These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4 Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Mangum Team Bearclaw 0:28:21
2 David Turner 0:28:37
3 Brandon Sincock Makita 0:29:27
4 Benjamin Volotzky Cycleworld 0:29:51
5 Steve Vaughn 0:30:06
6 Michael Bierwolf TREK 0:30:21
7 Glen Mcadam 0:30:25
8 Steve Offerman Cheap Sports 0:30:42
9 Garrett Smith 0:30:55
10 Dustin Mcmillan 0:30:58
11 Mark Colton Team CICLE 0:31:22
12 Kent Courter Cyclocrossworld 0:32:04
13 David Nowlin 0:32:33
14 Steve Richardson 0:32:47
15 Amanda Schaper Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:33:09
16 Greg Wadsworth -1 lap
17 Christopher Woods -1 lap

Elite Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sid Taberlay Sho-Air 1:06:34
2 Gary Douville Platinum Performance Cycling Team 1:06:41
3 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B&L 1:06:41
4 Brandon Gritters Rock n Road 1:06:41
5 Ned Overend Specialized 1:06:49
6 Mark Noble BikeStyleUSA.com 1:07:04
7 Chance Noble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:07:32
8 Jason First Pioneer/Crank Brothers 1:07:54
9 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:08:13
10 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 1:08:13
11 Michael Telega Oakley 1:09:23
12 Jason Siegle Bike Religion 1:10:07
13 Morgan Ryan Team CICLE 1:10:42
14 Eric Christenson Rock n Road 1:11:08
15 Frederick Bottger PAA / SIXTUMED p/b CARE FOR DIABETICS 1:12:34
16 Ted Willard Rock n Road 1:12:46
17 Eric Colton Team CICLE 1:12:49
18 Chris Barton BMC Racing Team-USAC -1 lap
19 Zachary Walker Olympic Club -1 lap
20 Nathaniel Deibler Pista Palace's Arrogant Bastards -1 lap
21 Lawrence Leonard Successful Living -1 lap

Elite Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad 0:48:43
2 Kendall Ryan Team CICLE 0:50:06
3 Melodie Metzger Oakley 0:50:51
4 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 0:50:51
5 Alexis Ryan Team CICLE 0:52:57
6 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE -1 lap
7 Anna Fortner Van Dessel -1 lap
8 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling -1 lap
9 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific -2 laps

Jr Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Williams Bear Valley Bikes 0:29:50
2 Evan Williams Bear Valley Bikes 0:31:28
3 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack 0:31:28
4 Douglas Hall Rock n Road 0:32:45
5 James Buessem I Martin Bikes -1 lap
6 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific -1 lap

Jr Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Morris Bike Religion 0:25:39
2 Alex Darville Echelon Santa Barbara 0:25:44
3 Ben Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara 0:26:32
4 Casey Williams Bear Valley Bikes 0:26:33
5 Dylan Schuyler Echelon Santa Barbara 0:27:08
6 Erik Volotzky Cycle World 0:28:14
7 Nolan Bierwolf Trek 0:31:19
8 Doug Hicks K-Man 0:31:28
9 Noah Luke Team CICLE -1 lap

Jr Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Eckvahl Velo Bella
2 Elle Williams Bear Valley Bikes
3 Kenyan Pappe Yokohl Ranch
4 Tori Baldewin Team Velocity

Jr Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Somersby Jenkins Echelon Santa Barbara 0:29:50
2 Hannah rae Finchamp Team CICLE 0:31:28

