These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM 31:57
2 Jack Carlow Oklahoma Flyers / Bike Club RT 35:48
3 Micah Beeson Oklahoma Flyers 32:53
4 Lukacs Acker-breslin OK Flyers 48:35

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Thompson KCOI-U20 33:29
2 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers 33:54
3 Aiden Wyant oklahoma flyers 34:50
4 Aaron Bendure Bike Club RT 35:52
5 Erick Winn Oklahoma Flyers 38:53
6 Leif Winters Oklahoma Flyers 40:24
7 Isaac Eaton Oklahoma Flyers 42:34
8 Brecken Weaver Oklahoma Flyers s.t.
9 Bennett Mikles Oklahoma Flyers 33:26
10 Sadie Collins 34:45
11 Tate Beeson Oklahoma Flyers 35:42
12 Camdon Goodyear FAST Kids 36:39
13 Willy Croff Oklahoma Flyers 39:52
14 Benny Croff Oklahoma Flyers s.t.
15 Elliott Back 40:02
16 Tristan Anderson-harrison OK Flyers-Tulsa 41:00
17 Noah Ellis Oklahoma Flyers 41:20
18 John Rockefeller 42:08
19 Chandler Beeson Oklahoma Flyers 34:45
20 Kenley Mccomber Oklahoma Flyers 27:32
21 Aidan Breslin acker OK Flyers 42:08

Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Thompson KCOI/Boulevard Cycling 44:45
2 Sammy Davidson Soundpony p/b Triad 45:26
3 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance 45:57
4 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance 46:10
5 Russ Jackson 46:21
6 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 47:41
7 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike 48:22
8 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing 50:15
9 Jon Bischoff Team Air Assurance pb AVB Bank 45:26
10 John Flesher Sunflower Cycling Team 44:26
11 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric 50:15
12 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club 45:01
13 Chris Duke Air Assurance 47:47
14 Kristopher Kahl Goldenrod Pastries Cyclocross s.t.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Matter Linear Sport Racing 51:19
2 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 53:05
3 Paul Bonds SPCX pb RK Black 53:58
4 Chad Cook Boxcar Coffee 55:44
5 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 55:57
6 Jess Parker Air Assurance 56:14
7 Ryan Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 56:51
8 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma flyers s.t.
9 Robert Lemaster Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 52:14
10 Eli Anderson OK Flyers 52:51
11 Christian Acker USMES 55:50
12 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike 57:26
DNF Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 35:02
2 Xavier Hunter Oklahoma Flyers 35:37
3 Josh Heimbach s.t.
4 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 36:33
5 Trenton Cherco 36:36
6 Tyler Goodyear Phat Tire Race Team 36:51
7 Seth Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank 37:37
8 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank 38:16
9 Bridget Tooley Garneau-Easton P/B Transitions Lifecare 38:31
10 John Flesher Sunflower Cycling Team 42:50
11 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club 43:07
12 Robert Russell Zero Eight Racing s.t.
13 Blake Kingfisher Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team s.t.
14 Butch Paine Phat Tire Bike Shop 35:14

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Guidry Team air Assurance 31:15
2 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers 31:28
3 Henry Zoeller Oklahoma Flyers 31:49
4 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance 32:27
5 Kevin Snider Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank 33:13
6 Raleigh Redard Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank/Rattlesnake Cafe 33:17
7 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance pb AVB Bank 33:27
8 Jason Holland Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank 34:26
9 Heath Arning Phat Tire Race Team 34:34
10 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 35:00
11 Jonathan Clark Boxcar Coffee 36:48
12 Garrett Brown Code Of Conduct 38:49
13 Chris Duke Air Assurance s.t.

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Durham Chilcoat SENTIR Racing Team 34:36
2 Michael Bond TEAM WARMUP 34:51
3 Brandon Crittenden Team Pentabike 34:55
4 Tyler Herriman 35:09
5 Dan Krzmarzick Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank/Rattlesnake Cafe 37:23
6 Chase Cline TEAM PENTABIKE 39:17
7 Joaquin Reyes s.t.
8 Everett Schmitz AA/AVB 30:37
9 Micheal Messimore Team Air Assurance/AVB 32:39
DNF David Williams Tulsa Wheelmen DNF

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 42:24
2 Chad Sprague SENTIR Racing 46:14
3 Christian Acker USMES 46:32
4 Blake Kingfisher Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 49:33
5 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black s.t.
6 Jeremiah Taylor 43:51
7 Robert Russell Zero Eight Racing 44:41
8 Justice Stone s.t.

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridget Tooley Easton-Giant p/b Transitions LifeCare 51:33
2 Ariel Wyant Pandemonium s.t.

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling 28:53
2 Katherine Anderson TAT/Divas 29:56
3 Nicole Wyant pandemonium 30:12
4 Heidi Blackmon Soundpony Triad Bank 31:48
5 Andrea Nevel 35:34
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with