These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Korn State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:28
2 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX (DFCX) 46:50
3 Morgan Macleod B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 47:31
4 Harry Gordenstein B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 47:40
5 Gus Lellman Joes Garage 47:41
6 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling 47:51
7 Ben Jankowski Northampton Cycling Club 47:54
8 Chuck Munn 48:48
9 Cade Fravel Cannondale 49:09
10 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 49:13
11 Stephen Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 49:45
12 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 50:05
13 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing 50:13
14 Paul Gebers Method Cycles 50:59
15 John Wanner 51:16
16 Henry Komosa CompEdge FlyRacing 51:46
17 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 52:56
18 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 46:06
19 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo 51:51
DNF Lewis Caskey B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 16:44
DNF Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Evans Highland Hardware and Bike 49:24
2 Caleb Frederick Pro Bike + Run PGH p/b Turner's Premium Iced Tea 49:25
3 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo 51:09
4 Gregory Affsa 51:26
5 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 51:40
6 Kevin Delaney Berkshire Velo 51:49
7 Alex Kahn Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 52:05
8 Thom Barry 52:39
9 Lee Salway True Cyclery 53:43
10 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 54:07
11 Caleb Frost 44:36
12 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ FBSCX 44:38
13 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 44:54
14 Hanjiro Kawai Berkshire Velo 46:03
15 Ryan Mcmahon 46:17
16 Philip Gentile Berkshire Velo 47:22
17 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 48:06
18 Evan Bourcier Competitive Edge Racing 48:31
19 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 56:35
DNF Aias Cienfuegos Mess Kollective 26:33
DNF Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap

Junior Boys 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 24:27
2 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Sports 24:48
3 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 25:15
4 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 25:57
5 Ari Daube-valois Jam/NCC 26:29
6 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 27:13
7 Lex Picillo NS Tridents 28:50
8 Owen Lezon Horst Racing 28:53
9 Lucas Lanfair Berkshire Velos 30:01
10 Niklas Svenstrup AQCX 31:41
11 Magnus Harrison 35:15
DNF Daighan Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing

Junior Boys 9-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 17:51
2 Finn Morton BMB 18:49
3 Anderson Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 18:50
4 Luke Wilson CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad- East Granby/Manchest 19:31
5 Chase O'donnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 19:42
6 Dolan Krasnitski 19:42
7 Rowan Harrison 21:37
8 Sid Wanner 22:33
9 Noah Stover Berkshire Velo 22:48
10 David Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERs Youth Cycling Team 15:01

Junior Girls 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridget Wilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 26:44
2 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 27:24
3 Mackenzie Meirowitz Green Mountain Valley School 28:32
4 Isabella Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACErs Youth Cyling Team 29:12
5 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 30:09

Junior Girls 9-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilliana Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 18:51
2 Annabelle Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 18:52
3 Elena Svenstrup AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 19:15
4 Abigail Oneil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 20:55

Masters Women 40+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Delgrosso ERRACE 50:21
2 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 50:53

Men Cat 4 & 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Mcdonough Big Ringers 48:09
2 Ryan Davis Summit Multisport 48:37
3 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 49:55
4 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 50:31
5 Michael Ravenelle GBS 50:43
6 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 50:47
7 Thomas Urbanik Pedal Power 50:54
8 Michael Weitz 51:04
9 Andrew Morris Competitive Edge Racing 51:33
10 Luke Kaplan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 51:46
11 Joseph Albano Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 51:55
12 John Ricardi Competitive Edge Racing 52:07
13 Thomas Kennedy Gateway Gear Grinders 52:31
14 Nick Davis Summit Multisport 52:39
15 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo 52:49
16 Heath Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 52:52
17 Parker Brown Bicycle World 52:56
18 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 52:57
19 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 53:09
20 Jonathan Parrott Flat Rock Farm 53:14
21 Evan Bourcier Competitive Edge Racing 53:49
22 Robert Weldon 53:49
23 Justin Perreault CCNS 54:01
24 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 54:15
25 Scott Monroe NCC 54:37
26 David Shaked 54:55
27 Chris Demars Team 43/Bicycle World Greenfield 54:59
28 Daryl Beck NCC 55:09
29 Luke Weitz 55:14
30 Thomas Voytek Enve Racing 55:21
31 Timothy Dandrea 55:50
32 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 56:12
33 Martin Meterko 56:26
34 Peter Vancini No Gods No Masters 56:41
35 Christopher Brackett 56:43
36 Ryan Zygarowski Competitive Edge Racing 56:52
37 Bill Killough-hill 57:27
38 Weston Asselin Bicycle World 48:05
39 Charles Shaw St. Lawrence University Cycling 48:26
40 John Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 49:06
41 David Parrish-hil 49:47
42 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 51:05
43 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 51:25
44 Adele Paquin There's No Crying in Cycloball 52:20
45 Andrew Nichols 52:35
46 Justin Vogel 57:05
DNF Pike Joshua Colavita--Cowbell Racing 10:42

