These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com Devo 1:02:26
2 Cory Burns Full Moon Vista 1:03:23
3 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bikes 1:03:26
4 Doug Rusho Minuteman/Empire Automation P/B Tom's Pro Bike 1:04:32
5 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:04:50
6 Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bikes 1:04:51
7 Craig Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 1:04:54
8 Julian Olivieri 1:05:57
9 Max Burget Minuteman Automations p/b Toms Pro Bikes 1:06:54
10 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 1:08:04
11 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 1:09:41
12 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:04:44
13 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:08:34
DNF Eric Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE 1:05:43

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Baker Tryon Bike 0:42:15
2 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 0:42:21
3 Nathan Bierman 0:42:43
4 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Again Nut Butter 0:43:03
5 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 0:43:30
6 Jeff Waasdorp GROWLER PERFORMANCE BIKES & BOOM! Energy Bars 0:43:48
7 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:44:16
8 Ryan Forrestel 0:44:30
9 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:46:46
10 James Curtis Full Moon Vista 0:41:58
11 Brian Simon 0:07:11
DNF Chris Hill Framing Tech
DNF Joseph Rogalski Wattie Ink Racing

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Gworek Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Dealerships 0:42:06
2 Tyler Burke Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Dealerships 0:43:38
3 Dan Esler DreamBikes 0:44:50
4 Alan Zawadzki I love Tacos 0:45:12
5 Shane Matesic 0:39:22
6 Lasse Saarinen Campus WheelWorks 0:39:28
7 Philip Van peursem 0:40:25
8 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom's Pro Bike 0:40:57
9 Tyler Wells RIT Cycling 0:42:57
10 Michael Harris 0:39:43

Men Junior U19 (Boys)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colt Grimm Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 0:27:09
2 Brad Grimm Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 0:28:17
3 Charles Principe 0:31:19
4 Alex Grimm Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 0:31:25

Men Junior U19 (Girls)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eva Gamarnyk 0:31:26
2 Natalie Strzepek 0:25:26
3 Lexi Verhagen 0:29:39
4 Mckenna Verhagen 0:11:55

Men Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Valvo Wineforecaster 0:44:34

Men Masters 60+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:43:05

Men Singlespeed / Fat Tire

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Crumlish Campus Wheelworks 0:47:01
2 Monica Gnyp Moxie2 Racing 0:42:32

Men Women Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Mattern Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 0:43:18
2 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 0:43:27
3 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 0:44:29
4 Chelsea Hill Full Moon Vista 0:47:47

Men Women Category 4 & 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zofia Stefankovic 0:48:04
2 Siri Mayo 0:45:02
3 Mariana Rinaldo Resource Cycling 0:47:23
4 Kaitlin Dunn 0:47:44
5 Rachel Sacks 0:49:12
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with