These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A/B Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Turner 31:21.9
2 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 32:14.9
3 David Visnack 32:26.8
4 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 33:34.6
5 Yuri Tupaz 39:04.9

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Clark GU Energy 33:32.9
2 ?ben Castillo Kinetic Cycles 33:50.7
3 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 34:58.0
4 Rafa Jopson CBRE Juniors 36:49.0
5 David Avery CBRE Racing 28:18.9
6 Andrew Koch CBRE 28:25.0
7 Luke Anderson 28:41.0
8 Henry Fisher sanderson Rock Lobster 30:16.7
9 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 31:12.0
10 Noah Hekkert Rock Lobster 32:58.5
11 Logan Claassen Clipped In Races and Fluffy Unicorns 27:49.0
12 Remy Schmidt Rock Lobster/HRS/Voler/Kochlacs Wood Products 10:04.9
13 Sebastian Miller Davis Composite 13:49.7
14 Dax Sellers Modi-Fit.com ---

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eliah Reeves Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 29:20.9
2 Zander Holmes Cycling Dev-Mikes Bikes 29:24.0
3 Owen Peterson Rock Lobster 31:49.7
4 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing 32:30.0
5 Aiden Fraley 32:34.0
6 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek Mtb Dialed Health 32:37.7
7 Kilian Bush 32:41.0
8 Peter Hecht 32:41.4
9 Simon Stucker Black Mountain 33:59.7
10 Aaron Hepworth 29:34.7

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monique Whelan CBRE 28:59.0
2 Mikele Jopson CBRE Juniors 30:52.8
3 Jacksen Black 32:57.8
4 Jamisen Black 34:03.8
5 Abigail Egge Placer Foothills MTB 35:53.8
6 Genevieve Brown 28:02.5
7 Eliza Smith 29:11.5
8 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing 34:48.8
9 Allie Hepworth ---

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Christenson 29:08.8
2 Anna Peck 31:43.5

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim English Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 46:34.0
2 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 46:35.5
3 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 47:28.9
4 Jim Lund VSRT 47:43.0
5 John Seivert Body Logic / SERT 40:18.0
6 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 41:33.0
7 Kurt Barton VICTORY VELO RACING 42:28.0
8 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 42:32.0
9 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 44:05.0
10 Jody Mccomas IMT sports and Orthopedic 44:39.4
11 Cary Bishop 41:27.0
12 Thomas Wood Body Logic/ SERT 43:40.0
14 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling ---
15 Kevin Weitz Victory Velo Racing ---
16 Mark Henry Paco’s Bike & Ski ---
17 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycling ---
DNF Peter Hanchett 12:07.9

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 58:16.0
2 Dan English Rock Lobster 58:17.0
3 Lars Lofgren Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 58:19.9
4 Marcis Shelton dfL 58:36.7
5 Jeremy Ferguson 59:14.9
6 Ian Lopez de san roman Sycip 59:43.0
7 Michael Machado 59:54.0
8 Christopher Peck LGBRC 00:39.9
9 Sean Strachan Team Swift 01:16.7
10 Sam Schneider AltoVelo Racing 01:26.6
11 Lindsey Furtado Huck Racing 01:52.0
12 Samuel Hart Reno Devo 02:06.0
13 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 02:55.6
14 Nathan Vahlberg Rock Lobster 03:26.9
15 Justin Peck LGBRC 04:41.7
16 Skye Ricci Rogue Racing 05:56.7
17 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster Juniors 58:56.0
18 Zackary Delong Reno Devo/ Giant Reno Sparks 00:58.9
19 Kevin Bishop PWW 04:30.9
20 Travis Tucker cx nation 42:22.6
21 Vida Lopez de san roman Sycip 22:07.8
22 Jackson Duncan 13:33.5

Men A Wave 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Herman CIR Volunteer Staff/Biker Bar 57:52.6

Men A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Koch Rhythm Racing/Mraz Brewing 43:31.0
2 Florian Schneider 43:41.0
3 Wes Fornes Squadra p/b Terun 45:54.0
4 Phil Roberts Divine Racing 46:03.0
5 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 50:13.6