Master Men 35+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederick Bottger PAA / SIXTUMED p/b CARE FOR DIABETICS 0:43:33
2 Garnet Vertican GIANT 0:43:33
3 Michael Lee Rock N Road / Oakley 0:44:40
4 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 0:44:50
5 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 0:44:53
6 Matthew Carinio Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com 0:45:06
7 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific 0:45:42
8 Tony Osburn Team Velocity 0:46:00
9 Art Custer 0:46:37
10 Jamie Stathas PAA / RE/MAX 0:46:47
11 Jeff Herring Team CICLE 0:47:02
12 Doug Urbach Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:47:48
13 Michael Hutson AIAGE Cycling Club 0:48:04
14 Thomas Kanusky Privateer 0:48:19
15 Benjamin Lerner Team Rambuski Law 0:48:42
16 David Gray Unattached 0:48:58
17 Trevor Dunn METALMTN Cycling 0:49:47
18 Samuel Ames AIAGE Cycling Club 0:51:08
19 Peter Sproul Team Chicken Ranch 0:51:21
20 Daniel Kaukola Unattached -1 lap
21 Chad Rivetti Team Montrose Bike Shop -1 lap

Master Men 35+ 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen 0:47:36
2 Robert Langone Kahala LaGrange 0:48:19
3 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0.03400463
4 David Turner PAA / RE/MAX 0.03407407
5 Michael Wilson Team Velocity 0.03422453
6 Wade Hewitt Kahala LaGrange 0.03435185
7 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX 0.03466435
8 David Lawson Celo Pacific 0.03466435
9 Frank Sison Rock n Road -1 lap
10 Sameer Kawash Team CICLE -1 lap
11 Colby Allen Non-stop Ciclismo -1 lap
12 Paul Avila Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling -1 lap
13 Kent Courter Cyclocrossworld -1 lap

Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bobby "langin Sr" Platinum P
2 Gary Hanson BikeStyleUSA.com 0:39:02
3 Charles Morris Bike Religion 0:39:37
4 Jim Gentes Team Rambuski Law 0:39:48
5 Lawrence Longo Bear Valley Bikes 0:39:53
6 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 0:39:58
7 James Pappe Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 0:40:09
8 Daniel Fahie Switchback Cyclery 0:40:20
9 Adam Austin Team Montrose Bike Shop
10 Michael Hines Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo 0:40:20
11 Robert Kmetz Rock n Road 0:40:20
12 Mark Henry Team Clover 0:40:36
13 David Gibson Team Velocity 0:41:21
14 Randall Tinney Team Chicken Ranch 0:41:43
15 Robert Deferrante PAA / RE/MAX 0:41:48
16 Sten Kramer EDGE Racing 0:41:53
17 Michael Gourley Metal MTN 0:42:25
18 Charlie Stone Southern California Velo 0:42:51
19 William Lupo Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:43:27
20 David Turner 0:43:27
21 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity 0:43:41
22 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:44:07
23 Mike Carlson I Martin Bikes 0:44:29
24 Larry Vanzant Non-Stop Cyclismo 0:46:25
25 Keith Brodsky Cycle World -1 lap
26 Michael Heenan Southern California Velo -1 lap
27 John Reynolds Bill's Bike Shop -1 lap
28 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific -1 lap

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Miller Rock n Road 0:40:20
2 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:42:02
3 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:42:25
4 Rick Swanson Acme Racing 0:42:51
5 Mike Weber Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:42:51
6 Robert Meeker Montrose Bike Shop 0:43:22
7 Henric Meidgard Worca 0:43:56
8 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 0:44:23
9 Richard Flores 0:44:49
10 Howard Miller Paramount Racing 0:46:25
11 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 0:49:45
12 Roger Jorgensen BikeMan.com -1 lap
13 Hal Woodruff Team CICLE -1 lap
14 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific -1 lap
15 Gary Devoss Cycle Web -1 lap
16 Preston Riseling Team Velocity -1 lap

Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 0:43:45
2 Rachel Schmidt Xstrategy
3 Avalon Jenkins-balker Echelon Santa Barbara
4 Christina Probert turner Unattached
5 Heidi Bowen Team Montrose Bike Shop
6 Maria Fahie Switchback Cyclery
7 Amy Hutner Kahala LaGrange
8 Carol Ruckle Team Possabilities
9 Heather Rose Higher Cadence-Bannings Bikes
10 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/ TBOV
11 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
12 Carolyn Reeves Rock n Road
13 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
14 Clare Campaigne Celo Pacific
15 Lynn Ingram

