These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A - EXPERT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Martin 42:25
2 Matt Weeks 42:28
3 Shawn Adams 42:36
4 James Baldesare 44:05
5 Rudy Sroka 44:30
6 Brent Evans 44:35
7 Jason Halloran 44:43
8 Dan Quinlan 45:10
9 John Proppe 46:12
10 Ray Huang 46:20
11 Cameron Jackson 46:30
12 Robert Thompson 46:55
13 Dave Steiner 47:26
14 Bob Martin 48:00
15 Ryan Wayne 1 Lap Down
16 Derek Wilford 1 Lap Down
17 Tom Keller 1 Lap Down
18 Mike Plank 1 Lap Down
19 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/RR Donnelly 1 Lap Down
20 Jeff Cartledge 1 Lap Down
21 Justin Piccorelli 1 Lap Down
22 Dave Chernosky 1 Lap Down
23 William Marut 1 Lap Down
24 Gary Burkholder 1 Lap Down
25 Mike Vanucci 1 Lap Down
26 Brett Davis 1 Lap Down
27 Chris Riccardi 1 Lap Down
DNF Jeffrey Craft crash

B - SPORT WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Price 39:55
2 Julie Sroka 40:53
3 Leah Halloran 41:50
4 Sam House 42:50
5 Gwen Davis 1 Lap Down
6 Natalie Fisher 1 Lap Down

B- SPORT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Furio 37:15
2 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing 37:50
3 Matt Bockbrader 37:58
4 Andy Cornwell 38:22
5 Jay Karpinski 38:22
6 Larry Pandy 38:48
7 Scott Lempka 38:58
8 Rick Parr 39:04
9 Chris Huck 39:24
10 Michael Larimer 39:28
11 Jeremy Stratton 39:45
12 Ray Wagner 39:45
13 Thomas Germano 39:50
14 Pat Miranda 40:42
15 Jeff Kompa 41:18
16 Todd Palmer 41:25
17 Mike Schmidt 41:59
18 Chris Pfeil 42:16
19 Dave Sawitke 42:30
20 Don Frey 42:35
21 David Thornton 43:44
22 Craig Hannibal 1 Lap Down
23 Timothy Fortner 1 Lap Down
24 Seth Kafferlin 1 Lap Down
25 Chris Itaneiuis 1 Lap Down
26 Bill Gibson 1 Lap Down
27 Gregg Brelke 1 Lap Down
28 Josh Hoblet 1 Lap Down
29 Don Lee 2 Laps Dow

C - JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Madis 28:52
2 Daniel Theodosion 29:07
3 Zach Johnson 31:40

C - NOVICE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Norris 28:50
2 Erick Madis 28:51
3 Joe Stratton 30:48
4 Dave Bartels 31:25
5 Michael Chapman 31:27
6 Joe Belich 31:58
7 Phillip Wadsworth 32:48
8 Jack Hanselman 32:50
9 Rich Grella 32:50
10 Sara Harper 32:55
11 Richard Elwell 33:13
12 Matt Collister 33:23
13 Jacob English 36:03
14 Kevin Galicki 1 Lap Down
15 Chip Klingamen 1 Lap Down
16 Tim Rutt 1 Lap Down
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with