These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel ALPECIN - FENIX 1:00:18
2 Wout Van aert 1:00:26
3 Thomas Pidcock TRINITY RACING 1:00:50
4 Eli Iserbyt PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:00:59
5 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:01:04
6 Toon Aerts BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:01:28
7 Lars Van der haar BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:02:17
8 Corne Van kessel TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:02:39
9 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:02:53
10 Quinten Hermans TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:03:00
11 Thijs Aerts BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:03:18
12 Ben Turner TRINITY RACING 1:03:23
13 Timo Kielich CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:03:35
14 Diether Sweeck CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:03:40
15 Tom Meeusen GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:03:45
16 Lander Loockx GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:03:52
17 Ryan Kamp PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:03:55
18 Thibau Nys BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:03:55
19 Thomas Mein TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:04:17
20 Mees Hendrikx CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:04:24
21 Loris Rouiller ALPECIN - FENIX 1:04:29
22 Curtis White 1:05:15
23 Jim Aernouts BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:05:20
24 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:05:35
25 Yentl Bekaert BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:05:40
26 Arne Vrachten 1:06:54
27 Ward Huybs BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:07:42
28 Seppe Rombouts 1:07:55
29 Lennert Belmans IKO - CRELAN 1:07:59
30 Mario Junquera san millan 1:08:11
31 Thomas Verheyen 1:08:19
32 Victor Thomas 1:09:23
33 Wout Vervoort -1 LAP
34 Dolf Pemen PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT -1 LAP
35 Klaas Groenen -1 LAP
36 Koen Van dijke -1 LAP
37 Timothé Gabriel -2 LAPS
38 Elio Clarysse PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT -3 LAPS
39 Ydris Salomez PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT -3 LAPS
DNF Pim Ronhaar PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL
DNF Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL
DNF Jonathan Anderson
DNF Justin Laevens PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT
DNF Michael Van den ham

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado ALPECIN - FENIX 0:39:52
2 Lucinda Brand BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:39:56
3 Denise Betsema PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:40:11
4 Fem Van empel PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:40:56
5 Sanne Cant IKO - CRELAN 0:40:56
6 Annemarie Worst 777 0:41:16
7 Clara Honsinger 0:41:28
8 Yara Kastelijn CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:41:45
9 Manon Bakker CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:41:57
10 Laura Verdonschot PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:42:26
11 Aniek Van alphen CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:42:34
12 Maghalie Rochette 0:42:49
13 Alice maria Arzuffi 777 0:43:01
14 Anne Tauber 0:43:36
15 Madigan Munro TREK FACTORY RACING CX 0:44:00
16 Marthe Truyen BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:44:12
17 Katie Compton 0:44:19
18 Kaitlin Keough 0:44:23
19 Kiona Crabbé 0:44:56
20 Julie De wilde IKO - CRELAN 0:45:30
21 Sidney Mcgill 0:46:50
22 Fauve Bastiaenssen 0:47:12
23 Sara Cueto vega 0:47:31
24 Esther Van der burg PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT 0:47:48
25 Tessa Zwaenepoel PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT 0:48:19
26 Laura Greenhalgh 0:48:44
27 Julie Brouwers 0:48:49
28 Paula Diaz lopez 0:49:06
29 Sandra Trevilla samperio 0:50:10
30 Siobhan Kelly 0:50:59
31 Maria Parajon fuentes -1 LAP
DNF Kim Van de steene
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with