These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

"Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Hollingsworth Queen City Cycles 0:53:52
2 Kimberly Wynn SH!FT 0:56:07

CXMC3 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Gill Independent 0:54:49
2 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:55:56

CXMJ<15 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Littlejohn VeloCity Cycles 0:34:47
2 John Mcdanal Independent 0:31:46
3 Carter Rains Tuscaloosa Mountain Flyers 0:32:14
4 Pax Wolbach Independent 0:39:43
5 Keegan Cockrell Independent 0:48:04
6 Brody Kitchens Independent 0:31:26
7 Levi Kitchens Independent 0:31:50

CXMJ<19 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Mcdanal Queen City Cycles 0:33:29
2 Adam Cruikshank Tuscaloosa Mountain Flyers 0:35:00
3 James Stanard Tuscaloosa Mountain Flyers 0:37:40
4 Trey Smith Independent 0:41:47
5 Kaylor Cockrell Independent 0:32:16
6 Dalton Lovinggood Tuscaloosa Mountain Flyers 0:33:03
7 Aiden Mcdaniel Mountain Bike Flyers 0:45:13
8 Andrew Mingle Independent 0:31:19

CXMM40 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:41:58
2 Chad Hubbard SH!FT 0:43:19
3 Jason Bierley Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 0:43:50

CXMM50 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benji Kozuch VeloCity Cycles 0:41:12
DNF Harri Haikala Mellow Mushroom Racing

CXMM60 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 0:47:23
2 Taylor Dawson Atomic Bar & Lounge 0:50:06
3 Dave Crain VeloCity Cycles 0:49:21

CXMTB (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Gill Independent 0:31:43
2 Benji Kozuch VeloCity Cycles 0:32:17
3 Ed Enoch VeloCity Cycles 0:32:55
4 David b Rains VeloCity Cycles 0:33:13
5 Jack French Velocity Pro Cycle 0:35:52

CXSS (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Trousdale Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 0:39:37
2 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 0:40:20

Men Cat 4/5 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Salillas Independent 0:40:35
2 Mark Rose VeloCity Cycles 0:41:29
3 Daniel Earnest Queen City Cycles 0:42:08
4 David b Rains VeloCity Cycles 0:42:26
5 James Mcdanal Queen City Cycles 0:43:35
6 Drew Golson Six26 0:43:53
7 Scott Trousdale Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 0:44:30
8 Matt Butler Movedaddy.com 0:44:45
9 Alex Salillas Independent 0:44:59
10 Todd Bright Independent 0:47:29
11 Cole Littlejohn VeloCity Cycles 0:47:38
12 Jack French Velocity Pro Cycle 0:49:20
13 Greg Kitchens Independent 0:49:43
14 Trey Smith Independent 0:42:09

Women Cat 4/5 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 M Mccurry SH!FT 0:39:34
2 Sara Walker 0 0:48:05
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with