These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A - Expert

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Adams Lake Effect 58:00:00
2 Matt Weeks Lake Effect
3 Gerry Pflug Spk/Speedgoat
4 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu
5 Ernesto Marenchin Speedgoat
6 Tony Marut Lake Effect
7 Paul Martin Panther/RGF
8 Jason Halloran Team Spin
9 John Proppe Lake Effect
10 Ross Clark Solon Bicycle
11 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect
12 Brad Wilhelm Gary Fisher/Rays Mtb
13 James Dieringer Team Spin
14 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect
15 Ray Huang Carbon Racing
16 John Ehrlinger Team Spin
17 Derek Wilford Team Spin
18 Greg Fletcher Carbon Racing
19 Ryan Wayne
20 William Marut Lake Effect
21 Bob Rodgers Solon Bicycle
22 Scott Gartman Lake Effect
23 Dave Chernosky Panther/RGF
24 Robert Martin Panther/RGF
25 Tom Humphrey Team Spin
26 Mike Vanucci Lake Effect
DNF Brett Davis Solon Bicycle
DNF John Wagner
DNF Gary Burkholder Snakebite Racing
DNF Dave Steiner Team Spin

B - Sport

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Burkholder Snakebite Racing 46:00:00
2 John Heffner Morningside Velo
3 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
4 Jason Leaman Stark Velo
5 Matt Bockbraeder Team Spin
6 Brent Thompson Summit Freewheelers
7 Scott Marut Lake Effect
8 Scott Lempka
9 Tom Clayton
10 Mitch Gabel Pista Elite
11 Jason Justi
12 Mike Schmidt
13 Don Frey Snakebite Racing
14 Christopher Nicula Chagrin River Cycling
15 Greg Troyer Wellness Extension
16 Joseph Biss
17 David Thornton
18 David Sawitki Pista Elite
19 Seth Kafferlin Snakebite Racing
20 Dan Baraona Snakebite Racing
21 Kevin Kimmich Chagrin River Cycling
22 Josh Hoblet
23 Anthony Rizzo
24 Paul Donatelli Stark Velo

B - Sport Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Halloran Spin Multisport
2 Samantha House Carbon Racing
3 Natalie Fisher

C - Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Adams
2 Kyle Boyd
3 Ryan Madis Project Velo
4 Veda Gerasmek One Call Now
5 William Cousino
6 Alex Tovar

C Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Norris TATI 31:00:00
2 Tim Tovar
3 Dave Bartels
4 Erick Madis Project Velo
5 Joseph Biss
6 Rob Tandy
7 Chris Lamb
8 Joe Belich
9 Tiffany Clark Solon Bicycle 1st woman
10 Jack Hanselman
11 Mike Cousino
12 Josh Basham
13 Richard Grella Stark Velo
14 Rachel Weaver 2nd woman
15 Charles Marquart
16 Dale Seeds
17 Jon Adams
18 Tim Shepard
19 Phillip Wadsworth
20 Alan Hirsh
21 Justin Bellini
22 Haron Bovalino
23 Kevin Galicki
24 Scott Jerbak

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with