These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 40:49.9
2 Ryan Heerschap Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 40:56.6
3 Brandon Pavan Radical Velo 41:06.3
4 Mark Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 41:27.5
5 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 42:35.9
6 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 42:50.2
7 Edward Haack CycleCraft Racing Team 43:00.9
8 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 43:06.1
9 Martin Jones Team Somerset 43:45.8
10 Christopher Dietrich Team Fuji 43:54.3
11 Brendan Conk Montclair Cyclists 44:11.5
12 Jesse Gutierrez DC Racing / Sebago Shoes / Navigators Insur 45:13.7
13 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 45:47.2
14 George Vlahogiannis Unattached 46:12.1
15 Dan Coleman Colavita 46:49.3
16 Frank Kuechenmeiste unattached 21:07.9

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rich Weinstock Colavta Racing Inc. 34:26.7
2 William Romollino Black Bear Cycling 34:48.6
3 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 34:54.7
4 Christopher Michaloski 35:00.6
5 Michael Goret watchung wheelmen 35:01.9
6 Gregory Pizarek Strictly Bicycles 35:07.5
7 William Kinsley Unattached 35:14.7
8 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelman 35:45.3
9 Matt Brick Unattached 36:05.7
10 Rick Gaukel Unattached 36:18.6
11 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity 36:22.3
12 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen 36:28.5
13 Nicholas Salerno DeathRow Velo 36:30.9
14 Robert Hayes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen 36:44.0
15 Alex Belgiovine Westwood Velo/Trade Manage 36:49.4
16 Walter Reynolds Dark Horse Cycles 36:50.6
17 Eric Oishi 36:51.9
18 Daniel Suhr Martys of Hackettstown 36:56.6
19 Claude Laberge Liberty Cycle 37:20.5
20 Hank Osborne Tarmac 37:21.8
21 Ellis Kim 37:24.2
22 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 37:39.8
23 Brian Margarum blackbearcycling 37:48.3
24 Robert Loguidice Skylands Cycling 37:57.5
25 Kyle Hyziak X-it 19 / Marty's Reliable Cycle 37:59.0
26 James Lagan Unattached 38:00.3
27 Mike Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 38:53.2
28 Mark Sumner Get-A-Way Cycle Center 39:01.9
29 Rich Carolan Watchung wheelman/high gear 39:32.3
30 Gene Victori Skylands Cycling 39:50.6
31 Sean Pasieka Getaway Cycle Center 39:57.0
32 Tony Lombardo Unattached 39:58.6
33 Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 40:03.1
34 Mark Cywin Propeller Racing 40:28.6
35 Jeff Miller Unattached 40:32.0
36 David e. Burns Unattached 40:33.9
37 Kurt Brenner Unattached 40:37.1
38 Craig Rotile Tenafly Road Dawgz 41:00.2
39 Nick Tambe Getaway Cycle Center 41:06.7
40 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling 41:16.4
41 James Ambrosini Unattached 41:18.5
42 Tracy Boshart none 41:24.4
43 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes 41:28.2
44 Matt Lefkowitz Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear 41:42.4
45 Joseph Latronica Black Bear Cycling 41:46.8
46 Ed Black Unattached 42:09.8
47 Marten Hoekstra 42:21.6
48 Rob Szymczak Unattached 42:49.9
49 Matt Kuchariki Unattached 43:32.0
50 Doug Alpers Unattached 45:05.2
51 Kelly Reed Unattached 34:43.3
52 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 14:26.1

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists 47:45.4
2 Erin Mascelli Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 49:14.4
3 Gerilynn Kucharski Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 43:09.7
4 Christina Perkins Bicycle Depot/TP Racing/Velo Bella 44:11.0
5 Romanovsky Audrey Muddy Cup 45:01.4
6 Jenn Alpers Unattached 40:25.9
7 Jane Rein Unattached 40:56.7

Elite Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavriel Epstein RadicalVelo.com 52:32.3
2 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 52:42.5
3 Maurice Gamanho MTBNJ.com - Halter's 53:12.4
4 J Gabriel Lloyd Echappe Equipment 54:25.5
5 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 55:23.9
6 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 55:47.4
7 Rickey Visinski Echappe Equipment 55:53.4
8 Matthew Spinks Team Plan C 56:04.7
9 Keith Licata Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 57:46.7
10 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Team 58:59.9
11 Rafal Urzedowski CJCT 58:39.4
12 Szymon Niemotko CJCT 17:21.9

Elite Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Winberry Campmor 46:25.2
2 Ellen White Team Campmor 41:23.5

Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 39:39.0
2 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com 40:07.2
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing 40:13.1
4 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 41:24.6
5 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset / Van Dessel 41:26.0
6 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 42:06.1
7 Charles Erndl Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing 42:13.3
8 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 42:14.8
9 Adam Duncan CRCA/FGX Racing 42:34.7
10 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol 42:45.8
11 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Gran 46:50.0
12 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team 47:07.4
13 Joe Mulligan Montclair Cyclists 47:27.8
14 Jerry Truppelli Colavita Racing 48:21.5
15 Chris Kerwin Town Cycle 49:09.7

Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hunt Team Somerset 40:23.0
2 Martin Jones Team Somerset - Van Dessel 41:20.7
3 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 41:48.1
4 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle 42:16.4
5 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutirtion 42:46.7
6 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 42:55.1
7 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen 43:01.6
8 Lawrence Henderson skylands cycling 43:05.2
9 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 43:44.3
10 Robert Webster Watchung Wheelmen 44:45.5
11 Doug Hover YSG Racing 44:58.2
12 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 45:02.5
13 Christopher Walsh Team Town Cycle 45:04.0
14 Bob Maxted YSG Racing 45:11.9
15 Mark Salazar Skylands Cycling 46:05.1
16 Gordon Pitt Liberty Cycle 46:30.2
17 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 46:32.6
18 Eric Marowitz CRCA/Petes Bike Shop 49:11.6
19 Christopherf Vegh unattached 49:39.1
20 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy 50:08.2
21 Stephen Cannavale unattached 42:01.9
22 Thomas Kanyak TVC/Around Town Bicycles 44:01.0
23 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing 44:31.4
24 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling Club 39:04.2

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 44:56.1
2 Don Clapp Liberty Cycle 45:19.4
3 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 45:22.6
4 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 46:31.4
5 Art White Team Campmor 48:40.2
6 Russ Padgett CycleFunatic 49:54.7
7 Joe Saling Somerset Wheelmen 41:10.3
8 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes 42:57.5

U19 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 46:28.3
2 Joan Ballistia Colavita U19 Team 47:08.4
3 Tommy Wachtler Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 47:41.9
4 Jared Calimano 49:45.0
5 Ben Stein Colavita U19RT 42:48.2
6 Phillip Truppelli Colavita Racing 45:15.7
7 Erin Stickle Black Beear 50:13.4
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with