Men Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 39:10
2 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 39:50
3 Josh Rice 40:16
4 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 40:44
5 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 41:18
6 Matt Zarotny Joes Garage 41:25
7 Christopher Deluco Finkraft Cycling 43:53
8 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 45:05
9 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo 43:41

Men Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher White Sunapee 40:34
2 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 40:43
3 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 41:44
4 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 41:59
5 Arthur Roti Columbia/Guipago Cycles 42:05
6 Jeff Fowler Eat plants or die 42:16
7 Chris Cosper 42:31
8 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 42:31
9 Ken Jansen EXPO Wheelmen/Yeti Cycles 45:34
10 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle Works 46:32
11 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 42:12

Men Masters 60+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 42:06
2 David Morgan GOM Racing 42:30
3 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 42:32
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 42:33
5 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 43:17
6 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 43:35
7 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 44:09
8 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 45:42
9 David Marti 45:50
10 Wayne Barlow 46:01
11 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 46:34
12 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 38:05
13 Thomas Holton Cheshire Cycle Racing 38:54
14 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 42:22
15 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 46:59

Men Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing 50:24
2 Stephen Hyde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 50:44
3 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 50:46
4 Kevin Mullaly JAM / NCC 51:40
5 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 51:45
6 Jake Korn State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 51:54
7 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 52:36
8 Chris Niesen JAM Fund 52:40
9 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 52:41
10 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing 53:17
11 Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo Racing 53:39
12 Nick Weigel Wellness In Motion Boston 53:53
13 Kristof Hopkins Stedman's/Meltsnow Racing 53:59
14 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 54:06
15 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 54:42
16 Gorgi Popstefanov Equipe CMI 54:55
17 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 55:02
18 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 55:11
19 Dillon Cosper 55:30
20 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 55:32
21 Raylyn Nuss Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 55:37
22 Christopher Palombini burlingtRon 55:46
23 Daniel Coady BikeReg 56:04
24 Josh Rice 56:12
25 Justin Scott Team Horst Sports/CINCH 56:23
26 Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club 56:33
27 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 56:50
28 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg 57:06
29 James Hayes Stedman's Racing 57:23
30 Stan Lezon Euin Creative Racing Team 57:31
31 Paul Curley ALA/Spin Arts 50:27
32 Harry Gordenstein B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 51:25
33 Grant Halsey 55:18
DNF Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling
DNF Christian Norvold

Novice/Beginners (Cat 5) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Urbanik Pedal Power 41:30
2 Ethan Cohane-mann Bicycle World 42:11
3 Parker Brown Bicycle World 43:16
4 Robert Weldon 43:35
5 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1 Airline Cycles 43:52
6 Jack Quinlan Berkshire Velo 43:52
7 Timothy Dandrea 44:09
8 Nathaniel Gillman Berkshire Velo 44:37
9 David Shaked 45:11
10 Robert Briggs 45:18
11 Weston Asselin Bicycle World 45:39
12 Sean Felber 45:50
13 Tyler Mcginnis 46:53
14 Anthony Craig Fritz’s Bike Shop 47:35
15 Jonah Robison 49:18
16 Carlos Garza 51:17
17 Jacob Shelsy 51:25
18 Andrew Nichols 51:40
19 Daniel Godbout 42:43
20 Paul Koniowka Capital Bike Racing Club 44:18
21 Thomas Pease Eliel Factory Team 45:55
22 Christopher Scanlon 48:12
23 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 51:38
24 Victor Rosado 46:47
DNF Tim Honig 17:07
DNF Nicholas Winter

Women Beginner / Cat 4 & 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catey Mccann 35:48
2 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 36:53
3 Sophie Cosper 37:09
4 Melissa Warwick Northampton Cycling Club 37:47
5 Desiree Piette 39:03
6 Isabella Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACErs Youth Cyling Team 40:16
7 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX 40:44
8 Stephanie Ocasio 40:59
9 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 41:55
10 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 41:57
11 Elizabeth Tobey CRCA/KruisCX 42:01
12 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 42:23
13 Christina Toro 545 Velo 42:34
14 Ashley Hill Beverly Bikes 43:01
15 Phoebe Gelbard UMass Cycling Club 43:08
16 Erica Gennaro 43:54
17 Kate Powers 44:31
18 Miriam Paris 45:15
19 Camille Godbout-chouinard 35:59
20 Roos Voorend CRCA / Team VESELKA 41:18
21 Jes Slavin 43:41

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 50:01
2 Emily Curley 51:31
3 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 51:58
4 Jessica Beck JAM / NCC 52:20
5 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio 52:30
6 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 53:26
7 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun + Air CX 54:38
8 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 54:49
9 Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 55:14
10 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Training 55:49
11 Sarah Weiskittel 56:05
12 Molly Dishong Columbia/Guipago Cycles 58:24
13 Lucia Deng CRCA/To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan Dental Care 50:01
14 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 53:26
DNF Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club