These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1-3 Masters 35+

(60 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:41:14
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital 0:41:25
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:41:25
4 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:42:13
5 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 0:42:13
6 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England 0:42:13
7 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing 0:42:13
8 Curtis Boivin Planet Bike 0:42:13
9 Kurt Perham bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:42:13
10 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:42:28
11 Rob Hult Gear Works Spin Arts 0:42:45
12 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:42:45
13 Aaron Millett ECV 0:42:54
14 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:42:54
15 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:43:17
16 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania/PVC 0:43:23
17 Ryan Larocque Gearworks / Spinarts 0:43:54
18 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:54
19 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:43:54
20 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com 0:43:54
21 John Foley Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Bicycle Concepts 0:43:54
22 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 0:43:54
23 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:44:15
24 Adam Whitney Seven Cycles 0:44:41
25 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp 0:44:49
26 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:44:53
27 Michael Magur Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:44:59
28 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:44:59
29 Gary David MInuteman Road Club 0:45:18
30 Frankie Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:45:18
31 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 0:45:18
32 Nathan Mchugh Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:45:31
33 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 0:45:45
34 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:45:45
35 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:54
36 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 0:45:54
37 Donald Snoop jr jr. 0:46:01
38 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 0:46:06
39 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:46:10
40 Kyle Wolfe CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles 0:46:19
41 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:46:24
42 Scott Brooks Maietta Factory Racing 0:46:34
43 Geoff Williams Planet Bike 0:46:38
44 Carl Ring NHCC- Seven Cycles 0:46:45
45 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur-SkiVelo 0:46:54
46 Michael Cole MInuteman Road Club 0:46:54
47 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 0:46:54
48 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:47:11
49 Jerry Chabot Planet Bike 0:47:11
50 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 0:47:11
51 Jason Snow Cycle Safe 0:47:43
52 Sheldon Miller No-C.A.R.S. 0:47:43
53 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 0:47:43
54 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 0:47:43
55 Dave Stacey NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:39
56 Keith Kastelic Team Solo lap

Cat 3 Men

(62 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:43:53
2 Jeremy Durrin CycleSmart/NCC 0:43:53
3 Michael Wissell Back Bay Bicycles 0:43:53
4 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:44:25
5 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 0:44:25
6 Evan Huff Cycle Smart / NCC 0:44:25
7 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com 0:44:35
8 Stephen Pierce King Kog 0:44:35
9 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:44:56
10 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 0:44:59
11 Synjen Marrocco CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:44:59
12 Cary Fridrich Embrocation Cycling Journal p/b NIBRCC 0:44:59
13 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:44:59
14 Eric Goodson Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:44:59
15 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:44:59
16 Anthony Clark highland bike 0:44:59
17 Matthew Buckley CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:45:18
18 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:45:35
19 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Racing 0:45:45
20 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:45:45
21 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:45:45
22 William Palm MIT Cycling 0:45:45
23 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 0:45:45
24 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associate/Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:45:45
25 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:45:45
26 Jeff Bramhall The Geekhouse Factory Squadron pb Bosto 0:45:45
27 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 0:45:45
28 Christian Eager Maietta Factory Racing 0:46:14
29 Steven Hopengarten Team Wheelworks 0:46:14
30 Matthew Casserly BU 0:46:52
31 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:46:52
32 Jason Rabidou 0:46:52
33 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:46:52
34 Ronnie Steers Hup United 0:46:52
35 Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing 0:47:02
36 Lee Wassilie Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Dan 0:47:20
37 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:47:20
38 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Dan 0:47:26
39 Thomas Needham HUP United 0:47:37
40 Unknown rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:47:37
41 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles 0:47:37
42 Bryan Mcgill Mad City Velo 0:47:37
43 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cycling Club C4 0:47:37
44 Jeffery Ziegler Team Wheelworks 0:47:37
45 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:47:55
46 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental 0:47:55
47 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:48:04
48 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:48:31
49 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:48:45
50 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 0:48:45
51 Robert Hale HUP United 0:49:58
52 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot
53 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club
54 Gerald Harris Team Harris
55 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage
56 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!
57 Doug Jacobson Ann Arbor Velo Club
58 Paul Mcmahon Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo

Cat 3/4 Women

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Sterling 0:24:56
2 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:25:11
3 Danielle Ruane Sunape 0:26:00
4 Mélissa Houde Club Sportif Bromont 0:26:15
5 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:26:25
6 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quad Cycles p/b NIBRCC 0:26:25
7 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:26:46
8 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:26:46
9 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:26:51
10 Rebecca Lowe 0:27:02
11 Rebecca Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:27:13
12 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:27:29
13 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Ellsworth 0:27:29
14 Giulia Righi International Bicycle/Global 0:27:36
15 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication 0:27:36
16 Andrea Brayman 0:27:44
17 Linda Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 0:28:06
18 Kathleen Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:28:06
19 Naomi Haverlick Novara/REI 0:28:21
20 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:28:46
21 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 0:29:06
22 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:29:42
23 Lauren Tracy Colby College 0:29:50
24 Jennifer Urquhart HUP United 0:30:16
25 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:30:28
26 Millie Milton Minuteman Road Club 0:30:28
27 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs 0:30:04
28 Linda Ramsdell No-C.A.R.S. 0:31:26
29 Sarrin List 0:31:26
30 Drake King Bikes Not Bombs 0:31:38
31 Fanning Martha 0:32:05
32 Mairead Sullivan 0:32:50
33 Anna Milton MRC
34 Laura Goguen unattached
35 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCR

Cat 4 Masters 35+

(42 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 0:24:14
2 Matt Williams Circle 69 Racing 0:24:14
3 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles 0:24:22
4 Jesse Smith Fort Rock'N'Rollas 0:24:45
5 James Paterson 0:24:45
6 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:24:50
7 Richard Tobin union velo 0:24:50
8 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:24:50
9 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:24:50
10 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:25:11
11 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:25:13
12 Andre Bessette Quinebug Valley Velo 0:25:17
13 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:25:17
14 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:25:17
15 Michael Zimicki Super Relay 0:25:17
16 Eli Levine HUP United ! 0:25:17
17 John Steigel Minuteman Road Club 0:25:17
18 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 0:25:40
19 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:25:50
20 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club 0:25:50
21 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:25:50
22 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:26:03
23 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:26:03
24 Tim Klingenberge Unattached 0:26:03
25 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:26:03
26 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:26:13
27 Steve Banermeister NorEast Cycling 0:26:13
28 Matthew Bruce Dedham Bike 0:26:33
29 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club/Bicycle Link 0:26:33
30 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:26:33
31 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:26:43
32 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 0:26:53
33 Ron Grandchamp Cyclonauts Racers 0:27:07
34 Mark Prevett Bikebarnracing.com 0:27:07
35 John Torrey cyclonauts racers 0:27:07
36 David Alden-st. pierre rX / crossniacs 0:27:32
37 Lee Strout Maine Cycling Club 0:28:02
38 Steven Godbey Hudz-Subaru 0:30:27
39 Larry Newman 0:30:27
40 Joe Sconzo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:30:27
41 Rich Thomas Paradise Racing 0:31:49

