These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel ALPECIN - FENIX 1:00:35
2 Thomas Pidcock TRINITY RACING 1:01:20
3 Jens Adams 1:01:28
4 Gianni Vermeersch CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:01:32
5 Felipe Orts lloret TEIKA-BH-GSPORT 1:02:02
6 Diether Sweeck CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:02:20
7 Joran Wyseure 1:02:26
8 Emiel Verstrynge TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:02:38
9 Thibau Nys BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:02:52
10 Jim Aernouts BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:02:58
11 Arne Vrachten 1:03:29
12 Gianni Siebens 1:04:00
13 Kevin Suarez fernandez NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 1:04:09
14 Julian Siemons 1:04:14
15 Stan Godrie 1:04:18
16 Kyle Agterberg 1:04:20
17 Witse Meeussen PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:04:23
18 Arno Van den broeck 1:05:02
19 Joachim Van looveren PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT 1:05:02
20 Len Dejonghe GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:05:25
21 Koen Van dijke 1:05:32
22 Arthur Tropardy 1:05:42
23 Klaas Groenen 1:05:52
24 Thibaut De smet 1:05:59
25 Dolf Pemen PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT 1:06:24
26 Wout Vervoort 1:06:33
27 Lennert Belmans IKO - CRELAN 1:06:48
28 Thomas Verheyen 1:07:09
29 Mario Junquera san millan 1:09:20
30 Nicolas De smet -1 LAP
31 David Conroy -2 LAPS
32 Ydris Salomez PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT -2 LAPS
33 Elio Clarysse PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT -2 LAPS
34 Justin Laevens PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT -3 LAPS
35 Jonathan Anderson -3 LAPS
36 Andrew Giniat -3 LAPS
DNF Ivan Feijoo alberte NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM
DNF Robin Alderweireld

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kata blanka Vas 0:45:47
2 Inge Van der heijden 0:46:17
3 Sanne Cant 0:46:17
4 Anna Kay 0:47:02
5 Marion Norbert riberolle 0:47:15
6 Aniek Van alphen 0:47:52
7 Karen Verhestraeten 0:48:16
8 Rebecca Fahringer 0:48:42
9 Susanne Meistrok 0:48:50
10 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:48:59
11 Sophie Wright 0:49:07
12 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:49:25
13 Julie De wilde 0:49:50
14 Lindy Van anrooij 0:50:20
15 Jinse Peeters 0:50:31
16 Lise Van wunsel 0:50:59
17 Katie Compton 0:51:10
18 Julie Brouwers 0:51:10
19 Jana Dobbelaere 0:51:29
20 Shana Maes 0:52:52
21 Meg De bruyne 0:52:52
22 Tessa Zwaenepoel 0:52:52
23 Laura Greenhalgh 0:52:52
24 Siobhan Kelly 0:52:52
25 Sara Cueto vega -2 LAPS
26 Michelle Geoghegan -2 LAPS
27 Corey Coogan cisek -2 LAPS
28 Aurélie Vermeir -3 LAPS
DNF Lucia Gonzalez blanco
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with