These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 13-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Woble Stage 1 26:49
2 Sean Rourke CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 27:08
3 Boden Chenail Vertafore 27:45
4 Andrew Morris Gateway Gear Grinders 28:23
5 Thomas Kennedy Gateway Gear Grinders 28:27
6 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 28:48
7 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 28:52
8 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 29:41
9 Mia Barrus AP 30:30
10 Luke Callan Central Jersey CRUSH 30:30
11 Landon Hendershot CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 31:08
12 Bridget Wilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 31:36
13 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 31:58
14 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 32:06
15 Lex Picillo Tridents 32:40
16 Isabella Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACErs Youth Cyling Team 32:47
17 William Rueckert CCAP ERRACERS GREATER HARTFORD YOUTH CYCLING 33:12
18 Spencer Warner Northampton Cycling Club 33:36
19 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 34:00
20 Lars Roti CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 34:24
21 Owen Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 34:48
22 Tyler Abrams 34:34
23 Finn Morton 35:02
24 Ethan Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 35:22
25 Nate Johnston 36:10
26 Breandan Cole Landry's Bicycles 35:02
27 Sean Cole Landry's Bicycles 35:22
28 Lilliana Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 26:58
29 Marco Vital Vitalogy Cycles 27:20

Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Morgan GOM Racing 46:27
2 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 46:51
3 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 46:57
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 47:06
5 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo 47:33
6 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 48:34
7 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 49:09
8 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 49:35
9 Wayne Barlow 50:05
10 Dennis Derosa JB's Bike Shop Racing 50:25
11 David Bancroft Spark 51:45
12 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 42:14
13 David Marti 42:22
14 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 43:26
15 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 44:02
16 Sam Aldridge Guipago Custom Cycles 44:57
17 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 46:37
18 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 55:29
DNF John Bogdanski DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 40:01
2 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 40:02
3 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 40:02
4 Kevin Mullaly Jam Fund Cycling 40:18
5 Jake Korn State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 40:50
6 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 41:24
7 Michael Marston 41:54
8 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing 42:02
9 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 42:32
10 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 42:35
11 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:37
12 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 42:41
13 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 42:52
14 Erik Carlson 43:26
15 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing 44:11
16 Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club 45:58
17 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles 46:48
18 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 47:48
19 Brendan Longe 44:36

