These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Zakrajsek
2 Michael Lambert
3 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
4 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
5 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Jacob Schilling
DNF Dan Teaters

Elite Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Johannes ASU Junior Development
2 Curran Beckler
3 Ben Kowalczyk Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
4 Gregory Carver
5 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
6 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
7 Jacob Schilling

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Buchanan Kenosha Kutters
2 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters
3 Kate Doelman The Pony Shop
4 Andrew Littman
5 Paula Urban
6 Stephanie Decker
7 Lucy Foss Kenosha Kutters
DNF David Decker

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Jack Bozych Kenosha Kutters
3 Danielle Szymanski UPB Cycling
4 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop
5 Joseph Breton
6 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop
7 Logan Powers Kenosha Kutters
8 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
9 Rylan Bozych Kenosha Kutters
10 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop
11 Lily Zehfuss The Pony Shop
12 Marlo Hunter Revolution Cycles Club
13 Augustas Lapys
14 Parker Powers Kenosha Kutters

Men Elite Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Reich
2 Kevin Niles
3 Michael Raasch
4 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
5 Marcin Rudnik Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli
6 Mark Rickert
7 Doug Herrick
8 Andrew Moore
9 Ryan Foley
10 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
11 Matthew Peppel Adapt Cycling
13 Richard Torine
DNF Daniel Feuling Adapt Cycling

Men Elite Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Buchanan Kenosha Kutters
2 Greg Niles
3 Camden Jackson
4 George Swinand The Pony Shop

Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Teaters
2 Tim Doelman Fairlife
3 Gregory Carver
4 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
6 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing

Men Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcin Rudnik Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli
2 Ryan Foley

Men Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Hacker
2 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Michael Daws Team ADHD America
DNF Andrew Ohlsson

Men Masters 50+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
2 John Cramer Neff Cycle Service
3 Richard Torine
4 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
5 James Kowalczyk
6 Scott Willms
7 Donald Heckel
DNF Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Men Masters 60+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs
2 David Mcclenahan Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
4 Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
5 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club

Men Masters 60+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Niles
2 Dale Cira
3 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Raasch
2 Scott Ross
3 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
4 Mark Rickert
5 Doug Herrick

Women Elite Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
2 Kimberly Breuer

Women Elite Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Breuer
2 Paula Urban
3 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop
4 Lily Zehfuss The Pony Shop
DNF Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop

Women Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Golabowski
2 Sarah Swapinski Neff Cycle Service
3 Elle Artison
4 Leah Pickett Team Extreme
5 Mary Geralts
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with