These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toon Aerts BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:57:44
2 Quinten Hermans TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 0:58:04
3 Niels Vandeputte ALPECIN - FENIX 0:58:20
4 Jens Adams 0:58:27
5 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:58:32
6 Eli Iserbyt PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:58:45
7 Lars Van der haar BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:59:02
8 Kevin Kuhn TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 0:59:13
9 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:59:22
10 Timo Kielich CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:59:27
11 Lander Loockx GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 0:59:27
12 Vincent Baestaens GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 0:59:27
13 Timon Rüegg CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 0:59:36
14 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:59:52
15 Daan Soete GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 0:59:56
16 Corne Van kessel TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:00:07
17 Ryan Kamp PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:00:15
18 Thibau Nys BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:01:02
19 Thomas Mein TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:01:02
20 Yentl Bekaert BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:01:47
21 Len Dejonghe GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:01:53
22 Jim Aernouts BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:01:58
23 Witse Meeussen PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:02:21
24 Pim Ronhaar PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:02:42
25 Kyle Agterberg 1:03:16
26 David Van der poel ALPECIN - FENIX 1:03:19
27 Mees Hendrikx CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:03:32
28 Ward Huybs BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:03:38
29 Arne Baers 1:04:03
30 Loris Rouiller ALPECIN - FENIX 1:04:22
31 Joachim Van looveren PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT -1 LAP
32 Thomas Verheyen -1 LAP
33 Dolf Pemen PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT -2 LAPS
34 Timothé Gabriel -2 LAPS
35 Lennert Belmans IKO - CRELAN -2 LAPS
36 Théo Thomas TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM -2 LAPS
37 Jonathan Anderson -3 LAPS
38 Cameron Jette -3 LAPS
39 Vincent Oger -5 LAPS
DNF Diether Sweeck CREDISHOP-FRISTADS
DNF Stan Godrie
DNF Maik Van der heijden
DNF Joran Wyseure
DNF Wout Vervoort
DNF Justin Laevens PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT
DNF Ydris Salomez PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado ALPECIN - FENIX 0:40:46
2 Denise Betsema PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:40:52
3 Manon Bakker CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:41:06
4 Fem Van empel PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:41:21
5 Lucinda Brand BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:41:23
6 Annemarie Worst 777 0:41:30
7 Anna Kay STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:41:45
8 Aniek Van alphen CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:42:00
9 Sanne Cant IKO - CRELAN 0:42:09
10 Marion Norbert riberolle STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:42:39
11 Eva Lechner STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:43:11
12 Ellen Van loy BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:43:19
13 Yara Kastelijn CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:43:27
14 Inge Van der heijden 777 0:44:20
15 Rebecca Fahringer 0:44:43
16 Alice maria Arzuffi 777 0:44:53
17 Karen Verhestraeten IKO - CRELAN 0:45:02
18 Kiona Crabbé 0:45:22
19 Susanne Meistrok PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT 0:45:22
20 Fauve Bastiaenssen 0:45:42
21 Marthe Truyen BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:46:21
22 Jinse Peeters 0:46:25
23 Hannah Van boven 0:47:55
24 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:48:14
25 Maïté Barthels -1 LAP
26 Siobhan Kelly -1 LAP
27 Laura Greenhalgh -1 LAP
28 Tine Rombouts -2 LAPS
DNF Mascha Mulder GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS
DNF Lindy Van anrooij STARCASINO CX TEAM
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with