These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling
2 Jackson Evans Robson Forensic
3 Justin Bristol Cross Out MS

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elias Dietrich Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
2 Seth Worthington 0
3 Christopher Ostlund Speedshop
4 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
5 Thomas Pierczynski FreeHub Racing
6 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios

Men Elite Masters (40+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Sibly Nomad
2 Chris Chotas SPECIALIZED-BMW
3 Justin Van leuvan 0
4 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing

Men Elite Masters (50+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Rogers SPECIALIZED-BMW
2 Alan Bengtson Wahoo Fitness
3 Mark Gernazian Atlanta cycling
4 Andy Bailie L5Flyers Racing p/b OrthosAtlanta

Men Elite Masters (60+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Michael Johnson Halyard Health
4 Ana Bailie Bike Law
5 Pete Wicker OUtback BIkes Racing

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
2 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling
3 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Berube Walton High School
2 Matthew Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo
3 Ethan Slocum 4:29 Shredders
5 Tommaso Caccia Nashville Local Cycling
6 William Pettit 4:29 Shredders
7 Owen Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo
8 Colin Woolard 0

Men Sinlgespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto
2 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
3 Justin Bristol Cross Out MS

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Baker Nine13Sports p/b SingletonCoaching
2 Elizabeth Lee Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Trish Albert Sorella

Women 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Zents mission devo cycling
2 Caleigh Rasser
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with