These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
2 Patrick Mercer Midwest Devo
3 Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
4 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
5 Jackson Strutz Midwest Devo
6 Bryce Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
7 Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Origel Sunset Riders
2 Brenden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
3 Parker Darby Lionhearts
4 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
5 Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO
6 Alfredo Origel Sunset Riders
DNF Andrew Boehman Midwest Devo

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Urichich lionhearts junior racing
2 Broden Kelly Midwest DEVO
3 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
4 Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
5 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo
6 Bill Palmer Midwest Devo
7 L.j. Shrieve Midwest Devo
8 Blake Dawson Fort Wayne Outfitters
9 Alex Tebbe Midwest Devo
10 Cameron Goodwin None
11 Carson Clayton None
12 Jesse Minichiello Midwest Devo

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Kowalczyk Team Wisconsin
2 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Griffin Raduchel Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo
2 Henry Cummings Midwest DEVO
3 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts
4 Aldo Origel Sunset riders
5 Colton Shrieve Midwest Devo
6 Aaron Boehman Midwest Devo
7 Wyatt Glass Revo Devo
8 Adam Boehman Team Adventures
DNF Russell Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports
2 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
3 Chris Bowman Gray Goat Dirt
4 Michael Mcshane Be Real Sports
5 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing
6 Ryan Haden Mirror Twin Brewing
7 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team
8 Bryan Boggs Gray Goat Masters Team
9 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
10 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
11 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter
12 Patrick Dunn Team Heroes
13 Matthew Allen None
14 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team
2 Nick Garside Mid West Devo Support Crew
3 Alan Clements None
4 Kris Lasure The Bicycle Station
5 Andrew Alvarado A.G.A. Remodeling

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
2 Andy Bracke Team Hungry
3 Vince Urichich None
4 Matt Emmert Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
5 Timothy Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
6 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training

Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Wilham Gray Goat
2 Todd Wingler bicycle outfitters
3 Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge
4 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
5 John Neal PXP Endurance
6 Roderick Vesper Team Hungry Racing
7 Chuck Warren Ronin Velosport
8 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness & Training
9 Jeffrey Parmelee RONIN Velosport
DNF Andrew Mcdicken All Spoked Up

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Stierwalt Aether Racing
2 Aaron Beebe Bissell-ABG-Giant
3 Nathan Knowles ASU Junior Development
4 Brandon Goodwin Aether Racing
5 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
6 Zachary Andrews Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
7 Eric Anderson BGI-Trek Masters
8 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
9 Max Palmer Midwest Devo
10 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
11 Alex Corby Dash Racing
12 Joris Keller Marian Cycling
13 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
DNF Ryder Uetrecht All Spoked Up

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Goode Titan/Inertia racing
2 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports
3 Elijah Johnson ASU Devo
4 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development
5 Trey Shepard Upland cycling
6 Garrett Johnson Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
7 Neal Ward Dash Racing
8 Paul Johannes ASU Junior Development
9 Ben Kowalczyk Team Wisconsin
10 Garrett Weiler Dash Racing
DNF Levi Hall Ft Wayne Outfitters

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Kuepper Bicycle Station
2 Justin Ratliff None
3 Andrew Krahulik None
4 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling
5 Nathan Wyrick zone 6/ gray goat
6 John Maguire Headwind Cycling P/B Elevator Brewing
7 Stephen Wunrow Psimet
8 Graeme Gardiner Post Racing
9 Derek Groves Dash Racing
10 Phil Gardner The Post Racing
11 Keith Woods Dash Racing
12 Adam Glass Team Handmade
13 Seth Monholand None
14 Andrew Moore RCC
15 James Dennedy Ghiasallo Cycling Team Inc.
16 Zachary Stevens CUTTERS
DNF Richard Carson Phoenix Fitness & Training

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Worthington BISSELL ABG GIANT
2 Seiji Suzuki None
3 Thomas Peters Team Neighborlink
4 Joe Mercer None
5 John Yoder Phoenix Fitness and Training
6 Parker Holben None
7 Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
8 Jeremy Huckstep None
9 Jake Hartmeister None
10 Johnny Balding Ronin Velosport
11 Vincent Ballou Fitness Lab Indy
12 Noah Peconga Midwest Devo Support Crew
13 Jose Origel Sunset Riders
DNF Ronald Plantz None
DNF Shawn Kelley SLF MOTIONS LLC

Women Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Thonnerieux Endurance Sports Development
2 Emma Garside MidWest Devo
3 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts
4 Olivia Fields Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Ella Pryor Midwest Devo

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop
3 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
4 Lily Zehfuss Pony Juniors (Chicago)

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Jenna Knopf Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Caroline Illingworth Ignite Racing Team

Women Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing
3 Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
4 Elizabeth Wallentine Midwest Devo
DNF Emma Balding Midwest Devo

Women Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliette Dennedy Endurance Sports Development
2 Evie Alvarado Midwest Devo
3 Emelia Brown None
4 Charlotte Pryor Midwest Devo

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arielle Coy Bissell-ABG-Giant
2 Kathryn Mcdicken Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Mia Scarlato Marian Cycling Team

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michaela Krahulik None
2 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
3 Katie Carr InWell Cycling
4 Jacqueline Wunrow Psimet
5 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop
6 Ali Oppel Phoenix Cycling
7 Trisha Kurtz None
8 Andrea Terrell Team Nebo Ridge
9 Katie Dolen Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching
10 Katherine Reynolds None
11 Maggie Myrice None

Women SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Lily Zehfuss Lily Zehfuss
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with