These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CX_MA (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rohan Wight Scotch College SA CC 0:26:45
2 Daniel Taylor Ballarat / Sebastopol CC 0:26:53
3 Paul Byatt Adelaide MTB Club 0:26:53
4 Patrick Galloway Norwood CC 0:27:11
5 Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 0:27:12
6 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:27:37
7 Brendon Creeper AMBC/PACC 0:27:47
8 Jason Tattersall Norwood CC 0:28:23
9 Richard Bates Port Adelaide CC 0:28:48
10 Andy Rogers Port Adelaide CC 0:29:08
11 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:27:04
DNF Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC

CX_MB (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Lampe Port Adelaide CC 0:25:01
2 Frank Smith Norwood CC 0:25:06
3 Ben Hogarth Adelaide MTB Club 0:25:44
4 P'an-tau Jiricek-scott Adelaide MTB Club 0:25:59
5 Tim Klein Adelaide MTB Club 0:26:04
6 Lewis Hewton Adelaide MTB Club 0:26:08
7 Simon Eglinton Kilkenny CC 0:26:30
8 Benny Janssen Port Adelaide CC 0:26:35
9 Bruce Wilson Adelaide MTB Club 0:26:49
10 Richard Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:26:57
11 John Oakes Adelaide MTB Club 0:26:58
12 Peter Davis Port Adelaide CC 0:27:12
13 David Knight Adelaide MTB Club 0:27:25
14 Jake Thomas Port Adelaide CC 0:27:28
15 Ian Routledge AMBC/PACC 0:27:29
16 Ryan Beggs South Coast CC 0:27:42
17 Michael Wheeler Port Adelaide CC 0:27:54
18 Kristian Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:28:17
19 Lea Holland Adelaide MTB Club 0:28:19
20 Timothy Dougherty Port Adelaide CC 0:25:12
21 Steve Maney Norwood CC 0:25:38
DNF Joachim Wasserbaech Port Adelaide CC
DNF Phil Crick Port Adelaide CC

CX_MC (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Scroop Independent 0:20:51
2 Jacob Currie South Coast CC 0:21:17
3 Jason Izzard Adelaide MTB Club 0:21:25
4 Connor Sanderson Port Adelaide CC 0:21:31
5 Andrew Mcphail Adelaide MTB Club 0:21:40
6 Liam Ashander Port Adelaide CC 0:21:46
7 Carl Purczel Port Adelaide CC 0:21:50
8 Scott Wood Adelaide MTB Club 0:21:54
9 Elliott Oakes Port Adelaide CC 0:22:20
10 Jude Scarborough Port Adelaide CC 0:22:31
11 Ben Brown Port Adelaide CC 0:23:41
12 David Rossi Norwood CC 0:24:05
13 Grant Brooks Adelaide MTB Club 0:24:28
DNF Aaron Retz Port Adelaide CC
DNF Kenny Williams Port Adelaide CC
DNF Mark Manning Port Adelaide CC
DNF Cooper Warren South Coast CC

CX_WA (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide CC 0:26:12
2 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:27:07
3 Anna Kubilius Port Adelaide CC 0:27:10
4 Talia Simpson South Coast CC 0:28:17
5 Lana Adams Port Adelaide CC 0:28:17
6 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC 0:28:28
7 Rebecca Gross Port Adelaide CC 0:28:31
8 Sueann Woodwiss Port Adelaide CC 0:29:28

CX_WB (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Holmes Port Adelaide CC 0:21:25
2 Alison Sorell Port Adelaide CC 0:22:20
3 Anook Simpson Adelaide MTB Club 0:22:30
4 Janita Shaw Port Adelaide CC 0:23:42
5 Rachel Goud South Australia Police Cycling Club 0:23:59
6 Michelle Crick Port Adelaide CC 0:24:00

CX_WC (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jess Williams Port Adelaide CC 0:21:25
2 Vicki-lynne Birks Port Adelaide CC 0:20:18
3 Tracy Johnson SA Police CC 0:21:05
4 Virginia Riches Port Adelaide CC 0:22:32

Junior A (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Crick Port Adelaide CC 0:20:25
2 Felix Bull AMBC/PACC 0:20:52
3 Tom Williams Port Adelaide CC 0:19:08
4 Inneke Beggs South Coast CC 0:20:50
5 Madeleine Wasserbaech Port Adelaide CC 0:21:03
6 Kiara Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:22:26

Junior B (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Hawkes Port Adelaide CC 0:08:18
2 Cooper Beggs South Coast CC 0:08:50
3 Jarred Malic Port Adelaide CC 0:09:44
4 Marco Didyk Port Adelaide CC 0:09:54
5 Isla Gibson Port Adelaide CC 0:10:10
6 Xavier Belobrajdic Independent 0:10:39
7 Elizabeth ` Crick Port Adelaide CC 0:10:56
8 Alex Waxman Independent 0:11:02
9 Emerson Rossi Port Adelaide CC 0:06:48

M_Open (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Allison Independent 0:26:40
2 Gordon Pipe Port Adelaide CC 0:26:56

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with