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Korn State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 40:59
2 Toby Marzot 41:14
3 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development P/B Corner Cycle 41:30
4 Gus Lellman Joes Garage 41:32
5 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX (DFCX) 42:17
6 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 42:27
7 Morgan Macleod B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 43:04
8 Bart Lipinski PROthirteen - Corner Cycle 43:45
9 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 43:53
10 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 44:00
11 Cade Fravel Cannondale 44:11
12 Christopher Palombini burlingtRon 44:25
13 Andrew Abou-rjaily Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo Racing 44:47
14 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 44:50
15 Nolan Sutherland Daedalus / Allstonvelo / Somervelo Racing 45:04
16 Harry Gordenstein B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 45:06
17 Cosmo Catalano How The Race Was Won® 45:08
18 Sean Rourke CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 45:20
19 Ryan Conley CBRC 45:20
20 Ebberly Strathairn ROR 45:28
21 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 45:47
22 Tobias Ehrenberger B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 45:50
23 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 46:21
24 Paul Gebers Method Cycles 46:34
25 Caleb Frederick Pro Bike + Run PGH p/b Turner's Premium Iced Tea 46:40
26 Brendan Longe 46:54
27 Brett Chenail Vertafore 47:15
28 Lewis Caskey B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 47:29
29 Thomas Voytek Enve Racing 47:53
30 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 48:10
31 Greg Mcpherson Portland Velo Club 48:46
32 Chris Demars Team 43/Bicycle World Greenfield 48:47
33 Lee Salway True Cyclery 49:24
34 Michael Chiauzzi 49:42
35 Louis Cote Deer Farm CX 50:58
36 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 40:36
37 Larry Alford 545 Velo 41:48
38 Graham Marsh 42:58
DNF Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Day Bikers Edge 43:49
2 Ryan Davis Summit Multisport 44:30
3 Justin Eichenlaub Northampton Cycling Club / LDB 45:00
4 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:19
5 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 45:22
6 Ben Kelley Deer Farm CX 46:56
7 Eric Voket 47:00
8 Kevin Brogle Comp Edge Racing 47:04
9 David Diehl Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 47:14
10 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 47:15
11 Aaron Girard Capital Bicycle Racing Club 47:19
12 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 47:26
13 Andrew Hashway Engine Room Velo 47:33
14 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo 47:33
15 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ FBSCX 47:43
16 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 47:46
17 Jonathan Brown Joe's Garage 48:04
18 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 48:11
19 Joseph Albano Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 48:23
20 Andrew Morris Competative Edge Racing 48:34
21 Evan Bourcier Competitive Edge Racing 48:40
22 Jonathan Parrott Flat Rock Farm 48:48
23 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 49:20
24 Nick Davis Davis Wellness Summit Multisport 49:28
25 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 49:33
26 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 49:38
27 Bill Sanders Bicycle World 49:41
28 Christopher Brackett Taco Party 50:00
29 Kelvin Ma 50:02
30 Brendan Bernard Hugs team 50:18
31 Caleb Frost 50:37
32 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1 Airline Cycles 50:53
33 Anthony Craig Fritz’s Bike Shop 51:15
34 Parker Brown Bicycle World 52:02
35 David Shaked 52:10
36 Bill Johnston Bicycle world 52:16
37 Matthew Bys Comp edge racing 52:26
38 James Porambo R-Cubed 52:34
39 Tyler Mcginnis 52:56
40 Joseph Cauley 52:58
41 Peter Vancini No Gods No Masters 53:30
42 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 54:00
43 George Collins Competitive Edge Cycling 44:04
44 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 44:27
45 John Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 44:33
46 Matt Halfrey R-Cubed 44:40
47 Jarrod Thompson Joe’s Garage 45:51
48 Daniel Merrill Fritz’s Bicycle Shop 46:00
49 Bj Calvi Misfits 46:49
50 Matthew Lennon 46:50
51 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 47:14
52 Craig Johnson Competitive Edge Racing 49:16
53 Kevin Danis Fritz’s bicycle shop 49:42
54 Patrick Lessard Lessard building remodeling 51:18
55 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 42:12
56 Jeff Green Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 45:44
57 Victor Rosado 39:22
DNF Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles DNF
DNF Brian Dussault Beta Usa DNF
DNF Christopher Tully DNF

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 42:34
2 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 42:39
3 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 43:30
4 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 43:45
5 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 45:10
6 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 45:22
7 Matt Zarotny Joe’s Garage 46:03
8 Cassandra Maximenko GU Energy Labs 46:46
9 Kevin Delaney Berkshire Velo 46:58
10 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 47:50
11 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 48:15
12 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 48:15
13 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 49:48
14 Michael Swiatlowski BLTees Barks+Wreck 50:55
15 John Hendershot CCAP RailTrailer Geezer Devo 51:06
DNF Paul Lastayo KUHL Cycling Team DNF

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:58
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 43:19
3 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering 45:07
4 Scott Livingston Team HORST Sports 45:08
5 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 45:20
6 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 45:38
7 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 46:06
8 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 46:07
9 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 47:32
10 Henry Van den broek Pedal Power Coaching 48:08
11 Christopher White Sunapee 48:23
12 Craig Callan Central Jersey Crush 52:09
13 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 53:11
14 Morgan Rueckert CCAP TEAM ERRACE 46:43
15 Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 50:34
DNF Larry Alford 545 Velo DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 47:04
2 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 48:07
3 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 48:18
4 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 48:21
5 Katelyn Parhiala B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 48:21
6 Jessica Snyder 49:41
7 Molly Dishong Columbia/Guipago Cycles 51:02
8 Michele Smith Hup United 51:32
9 Sara Melikian Competitive Edge Racing 52:14
10 Emily Cole Portland Velo Club 52:30
11 Jessica Miller Minuteman Road Club 47:30

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 49:01
2 Cathy Morton BMB 50:42
3 Catey Mccann 51:46
4 Tori Glascock Rutgers University 52:38
5 Caroline Mannaerts 53:00
6 Karen Johnston Bicycle World 55:11
7 Deb Collins Competitive Edge 57:34
8 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 47:45
9 Kate Powers 50:30