Cat 4 Men

(47 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donny Green team makeout party (Dash bikes/Circ 0:23:51
2 Richard Bardwell CLR 0:24:00
3 George Lowe 0:24:12
4 Jorge Martinez Boston Triathlon Team 0:24:12
5 Tristan Ostronic Central Wheel/Greater Hartford Cycl 0:24:12
6 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs 0:24:30
7 Kent Hirshberg spooky/dedham bike 0:24:42
8 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:24:42
9 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:24:47
10 Kevin Brant 0:24:47
11 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:24:47
12 Nicholas Maggiore Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale C 0:24:47
13 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:24:47
14 Nicholas Czerula bicykel.com 0:25:05
15 Chris Phenix bikeworks/hallamore 0:25:22
16 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes 0:25:45
17 David Montes UO/Lifecycle 0:25:45
18 Chandler Delinks Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam 0:25:50
19 Jerry De zutter 0:25:50
20 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes 0:25:50
21 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:26:15
22 Thomas Lesch seaside cycle 0:26:15
23 Josh Garlich Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:26:17
24 Larry Everett 0:26:17
25 Hes Deome Cox Communications cycling 0:26:40
26 Jason Carleton 0:26:40
27 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:27:13
28 Justin Walker Walker Stables 0:27:13
29 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club 0:27:13
30 Timothy Vezina 0:27:23
31 Reeder Fahnestock Acidotic Racing 0:27:23
32 Anthony Maietta Maietta Factory Racing 0:27:23
33 Johnathan Smits 0:27:30
34 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs 0:27:33
35 Steven Bird 0:27:33
36 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 0:27:33
37 Keith Loiselle NHCC/TEAM NH 0:27:33
38 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks 0:28:02
39 Andy Huff Team Wheelworks 0:28:26
40 Corey Harrisin 0:29:29
41 Eric Peterson NA 0:30:18
42 David Anderson 0:30:32

Juniors 10-14

(18 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:23:36
2 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:24:27
3 Nicolas Catlin My Way 0:25:33
4 Coop Willsey Whites Bikes/GMBC/Catamount 0:25:45
5 Jonathan Anderson 0:26:06
6 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:27:15
7 Ian Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:27:30
8 Joshua Anderson 0:27:37
9 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:29:43
10 Gus Grosenbaugh Corner Cycle 0:32:14
11 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:33:18
12 Greg Gunsalus Team FUJI 0:33:18
13 Xavier Koontz miller 0:34:40
14 Erin Sferrazza bikebarnracing.com lap
15 Zoe Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link lap
16 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles lap
17 Kevin Stacey NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
18 Adelaide Szczesiul lap

Juniors 15-18

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono / Specialized 0:41:45
2 Jesse Keough CL Noonan 0:43:18
3 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee 0:43:18
4 Nate Morse CLIF BAR DevelopMt Cyclocross Team 0:43:18
5 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 0:43:56
6 Paul Lynch CL Noonan 0:44:09
7 Stuart Wight HotTubes 0:44:55
8 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team 0:45:34
9 oliver Hiller CL Noonan 0:46:28
10 Curtis White CLIF BAR DevelopMt Cyclocross Team 0:46:57
11 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan 0:47:13
12 Jack Macclarence Farm Team Cycling 0:47:45
13 Brendan Mccormack HotTubes 0:49:07
14 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:51:08
15 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club lap

Masters 45+

(60 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mosher Team Wheel Works 0:43:58
2 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 0:43:58
3 John Funk Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:44:27
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:44:30
5 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:45:06
6 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:45:06
7 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:45:39
8 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:45:39
9 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:45:44
10 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:46:00
11 Chris Borello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:46:00
12 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction 0:46:00
13 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 0:46:00
14 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:46:29
15 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 0:46:29
16 Jonathan Tarbox Expo WheelM-Superior Energy 0:46:29
17 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:46:29
18 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:46:43
19 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:47:07
20 Wayne Cunningham Team Wheelworks 0:47:07
21 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:47:22
22 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:47:49
23 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club 0:47:49
24 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike 0:47:49
25 Keith Button noreast cycling 0:47:49
26 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodale 0:47:49
27 George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:48:10
28 Chip Baker HUP United 0:48:27
29 Royce Yeomans cyclonauts racers 0:47:36
30 Michael Parent NCC / BikeReg.com 0:48:41
31 Jean Valiquette 0:48:41
32 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing 0:48:59
33 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing 0:48:59
34 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:48:59
35 Michael Keough Corner Cycle 0:49:19
36 James Carrington Michael and the Cyclonauts 0:49:27
37 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:49:31
38 Fran Boudreau NHCC Team NH 0:49:31
39 Steve Witkus Minuteman Road Club 0:49:31
40 Jay Mcdonald 0:49:39
41 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Cycling Team/Portland Ve 0:50:00
42 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 0:50:00
43 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:50:19
44 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:50:31
45 Jerry De zutter 0:50:40
46 Dennis Flanagan mtbmind.com 0:50:59
47 Joe Rapuano SEASIDE CYCLE/ECV 0:51:16
48 David Miller Cape Cod Cyclist 0:51:16
49 Donald Catlin My Way 0:51:16
50 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 0:51:27
51 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 0:51:47
52 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 0:51:55
53 Alan Douglass 0:52:01
54 Mike Cyr Cyclonauts Racers 0:52:41
55 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com lap
56 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com lap
57 John Sales 545 VELO/Powered by C.O.D. lap
58 William Bonin Cyclonauts Racers lap

