These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Van der poel ALPECIN - FENIX 1:05:22
2 Wout Van aert 1:05:29
3 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:06:22
4 Thomas Pidcock TRINITY RACING 1:06:27
5 Toon Aerts BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:06:28
6 Corne Van kessel TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:06:57
7 Eli Iserbyt PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:07:00
8 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:07:01
9 Felipe Orts lloret TEIKA-BH-GSPORT 1:07:26
10 Lars Van der haar BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:07:57
11 Quinten Hermans TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:08:20
12 Tom Meeusen GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:08:25
13 Niels Vandeputte ALPECIN - FENIX 1:08:35
14 Thibau Nys BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:08:44
15 Vincent Baestaens GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:09:08
16 Loris Rouiller ALPECIN - FENIX 1:09:11
17 Lander Loockx GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:09:19
18 David Van der poel ALPECIN - FENIX 1:09:20
19 Jim Aernouts BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:09:25
20 Ryan Kamp PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:09:43
21 Emiel Verstrynge TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:09:44
22 Arne Vrachten 1:09:54
23 Mees Hendrikx CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:10:09
24 Yentl Bekaert BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:10:15
25 Ben Turner TRINITY RACING 1:10:31
26 Thomas Mein TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:10:40
27 Len Dejonghe GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:11:01
28 Robin Alderweireld 1:11:23
29 Cameron Mason TRINITY RACING 1:11:28
30 Ingmar Uytdewilligen 1:11:36
31 Arno Van den broeck 1:11:53
32 Witse Meeussen PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:11:59
33 Joachim Van looveren PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT 1:12:01
34 Arne Baers -1 LAP
35 Gianni Siebens -1 LAP
36 Wout Vervoort -1 LAP
37 Thomas Verheyen -1 LAP
38 Jens Gys -1 LAP
39 Lennert Belmans IKO - CRELAN -2 LAPS
40 Koen Van dijke -2 LAPS
41 Victor Thomas -2 LAPS
42 Théo Thomas TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM -2 LAPS
43 Dolf Pemen PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT -2 LAPS
44 Cédric Pries -2 LAPS
45 Ydris Salomez PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT -2 LAPS
46 Noah Vreeswijk -3 LAPS
47 Jules Van kempen -3 LAPS
48 Jonathan Anderson -4 LAPS
DNF Gianni Vermeersch CREDISHOP-FRISTADS
DNF Diether Sweeck CREDISHOP-FRISTADS
DNF Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL
DNF Julian Siemons
DNF Klaas Groenen
DNF Justin Laevens PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado ALPECIN - FENIX 0:45:21
2 Denise Betsema PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:45:40
3 Manon Bakker CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:45:46
4 Lucinda Brand BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:46:05
5 Fem Van empel PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:46:12
6 Sanne Cant IKO - CRELAN 0:46:12
7 Annemarie Worst 777 0:46:12
8 Marion Norbert riberolle STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:46:22
9 Aniek Van alphen CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:46:23
10 Yara Kastelijn CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:46:40
11 Eva Lechner STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:46:43
12 Inge Van der heijden 777 0:47:32
13 Alicia Franck PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT 0:47:34
14 Katie Compton 0:47:38
15 Loes Sels IKO - CRELAN 0:47:46
16 Karen Verhestraeten IKO - CRELAN 0:47:47
17 Rebecca Fahringer 0:47:48
18 Ellen Van loy BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:48:03
19 Susanne Meistrok PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT 0:49:13
20 Aida Nuño palacio 0:49:28
21 Jinse Peeters 0:49:51
22 Lucia Gonzalez blanco NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 0:49:57
23 Ruby West PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT 0:49:59
24 Jana Dobbelaere 0:49:59
25 Esther Van der burg PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT 0:49:59
26 Sidney Mcgill 0:50:08
27 Fauve Bastiaenssen 0:50:13
28 Lindy Van anrooij STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:51:15
29 Tessa Zwaenepoel PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT 0:52:24
30 Julie Brouwers 0:52:37
31 Paula Diaz lopez 0:53:15
32 Shana Maes TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 0:53:29
33 Siobhan Kelly 0:53:42
34 Meg De bruyne 0:54:28
35 Laura Greenhalgh -1 LAP
36 Corey Coogan cisek -1 LAP
37 Maïté Barthels -1 LAP
38 Tine Rombouts -1 LAP
39 Michelle Geoghegan -2 LAPS
40 Michelle Schätti -2 LAPS
DNF Laura Verdonschot PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with