These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Gettin My Fix

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Herman CIR Staff/Biker Bar 04:10.0
2 Manuel Affonso Rock lobster ---

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Clark GU Energy 25:45.9
2 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 26:25.8
3 Connor Bilodeau CBRE Racing 27:46.9
4 Andrew Koch CBRE 28:26.9
5 David Avery CBRE Racing 30:04.8
6 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 30:41.9
7 Henry Fisher sanderson Rock Lobster 31:07.9
8 Rafa Jopson CBRE Juniors 31:20.9
9 Noah Hekkert Rock Lobster 32:54.6
10 Colton Bilodeau CBRE Racing 33:12.9
11 Yuri Tupaz 26:07.6
DNF Remy Schmidt Rock Lobster/HRS/Voler/Kochlacs Wood Products 09:03.8

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Smith Spartans Comp 24:54.9
2 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing 25:36.0
3 Aiden Fraley 25:52.0
4 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek Mtb Dialed Health 26:18.7
5 Kilian Bush 27:26.9
6 �ben Castillo Kinetic Cycles 29:01.0
7 Eric Yang VeloTrap 32:28.0

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monique Whelan CBRE 30:57.8
2 Mikele Jopson CBRE Juniors 32:14.8
3 Eva Makus Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team 36:15.8
4 Genevieve Brown 31:11.0
5 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing 33:24.8
6 Eliza Smith 37:00.8

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Christenson 29:16.6
2 Anna Peck 29:16.8

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim English Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 50:28.0
2 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 50:46.6
3 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 51:43.6
4 Jim Lund VSRT 44:44.7
5 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 45:01.7
6 John Seivert Body Logic / SERT 45:40.9
7 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 46:39.6
8 Kurt Barton VICTORY VELOCITY RACING 47:43.9
9 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 52:36.0
10 Daniel Hill Pacos 16:38.7
11 Peter Hanchett 37:42.9
12 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 47:45.0
13 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycling 10:22.4
14 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles ---
15 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse ---

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 55:02.8
2 Marcis Shelton dfL 55:29.9
3 Dan English Rock Lobster 56:04.9
4 Lars Lofgren 56:26.6
5 Ian Lopez de san roman Sycip 56:34.0
6 Jeremy Ferguson 56:41.9
7 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 57:24.9
8 Travis Tucker cx nation 58:11.6
9 Michael Machado 58:29.9
10 Sean Strachan Team Swift 58:50.9
11 Sam Schneider AltoVelo Racing 59:10.9
12 Collin Huston 00:07.9
13 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing 00:24.7
14 Matt Parker TMB Development P/B Equator Coffee 01:02.6
15 Nathan Vahlberg Rock Lobster 02:39.0
16 Samuel Hart Reno Devo 56:27.8
17 Ian Stowe Rock Lobster/Voler ---
18 Hibert Alvarez Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing ---
19 Lindsey Furtado Huck Racing ---

Men A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Koch Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 47:03.0
2 Florian Schneider 48:22.8
3 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 49:15.0
4 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 50:41.8

Men A45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Peck LGBRC 44:10.8
2 Matt Shelton dfL 45:13.8
3 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling 45:50.0
4 Jesper F korsgaard Alto Velo 46:35.0
5 Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works - Tempo Endurance 46:58.0
6 Steve Offerman Sierra Nevada / Reliable 47:45.6
7 Carl Hekkert Rock Lobster 47:53.0
8 Ernesto Sayo CBRE Racing 49:15.5
9 Shawn Becker PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 49:48.2
10 Ken Cashion CVC-DFL 50:01.8
11 Phil Roberts Divine Racing 50:20.3
12 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 52:09.0
13 Brian Staby CX Nation ---
14 Dustin Diede US Military Endurance ---

Men A55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mastoras DFL 49:32.6
2 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento 49:33.9
3 Scott Clark GU Energy 49:44.8
4 Jeff Anderson DFL 44:33.2
5 Daniel Pollard 46:20.0
6 Manuel Affonso Rock lobster 49:24.8

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Peck LGBRC 44:13.0
2 Wyatt Hamilton Western States Realty 44:29.0
3 Noah Youkilis Stanford Cycling 47:05.0
4 Noah Shelton dfL 47:43.0
5 Fabian Jacot 48:40.0
6 Robert Whittier Thirsty Bear Racing 48:44.8
7 Chris Stehula Boost Swimming 49:14.6
8 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 49:34.0
9 Ethan Jacobsma 49:35.8
10 Curtis Brawner ACE Window Tinting 50:32.8
11 Connor Bernstein 43:24.0
12 Christopher Fuentes 45:19.0
13 Sean Aguilar mikes bike 52:52.2
14 Aaron Bagato 53:22.6
15 �mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles ---

