These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Kuhn TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 0:57:08
2 Lars Forster 0:57:34
3 Timon Rüegg CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 0:58:11
4 Lukas Flückiger 0:58:45
5 Andri Frischknecht 0:59:01
6 Joris Ryf 0:59:33
7 Gilles Mottiez 0:59:49
8 Nicola Rohrbach 1:01:00
9 Hannes Jeker 1:01:56
10 Silvan Dillier 1:02:24
11 Sven Olivetti 1:03:05
12 Loïs Dufaux -1 LAP
13 Jan Meier -1 LAP
14 Daniel Wehrli -2 LAP
15 Marco Hässig -2 LAP
16 Guérin Debons -2 LAP
DNF Vital Albin
DNF Joël Grab

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Christen 0:37:36
2 Nils Aebersold 0:38:39
3 Finn Treudler 0:39:15
4 Thierry Gafner 0:39:35
5 Matteo Oppizzi 0:40:04
6 Eric Weckerle 0:40:53
7 Max Brandenberger 0:41:21
8 Livio Stefani 0:41:28
9 Nico Huter 0:42:31
10 Samuel Runkel 0:42:50
11 Wanja Russenberger 0:43:17
12 Julien Bard 0:44:28
13 Léo Niederhauser 0:44:48
14 Thalmann armin ? 0:45:58
15 Nico Grab -1 LAP
16 Noan Graf -1 LAP
17 Yanni Mantzanas -1 LAP
18 Micha Plüss -1 LAP
19 Morgan Guérin -1 LAP
20 Colin Kropf -1 LAP
DNF Tim Steck
DNF Tim Rey

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dario Lillo 0:47:39
2 Loris Rouiller ALPECIN - FENIX 0:48:47
3 Eric Lüthi 0:49:26
4 Lars Sommer 0:49:56
5 Felix Stehli 0:50:18
6 Luke Wiedmann 0:50:27
7 Joel Roth 0:52:33
8 Simon Maillefer 0:53:52
9 Andrin Betl 0:54:20
10 Nicolas Bard 0:54:33
11 Marino Meyer 0:55:04
12 David Kaufmann 0:56:06
13 Lars Heiniger -1 LAP
14 Léo Garnier -1 LAP
15 Remo Egli -1 LAP
16 Xeno Schiess -1 LAP
17 Gabriele Cerato -1 LAP
18 Nicolas Conod -1 LAP
19 Carry Ivekovic -1 LAP
20 Sascha Bolliger -1 LAP
DNF Sebastian Roth
DNF Simon Walter
DNF Jan Sommer
DNF Jean-luc Halter
DNF Timo Müller
DNF Dimitri Morard

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Koller 0:50:25
2 Zina Barhoumi 0:52:37
3 Charline Fragnière 0:55:31
4 Steffi Häberlin 0:56:19
5 Chrystelle Baumann 0:56:52
6 Evelyne Trepte 0:59:24
7 Larissa Rossner -1 LAP
DNF Svenja Wüthrich
DNF Nicole Hanselmann
DNF Rahel Burkhard

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monique Halter 0:43:01
2 Noëlle Rüetschi 0:46:12
3 Eliane Schenk 0:48:58
4 Elina Benoit 0:50:40
5 Nina Keller 0:51:27
6 Prisca Jaquet 0:51:39
7 Tina Zbinden -1 LAP
8 Jana Felsberger -1 LAP
DNF Fabienne Kipfmüller
DNF Lorena Cadalbert
DNF Viviane Trapp

Women Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Züger 0:50:55
2 Jacqueline Schneebeli 0:51:48
3 Lara Krähemann 0:52:53
4 Rebekka Estermann 0:54:04
5 Noemi Rüegg 0:55:57
6 Nicole Göldi 0:56:27
7 Michelle Schätti -1 LAP
8 Jessica Meier -2 LAP
DNF Lucie Cottier
DNF Noëlle Buri
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with