Valerie Boonen -3 LAPS
47 Jo Blanchaert -3 LAPS

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with