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Van Geslani Don’s Bikes 46:47.0
2 �glenn Sabot Trafiq vs. Traffic 50:01.0
3 Caleb Sunde 51:40.0
4 Ben Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 52:06.6
5 Dave Brown VSRT 54:01.4
6 Stephen Coddington Hercules Cycling Club 47:31.7
7 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic ---
8 Wes Smith ---

Men B45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Terrazas Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 50:44.8
2 Mike Voss 51:22.7
3 Joshua Flood 45:58.6
4 Adrian Guevara CBRE Racing / LaMorinda Cycling Club 46:09.8
5 Wylie Palmer Frame Up Bikes 47:54.0
6 James Plummer Chico Cycling Team P/B Amain Cycling 48:53.7
8 Evan Billman Amain Cycling ---
DNF Robert Whittier Thirsty Bear Racing 09:10.8

Men B50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Madison 49:20.0
2 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 49:42.8
3 Michael Arreguin Kinetic 52:27.7
4 Terry Nilsen PenVelo 52:53.7
5 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery/Napa River Velo 44:30.5
6 William Strachan 45:43.5
7 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 51:13.9
8 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 46:03.0
9 Thomas Farley Team Roaring Mouse ---

Men B55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Sanderson 50:46.8
2 Craig Lindberg Body Logic/SERT 35:30.6
3 Darren Mar-elia Mellow Motors-SDM Software 17:30.1
4 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles ---

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Davila candlestick courier 26:13.7
2 Ian Hall 26:27.4

Men C35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francisco Gonzalez Dolce vita cycling p/b SL2 27:19.0
2 Juan angel Moran 23:30.0

Men C45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaak Egge 24:44.6
2 Brian Yates Victory Velo Racing 26:39.9
3 Eli Makus Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team 26:54.8
4 Jeremy Zelenko 27:48.8
5 Dave Sheckells 33:39.9

Men C50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Goodman Privateer 26:59.6
2 Chris Greene 27:11.6
3 Paul Keefer Dominican Racer 28:54.6
4 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing 29:25.8
5 Chris Walker X-APE 29:34.8
6 Terry Ervin EPiC Racing 30:47.6
7 Stephen Biggs CBRE Racing 33:09.9
8 Andrew Lagodzinski VSRT 34:02.8

Men C55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Pollard 26:20.8
2 Mike Davirro Victory Velo Racing 27:21.8
3 Robert Wassmer 28:26.6
4 Daniel Parks Roseville Cyclery 29:05.6
5 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 29:16.9
6 Roger Mackensen 29:38.9
7 Michael Bush 32:29.9

Not Sandbagging

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Visnack 25:12.0
2 Royce Fraley 25:19.2
3 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 27:06.0
4 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 27:29.0

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 58:36.9
2 Cole Kersey Mikes Bikes / 60to09 01:24.6
3 Patrick Dowd King Kog Factory Racing 54:58.0
4 Justin Hintz Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing Co. 56:31.7
5 Mike Gottardi 57:16.9
6 Raul De anda Rio Strada Racing ---
7 Andrew Moore ---

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 42:57.0
2 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing 42:59.3
3 Brandon Van cleve 44:13.5
4 Thomas Hoeffel 46:22.8
5 Kirk Evans ---
6 Pete Conlin Kinetic Cycles ---

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Black squid 28:27.5
2 Rebecca Hatt The Dirt Birds 32:32.8
3 Susan Butterworth 39:02.4

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vida Lopez de san roman Sycip 46:57.8
2 Moriah Wilson Huck Racing 47:12.8
3 Natasha Visnack Linton Horner Coaching 50:03.8
4 Aubree Watkins 51:16.9
5 Alice Walton Huck Racing 51:19.8
6 Marila Alvares Breakaway Women’s Racing 52:42.9
7 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 54:30.9
8 Carolyn Mason Race CF 54:34.0
9 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 54:47.9
DNF Andrea Sanchez 09:36.7

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Smith Placer Foothills 47:24.8
2 Ciara Wing 47:40.0
3 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 50:03.8
4 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 54:03.8
5 Jamie Jorski 46:08.8

Women B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Hart Reno Devo 55:25.6
2 Amanda Fischer 50:47.0
DNF Tina Bilodeau CBRE Racing ---

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Brown 35:01.8
2 Karen Sked Fluffy Unicorn Racing/Hinterland Rovers 31:11.8

Women C40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento 34:04.6
2 Marci Wood 28:19.0
3 Jennifer Breaux Fluffy Unicorn Racing 44:19.0

Women Open 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Peck LGBRC 46:41.8
2 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 46:53.5
3 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Sports 48:36.8
4 Renee Shelton dfL 52:09.9
5 Teri Reilly 54:07.0
6 Kendra Foley ---
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with