Men A45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Mcgee Monster Media 41:54.0
2 Dustin Diede US Military Endurance Sports 42:15.8
3 Matt Shelton dfL 42:24.0
4 Jesper Korsgaard Alto Velo 42:54.3
5 Steve Offerman Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 43:12.0
6 Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works - Tempo Endurance 44:20.0
7 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 44:36.0
8 ?mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 45:01.0
9 David Tricamo dfL 45:14.6
10 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 45:34.8
11 Ken Cashion 46:02.0
12 Mike Gottardi LeadOut 46:03.0
13 Sam Trujillo 46:34.0
14 Carl Hekkert Rock Lobster 46:40.5
15 Aaron Terrazas Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 46:40.8
16 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 47:47.0
17 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 47:55.8
18 Ernesto Sayo CBRE Racing ---
19 David Pauls ---
20 Brian Staby CX Nation ---
21 Justin Bucktrout DFL ---

Men A55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gannon Myall Coureur/Canyon Elite Cycling Team 42:38.8
2 Mark Mastoras DFL 45:20.0
3 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 45:37.0
4 Craig Lindberg Body Logic/SERT 46:37.8
5 Scott Clark GU Energy 47:39.8
6 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento 47:50.8
7 Royce Fraley R-Burrito 48:22.0
8 Daniel Pollard 41:38.0
9 Manuel Affonso Rock lobster ---
10 Jeff Anderson DFL ---
11 Jim Gentes ---

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Hamilton Western States Realty 41:51.0
2 Noah Shelton dfL 42:14.0
3 Eliah Reeves Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 42:47.0
4 Kyle Jamison InWell 43:17.5
5 Zach Yeager Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling 43:35.0
6 Joey Kochlacs Rock Lobster/Voler/Easton p/b Kochlacs Wood 43:41.8
7 Kevin Bishop PWW 43:45.0
8 Noah Youkilis Stanford Cycling 43:56.0
9 Carson Fellows Cycling Dev - Mike's Bikes 44:30.8
10 Fabian Jacot 44:35.0
11 Blake Elmer Cycling Dev- Mikes Bikes 45:00.8
12 Jake Sours Team City 46:35.0
13 Matthew Amara 46:35.5
14 Dustin Weida BAD Rocket Racing 47:19.0
15 Nicholas Bousse 41:02.0
16 Ethan Jacobsma 41:17.5
17 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 42:24.0
18 Joshua Boyden LeadOut 40:39.8
DNF Benjamin Siranosian 07:42.9

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wes Fornes Squadra p/b Terun 45:13.0
2 Caleb Sunde 45:36.5
3 Mike Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 45:37.7
4 Dave Brown VSRT 45:46.7
5 Ben Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 45:56.9
6 Wes Smith 46:23.0

Men B45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Anderson 44:37.7
2 Mike Voss 45:55.0
3 Chrys Dudek Bike Stuff 47:45.8
4 William Strachan 48:04.0
5 Oliver Isidro 48:24.7
6 Joshua Flood 43:00.0
7 Dan Stock 43:20.0
8 Adrian Guevara CBRE Racing / LaMorinda Cycling Club 43:50.0
9 Wylie Palmer CBRE Racing 45:54.8
10 Jeremy West 44:51.5
11 Isaak Egge ---

Men B50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 45:37.0
2 Justin Madison 45:43.0
3 Michael Arreguin Kinetic 46:57.0
4 Terry Nilsen Unattached 47:38.0
5 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery/Napa River Velo 48:32.5
6 Erik Nylund 41:28.4
7 Todd Goodman Privateer 42:16.7
8 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 45:48.0
9 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 46:33.0
10 Doug Gelatti DOLORE GROTTA 17:12.9

Men B55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Sanderson 46:43.0
2 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 46:43.0
3 Robb Thompson The Hub 47:56.0
4 Bruce Parr 48:20.0
5 Mike Wilson Fairfield Peloton 42:53.7
6 Robert Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 43:36.0
7 Rob Rigg 44:26.0
8 Felix Riesenberg Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin' Cycles 47:28.0
9 Chris Cioni Rhymes with Penguin 41:00.0

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collin Hepworth 29:10.0
2 Kevin Smithson Mraz brew / Element Ale Works 33:46.7
3 Marc Peterson TMBD 35:20.0
4 Vince Murdock New Breed Cycling Club / Pedal Mafia 35:43.7
5 Walt Dubensky self 36:09.8
6 Ryan Reeves The Mothership 36:26.0
7 Nicholas Reitz 29:05.0
8 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 31:17.7

Men C35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Hepworth 32:41.9
2 Stu Streeter Disciples Church 32:50.2
3 Braden Boice 32:57.0
4 Stephen Coddington Hercules Cycling Club 34:00.0
5 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC 35:05.0
6 Andrew Kirst Nor Nev 37:14.0
7 Kyle Kersey 60to09 29:37.0
8 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs Traffic 30:34.9
9 Tyler Breaux Fluffy unicorn racing 35:11.0
10 Dylan Seidner Vampires Motorcycle Club 25:42.7
11 Kirk Evans ---
12 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com ---