Masters 55+

(25 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:47:41
2 Robert Desforges Sherbrooke 0:47:59
3 Phil Bannister Putney/West hill 0:48:51
4 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Trainin 0:48:55
5 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:00
6 Dusty Adams MosiacSmalti.com 0:49:19
7 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club 0:49:19
8 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:49:50
9 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:49:50
10 Dave Beals NYCROSS.COM / VO Max / CBRC 0:50:11
11 Guy Marcotte C.C. Sherbrooke 0:50:55
12 Gary Musgrove Bikebarnracing.com 0:51:09
13 Jerry White Naults Cyclery/naults.com
14 Michael Mccusker Northampton Cycling Club
15 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld
16 Steven Abbott cyclonauts
17 Arthur Goedeke C B R C / Johnstone Supply
18 Terry Cowman Cyclocrossworld/Plus3Network
19 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
20 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club
22 Ron Mner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
23 Carl Brown CCB Racing
24 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club lap
25 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC lap

UCI Elite Women

(23 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Mcconneloug KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:36:38
2 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 0:37:07
3 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 0:37:34
4 Ann D'ambruoso Minuteman Road Club 0:37:34
5 Rebecca Pagano Team Plan C 0:37:56
6 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com 0:39:01
7 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:39:17
8 Rebecca Blatt US Army/ Central Wheel 0:39:17
9 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alche 0:39:17
10 Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College 0:31:29
11 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 0:39:38
12 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles 0:39:53
13 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart / NCC 0:40:00
14 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Road Club 0:40:08
15 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:40:19
16 Frances Morrison Cycle-Smart/NCC 0:40:19
17 Sally Annis Hub Racing 0:40:57
18 Clara Kelly NEBC/Devonshire Dental 0:41:21
19 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 0:41:56
20 Anna Mcloon Harvard 0:42:08
21 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club 0:42:16
22 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:42:24
23 Beth Mason Verge Test Pilot 0:42:50

UCI Elite/U23 Men

(31 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Powers Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld 0:58:50
2 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:59:15
3 Dan Timmerman RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:59:43
4 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:59:52
5 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:59:52
6 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:00:25
7 William Dugan RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:00:30
8 Luke Keough Team Champion System 1:00:56
9 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 1:01:05
10 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:02:17
11 Brian Wilichoski CyclocrossWorld.com 1:02:39
12 Michael Broderick KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 1:03:08
13 Alec Donahue Cycle-Smart / NCC 1:03:28
14 Kevin Wolfson Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:03:28
15 David Wilcox Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 1:03:28
16 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports 1:04:00
17 Adam Snyder Team Jamis 1:04:29
18 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 1:04:29
19 Colin Reuter International Bicycle/crossresults. 1:04:42
20 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:04:50
21 Adam Sullivan Cycle-Smart / NCC 1:04:54
22 Chad Wells Hudz-Subaru 1:05:50
23 Manny Goguen Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:06:50
24 John Hanson IF/ Lionette's
25 Kevin Sweeney International Bicycle Center
26 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo
27 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 2L
28 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 3L
29 Joshua Friedman NYC Velo 3L
30 Jonathan Bruno IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 3L
DNF Michael Rea NorEast Cycling DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with