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marco Arocha Team Sho-Air 0:44:47
2 Doug Barnett Camarillo Bike Co. 0:45:27
3 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes 0:45:27
4 Lance Voyles Giant 0:45:27
5 David Sheek Rock n Road / OutsideAllDay.com 0:46:00
6 George Barthel Team Helen's 0:46:30
7 Brannon Walsh Celo Pacific 0:46:47
8 David Bianco PAA / RE/MAX 0:46:47
9 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:46:59
10 Nicholas Bierwolf 0:47:52
11 Joshua Kompa Linked Cycling 0:48:54
12 Christopher Woodruff Team CICLE 0:48:58
13 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing 0:48:58
14 Doug Urbach Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:49:13
15 Robert Snyder Backbone Racing 0:49:16
16 James Downs PAA / RE/MAX 0:49:46
17 Mike King METALMTN Cycling 0:49:46
18 Dustin Draper METALMTN Cycling 0:50:29
19 Jay Kwan Team CICLE 0:50:41
20 John Munhall Elite Velo 0:50:41
21 Robert Shaw Team CICLE 0:50:41
22 Daniel Bryer Celo Pacific 0:50:51
23 Dale Raymond Southern California Velo 0:51:33
24 William Lupo Echelon Santa Barbara 0:51:33
25 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:51:33
26 Eric Snyder 0:52:11
27 Brandon Sincock Makita -1 lap
28 Justin Anderson I Beer LA -1 lap
29 Greg Osborn Joe Bar Racing -1 lap
30 Nick Humphrey Team CICLE -1 lap
31 Aasin Taylor Team CICLE -1 lap
32 Othie Burk BikeStyleUSA.com -1 lap
33 Jose Laureanoramos Sho-Air -1 lap
34 Doug Hicks K-Man -1 lap
35 Michael Heenan Southern California Velo -1 lap
36 Mark Colton Team CICLE -1 lap
37 Marty Omalia Judgement Velo/ TBOV -1 lap
38 Kenneth Hill Southern California Velo -1 lap
DNF Peter Morris Bike Religion
DNF Colby Weber Bear Valley Bikes

Single Speed 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing 0:38:42
2 Andrew Anderson Bike Religion 0:38:46
3 Samuel Ames AIAGE Cycling Club 0:39:26
4 Charles Morris Bike Religion 0:40:35
5 Edward Harris B+L Bikes 0:40:45
6 Geoff Albert Team CICLE 0:41:19
7 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX 0:41:40
8 Paul Hernandez Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling -1 lap
9 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific -1 lap

Single Speed 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cubby Cashen The Great Chiweenies 0:42:16
2 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air 0:42:16
3 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:42:57
4 Scott Reeves Sho-Air 0:42:57
5 Michael Bennett 0:43:35
6 Frank Sison Rock n Road 0:44:06
7 Roger Jorgensen BikeMan.com 0:46:20
8 Travis Werts I Beer LA -1 lap
9 Rudy Melendez PAA / RE/MAX -1 lap
10 David Summers Team Velocity -1 lap
11 Howard Miller Paramount Racing -1 lap
12 Douglas Hall Rock n Road -1 lap

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
2 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies
3 Hannah rae Finchamp Team CICLE
4 Heidi Bowen Team Montrose Bike Shop
5 Amanda Schaper Platinum Performance Cycling Team
6 Sophie Wilson Echelon Santa Barbara
7 Rebecca Siegel Team CICLE
8 Carol Ruckle Team Possabilities
9 Karissa Kompa Linked Cycling
10 Nicole Formosa Unattached
11 Sarah Claus Unattached

Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific
2 Aaron Ward
3 Mackenzie Fahie Switchback Cyclery

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with