Men C45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rafael Cubero Mikes Bikes 32:47.6
2 Greg French Victory Velo 36:02.6
3 Robert Hughes World Relief 39:10.9
4 Vincent Jones 41:07.4
5 David Pires 31:57.9
6 Dave Sheckells ---
7 Eli Makus Davis Composite Mountain Bike Team ---

Men C50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renato Arnoco Agila Cycling 33:43.6
2 Ernie Sanchez S2C/Bosch pb Primal 34:14.9
3 Andrew Lagodzinski VSRT 35:27.9
4 Chris Greene 36:43.6
5 Stephen Biggs CBRE Racing 37:00.9
6 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 38:36.4
7 Tim Culbertson Seattle Race Club/Hagens Berman 39:56.9
10 Paul Keefer Dominican racers ---
11 Jeremy Zelenko ---
DNF James Evans ---
DNF Pete Conlin Kinetic Cycles ---

Men C55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Davirro Victory Velo Racing 34:53.9
2 Carroll Wills Kinetic Cycles 35:19.9
3 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 35:33.9
4 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 35:40.9
5 Daniel Parks Roseville Cyclery/ Folsom Bike 36:04.9
6 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 36:27.9
7 Chris Cioni Rhymes with Penguin 36:48.9
8 Roger Mackensen 37:14.9
9 John Wong Velotrap Bike Shop 38:25.6
10 Ron Zevalkink 31:53.4
11 Peter Hanchett 37:49.9
12 John Hedderson 40:20.0
13 Michael Bush ---
14 ?baldur Tryggvason XApe ---
15 Chris Crosta ---

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 01:04.0
2 Daniel Cortopassi MDWsports/cranked naturals//nbc 01:44.7
3 Cole Kersey Mikes Bikes / 60to09 03:44.0
4 Patrick Dowd King Kog Factory Racing 04:04.7
5 Kyle Taylor Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 58:50.0
6 Joey Kochlacs Rock Lobster/Voler/Easton p/b Kochlacs Wood 59:32.0
7 Justin Hintz Rhythm Racing p/b Mraz Brewing Co. ---

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Turner 43:37.0
2 Thomas Hoeffel 48:54.5
3 Joe Bryant 48:55.5
4 Brandon Van cleve 42:27.0
5 Mark Castillo Rio Strada 45:28.8
6 Christina Probert turner TURNER BIKES 30:39.5
8 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles ---
DNF Sean Aguilar Mikes Bikes 09:09.7

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Libby Conlin Kinetic Cycles 31:25.8
2 Susan Butterworth ---

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vida Lopez de san roman Sycip 44:51.8
2 Madeleine Myall 47:23.8
3 Joy Franco Menlo Velo Cyclocross 47:51.8
4 Natasha Visnack Linton Horner Coaching 48:19.3
5 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 49:33.6
6 Marila Alvares Breakaway Women’s Racing 49:38.8
7 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 50:54.6
8 Rhonda Yeager Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling 51:04.8
9 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 51:15.8

Women A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Hart Reno Devo 50:19.9
2 Lynn Hunter Breakaway women’s racing 52:12.6
3 Brooke Roberts 53:34.9
4 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 44:58.8

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Kircos Alto Velo 44:27.8
2 Ciara Wing 44:58.8
3 Amanda Fischer 45:56.6
4 Hannah Jorgensen 46:26.6
5 Fnu Novita 47:17.8
6 Kennedy Cortopassi Rock lobster 48:14.8
7 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 50:06.6

Women B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doreen Wagner 46:05.8

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lydia Roth 28:39.8
2 Michelle Brown 30:02.8
3 Hilary Harkins 31:03.5
4 Kristin Hepworth 31:28.8
5 Shoshana Harlem 34:52.8
6 Melissa Avery CBRE Racing 39:53.8
7 Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento ---

Women C40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Petrali Breakaway Women's Racing 28:49.8
2 Ellen Wilson Fairfield Peloton 34:27.8
3 Tara Smith 29:03.8
DNF Jennifer Breaux Fluffy Unicorn Racing 20:30.0

Women Open 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Probert turner TURNER BIKES 50:50.3
2 Heather Peck LGBRC 51:47.8
3 Tawni Parr 44:32.6
4 Renee Shelton dfL 45:31.8
5 Kendra Foley 45:54.4
6 Teri Reilly 47:25.9
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with