These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Weiland GEAR Cycle sales / Honey Stinger 0:24:39
2 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:27:29

Junior Women (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jocelyn Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:35:06

Juniors 18 and Under (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Weiland GEAR Cycle sales / Honey Stinger 0:24:39
2 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:27:29
3 Jocelyn Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:35:06

Master 40 Plus (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Mathews Team Petri Bikes /Trek 0:49:54
2 Todd Harper West Liberty Cycles 0:52:38
3 David Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:50:56

Master 50 Plus (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer & Coffee 0:47:29
2 Bob Anderson Dirty Harrys/ Highland Training 0:47:01
3 Mark Eelnurme Team Petri Bikes 0:48:21
4 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC /Margie Bars 0:55:13

Master 60 Plus (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Butler Speed Vision BIkes 0:47:25
2 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys 0:52:05
3 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 0:54:51
4 Larry Harper WLC 0:51:49
5 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 0:56:34

Men Cat 3/4 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Poling Speed Vision BIkes 0:47:43
2 Grant Rumble Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b coffee and Beer 0:48:29
3 Jeff Mccarren Gear Bicycle Sales 0:52:41
4 George Redpath Speed Vision BIkes 0:47:53
5 Justin Hardwick Speed Vision BIkes 0:53:19
6 Keith Bryant Independent 0:52:04

Men Cat 4/5 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Poling Speed Vision BIkes 0:42:22
2 Tj Kretzler Gear Bicycles 0:43:06
3 Justin Hardwick Speed Vision BIkes 0:43:51
4 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo 0:44:44
5 Matthew Franks Pike Street Bikes 0:44:46
6 George Redpath Speed Vision BIkes 0:45:39
7 Maxwell Weiland GEAR Cycle sales / Honey Stinger 0:49:43

Mens 123 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com Devo 0:58:13
2 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes / Specialized 0:58:39
3 Michael Mihalik MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling 0:59:10
4 Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom’s Pro Bikes 1:02:50
5 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:03:41
6 Shane Montgomery JMac Cycling LLC 0:57:10
7 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro Cycling 0:59:15

Single Speed /Fatbike (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer & Coffee 0:39:55
2 David Jackson Massage Envy Racing 0:41:13
3 Ryan Mathews Team Petri Bikes /Trek 0:41:42
4 Grant Rumble Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b coffee and Beer 0:43:56
5 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co 0:45:16
6 Mark Eelnurme Team Petri Bikes 0:38:28
7 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys 0:40:27
8 Mark Casteel Independent 0:41:34

Women Cat 4/5 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Tiger Wheelcraft 0:44:13
2 Morgan Mclaughlin Jmac Cycling 0:42:14

Womens 123 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer & Coffee 0:56:57
2 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/PRO BIKE +RUN 0:57:25
3 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars 1:00:21
4 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Junior Team 1:04:28
5 Robyn Brewer Independent 0:51:30
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with