These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Bingham Newry Wheelers CC 41:30:00
2 Robin Seymour Team WORC 41:46:00
3 Barry� Kellett Dromara Cycling Club 43:51:00
4 Evan Ryan Team WORC 44:04:00
5 Kevin Keane St. Tiernans Cycling Club 44:16:00
6 Ronan O'flynn Quanta Scott Orwell Wheelers Cyclin 44:24:00
7 Paul Mccarter Donegal Bay Cycling Club 44:38:00
8 Barry Convery Newry Wheelers CC 44:50:00
9 Peter O'farrell Team WORC 45:39:00
10 Frank Mcdermott Oldcastle CC 46:11:00
11 Jason Henry Inspired Cycling 46:23:00
12 Aaron O'donohue Team WORC 47:10:00
13 Padraig Marrey Western Lakes CC 47:31:00
14 Raymond� Rocks Island Wheelers 47:48:00
15 Patrick Clifford STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Tea 48:03:00
16 Damien Creighton Ballina Cycling Club 49:07:00
17 Colm Mcmahon Un-Attached Leinster 49:11:00
18 Pj Hynes Cuchulainn CC 49:29:00
19 Don Travers Banbridge CC 49:58:00
20 David O'neill Inspired Cycling 50:03:00
21 Sean� Scullion Island Wheelers 50:28:00
22 Chris Byrne Park Wheelers 51:58:00
23 Mark Gordon Newry Wheelers CC 52:00:00
24 Hugh Mulhearne Panduit Carrick Wheelers -1 lap
25 Paul Hamilton Dromara Cycling Club -1 lap
26 Neil Armstrong Dromara Cycling Club -1 lap
27 Ciaran Steed Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC -1 lap
28 Ciaran Lewis Bray Wheelers -1 lap
29 Cormac Keogh Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC -1 lap
30 Robert Tobin IMBRC -1 lap
31 Brian� Kellett Dromara Cycling Club -1 lap
32 Bryan Gaffney Un-Attached Ulster -1 lap
33 John Dempsey Verge Sport PI Cycles -1 lap
34 Noel Harrington Club Rothaiochta Na Sionainne -1 lap
35 Trevor Montgomery Un-Attached Munster -1 lap
36 Richard Cowan Dromara Cycling Club -1 lap
37 Derek� Finnegan Un-Attached Ulster -1 lap
38 Stephen Allen St. Finbarrs CC -1 lap
39 Alan Gavin Castlebar Cycling Club -1 lap
40 Gareth Mccormack Ballina Cycling Club -1 lap
41 John Lord Breffni Wheelers -1 lap
42 Sean Driscoll Killarney Cycling Club -1 lap
43 Brian Nevin��� Burren Cycling Club -1 lap
44 Brian Mccarthy MBCC -1 lap
45 Eoghan Barry Killarney Cycling Club -1 lap
46 Terence Rea De Ronde Van Cork CC -1 lap
47 Ian O'hara Lucan Cycling Road Club -1 lap
48 Aidan Hegarty Ballina Cycling Club -1 lap
49 Colum O'doherty Park Wheelers -2 laps
50 John Walker Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC -2 laps
51 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge -2 laps
DNF Colm Mcgarvey EPIC MTB / Expert Cycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with